2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > Ten Pin Bowling Doubles >


    Ten Pin Bowling Doubles    
 
Final Round
 

  Division F1  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Scotland West Female (Alexander/Palmer) 36 F 0 3 4450.00 F1 822.00 1st
South East Female 1 (Leatherby/Rylah) 47 F 0 7 4017.00 F1 748.00 2nd
Fife Female 2 (Buchan/Thomson) 54 F 0 2 4016.00 F1 648.00 3rd
South East Female 2 (Belll/Giddy) 31 F 0 1 3965.00 F1 623.00 4th
Yorkshire & Humberside Female (Booth/Jowett) 30 F 0 5 3779.00 F1 580.00 5th
 


  Division F2  30/07/2009 09:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Wales Female 3 (Gilmore-Jones/Pritchard) 33 F 0 3 2689.00 F2 566.00 1st
Wales Female 1 (Price/Wise) 34 F 0 5 3132.00 F2 522.00 2nd
Tayside Female 2 (Craik/Wood) 36 F 0 2 2639.00 F2 505.00 3rd
South East Female 3 33 F 0 0 2806.00 F2 501.00 4th
Northern Female 1 (Metcalf/Morris) 15 F 0 1 2575.00 F2 476.00 5th
Wales Female 2 (Jenkins/Rosser) 41 F 0 4 2701.00 F2 419.00 6th
 


  Division F3  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Northern Female 3 (Meakin/Metcalf) 13 F 0 9 2024.00 F3 480.00 1st
Tayside Female 1 (Killoh/McCormack) 31 F 0 11 2288.00 F3 444.00 2nd
Fife Female 1 (Downie/Hunter) 64 F 0 12 2001.00 F3 424.00 3rd
Wales Female 4 (Parry/Paynter) 54 F 0 13 2047.00 F3 362.00 4th
Northern Female 2 (Kidger/Mitchell) 37 F 0 8 1878.00 F3 293.00 5th
 


  Division M1  30/07/2009 11:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
South East Male 1 (Lines/Massie) 21 M 0 18 4314.00 M1 802.00 1st
Northern Male 2 (Clayton/Robson) 33 M 0 6 4451.00 M1 776.00 2nd
South East Male 2 (Alami/Frett) 42 M 0 16 4440.00 M1 771.00 3rd
Fife Male 1 (Corstophine/Reddington) 39 M 0 17 4497.00 M1 705.00 4th
 


  Division M2  30/07/2009 11:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
South East Male 3 (Leatherby/Jordan) 38 M 0 21 3844.00 M2 739.00 1st
Northern Male 4 (Atkinson/Trundley) 57 M 0 5 4039.50 M2 688.00 2nd
Fife Male 3 (Berry/McKenzie-Smith) 48 M 0 20 3990.00 M2 662.00 3rd
Fife Male 2 (Brown/Scott) 40 M 0 3 4149.00 M2 642.00 4th
Highland Male (Cormack/Forsyth) 37 M 0 10 4161.00 M2 616.00 5th
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 1 (Cunningham/Jowett) 49 M 0 15 3853.00 M2 608.00 6th
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 2 (Burnett/Thorne) 41 M 0 19 3945.00 M2 567.00 7th
 


  Division M3  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Southern Male 1 (Davis/Primhak) 59 M 0 19 3600.00 M3 774.00 1st
Wales Male 3 (Landry/Waite) 44 M 0 11 3503.00 M3 713.00 2nd
North West Male (Crellin/Blocksidge) 36 M 0 22 3798.00 M3 698.00 3rd
Wales Male 2 (Heffron/Howell) 48 M 0 20 3497.00 M3 680.00 4th
South East Male 7 (Sharples/Starling) 47 M 0 2 3682.00 M3 630.00 5th
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 4 (Butterfield/Sweeting) 48 M 0 4 3643.00 M3 567.00 6th
Tayside Male 1 (Black/White) 34 M 0 17 3437.00 M3 553.00 7th
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 3 (Beaumont/Clarke) 61 M 0 1 3618.00 M3 533.00 8th
 


  Division M4  30/07/2009 09:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Tayside Male 2 (Cassidy/Reid) 21 M 0 18 3160.00 M4 678.00 1st
South East Male 4 (Booth/Lindie) 18 M 0 16 3190.00 M4 646.00 2nd
Northern Male 1 (Batey/Walker) 21 M 0 7 2976.00 M4 639.00 3rd
Wales Male 1 (Mollet/Randall) 44 M 0 9 3338.00 M4 604.00 4th
Scotland West Male 1 (Barry/Ross) 57 M 0 14 3207.00 M4 599.00 5th
Scotland West Male 2 (Ballantyne/Gourley) 55 M 0 12 2880.00 M4 583.00 6th
South East Male 5 (Talmey/Watkins) 56 M 0 8 3162.00 M4 532.00 7th
 


  Division M5  30/07/2009 09:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
South East Male 6 (Kenneally/Rix) 22 M 0 13 1947.00 M5 468.00 1st
Southern Male 2 (Abrahams/Fox) 67 M 0 20 2210.00 M5 376.00 2nd
Northern Male 3 (Carruthers/McHale) 46 M 0 19 2044.00 M5 280.00 3rd
 


Generated on 21/08/2009