2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > TT Table Tennis Singles >


    TT Table Tennis Singles    
 
Final Round
 

  Division Female 1   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Place
Bromley, Victoria April 23 North West F 16 1 Female 1 1st
Bromley, Jessica Anne 28 North West F 15 3 Female 1 2nd
Smith, Jacqueline 47 North West F 23 2 Female 1 3rd
Latham, Paula 30 North West F 20 3 Female 1 4th
Blundell, Karen 29 West Midlands F 45 3 Female 1 5th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Blundell, Karen (West Midlands) vs.
Smith, Jacqueline (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 2 O 2 - 3
Latham, Paula (North West) vs.
Bromley, Jessica Anne (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 2 O 0 - 3
Smith, Jacqueline (North West) vs.
Bromley, Victoria April (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 2 O 0 - 3
Blundell, Karen (West Midlands) vs.
Bromley, Jessica Anne (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 2 O 3 - 0
Latham, Paula (North West) vs.
Bromley, Victoria April (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 2 O 0 - 3
Bromley, Jessica Anne (North West) vs.
Smith, Jacqueline (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 2 O 3 - 2
Blundell, Karen (West Midlands) vs.
Latham, Paula (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 4 O 2 - 3
Bromley, Jessica Anne (North West) vs.
Bromley, Victoria April (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 2 O 0 - 3
Latham, Paula (North West) vs.
Smith, Jacqueline (North West)
28/07/2009 Table 2 O 2 - 3
Blundell, Karen (West Midlands) vs.
Bromley, Victoria April (North West)
28/07/2009 Table 2 O 0 - 3
 


  Division Female 2   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Place
Donnelly, Linda 45 Scotland West F 33 2 Female 2 1st
Gillilan, Kimberley 21 Tayside F 42 4 Female 2 2nd
Hunt, Emma Louise 18 West Midlands F 51 4 Female 2 3rd
Jones, Emma J. 25 West Midlands F 52 3 Female 2 4th
Johnston, Eveline 60 Grampian F 9 4 Female 2 5th
Bradley, Lisa 37 Scotland West F 32 3 Female 2 6th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Gillilan, Kimberley (Tayside) vs.
Hunt, Emma Louise (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 1 O 3 - 0
Johnston, Eveline (Grampian) vs.
Jones, Emma J. (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 1 O 0 - 3
Bradley, Lisa (Scotland West) vs.
Donnelly, Linda (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 Table 1 O 1 - 3
Gillilan, Kimberley (Tayside) vs.
Johnston, Eveline (Grampian)
27/07/2009 Table 1 O 3 - 2
Hunt, Emma Louise (West Midlands) vs.
Bradley, Lisa (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 Table 1 O 3 - 1
Jones, Emma J. (West Midlands) vs.
Donnelly, Linda (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 Table 5 O 0 - 3
Gillilan, Kimberley (Tayside) vs.
Bradley, Lisa (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 Table 1 O 3 - 0
Johnston, Eveline (Grampian) vs.
Donnelly, Linda (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 Table 1 O 2 - 3
Hunt, Emma Louise (West Midlands) vs.
Jones, Emma J. (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 1 O 3 - 0
Gillilan, Kimberley (Tayside) vs.
Donnelly, Linda (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 Table 6 O 0 - 3
Jones, Emma J. (West Midlands) vs.
Bradley, Lisa (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 Table 1 O 3 - 0
Hunt, Emma Louise (West Midlands) vs.
Johnston, Eveline (Grampian)
27/07/2009 Table 3 O 3 - 2
Gillilan, Kimberley (Tayside) vs.
Jones, Emma J. (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 Table 1 O 3 - 1
Johnston, Eveline (Grampian) vs.
Bradley, Lisa (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 Table 3 O 3 - 2
Hunt, Emma Louise (West Midlands) vs.
Donnelly, Linda (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 Table 1 O 0 - 3
 


  Division Female 3   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Place
Turner, Jenny 38 North West F 28 3 Female 3 1st
McCrudden, Jane 39 North West F 21 4 Female 3 2nd
Stoneley, Nadia 35 North West F 25 5 Female 3 3rd
Roberts, Rebecca Louise 28 West Midlands F 59 4 Female 3 4th
Lowther, Pamela 23 Northern F 31 3 Female 3 5th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Stoneley, Nadia (North West) vs.
Turner, Jenny (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 3 O 0 - 3
McCrudden, Jane (North West) vs.
Roberts, Rebecca Louise (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 3 O 3 - 0
Turner, Jenny (North West) vs.
Lowther, Pamela (Northern)
27/07/2009 Table 3 O 3 - 0
Stoneley, Nadia (North West) vs.
Roberts, Rebecca Louise (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 5 O 3 - 2
McCrudden, Jane (North West) vs.
Lowther, Pamela (Northern)
27/07/2009 Table 3 O 3 - 0
Roberts, Rebecca Louise (West Midlands) vs.
Turner, Jenny (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 3 O 0 - 3
Stoneley, Nadia (North West) vs.
McCrudden, Jane (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 3 O 0 - 3
Roberts, Rebecca Louise (West Midlands) vs.
Lowther, Pamela (Northern)
27/07/2009 Table 5 O 3 - 0
McCrudden, Jane (North West) vs.
Turner, Jenny (North West)
28/07/2009 Table 3 O 0 - 3
Stoneley, Nadia (North West) vs.
Lowther, Pamela (Northern)
28/07/2009 Table 6 O 3 - 1
 


  Division Female 4   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Place
Hendry, Kara 23 Grampian F 8 5 Female 4 1st
Simpson, Helen 38 North West F 22 5 Female 4 2nd
Chenery, Felicity 29 West Midlands F 46 4 Female 4 3rd
Palgrave, Bernadette Maria 37 West Midlands F 56 5 Female 4 4th
Clarke, Winsome 44 West Midlands F 47 5 Female 4 5th
Kaur, Sarbjit 28 West Midlands F 54 4 Female 4 6th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Clarke, Winsome (West Midlands) vs.
Hendry, Kara (Grampian)
27/07/2009 Table 4 O 0 - 3
Simpson, Helen (North West) vs.
Palgrave, Bernadette Maria (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 4 O 3 - 0
Chenery, Felicity (West Midlands) vs.
Kaur, Sarbjit (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 4 O 3 - 0
Clarke, Winsome (West Midlands) vs.
Simpson, Helen (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 4 O 2 - 3
Hendry, Kara (Grampian) vs.
Chenery, Felicity (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 4 O 3 - 0
Palgrave, Bernadette Maria (West Midlands) vs.
Kaur, Sarbjit (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 7 O 3 - 0
Clarke, Winsome (West Midlands) vs.
Chenery, Felicity (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 4 O 1 - 3
Simpson, Helen (North West) vs.
Kaur, Sarbjit (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 4 O 3 - 1
Hendry, Kara (Grampian) vs.
Palgrave, Bernadette Maria (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 4 O 3 - 0
Clarke, Winsome (West Midlands) vs.
Kaur, Sarbjit (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 7 O 3 - 1
Palgrave, Bernadette Maria (West Midlands) vs.
Chenery, Felicity (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 8 O 0 - 3
Hendry, Kara (Grampian) vs.
Simpson, Helen (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 6 O 3 - 0
Clarke, Winsome (West Midlands) vs.
Palgrave, Bernadette Maria (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 Table 4 O 1 - 3
Simpson, Helen (North West) vs.
Chenery, Felicity (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 Table 8 O 3 - 1
Hendry, Kara (Grampian) vs.
Kaur, Sarbjit (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 Table 5 O 3 - 0
 


  Division Male 1   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Place
Thompson, Adam Christopher 21 North West M 26 1 Male 1 1st
Green, Simon 44 North West M 17 2 Male 1 2nd
Jarvis, Jeffrey John 33 North West M 19 2 Male 1 3rd
Nabbs, Daniel 22 West Midlands M 55 3 Male 1 4th
Welsh, Stephen 28 Grampian M 12 3 Male 1 5th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Nabbs, Daniel (West Midlands) vs.
Green, Simon (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 1 O 2 - 3
Welsh, Stephen (Grampian) vs.
Jarvis, Jeffrey John (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 1 O 0 - 3
Green, Simon (North West) vs.
Thompson, Adam Christopher (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 1 O 0 - 3
Nabbs, Daniel (West Midlands) vs.
Jarvis, Jeffrey John (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 1 O 0 - 3
Welsh, Stephen (Grampian) vs.
Thompson, Adam Christopher (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 1 O 0 - 3
Jarvis, Jeffrey John (North West) vs.
Green, Simon (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 1 O 0 - 3
Nabbs, Daniel (West Midlands) vs.
Welsh, Stephen (Grampian)
27/07/2009 Table 1 O 3 - 0
Jarvis, Jeffrey John (North West) vs.
Thompson, Adam Christopher (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 1 O 1 - 3
Welsh, Stephen (Grampian) vs.
Green, Simon (North West)
28/07/2009 Table 1 O 0 - 3
Nabbs, Daniel (West Midlands) vs.
Thompson, Adam Christopher (North West)
28/07/2009 Table 1 O 0 - 3
 


  Division Male 2   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Place
Donaldson, Craig 47 Fife M 4 3 Male 2 1st
Handley, Neil 22 North West M 18 2 Male 2 2nd
Feltham, Duncan George 41 Southern M 39 4 Male 2 3rd
Feltham, Alistair Tim 41 Southern M 38 4 Male 2 4th
MacDonald, Alan 47 Scotland West M 36 1 Male 2 5th
Simpson, Everton Garth 34 West Midlands M 61 4 Male 2 6th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Simpson, Everton Garth (West Midlands) vs.
Feltham, Duncan George (Southern)
27/07/2009 Table 2 O 1 - 3
Feltham, Alistair Tim (Southern) vs.
Donaldson, Craig (Fife)
27/07/2009 Table 2 O 0 - 3
Handley, Neil (North West) vs.
MacDonald, Alan (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 Table 2 O 3 - 0
Simpson, Everton Garth (West Midlands) vs.
Feltham, Alistair Tim (Southern)
27/07/2009 Table 2 O 3 - 0
Feltham, Duncan George (Southern) vs.
Handley, Neil (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 2 O 0 - 3
Donaldson, Craig (Fife) vs.
MacDonald, Alan (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 Table 2 O 3 - 0
Simpson, Everton Garth (West Midlands) vs.
Handley, Neil (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 2 O 1 - 3
Feltham, Alistair Tim (Southern) vs.
MacDonald, Alan (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 Table 2 O 3 - 1
Feltham, Duncan George (Southern) vs.
Donaldson, Craig (Fife)
27/07/2009 Table 2 O 0 - 3
Simpson, Everton Garth (West Midlands) vs.
MacDonald, Alan (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 Table 2 O 1 - 3
Donaldson, Craig (Fife) vs.
Handley, Neil (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 7 O 3 - 2
Feltham, Duncan George (Southern) vs.
Feltham, Alistair Tim (Southern)
27/07/2009 Table 2 O 3 - 2
Simpson, Everton Garth (West Midlands) vs.
Donaldson, Craig (Fife)
28/07/2009 Table 2 O 1 - 3
Feltham, Alistair Tim (Southern) vs.
Handley, Neil (North West)
28/07/2009 Table 2 O 3 - 1
Feltham, Duncan George (Southern) vs.
MacDonald, Alan (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 Table 1 O 3 - 2
 


  Division Male 3   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Place
Cox, Patrick 15 East Midlands M 1 3 Male 3 1st
Jones, Gwillam 20 West Midlands M 53 3 Male 3 2nd
Tomlinson, Howard 33 North West M 27 3 Male 3 3rd
Walls, George 50 Scotland West M 37 2 Male 3 4th
Kneeshaw, Robert 49 Northern M 30 3 Male 3 5th
Duncan, David 53 Scotland West M 34 0 Male 3 6th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Kneeshaw, Robert (Northern) vs.
Jones, Gwillam (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 3 O 1 - 3
Cox, Patrick (East Midlands) vs.
Tomlinson, Howard (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 3 O 3 - 0
Walls, George (Scotland West) vs.
Duncan, David (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 Table 3 O 3 - 0
Kneeshaw, Robert (Northern) vs.
Cox, Patrick (East Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 3 O 0 - 3
Jones, Gwillam (West Midlands) vs.
Walls, George (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 Table 3 O 3 - 0
Tomlinson, Howard (North West) vs.
Duncan, David (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 Table 3 O 3 - 1
Kneeshaw, Robert (Northern) vs.
Walls, George (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 Table 3 O 1 - 3
Cox, Patrick (East Midlands) vs.
Duncan, David (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 Table 3 O 3 - 0
Jones, Gwillam (West Midlands) vs.
Tomlinson, Howard (North West)
27/07/2009 Table 3 O 3 - 1
Kneeshaw, Robert (Northern) vs.
Duncan, David (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 Table 8 O 3 - 2
Tomlinson, Howard (North West) vs.
Walls, George (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 Table 6 O 3 - 0
Jones, Gwillam (West Midlands) vs.
Cox, Patrick (East Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 3 O 0 - 3
Kneeshaw, Robert (Northern) vs.
Tomlinson, Howard (North West)
28/07/2009 Table 3 O 1 - 3
Cox, Patrick (East Midlands) vs.
Walls, George (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 Table 3 O 3 - 0
Jones, Gwillam (West Midlands) vs.
Duncan, David (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 Table 7 O 3 - 0
 


  Division Male 4   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Place
Davies, Alexander 22 West Midlands M 48 0 Male 4 1st
Morrison, Aaron 42 Grampian M 10 4 Male 4 2nd
Bradford, Ian 48 Tayside M 40 5 Male 4 3rd
Harrison, Stewart 44 Northern M 29 4 Male 4 4th
Spencer, Ian 40 North West M 24 5 Male 4 5th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Spencer, Ian (North West) vs.
Harrison, Stewart (Northern)
27/07/2009 Table 4 O 0 - 3
Bradford, Ian (Tayside) vs.
Morrison, Aaron (Grampian)
27/07/2009 Table 4 O 0 - 3
Harrison, Stewart (Northern) vs.
Davies, Alexander (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 4 O 0 - 3
Spencer, Ian (North West) vs.
Morrison, Aaron (Grampian)
27/07/2009 Table 4 O 0 - 3
Bradford, Ian (Tayside) vs.
Davies, Alexander (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 4 O 0 - 3
Morrison, Aaron (Grampian) vs.
Harrison, Stewart (Northern)
27/07/2009 Table 4 O 3 - 1
Spencer, Ian (North West) vs.
Bradford, Ian (Tayside)
27/07/2009 Table 4 O 0 - 3
Morrison, Aaron (Grampian) vs.
Davies, Alexander (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 4 O 2 - 3
Bradford, Ian (Tayside) vs.
Harrison, Stewart (Northern)
28/07/2009 Table 4 O 3 - 1
Spencer, Ian (North West) vs.
Davies, Alexander (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 Table 4 O 0 - 3
 


  Division Male 5   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Place
Clark, John 54 Grampian M 6 5 Male 5 1st
Hirniak, Peter John 53 East Midlands M 2 3 Male 5 2nd
Silvester, Gregory Peter 32 West Midlands M 60 4 Male 5 3rd
Gibson, George 31 Tayside M 41 5 Male 5 4th
MacAuley, Paul 42 Scotland West M 35 4 Male 5 5th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Gibson, George (Tayside) vs.
MacAuley, Paul (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 Table 5 O 3 - 0
Clark, John (Grampian) vs.
Silvester, Gregory Peter (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 5 O 3 - 0
MacAuley, Paul (Scotland West) vs.
Hirniak, Peter John (East Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 5 O 0 - 3
Gibson, George (Tayside) vs.
Silvester, Gregory Peter (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 5 O 1 - 3
Clark, John (Grampian) vs.
Hirniak, Peter John (East Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 5 O 2 - 3
Silvester, Gregory Peter (West Midlands) vs.
MacAuley, Paul (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 Table 5 O 3 - 0
Gibson, George (Tayside) vs.
Clark, John (Grampian)
27/07/2009 Table 5 O 0 - 3
Silvester, Gregory Peter (West Midlands) vs.
Hirniak, Peter John (East Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 5 O 3 - 1
Clark, John (Grampian) vs.
MacAuley, Paul (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 Table 5 O 3 - 0
Gibson, George (Tayside) vs.
Hirniak, Peter John (East Midlands)
28/07/2009 Table 5 O 0 - 3
 


  Division Male 6   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Place
Rae, Alexander 25 Grampian M 11 4 Male 6 1st
Finnie, Michael 51 Grampian M 7 4 Male 6 2nd
Ricketts, Paul Steven 22 West Midlands M 57 4 Male 6 3rd
McKiddie, Gerard James 46 Tayside M 43 5 Male 6 4th
Ludlow, David 24 East Midlands M 3 4 Male 6 5th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
McKiddie, Gerard James (Tayside) vs.
Rae, Alexander (Grampian)
27/07/2009 Table 6 O 0 - 3
Finnie, Michael (Grampian) vs.
Ricketts, Paul Steven (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 6 O 3 - 0
Rae, Alexander (Grampian) vs.
Ludlow, David (East Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 6 O 3 - 0
McKiddie, Gerard James (Tayside) vs.
Ricketts, Paul Steven (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 6 O 2 - 3
Finnie, Michael (Grampian) vs.
Ludlow, David (East Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 6 O 3 - 0
Ricketts, Paul Steven (West Midlands) vs.
Rae, Alexander (Grampian)
27/07/2009 Table 6 O 0 - 3
McKiddie, Gerard James (Tayside) vs.
Finnie, Michael (Grampian)
27/07/2009 Table 6 O 1 - 3
Ricketts, Paul Steven (West Midlands) vs.
Ludlow, David (East Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 6 O 3 - 1
Finnie, Michael (Grampian) vs.
Rae, Alexander (Grampian)
28/07/2009 Table 6 O 1 - 3
McKiddie, Gerard James (Tayside) vs.
Ludlow, David (East Midlands)
28/07/2009 Table 6 O 3 - 1
 


  Division Male 7   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Place
McMahon, Robert 51 Fife M 5 5 Male 7 1st
Richardson, Simon 44 Tayside M 44 5 Male 7 2nd
Dunbar, Robert 18 West Midlands M 49 5 Male 7 3rd
Roberts, Peter 23 West Midlands M 58 5 Male 7 4th
Griffiths, Stephen 47 West Midlands M 50 4 Male 7 5th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Roberts, Peter (West Midlands) vs.
Dunbar, Robert (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 7 O 1 - 3
McMahon, Robert (Fife) vs.
Richardson, Simon (Tayside)
27/07/2009 Table 7 O 3 - 1
Dunbar, Robert (West Midlands) vs.
Griffiths, Stephen (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 7 O 3 - 1
Roberts, Peter (West Midlands) vs.
Richardson, Simon (Tayside)
27/07/2009 Table 7 O 2 - 3
McMahon, Robert (Fife) vs.
Griffiths, Stephen (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 7 O 3 - 0
Richardson, Simon (Tayside) vs.
Dunbar, Robert (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 7 O 3 - 1
Roberts, Peter (West Midlands) vs.
McMahon, Robert (Fife)
27/07/2009 Table 7 O 0 - 3
Richardson, Simon (Tayside) vs.
Griffiths, Stephen (West Midlands)
27/07/2009 Table 7 O 3 - 2
McMahon, Robert (Fife) vs.
Dunbar, Robert (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 Table 7 O 3 - 2
Roberts, Peter (West Midlands) vs.
Griffiths, Stephen (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 Table 8 O 3 - 2
 


Generated on 21/08/2009