2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > GY Rings-Male >


    GY Rings-Male    
 
Final Round
 

  Division 1M12- 151  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Keeley, Tom 13 West Midlands M 0 6.500 1M12- 151 7.400 7.175 1st
Bevan, Jamie Lewis 13 Wales M 0 3.800 1M12- 151 7.800 6.800 2nd
Audley, Adam James 14 North West M 0 5.200 1M12- 151 6.000 5.800 3rd
Allen, Liam 14 Northern M 0 3.550 1M12- 151 5.300 4.862 4th
Scott, Jamie 14 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 5.100 1M12- 151 4.050 4.312 5th
 


  Division 1M12- 153  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Bonnar, Aaron 13 Southern M 0 9.150 1M12- 153 8.450 8.625 1st
James, Marcus Lee 14 Wales M 0 8.750 1M12- 153 7.650 7.925 2nd
Lang, James 12 Southern M 0 8.450 1M12- 153 7.750 7.925 2nd
 


  Division 1M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Hammond, Richard 18 West Midlands M 0 7.100 1M16- 211 7.450 7.362 1st
Martin, Andrew Paul 19 Wales M 0 6.600 1M16- 211 7.150 7.012 2nd
Bleay, Christopher 17 Wales M 0 6.950 1M16- 211 6.400 6.537 3rd
Hughes, Michael 21 North West M 0 6.050 1M16- 211 6.600 6.462 4th
Finch, Christopher Gary 17 West Midlands M 0 6.600 1M16- 211 5.850 6.037 5th
Elliott-Welch, Alexander 17 Southern M 0 5.300 1M16- 211 4.400 4.625 6th
 


  Division 1M16- 212  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Hicks, Ashton 18 Southern M 0 8.500 1M16- 212 8.300 8.350 1st
McCarten, Christopher 21 Northern M 0 8.400 1M16- 212 7.250 7.537 2nd
Fitzpatrick, Joel 21 Northern M 0 8.200 1M16- 212 6.500 6.925 3rd
Hardman, Jon 20 Northern M 0 8.500 1M16- 212 6.350 6.887 4th
Jewitt, Sean 16 Northern M 0 8.650 1M16- 212 6.200 6.812 5th
Parsons, Kiaran Lewis 20 Wales M 0 7.250 1M16- 212 6.250 6.500 6th
 


  Division 1M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Jones, Neil 31 North West M 0 5.400 1M22-end1 5.950 5.812 1st
Daykin, Richard Paul 29 West Midlands M 0 3.600 1M22-end1 3.950 3.862 2nd
 


  Division 1M22-end2  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Hutchinson, John 27 Northern M 0 9.100 1M22-end2 7.250 7.712 1st
Potter, Jonathon 26 North West M 0 8.550 1M22-end2 7.250 7.575 2nd
Mitchell, Ben 22 North West M 0 8.400 1M22-end2 6.450 6.937 3rd
 


  Division 1M8- 111  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Kirkland, Matthew 9 Southern M 0 8.950 1M8- 111 8.500 8.612 1st
Foot, Ryan 9 Wales M 0 9.150 1M8- 111 8.150 8.400 2nd
Towers, Isaac 10 North West M 0 8.300 1M8- 111 7.900 8.000 3rd
Tew, Billy 10 North West M 0 8.700 1M8- 111 7.750 7.987 4th
 


  Division 2M12- 151  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Wright, James 13 East Midlands M 0 9.300 2M12- 151 7.250 7.762 4th
 


  Division 2M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Haddad, Omar 21 North West M 0 8.850 2M16- 211 8.500 8.587 1st
Bramley, Christopher 20 East Midlands M 0 9.100 2M16- 211 7.700 8.050 2nd
Lloyd, Gareth John 20 Wales M 0 8.800 2M16- 211 7.750 8.012 3rd
Hamilton, Ricardo Ian 19 Southern M 0 8.350 2M16- 211 7.600 7.787 4th
Netherway, Michael James 17 Wales M 0 8.750 2M16- 211 6.850 7.325 5th
Jacobson, Tommy George 17 Southern M 0 6.750 2M16- 211 5.300 5.662 6th
 


  Division 2M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
McLaughlin, Andrew 24 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 7.750 2M22-end1 5.600 6.137 1st
Briggs, Darren Christopher 24 Wales M 0 7.200 2M22-end1 5.250 5.737 2nd
Barker, Matthew David 29 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 5.800 2M22-end1 4.500 4.825 3rd
Stocks, Christopher Charles 26 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 6.400 2M22-end1 1.600 2.800 4th
 


  Division 2M22-end2  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Middleton, Miles 28 East Midlands M 0 10.000 2M22-end2 9.100 9.325 1st
Reis, Rui Manuel 33 Southern M 0 9.950 2M22-end2 8.450 8.825 2nd
Quick, Daniel 23 Greater London M 0 9.100 2M22-end2 8.150 8.387 3rd
Meakin, Dean 26 North West M 0 7.950 2M22-end2 5.550 6.150 4th
 


  Division 3M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Blampied, Ricky James 17 East Midlands M 0 8.050 3M16- 211 8.250 8.200 1st
 


  Division 3M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Walton, Nicholas Thomas 34 Northern M 0 8.400 3M22-end1 0 2.100 4th
 


  Division 4M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Buesnel, Alex 16 Southern M 0 8.700 4M16- 211 9.250 9.112 1st
Smale, Harry Robert 18 Southern M 0 8.600 4M16- 211 8.650 8.637 2nd
Miles, Martyn Richard 19 Southern M 0 7.400 4M16- 211 8.400 8.150 3rd
Hitchings, Alexander Stuart 17 North West M 0 8.100 4M16- 211 7.950 7.987 4th
 


  Division 4M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Davidson, Lee Samuel 23 Scotland West M 0 8.100 4M22-end1 9.300 9.000 1st
Mackie, Jonathan 27 Scotland West M 0 7.300 4M22-end1 8.450 8.162 2nd
Keddie, Russell 25 Scotland West M 0 8.100 4M22-end1 8.050 8.062 3rd
Davis, Philip Robert 24 Greater London M 0 7.200 4M22-end1 7.600 7.500 4th
Macintyre, Andrew 22 Scotland West M 0 6.800 4M22-end1 7.700 7.475 5th
 


 
Preliminary Round
 

  Division 1M12- 151  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Keeley, Tom 13 West Midlands M 0 6.500 1M12- 151 6.500
Bevan, Jamie Lewis 13 Wales M 0 3.800 1M12- 151 3.800
Audley, Adam James 14 North West M 0 5.200 1M12- 151 5.200
Allen, Liam 14 Northern M 0 3.550 1M12- 151 3.550
Scott, Jamie 14 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 5.100 1M12- 151 5.100
 


  Division 1M12- 153  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Bonnar, Aaron 13 Southern M 0 9.150 1M12- 153 9.150
James, Marcus Lee 14 Wales M 0 8.750 1M12- 153 8.750
Lang, James 12 Southern M 0 0 1M12- 153 8.450
 


  Division 1M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Hammond, Richard 18 West Midlands M 0 7.100 1M16- 211 7.100
Martin, Andrew Paul 19 Wales M 0 6.600 1M16- 211 6.600
Bleay, Christopher 17 Wales M 0 6.950 1M16- 211 6.950
Hughes, Michael 21 North West M 0 6.050 1M16- 211 6.050
Finch, Christopher Gary 17 West Midlands M 0 6.600 1M16- 211 6.600
Elliott-Welch, Alexander 17 Southern M 0 5.300 1M16- 211 5.300
 


  Division 1M16- 212  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Hicks, Ashton 18 Southern M 0 8.500 1M16- 212 8.500
McCarten, Christopher 21 Northern M 0 8.400 1M16- 212 8.400
Fitzpatrick, Joel 21 Northern M 0 8.200 1M16- 212 8.200
Hardman, Jon 20 Northern M 0 8.500 1M16- 212 8.500
Jewitt, Sean 16 Northern M 0 8.650 1M16- 212 8.650
Parsons, Kiaran Lewis 20 Wales M 0 7.250 1M16- 212 7.250
 


  Division 1M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Jones, Neil 31 North West M 0 5.400 1M22-end1 5.400
Daykin, Richard Paul 29 West Midlands M 0 3.600 1M22-end1 3.600
 


  Division 1M22-end2  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Hutchinson, John 27 Northern M 0 9.100 1M22-end2 9.100
Potter, Jonathon 26 North West M 0 8.550 1M22-end2 8.550
Mitchell, Ben 22 North West M 0 8.400 1M22-end2 8.400
 


  Division 1M8- 111  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Kirkland, Matthew 9 Southern M 0 8.950 1M8- 111 8.950
Foot, Ryan 9 Wales M 0 9.150 1M8- 111 9.150
Towers, Isaac 10 North West M 0 8.300 1M8- 111 8.300
Tew, Billy 10 North West M 0 8.700 1M8- 111 8.700
 


  Division 2M12- 151  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Wright, James 13 East Midlands M 0 9.300 2M12- 151 9.300
 


  Division 2M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Haddad, Omar 21 North West M 0 8.850 2M16- 211 8.850
Bramley, Christopher 20 East Midlands M 0 9.100 2M16- 211 9.100
Lloyd, Gareth John 20 Wales M 0 8.800 2M16- 211 8.800
Hamilton, Ricardo Ian 19 Southern M 0 8.350 2M16- 211 8.350
Netherway, Michael James 17 Wales M 0 8.750 2M16- 211 8.750
Jacobson, Tommy George 17 Southern M 0 6.750 2M16- 211 6.750
 


  Division 2M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
McLaughlin, Andrew 24 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 7.750 2M22-end1 7.750
Briggs, Darren Christopher 24 Wales M 0 7.200 2M22-end1 7.200
Barker, Matthew David 29 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 5.800 2M22-end1 5.800
Stocks, Christopher Charles 26 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 6.400 2M22-end1 6.400
 


  Division 2M22-end2  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Middleton, Miles 28 East Midlands M 0 10.000 2M22-end2 10.000
Reis, Rui Manuel 33 Southern M 0 9.950 2M22-end2 9.950
Quick, Daniel 23 Greater London M 0 9.100 2M22-end2 9.100
Meakin, Dean 26 North West M 0 7.950 2M22-end2 7.950
 


  Division 3M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Blampied, Ricky James 17 East Midlands M 0 8.050 3M16- 211 8.050
 


  Division 3M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Walton, Nicholas Thomas 34 Northern M 0 8.400 3M22-end1 8.400
 


  Division 4M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Buesnel, Alex 16 Southern M 0 8.700 4M16- 211 8.700
Smale, Harry Robert 18 Southern M 0 8.600 4M16- 211 8.600
Miles, Martyn Richard 19 Southern M 0 7.400 4M16- 211 7.400
Hitchings, Alexander Stuart 17 North West M 0 8.100 4M16- 211 8.100
 


  Division 4M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Davidson, Lee Samuel 23 Scotland West M 0 8.100 4M22-end1 8.100
Mackie, Jonathan 27 Scotland West M 0 7.300 4M22-end1 7.300
Keddie, Russell 25 Scotland West M 0 8.100 4M22-end1 8.100
Davis, Philip Robert 24 Greater London M 0 7.200 4M22-end1 7.200
Macintyre, Andrew 22 Scotland West M 0 0 4M22-end1 6.800
 


Generated on 21/08/2009