2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > AT 50M Run >


    AT 50M Run    
 
Final Round
 

  Division 01  29/07/2009 11:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Clarke, Tony 41 Greater London M 85 5 00:20.62 01 00:23.70 1st
Douglas, Dewey Jamal 34 West Midlands M 323 3 00:24.72 01 00:24.10 2nd
Ijady, Jason 39 Southern M 240 4 00:18.92 01 00:25.30 3rd
Gilmour, Johnny 33 Southern M 237 6 00:42.48 01 00:35.50 4th
 


  Division 02  29/07/2009 11:05 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Chawishley, Alan 28 Greater London M 84 4 00:15.14 02 00:14.10 1st
Leighton, Mark 39 Southern M 242 6 00:14.91 02 00:14.30 2nd
Murray, Francis 20 West Midlands M 356 5 00:14.51 02 00:14.40 3rd
Feutchwanger, Jon 40 Southern M 235 3 00:14.81 02 00:14.90 4th
Greenaway, Lee 32 Northern M 136 5 00:16.14 02 00:16.60 5th
Read, Philip Adrian 54 West Midlands M 368 3 00:16.95 02 00:17.70 6th
 


  Division 03  29/07/2009 11:10 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Cook, Paul 30 West Midlands M 315 3 00:13.53 03 00:12.63 1st
Anderson, Ian 56 Borders M 1 4 00:14.12 03 00:12.98 2nd
MacDonald, Jonathon 23 Yorkshire & Humberside M 413 4 00:13.32 03 00:13.12 3rd
Carter, Sean 22 South East M 192 5 00:13.44 03 00:13.85 4th
Sparks, Andrew 37 Southern M 262 6 00:13.61 03 00:13.99 5th
 


  Division 04  29/07/2009 11:15 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
McMahon, Calum 20 Scotland West M 179 3 00:11.59 04 00:10.27 1st
Jones, Matthew Daniel Thomas 13 West Midlands M 341 8 00:12.07 04 00:11.32 2nd
Watts, Jordan 10 West Midlands M 383 2 00:11.61 04 00:11.58 3rd
Gilchrist, John 43 Borders M 2 1 00:12.01 04 00:11.99 4th
Mappin, Clive Graeme 42 Highland M 114 6 00:11.61 04 00:12.07 5th
Davies, Neil 38 Northern M 131 7 00:11.87 04 00:12.34 6th
 


  Division 05  29/07/2009 11:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Miles, Paul 41 Eastern M 39 4 00:11.35 05 00:11.11 1st
Baker, Ben 24 Yorkshire & Humberside M 394 8 00:11.35 05 00:11.42 2nd
Beverley, Jonathan 23 Yorkshire & Humberside M 395 5 00:11.37 05 00:11.68 3rd
Brennan, Thomas 20 Yorkshire & Humberside M 396 1 00:11.20 05 00:15.11 4th
 


  Division 06  29/07/2009 11:35 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Samuell, Connor 13 South East M 216 3 00:10.70 06 00:00.00
Humphries, Joseph 21 South East M 200 5 00:10.70 06 00:10.47 1st
Moors, Adam 18 South East M 208 2 00:10.94 06 00:11.33 2nd
Post, Craig 25 South East M 211 6 00:10.79 06 00:11.43 3rd
Khan, Kaashif 28 Greater London M 87 7 00:11.00 06 00:11.67 4th
 


  Division 07  29/07/2009 11:40 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Smith, Joel 22 Borders M 10 1 00:10.09 07 00:09.76 1st
Fraser, Steven 12 Highland M 106 7 00:10.05 07 00:10.03 2nd
Minto, Jamie 38 Borders M 8 4 00:10.48 07 00:10.38 3rd
Stewart, Billy Kirkwood 54 Fife M 70 8 00:10.36 07 00:10.54 4th
 


  Division 08  29/07/2009 11:45 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Stokes, Steven Lee 19 West Midlands M 377 3 00:09.20 08 00:00.00
Doyle, Andrew 51 Borders M 4 4 00:08.99 08 00:08.85 1st
Leathem, Adam 18 Highland M 112 5 00:09.28 08 00:09.42 2nd
Hanson, Benjamin 14 South East M 198 3 00:09.51 08 00:09.64 3rd
Taylor, Ricky 17 Eastern M 47 2 00:10.00 08 00:10.95 4th
Hall, Stephen 29 Northern M 138 6 00:10.00 08 00:11.46 5th
 


  Division 09  28/07/2009 14:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Borland, Katie 23 East Midlands F 14 5 00:20.82 09 00:18.94 1st
Marshall, Caitlin 11 Northern F 143 4 00:20.56 09 00:19.48 2nd
Ryland, Jennifer 24 Southern F 259 3 00:29.70 09 00:00.00 DNS
 


  Division 10  28/07/2009 14:05 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Brown, Alison 41 Northern F 128 4 00:17.40 10 00:15.66 1st
Knight, Victoria 21 South East F 203 5 00:17.42 10 00:16.98 2nd
Betancourt, Stacey 29 Greater London F 81 3 00:17.57 10 00:18.86 3rd
 


  Division 11  28/07/2009 14:10 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Bailey, Sharon 48 Northern F 125 4 00:15.00 11 00:13.63 1st
Crawford, Kelly 23 Fife F 55 5 00:15.36 11 00:14.32 2nd
Stone, Vicky 31 West Midlands F 378 6 00:16.07 11 00:14.78 3rd
Willden, Janice 64 West Midlands F 388 3 00:15.90 11 00:16.22 4th
 


  Division 12  28/07/2009 14:15 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Mason, Paula 37 West Midlands F 348 2 00:14.85 12 00:13.70 3rd
Wheawall, Ruth Helen 33 West Midlands F 387 6 00:14.79 12 00:14.62 4th
Dadd, Cheryl 28 West Midlands F 316 3 00:14.71 12 00:16.90 5th
Andrews, Mai 26 West Midlands F 297 5 00:14.44 12 00:17.12 6th
 


  Division 13  28/07/2009 14:15 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Willis, Louise 30 West Midlands F 390 7 00:13.64 13 00:11.70 1st
Moss, Gail Elizabeth 27 West Midlands F 354 3 00:13.09 13 00:12.57 2nd
Johnson, Nicola 45 South East F 202 5 00:13.05 13 00:13.16 3rd
Goodman, Lucy 15 Eastern F 35 6 00:13.34 13 00:13.25 4th
Morgan, Bethany Joy 21 Yorkshire & Humberside F 419 1 00:13.87 13 00:13.35 5th
Jones, Gaynor 50 Wales F 289 4 00:13.70 13 00:13.90 6th
Headland, Kate 29 East Midlands F 22 2 00:13.49 13 00:13.92 7th
Stewart, Lynda 25 Fife F 71 4 00:13.96 13 00:14.69 8th
 


  Division 14  28/07/2009 14:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Measures, Jennifer Dawn 46 West Midlands F 350 2 00:12.39 14 00:11.79 1st
Daniel, Laura Claire 30 West Midlands F 318 7 00:12.58 14 00:11.99 2nd
Parker, Michelle Susan 39 West Midlands F 361 1 00:12.85 14 00:12.63 3rd
Earl, Catherine 37 Northern F 135 4 00:12.93 14 00:12.66 4th
McInnes, Samantha 40 Yorkshire & Humberside F 417 8 00:12.86 14 00:12.78 5th
 


  Division 15  28/07/2009 14:35 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Longden, Sarah Elizabeth 32 Northern F 142 4 00:12.00 15 00:11.58 1st
Rainey, Alison 34 Northern F 145 5 00:12.00 15 00:11.64 2nd
Rennie, Angela 35 Tayside F 276 3 00:12.05 15 00:11.67 3rd
Webster, Gabrielle 14 West Midlands F 384 6 00:12.17 15 00:11.68 4th
 


  Division 16  28/07/2009 14:40 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Watson, Laura 21 Wales F 296 6 00:11.16 16 00:11.13 1st
Forsyth, Lisa 20 Highland F 105 3 00:11.09 16 00:11.25 2nd
Taylor, Amanda Jane 32 Tayside F 280 2 00:11.50 16 00:11.28 3rd
 


  Division 17  28/07/2009 14:40 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Meikle, Natasha 23 Borders F 7 2 00:10.39 17 00:09.69 1st
Stewart, Emma Jayne 23 Tayside F 279 5 00:09.95 17 00:09.78 2nd
Andrews, Rowena 19 Highland F 101 3 00:10.28 17 00:10.04 3rd
Reed, Sonia 35 South East F 214 6 00:10.37 17 00:10.17 4th
Matheson, Laura 20 Highland F 116 7 00:10.54 17 00:10.44 5th
Worthington, Lilian 38 South East F 220 5 00:10.98 17 00:10.71 6th
Dunn, Martina 18 West Midlands F 325 1 00:10.75 17 00:11.17 7th
Steers, Annette Suzanna 29 Tayside F 278 4 00:10.92 17 00:12.13 8th
 


 
Preliminary Round
 

  Division 01  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Douglas, Dewey Jamal 34 West Midlands M 323 3 00:23.40 01 00:24.72
Ijady, Jason 39 Southern M 240 4 00:26.05 01 00:18.92
Gilmour, Johnny 33 Southern M 237 6 00:38.00 01 00:42.48
 


  Division 02  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Annandani, Zubin 33 Greater London M 79 4 00:16.40 02 00:00.00
Clarke, Tony 41 Greater London M 85 5 00:18.30 02 00:20.62
Leighton, Mark 39 Southern M 242 6 00:18.05 02 00:14.91
Murray, Francis 20 West Midlands M 356 5 00:16.80 02 00:14.51
Feutchwanger, Jon 40 Southern M 235 3 00:15.95 02 00:14.81
Mappin, Clive Graeme 42 Highland M 114 6 00:15.80 02 00:11.61
 


  Division 03  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Cook, Paul 30 West Midlands M 315 3 00:14.20 03 00:13.53
Anderson, Ian 56 Borders M 1 4 00:14.56 03 00:14.12
Greenaway, Lee 32 Northern M 136 5 00:17.00 03 00:16.14
 


  Division 04  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Jones, Matthew Daniel Thomas 13 West Midlands M 341 8 00:13.40 04 00:12.07
Watts, Jordan 10 West Midlands M 383 2 00:13.60 04 00:11.61
MacDonald, Jonathon 23 Yorkshire & Humberside M 413 4 00:13.20 04 00:13.32
Stewart, Billy Kirkwood 54 Fife M 70 8 00:13.32 04 00:10.36
 


  Division 05  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Chawishley, Alan 28 Greater London M 84 4 00:12.30 05 00:15.14
Fraser, Steven 12 Highland M 106 7 00:11.43 05 00:10.05
Minto, Jamie 38 Borders M 8 4 00:11.52 05 00:10.48
Beverley, Jonathan 23 Yorkshire & Humberside M 395 5 00:11.80 05 00:11.37
Gilchrist, John 43 Borders M 2 1 00:12.10 05 00:12.01
Carter, Sean 22 South East M 192 5 00:12.40 05 00:13.44
Sparks, Andrew 37 Southern M 262 6 00:11.50 05 00:13.61
Read, Philip Adrian 54 West Midlands M 368 3 00:12.58 05 00:16.95
 


  Division 06  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Smith, Joel 22 Borders M 10 1 00:11.30 06 00:10.09
Miles, Paul 41 Eastern M 39 4 00:11.70 06 00:11.35
Moors, Adam 18 South East M 208 2 00:11.40 06 00:10.94
Baker, Ben 24 Yorkshire & Humberside M 394 8 00:11.10 06 00:11.35
Post, Craig 25 South East M 211 6 00:11.00 06 00:10.79
Brennan, Thomas 20 Yorkshire & Humberside M 396 1 00:11.20 06 00:11.20
Hall, Stephen 29 Northern M 138 6 00:09.59 06 00:10.00
Davies, Neil 38 Northern M 131 7 00:11.40 06 00:11.87
 


  Division 07  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Samuell, Connor 13 South East M 216 3 00:10.40 07 00:10.70
Leathem, Adam 18 Highland M 112 5 00:10.22 07 00:09.28
Hanson, Benjamin 14 South East M 198 3 00:10.70 07 00:09.51
Taylor, Ricky 17 Eastern M 47 2 00:10.70 07 00:10.00
Khan, Kaashif 28 Greater London M 87 7 00:10.00 07 00:11.00
 


  Division 08  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Stokes, Steven Lee 19 West Midlands M 377 3 00:09.20 08 00:09.20
Doyle, Andrew 51 Borders M 4 4 00:09.08 08 00:08.99
Humphries, Joseph 21 South East M 200 5 00:09.90 08 00:10.70
McMahon, Calum 20 Scotland West M 179 3 00:09.70 08 00:11.59
 


  Division 09  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Borland, Katie 23 East Midlands F 14 5 00:20.30 09 00:20.82
Knight, Victoria 21 South East F 203 5 00:17.10 09 00:17.42
Stewart, Lynda 25 Fife F 71 4 00:17.50 09 00:13.96
Ryland, Jennifer 24 Southern F 259 3 00:28.20 09 00:29.70
 


  Division 10  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Bailey, Sharon 48 Northern F 125 4 00:15.00 10 00:15.00
Crawford, Kelly 23 Fife F 55 5 00:16.60 10 00:15.36
Wheawall, Ruth Helen 33 West Midlands F 387 6 00:15.80 10 00:14.79
Jones, Gaynor 50 Wales F 289 4 00:13.65 10 00:13.70
Andrews, Mai 26 West Midlands F 297 5 00:15.10 10 00:14.44
Headland, Kate 29 East Midlands F 22 2 00:15.78 10 00:13.49
 


  Division 11  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Johnson, Nicola 45 South East F 202 5 00:14.30 11 00:13.05
Earl, Catherine 37 Northern F 135 4 00:14.00 11 00:12.93
Dadd, Cheryl 28 West Midlands F 316 3 00:14.00 11 00:14.71
 


  Division 12  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Measures, Jennifer Dawn 46 West Midlands F 350 2 00:13.17 12 00:12.39
Rennie, Angela 35 Tayside F 276 3 00:13.46 12 00:12.05
Parker, Michelle Susan 39 West Midlands F 361 1 00:13.50 12 00:12.85
Stone, Vicky 31 West Midlands F 378 6 00:13.00 12 00:16.07
Willden, Janice 64 West Midlands F 388 3 00:13.65 12 00:15.90
McInnes, Samantha 40 Yorkshire & Humberside F 417 8 00:13.00 12 00:12.86
Morgan, Bethany Joy 21 Yorkshire & Humberside F 419 1 00:13.00 12 00:13.87
 


  Division 13  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Moss, Gail Elizabeth 27 West Midlands F 354 3 00:12.80 13 00:13.09
Andrews, Rowena 19 Highland F 101 3 00:12.80 13 00:10.28
Mason, Paula 37 West Midlands F 348 2 00:12.80 13 00:14.85
 


  Division 14  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Meikle, Natasha 23 Borders F 7 2 00:12.15 14 00:10.39
Longden, Sarah Elizabeth 32 Northern F 142 4 00:12.00 14 00:12.00
Willis, Louise 30 West Midlands F 390 7 00:11.90 14 00:13.64
Brown, Alison 41 Northern F 128 4 00:19.40 14 00:17.40
Forsyth, Lisa 20 Highland F 105 3 00:12.24 14 00:11.09
Daniel, Laura Claire 30 West Midlands F 318 7 00:12.20 14 00:12.58
Webster, Gabrielle 14 West Midlands F 384 6 00:12.10 14 00:12.17
Steers, Annette Suzanna 29 Tayside F 278 4 00:12.48 14 00:10.92
 


  Division 15  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Watson, Laura 21 Wales F 296 6 00:10.86 15 00:11.16
Rainey, Alison 34 Northern F 145 5 00:11.50 15 00:12.00
Matheson, Laura 20 Highland F 116 7 00:10.81 15 00:10.54
Worthington, Lilian 38 South East F 220 5 00:11.00 15 00:10.98
Dunn, Martina 18 West Midlands F 325 1 00:11.10 15 00:10.75
 


  Division 16  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Stewart, Emma Jayne 23 Tayside F 279 5 00:10.44 16 00:09.95
Marshall, Caitlin 11 Northern F 143 4 00:19.04 16 00:20.56
Taylor, Amanda Jane 32 Tayside F 280 2 00:01.93 16 00:11.50
Betancourt, Stacey 29 Greater London F 81 3 00:00.00 16 00:17.57
Reed, Sonia 35 South East F 214 6 00:10.50 16 00:10.37
Goodman, Lucy 15 Eastern F 35 6 00:13.20 16 00:13.34
 


Generated on 21/08/2009