2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > Northern >


    Northern    
  Athletes  
 
Name Age Gender Sport
Adamson, Mark 25 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Agar, Anthony James 26 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Agar, Derek Leonard 29 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Allan, John 14 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Allen, Liam 14 Male Gymnastics (Artistic)
Atkinson, Paul 40 Male Ten Pin Bowling
Bailey, Sharon 48 Female Athletics/Track & Field
Baker, Robert 31 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Bate, Paul 43 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Bates, Colin 48 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Batey, Daniel 16 Male Ten Pin Bowling
Beenshill, John 25 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Bell, Christopher 24 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Bell, Stephen 32 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Betty, David 28 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Blair, Melissa 18 Female Boccia
Bleasdale, Anthony 52 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Booth, Graeme Anthony 46 Male Ten Pin Bowling
Boyce, Jessica 16 Female Badminton
Bridson, Lucy 23 Female Aquatics (swimming)
Brook, Gary 46 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Brown, Alison 41 Female Athletics/Track & Field
Brown, Barry Stuart 34 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Brown, Pamela Jane 39 Female Indoor Bowls
Burnip, James 31 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Campion, Helen Amy 25 Female Aquatics (swimming)
Carruthers, Richard 46 Male Ten Pin Bowling
Carter, Micky 18 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Christie, Gerard 52 Male Indoor Bowls
Clark, Margaret 49 Female Football (Soccer) Team
Clayton, Phillip 21 Male Ten Pin Bowling
Clelland, Alexander 17 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Conn, Gillian 22 Female Ten Pin Bowling
Cook, Richard William 35 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Cooke, Mark Douglas 40 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Cooke, Paul 33 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Crawford, Ian 49 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Critchlow, Tyrone 18 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Cummins, Stuart_ 21 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Daley, Glynn 50 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Dalkin, Kevin 44 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Davies, Neil 38 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Debbage, Ian 39 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Demaine, Marcus 36 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Denham, Andrew 25 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Devine, Brian 28 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Dickson, Wayne 25 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Ditchburn, Michael 24 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Dobson, James 54 Male Ten Pin Bowling
Dodd, Amy 13 Female Netball
Dodds, Anthony 40 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Earl, Catherine 37 Female Athletics/Track & Field
Farish, Sophie 12 Female Judo
Fearn, Laura 15 Female Aquatics (swimming)
Ferguson, Gary 17 Male Basketball Team
Ferguson, Laura 15 Female Badminton
Fisher, Michael 45 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Fitzpatrick, Joel 21 Male Gymnastics (Artistic)
Forster, Karel 46 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Foxton, Sarah 18 Female Netball
Gach, Callum 12 Male Judo
Gaffney, Ryan 21 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Gallon, Michael 34 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Gibbs, Helen 38 Female Aquatics (swimming)
Gowland, Bradley 14 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Greenaway, Lee 32 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Guest, Carol 47 Female Athletics/Track & Field
Hall, Jade 16 Female Football (Soccer) Team
Hall, Stephen 42 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Hall, Stephen 29 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Hardman, Jon 20 Male Gymnastics (Artistic)
Hardy, Steven David 28 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Harrison, Darren 28 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Harrison, Ian 44 Male Table Tennis
Harrison, Stephen 17 Male Basketball Team
Harrison, Stewart 44 Male Table Tennis
Hatton, Steven 62 Male Indoor Bowls
Havelock, Kimberley 20 Female Netball
Hedley, Anthony 11 Male Judo
Henderson, Craig 45 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Henton, Jamie 21 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Hetherington, Andrew 20 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Hodgson, Stephen 40 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Hutchinson, John 27 Male Gymnastics (Artistic)
Hutchinson, Michael 21 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Jackson, Sarah 14 Female Netball
Jameson, Fred Scott 46 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Jennings, James 15 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Jennison, Caroline 28 Female Gymnastics (Artistic)
Jewitt, Sean 16 Male Gymnastics (Artistic)
Jones, Peter 49 Male Indoor Bowls
Jukes, Laura 24 Female Gymnastics (Rhythmic)
Kerr, Lee 30 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Kidger, Alison Rachael 36 Female Ten Pin Bowling
King, Steven 52 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Kinnersley, Paul 44 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Kneeshaw, Robert 49 Male Table Tennis
Lamb, Callum 17 Male Basketball Team
Larmar, Andrew 14 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Letten, Robert 17 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Liddell, Samantha 26 Female Football (Soccer) Team
Liddle, Steven 21 Male Kayaking
Lister, Liam 13 Male Judo
Longden, Sarah Elizabeth 32 Female Athletics/Track & Field
Lowther, Pamela 23 Female Table Tennis
Maddison, Leo 23 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Marsh, Dean 41 Male Boccia
Marshall, Alice 15 Female MATP
Marshall, Caitlin 11 Female Athletics/Track & Field
McAllister, Ross 28 Male Football (Soccer) Team
McArthur, Ibrahim 43 Male Indoor Bowls
McCarten, Christopher 21 Male Gymnastics (Artistic)
McChrystal, Sean 20 Male Kayaking
McDermott, Nikki 15 Female Judo
McDermott, Terri 20 Female Judo
McDonald, Jerry 17 Male Football (Soccer) Team
McHale, James 33 Male Ten Pin Bowling
Meakin, Declan 18 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Meakin, Jessica 13 Female Ten Pin Bowling
Metcalf, Ffion 11 Female Ten Pin Bowling
Metcalf, Rhiannon 14 Female Ten Pin Bowling
Mitchell, Debbie 37 Female Ten Pin Bowling
Monk, Richard 28 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Morrell, Andrew 20 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Morris, Caitlin_ 15 Female Ten Pin Bowling
Moscrop, Jonathan 18 Male Basketball Team
Moscrop, Neil 41 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Mudd, Wayne 21 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Nash, Craig 16 Male Basketball Team
Nesbitt, Christopher 28 Male Ten Pin Bowling
Ness, Daniel 19 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Nicholson, Brad 23 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Nixon, Beverley 42 Female Football (Soccer) Team
O'Shay, Donny 28 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Peacock, Timothy 34 Male Indoor Bowls
Pearson, Sarah 19 Female Equestrian
Peel, Diane 43 Female Ten Pin Bowling
Pells, Miranda 37 Female Boccia
Percival, Raymond 49 Male Golf
Prest, Peter 24 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Rainey, Alison 34 Female Athletics/Track & Field
Randell, James 26 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Ranson, Joanne 37 Female Ten Pin Bowling
Rees_Thomas, Imogen 16 Female Boccia
Robin, Andrew 15 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Robinson, Helen 23 Female Gymnastics (Artistic)
Robson, Rayment 33 Male Ten Pin Bowling
Rowden, Lisa 41 Female Boccia
Rowe, Martyn 43 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Samuels, Paul 53 Male Indoor Bowls
Savino, Chiara 34 Female Athletics/Track & Field
Sawyer-Copus, Alexander 11 Male Judo
Scoones, Paul 24 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Scott, Claire 16 Female Netball
Scott, Joe 19 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Scott, Sarah 15 Female Judo
Sengalow, David William 30 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Sengelow, Mark 33 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Sivills, Helen 44 Female Indoor Bowls
Skelton, Claire Ann 34 Female Gymnastics (Rhythmic)
Smith, Andrew 18 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Stephenson, Louise 17 Female Aquatics (swimming)
Stewart, Keith 20 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Stores, Billy 20 Male Judo
Storey, Graeme 26 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Straker, Anthony 40 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Sturdy, Philip 23 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Surphlis, Nicole 24 Female Aquatics (swimming)
Tate, Natalie 22 Female Judo
Taylour, Jonathon 31 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Telford, Zoe 19 Female Netball
Tennant, Ryan 14 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Trueman, Aelisha 13 Female Judo
Trundley, Alan 57 Male Ten Pin Bowling
Turford, Angela Joan 40 Female Indoor Bowls
Upton, John 19 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Varley, Caitlin 10 Female Aquatics (swimming)
Varley, Kayleigh 19 Female Netball
Vaughan, Peter 47 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Walker, Caitlin 11 Female Gymnastics (Artistic)
Walker, Craig 21 Male Ten Pin Bowling
Walker, Daniel 15 Male Judo
Walker, Danielle 20 Female Equestrian
Walker, Nathan 18 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Walton, Nicholas Thomas 34 Male Gymnastics (Artistic)
Watson, Nigel 38 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Watts, Gerard 36 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Wilson, Douglas James 44 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Winship, Amanda 36 Female Football (Soccer) Team
Winters, Steven 51 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Wood, Helen 24 Female Football (Soccer) Team
Wray, Alfred 49 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Wray, Shirley 43 Female Football (Soccer) Team
Wright, Melanie 13 Female Netball
 


Generated on 21/08/2009