2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > TN Tennis Singles >


    TN Tennis Singles    
 
Final Round
 

  Division F01   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Place
Jurenko, Zara 21 East Midlands F 0 5 F01 1st
Pethig, Lucy Ann 22 Wales F 0 4 F01 2nd
Waddell, Lauren Jane 17 Borders F 0 0 F01 3rd
Campbell, Laura 18 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 4 F01 4th
Bourne, Sally Anne 43 Wales F 0 4 F01 5th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Jurenko, Zara (East Midlands) vs.
Pethig, Lucy Ann (Wales)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 1
Bourne, Sally Anne (Wales) vs.
Campbell, Laura (Yorkshire & Humberside)
25/07/2009 A 5 - 7
Pethig, Lucy Ann (Wales) vs.
Waddell, Lauren Jane (Borders)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 2
Jurenko, Zara (East Midlands) vs.
Campbell, Laura (Yorkshire & Humberside)
25/07/2009 A O 6 - 0
Bourne, Sally Anne (Wales) vs.
Waddell, Lauren Jane (Borders)
25/07/2009 A 4 - 6
Campbell, Laura (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Pethig, Lucy Ann (Wales)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 6
Jurenko, Zara (East Midlands) vs.
Bourne, Sally Anne (Wales)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 1
Campbell, Laura (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Waddell, Lauren Jane (Borders)
25/07/2009 A 3 - 6
Bourne, Sally Anne (Wales) vs.
Pethig, Lucy Ann (Wales)
25/07/2009 A 1 - 6
Jurenko, Zara (East Midlands) vs.
Waddell, Lauren Jane (Borders)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 0
 


  Division F02   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Place
Simpson, Sarah Joy 25 Eastern F 0 4 F02 1st
Hinett, Jayne Elizabeth 34 West Midlands F 0 0 F02 2nd
Sawyer, Hannah 18 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 3 F02 3rd
Porteous, Lucy 20 Borders F 0 0 F02 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Simpson, Sarah Joy (Eastern) vs.
Hinett, Jayne Elizabeth (West Midlands)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 4
Sawyer, Hannah (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Porteous, Lucy (Borders)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 2
Simpson, Sarah Joy (Eastern) vs.
Porteous, Lucy (Borders)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 3
Sawyer, Hannah (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Hinett, Jayne Elizabeth (West Midlands)
25/07/2009 A 3 - 6
Simpson, Sarah Joy (Eastern) vs.
Sawyer, Hannah (Yorkshire & Humberside)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 4
Hinett, Jayne Elizabeth (West Midlands) vs.
Porteous, Lucy (Borders)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 1
 


  Division F03   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Place
Harrison, Sandra Grace 21 Borders F 0 0 F03 1st
Ashcroft, Katherine 24 East Midlands F 0 2 F03 2nd
Young, Sarah 17 Borders F 0 0 F03 3rd
Lindsay, Emma 15 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 2 F03 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Ashcroft, Katherine (East Midlands) vs.
Harrison, Sandra Grace (Borders)
25/07/2009 A 3 - 6
Lindsay, Emma (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Young, Sarah (Borders)
25/07/2009 A 4 - 6
Ashcroft, Katherine (East Midlands) vs.
Young, Sarah (Borders)
25/07/2009 A 7 - 6
Lindsay, Emma (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Harrison, Sandra Grace (Borders)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 6
Ashcroft, Katherine (East Midlands) vs.
Lindsay, Emma (Yorkshire & Humberside)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 0
Harrison, Sandra Grace (Borders) vs.
Young, Sarah (Borders)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 2
 


  Division M01   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Place
Millar, Peter David 17 North West M 0 6 M01 1st
Daniels, Alistair Philip 34 Grampian M 0 5 M01 2nd
Styles, Thomas William 21 East Midlands M 0 6 M01 3rd
Lewis, Shain 17 Wales M 0 6 M01 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Millar, Peter David (North West) vs.
Lewis, Shain (Wales)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 0
Daniels, Alistair Philip (Grampian) vs.
Styles, Thomas William (East Midlands)
25/07/2009 B 6 - 0
Daniels, Alistair Philip (Grampian) vs.
Lewis, Shain (Wales)
25/07/2009 A O 6 - 2
Millar, Peter David (North West) vs.
Styles, Thomas William (East Midlands)
25/07/2009 B O 6 - 0
Millar, Peter David (North West) vs.
Daniels, Alistair Philip (Grampian)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 1
Lewis, Shain (Wales) vs.
Styles, Thomas William (East Midlands)
25/07/2009 B 4 - 6
 


  Division M02   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Place
McEwan, Stephen 25 Scotland West M 0 5 M02 1st
Hogan, Kevin 20 Scotland West M 0 5 M02 2nd
Clarke, Michael 16 East Midlands M 0 5 M02 3rd
Hodgson, Adam James 29 West Midlands M 0 5 M02 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
McEwan, Stephen (Scotland West) vs.
Clarke, Michael (East Midlands)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 1
Hogan, Kevin (Scotland West) vs.
Hodgson, Adam James (West Midlands)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 2
McEwan, Stephen (Scotland West) vs.
Hodgson, Adam James (West Midlands)
25/07/2009 A O 6 - 0
Hogan, Kevin (Scotland West) vs.
Clarke, Michael (East Midlands)
25/07/2009 A O 6 - 0
McEwan, Stephen (Scotland West) vs.
Hogan, Kevin (Scotland West)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 4
Clarke, Michael (East Midlands) vs.
Hodgson, Adam James (West Midlands)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 3
 


  Division M03   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Place
Eccles, Joseph 18 East Midlands M 0 4 M03 1st
Eustace, Alexander 18 East Midlands M 0 4 M03 2nd
Samuels, Neil John 33 West Midlands M 0 5 M03 3rd
Fusco, Marco 39 West Midlands M 0 0 M03 4th
Hambly, Darren Brian 39 Wales M 0 4 M03 5th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Samuels, Neil John (West Midlands) vs.
Eccles, Joseph (East Midlands)
25/07/2009 A 4 - 6
Fusco, Marco (West Midlands) vs.
Hambly, Darren Brian (Wales)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 4
Eccles, Joseph (East Midlands) vs.
Eustace, Alexander (East Midlands)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 1
Samuels, Neil John (West Midlands) vs.
Hambly, Darren Brian (Wales)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 2
Fusco, Marco (West Midlands) vs.
Eustace, Alexander (East Midlands)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 6
Hambly, Darren Brian (Wales) vs.
Eccles, Joseph (East Midlands)
25/07/2009 A O 0 - 6
Samuels, Neil John (West Midlands) vs.
Fusco, Marco (West Midlands)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 2
Hambly, Darren Brian (Wales) vs.
Eustace, Alexander (East Midlands)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 6
Fusco, Marco (West Midlands) vs.
Eccles, Joseph (East Midlands)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 6
Samuels, Neil John (West Midlands) vs.
Eustace, Alexander (East Midlands)
25/07/2009 A O 2 - 6
 


  Division M04   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Place
Uttley, Steven 33 East Midlands M 0 3 M04 1st
McKechnie, David John. 23 Scotland West M 0 2 M04 2nd
MacMillan, Stephen 20 Scotland West M 0 2 M04 3rd
Foster, Leigh 23 East Midlands M 0 2 M04 4th
Shiel, Murray 17 Borders M 0 0 M04 5th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Uttley, Steven (East Midlands) vs.
McKechnie, David John. (Scotland West)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 3
Foster, Leigh (East Midlands) vs.
MacMillan, Stephen (Scotland West)
25/07/2009 A O 6 - 7
McKechnie, David John. (Scotland West) vs.
Shiel, Murray (Borders)
25/07/2009 A O 7 - 6
Uttley, Steven (East Midlands) vs.
MacMillan, Stephen (Scotland West)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 1
Foster, Leigh (East Midlands) vs.
Shiel, Murray (Borders)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 2
MacMillan, Stephen (Scotland West) vs.
McKechnie, David John. (Scotland West)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 6
Uttley, Steven (East Midlands) vs.
Foster, Leigh (East Midlands)
25/07/2009 A O 6 - 1
MacMillan, Stephen (Scotland West) vs.
Shiel, Murray (Borders)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 3
Foster, Leigh (East Midlands) vs.
McKechnie, David John. (Scotland West)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 6
Uttley, Steven (East Midlands) vs.
Shiel, Murray (Borders)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 2
 


  Division M05   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Place
Long, Cameron 16 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 3 M05 1st
Wreglesworth, Mathew 20 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 3 M05 2nd
Beattie, Lewis 12 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 2 M05 3rd
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Wreglesworth, Mathew (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Long, Cameron (Yorkshire & Humberside)
25/07/2009 A 3 - 6
Long, Cameron (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Beattie, Lewis (Yorkshire & Humberside)
25/07/2009 A O 6 - 4
Wreglesworth, Mathew (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Beattie, Lewis (Yorkshire & Humberside)
25/07/2009 A 6 - 3
 


Generated on 21/08/2009