2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > PL Male Bench Press >


    PL Male Bench Press    
 
Final Round
 

  Division 01  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Brewerton, Joshua 17 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 01 1.001 Y 35.000 1.001 Y 40.000 1.001 N 45.000 40.064 1st
 


  Division 02  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Woodhead, Chris James 25 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 02 0.999 Y 55.000 0.999 N 60.000 0.999 N 60.000 54.972 1st
 


  Division 03  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Fisher, Nathan Oliver 26 South West M 0 310.000 03 0.901 Y 85.000 0.901 N 90.000 0.901 Y 90.000 81.090 1st
 


  Division 04  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Vine, Terry 36 South East M 0 0 04 0.801 N 65.000 0.801 N 65.000 0.801 Y 65.000 52.091 1st
Lees, Mark Iain 32 Lothian M 0 0 04 0.798 Y 55.000 0.798 Y 60.000 0.798 Y 62.500 49.893 2nd
Tait, Darren 24 Lothian M 0 0 04 0.777 Y 55.000 0.777 Y 60.000 0.777 Y 62.500 48.593 3rd
Brundle, Steven 41 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 04 0.789 N 50.000 0.789 Y 50.000 0.789 Y 55.000 43.400 4th
Cottle, James Christopher 27 Wales M 0 0 04 0.810 Y 52.500 0.810 N 55.000 0.810 N 55.000 42.525 5th
McMillan, James William Stewart 34 Tayside M 0 0 04 0.771 Y 45.000 0.771 N 50.000 0.771 N 50.000 34.735 6th
Abbas, Israr 26 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 04 0.782 N 35.000 0.782 Y 35.000 0.782 N 40.000 27.380 7th
 


  Division 05  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Bruce, Scott 31 Lothian M 0 0 05 0.729 Y 115.000 0.729 Y 120.000 0.729 Y 125.000 91.162 1st
Kane, Christopher John 28 Tayside M 0 0 05 0.717 Y 65.000 0.717 Y 70.000 0.717 Y 72.500 52.004 2nd
Horrigan, Richard 24 Wales M 0 0 05 0.761 Y 50.000 0.761 Y 55.000 0.761 Y 57.500 43.769 3rd
Mackenzie, Gregor 24 Tayside M 0 0 05 0.727 N 50.000 0.727 Y 55.000 0.727 N 57.500 39.990 4th
 


  Division 06  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Booth, Paul James 19 Tayside M 0 0 06 0.685 Y 80.000 0.685 Y 92.500 0.685 Y 95.000 65.113 1st
 


  Division 07  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Baty, Thomas Roger 25 Eastern M 0 0 07 0.684 N 80.000 0.684 Y 85.000 0.684 N 90.000 58.165 1st
Waggett, Simon 27 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 07 0.675 Y 75.000 0.675 Y 85.000 0.675 N 90.000 57.451 2nd
Purcell, Keith 37 South East M 0 0 07 0.687 Y 75.000 0.687 N 82.500 0.687 N 82.500 51.532 3rd
Masterson, Danny 31 Lothian M 0 0 07 0.684 Y 75.000 0.684 N 82.500 0.684 N 82.500 51.367 4th
Baxby, Ian Keith 37 Tayside M 0 0 07 0.700 Y 55.000 0.700 N 60.000 0.700 N 60.000 38.527 5th
Scaife, Thomas 25 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 07 0.696 Y 45.000 0.696 N 55.000 0.696 Y 55.000 38.296 6th
Prow, Ken Robert 33 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 07 0.680 Y 35.000 0.680 Y 40.000 0.680 Y 42.500 28.925 7th
 


  Division 08  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
McKee, Paul 49 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 08 0.674 Y 52.500 0.674 Y 57.500 0.674 N 60.000 38.806 1st
 


  Division 09  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Cameron, Peter 47 Lothian M 0 0 09 0.697 Y 55.000 0.697 Y 60.000 0.697 N 65.000 41.850 1st
 


  Division 10  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Gleeson, Daniel John 27 Wales M 0 0 10 0.651 Y 75.000 0.651 Y 80.000 0.651 N 85.000 52.152 1st
Howse, Stephen 28 South East M 0 0 10 0.643 Y 75.000 0.643 N 82.500 0.643 N 82.500 48.270 2nd
Mahomet, John 33 Scotland West M 0 0 10 0.643 Y 40.000 0.643 N 50.000 0.643 N 50.000 25.744 3rd
 


  Division 11  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Lee, Arvon 55 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 11 0.666 Y 45.000 0.666 Y 52.500 0.666 Y 60.000 39.966 1st
 


  Division 12  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Taylor, Benjamin Matthew 28 Wales M 0 0 12 0.618 Y 80.000 0.618 Y 85.000 0.618 N 90.000 52.555 1st
 


  Division 13  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Pringle, Kevin 40 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 13 0.623 Y 70.000 0.623 N 80.000 0.623 Y 80.000 49.904 1st
Halliday, Nigel 43 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 13 0.618 Y 70.000 0.618 Y 80.000 0.618 N 90.000 49.504 2nd
 


  Division 14  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Sands, Martin 26 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 14 0.604 Y 90.000 0.604 Y 100.000 0.604 N 107.500 60.440 1st
Mahoney, Ben 35 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 14 0.592 Y 80.000 0.592 Y 85.000 0.592 Y 87.500 51.826 2nd
 


  Division 15  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Megaw, Kevin Robert 30 Tayside M 0 0 15 0.572 Y 80.000 0.572 Y 90.000 0.572 N 92.500 51.480 1st
Simpson, Robert Alexander 33 Tayside M 0 0 15 0.586 Y 60.000 0.586 Y 67.500 0.586 N 72.500 39.602 2nd
 


  Division 16  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Rink, Timothy Raymond 32 Tayside M 0 0 16 0.557 Y 80.000 0.557 Y 90.000 0.557 Y 100.000 55.720 1st
Balderson, Guy 38 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 16 0.568 Y 40.000 0.568 Y 60.000 0.568 N 70.000 34.122 2nd
 


Generated on 21/08/2009