2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > PL Male Squat Lift >


    PL Male Squat Lift    
 
Final Round
 

  Division 01  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Brewerton, Joshua 17 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 01 1.001 N 50.000 1.001 Y 60.000 1.001 N 65.000 60.096 1st
 


  Division 02  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Woodhead, Chris James 25 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 02 0.999 Y 75.000 0.999 N 80.000 0.999 N 85.000 74.962 1st
 


  Division 03  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Fisher, Nathan Oliver 26 South West M 0 310.000 03 0.901 Y 115.000 0.901 Y 120.000 0.901 N 127.500 108.120 1st
 


  Division 04  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Lees, Mark Iain 32 Lothian M 0 0 04 0.798 Y 130.000 0.798 Y 140.000 0.798 Y 145.000 115.753 1st
Tait, Darren 24 Lothian M 0 0 04 0.777 Y 100.000 0.777 Y 120.000 0.777 N 125.000 93.300 2nd
Cottle, James Christopher 27 Wales M 0 0 04 0.810 Y 75.000 0.810 N 80.000 0.810 N 80.000 60.750 3rd
Brundle, Steven 41 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 04 0.789 Y 65.000 0.789 N 75.000 0.789 N 75.000 51.291 4th
McMillan, James William Stewart 34 Tayside M 0 0 04 0.771 N 55.000 0.771 Y 60.000 0.771 N 67.500 46.314 5th
Abbas, Israr 26 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 04 0.782 Y 25.000 0.782 N 35.000 0.782 Y 45.000 35.203 6th
Vine, Terry 36 South East M 0 0 04 0.801 N 80.000 0.801 N 80.000 0.801 N 80.000 0 DQ
 


  Division 05  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Bruce, Scott 31 Lothian M 0 0 05 0.729 Y 140.000 0.729 Y 150.000 0.729 N 160.000 109.395 1st
Kane, Christopher John 28 Tayside M 0 0 05 0.717 Y 80.000 0.717 Y 92.500 0.717 Y 97.500 69.936 2nd
Horrigan, Richard 24 Wales M 0 0 05 0.761 N 82.500 0.761 Y 82.500 0.761 N 87.500 62.799 3rd
Mackenzie, Gregor 24 Tayside M 0 0 05 0.727 N 55.000 0.727 Y 60.000 0.727 Y 70.000 50.897 4th
 


  Division 06  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Booth, Paul James 19 Tayside M 0 0 06 0.685 N 100.000 0.685 Y 100.000 0.685 N 120.000 68.540 1st
 


  Division 07  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Masterson, Danny 31 Lothian M 0 0 07 0.684 Y 130.000 0.684 Y 140.000 0.684 Y 150.000 102.735 1st
Baty, Thomas Roger 25 Eastern M 0 0 07 0.684 Y 125.000 0.684 Y 135.000 0.684 Y 145.000 99.223 2nd
Waggett, Simon 27 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 07 0.675 Y 115.000 0.675 Y 125.000 0.675 Y 130.000 87.867 3rd
Purcell, Keith 37 South East M 0 0 07 0.687 Y 85.000 0.687 Y 100.000 0.687 Y 115.000 79.016 4th
Baxby, Ian Keith 37 Tayside M 0 0 07 0.700 Y 75.000 0.700 Y 90.000 0.700 Y 102.500 71.801 5th
Scaife, Thomas 25 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 07 0.696 Y 65.000 0.696 Y 75.000 0.696 N 85.000 52.222 6th
Prow, Ken Robert 33 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 07 0.680 Y 35.000 0.680 Y 40.000 0.680 Y 50.000 34.030 7th
 


  Division 08  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
McKee, Paul 49 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 08 0.674 N 95.000 0.674 Y 95.000 0.674 Y 100.000 67.490 1st
 


  Division 10  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Gleeson, Daniel John 27 Wales M 0 0 10 0.651 Y 100.000 0.651 Y 107.500 0.651 Y 112.500 73.338 1st
Howse, Stephen 28 South East M 0 0 10 0.643 Y 85.000 0.643 Y 95.000 0.643 N 105.000 61.142 2nd
Mahomet, John 33 Scotland West M 0 0 10 0.643 Y 70.000 0.643 N 80.000 0.643 N 80.000 45.052 3rd
 


  Division 11  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Lee, Arvon 55 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 11 0.666 Y 100.000 0.666 Y 105.000 0.666 Y 107.500 71.605 1st
 


  Division 12  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Taylor, Benjamin Matthew 28 Wales M 0 0 12 0.618 Y 180.000 0.618 Y 192.500 0.618 N 200.000 119.022 1st
 


  Division 13  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Pringle, Kevin 40 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 13 0.623 Y 90.000 0.623 Y 110.000 0.623 N 120.000 68.618 1st
Halliday, Nigel 43 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 13 0.618 Y 80.000 0.618 Y 90.000 0.618 N 105.000 55.692 2nd
 


  Division 14  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Sands, Martin 26 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 14 0.604 Y 140.000 0.604 Y 150.000 0.604 N 0 90.660 1st
Mahoney, Ben 35 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 14 0.592 Y 135.000 0.592 N 145.000 0.592 Y 145.000 85.883 2nd
 


  Division 15  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Megaw, Kevin Robert 30 Tayside M 0 0 15 0.572 Y 120.000 0.572 N 135.000 0.572 Y 150.000 85.800 1st
Simpson, Robert Alexander 33 Tayside M 0 0 15 0.586 Y 60.000 0.586 Y 70.000 0.586 N 85.000 41.069 2nd
 


  Division 16  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Rink, Timothy Raymond 32 Tayside M 0 0 16 0.557 Y 180.000 0.557 N 190.000 0.557 Y 195.000 108.654 1st
Balderson, Guy 38 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 16 0.568 Y 30.000 0.568 Y 50.000 0.568 N 65.000 28.435 2nd
 


Generated on 21/08/2009