2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > GY Horizontal Bar-Male >


    GY Horizontal Bar-Male    
 
Final Round
 

  Division 1M12- 151  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Sidebottom, Michael 13 Eastern M 0 1.000 1M12- 151 2.300 1.975 1st
 


  Division 1M12- 152  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Bevan, Jamie Lewis 13 Wales M 0 4.250 1M12- 152 8.200 7.212 1st
Audley, Adam James 14 North West M 0 4.650 1M12- 152 8.000 7.162 2nd
Allen, Liam 14 Northern M 0 4.600 1M12- 152 7.950 7.112 3rd
Scott, Jamie 14 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 4.100 1M12- 152 6.500 5.900 4th
 


  Division 1M12- 153  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Bonnar, Aaron 13 Southern M 0 8.900 1M12- 153 9.450 9.312 1st
Lang, James 12 Southern M 0 8.550 1M12- 153 9.300 9.112 2nd
James, Marcus Lee 14 Wales M 0 6.950 1M12- 153 8.700 8.262 3rd
Keeley, Tom 13 West Midlands M 0 7.750 1M12- 153 8.400 8.237 4th
 


  Division 1M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Hughes, Michael 21 North West M 0 3.750 1M16- 211 8.300 7.162 1st
Martin, Andrew Paul 19 Wales M 0 2.350 1M16- 211 8.000 6.587 2nd
Hardman, Jon 20 Northern M 0 1.200 1M16- 211 7.400 5.850 3rd
Hicks, Ashton 18 Southern M 0 3.400 1M16- 211 4.950 4.562 4th
Elliott-Welch, Alexander 17 Southern M 0 2.400 1M16- 211 5.150 4.462 4th
 


  Division 1M16- 214  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Fitzpatrick, Joel 21 Northern M 0 5.950 1M16- 214 8.500 7.862 1st
Parsons, Kiaran Lewis 20 Wales M 0 6.050 1M16- 214 8.400 7.812 2nd
McCarten, Christopher 21 Northern M 0 6.650 1M16- 214 7.900 7.587 3rd
Hammond, Richard 18 West Midlands M 0 5.100 1M16- 214 8.000 7.275 4th
 


  Division 1M16- 215  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Jewitt, Sean 16 Northern M 0 8.400 1M16- 215 8.400 8.400 1st
Bleay, Christopher 17 Wales M 0 7.250 1M16- 215 8.100 7.887 2nd
Finch, Christopher Gary 17 West Midlands M 0 7.300 1M16- 215 7.950 7.787 3rd
 


  Division 1M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Daykin, Richard Paul 29 West Midlands M 0 3.800 1M22-end1 5.500 5.075 1st
 


  Division 1M22-end2  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Potter, Jonathon 26 North West M 0 7.450 1M22-end2 8.500 8.237 1st
Jones, Neil 31 North West M 0 7.250 1M22-end2 8.150 7.925 2nd
Hutchinson, John 27 Northern M 0 8.500 1M22-end2 7.500 7.750 3rd
Mitchell, Ben 22 North West M 0 7.235 1M22-end2 7.750 7.621 4th
 


  Division 1M8- 111  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Clifford, Kai 9 Eastern M 0 2.250 1M8- 111 6.050 5.100 1st
 


  Division 1M8- 112  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Kirkland, Matthew 9 Southern M 0 8.950 1M8- 112 9.200 9.137 1st
Tew, Billy 10 North West M 0 8.350 1M8- 112 8.900 8.762 1st
Foot, Ryan 9 Wales M 0 8.700 1M8- 112 8.550 8.587 2nd
Towers, Isaac 10 North West M 0 8.100 1M8- 112 7.950 7.987 3rd
 


  Division 2M12- 151  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Wright, James 13 East Midlands M 0 7.750 2M12- 151 8.850 8.575 1st
 


  Division 2M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Jacobson, Tommy George 17 Southern M 0 3.500 2M16- 211 5.550 5.037 1st
 


  Division 2M16- 212  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Haddad, Omar 21 North West M 0 8.850 2M16- 212 9.050 9.000 1st
Bramley, Christopher 20 East Midlands M 0 8.550 2M16- 212 8.850 8.775 2nd
Lloyd, Gareth John 20 Wales M 0 8.650 2M16- 212 8.500 8.537 3rd
Hamilton, Ricardo Ian 19 Southern M 0 7.300 2M16- 212 7.350 7.337 4th
Netherway, Michael James 17 Wales M 0 8.450 2M16- 212 6.600 7.062 5th
 


  Division 2M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Stocks, Christopher Charles 26 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 4.500 2M22-end1 3.800 3.975 4th
 


  Division 2M22-end2  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Briggs, Darren Christopher 24 Wales M 0 7.250 2M22-end2 6.750 6.875 1st
McLaughlin, Andrew 24 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 6.150 2M22-end2 6.250 6.225 2nd
Quick, Daniel 23 Greater London M 0 7.900 2M22-end2 7.550 7.637 3rd
Meakin, Dean 26 North West M 0 6.100 2M22-end2 6.200 6.175 3rd
Barker, Matthew David 29 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 6.300 2M22-end2 5.400 5.625 4th
 


  Division 2M22-end3  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Reis, Rui Manuel 33 Southern M 0 8.600 2M22-end3 8.750 8.712 1st
Middleton, Miles 28 East Midlands M 0 8.650 2M22-end3 8.450 8.500 2nd
 


  Division 3M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Blampied, Ricky James 17 East Midlands M 0 8.300 3M16- 211 9.500 9.200 1st
 


  Division 3M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Walton, Nicholas Thomas 34 Northern M 0 6.500 3M22-end1 0 1.625 4th
 


  Division 4M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Hitchings, Alexander Stuart 17 North West M 0 8.800 4M16- 211 8.800 8.800 1st
Miles, Martyn Richard 19 Southern M 0 9.350 4M16- 211 8.600 8.787 2nd
Smale, Harry Robert 18 Southern M 0 9.300 4M16- 211 8.500 8.700 3rd
Buesnel, Alex 16 Southern M 0 9.400 4M16- 211 8.100 8.425 4th
 


  Division 4M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Davidson, Lee Samuel 23 Scotland West M 0 9.050 4M22-end1 9.400 9.312 1st
Mackie, Jonathan 27 Scotland West M 0 9.300 4M22-end1 8.200 8.475 2nd
Keddie, Russell 25 Scotland West M 0 8.400 4M22-end1 8.250 8.287 3rd
Davis, Philip Robert 24 Greater London M 0 7.450 4M22-end1 8.150 7.975 4th
Macintyre, Andrew 22 Scotland West M 0 8.150 4M22-end1 7.750 7.850 5th
 


 
Preliminary Round
 

  Division 1M12- 151  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Sidebottom, Michael 13 Eastern M 0 1.000 1M12- 151 1.000
 


  Division 1M12- 152  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Bevan, Jamie Lewis 13 Wales M 0 4.250 1M12- 152 4.250
Audley, Adam James 14 North West M 0 4.650 1M12- 152 4.650
Allen, Liam 14 Northern M 0 4.600 1M12- 152 4.600
Scott, Jamie 14 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 4.100 1M12- 152 4.100
 


  Division 1M12- 153  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Bonnar, Aaron 13 Southern M 0 8.900 1M12- 153 8.900
Lang, James 12 Southern M 0 0 1M12- 153 8.550
James, Marcus Lee 14 Wales M 0 6.950 1M12- 153 6.950
Keeley, Tom 13 West Midlands M 0 7.750 1M12- 153 7.750
 


  Division 1M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Hughes, Michael 21 North West M 0 3.750 1M16- 211 3.750
Martin, Andrew Paul 19 Wales M 0 2.350 1M16- 211 2.350
Hardman, Jon 20 Northern M 0 1.200 1M16- 211 1.200
Hicks, Ashton 18 Southern M 0 3.400 1M16- 211 3.400
Elliott-Welch, Alexander 17 Southern M 0 2.400 1M16- 211 2.400
 


  Division 1M16- 214  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Fitzpatrick, Joel 21 Northern M 0 5.950 1M16- 214 5.950
Parsons, Kiaran Lewis 20 Wales M 0 6.050 1M16- 214 6.050
McCarten, Christopher 21 Northern M 0 6.650 1M16- 214 6.650
Hammond, Richard 18 West Midlands M 0 5.100 1M16- 214 5.100
 


  Division 1M16- 215  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Jewitt, Sean 16 Northern M 0 8.400 1M16- 215 8.400
Bleay, Christopher 17 Wales M 0 7.250 1M16- 215 7.250
Finch, Christopher Gary 17 West Midlands M 0 7.300 1M16- 215 7.300
 


  Division 1M22-end2  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Daykin, Richard Paul 29 West Midlands M 0 3.800 1M22-end2 3.800
 


  Division 1M22-end3  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Potter, Jonathon 26 North West M 0 7.450 1M22-end3 7.450
Jones, Neil 31 North West M 0 7.250 1M22-end3 7.250
Hutchinson, John 27 Northern M 0 8.500 1M22-end3 8.500
Mitchell, Ben 22 North West M 0 7.235 1M22-end3 7.235
 


  Division 1M8- 111  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Clifford, Kai 9 Eastern M 0 2.250 1M8- 111 2.250
 


  Division 1M8- 112  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Kirkland, Matthew 9 Southern M 0 8.950 1M8- 112 8.950
Tew, Billy 10 North West M 0 8.350 1M8- 112 8.350
Foot, Ryan 9 Wales M 0 8.700 1M8- 112 8.700
Towers, Isaac 10 North West M 0 8.100 1M8- 112 8.100
 


  Division 2M12- 151  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Wright, James 13 East Midlands M 0 7.750 2M12- 151 7.750
 


  Division 2M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Jacobson, Tommy George 17 Southern M 0 3.500 2M16- 211 3.500
 


  Division 2M16- 212  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Haddad, Omar 21 North West M 0 8.850 2M16- 212 8.850
Bramley, Christopher 20 East Midlands M 0 8.550 2M16- 212 8.550
Lloyd, Gareth John 20 Wales M 0 8.650 2M16- 212 8.650
Hamilton, Ricardo Ian 19 Southern M 0 7.300 2M16- 212 7.300
Netherway, Michael James 17 Wales M 0 8.450 2M16- 212 8.450
 


  Division 2M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Stocks, Christopher Charles 26 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 4.500 2M22-end1 4.500
 


  Division 2M22-end2  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Briggs, Darren Christopher 24 Wales M 0 7.250 2M22-end2 7.250
McLaughlin, Andrew 24 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 6.150 2M22-end2 6.150
Meakin, Dean 26 North West M 0 6.100 2M22-end2 6.100
Barker, Matthew David 29 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 6.300 2M22-end2 6.300
 


  Division 2M22-end3  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Reis, Rui Manuel 33 Southern M 0 8.600 2M22-end3 8.600
Middleton, Miles 28 East Midlands M 0 8.650 2M22-end3 8.650
Quick, Daniel 23 Greater London M 0 7.900 2M22-end3 7.900
 


  Division 3M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Blampied, Ricky James 17 East Midlands M 0 8.300 3M16- 211 8.300
 


  Division 3M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Walton, Nicholas Thomas 34 Northern M 0 6.500 3M22-end1 6.500
 


  Division 4M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Hitchings, Alexander Stuart 17 North West M 0 8.800 4M16- 211 8.800
Miles, Martyn Richard 19 Southern M 0 9.350 4M16- 211 9.350
Smale, Harry Robert 18 Southern M 0 9.300 4M16- 211 9.300
Buesnel, Alex 16 Southern M 0 9.400 4M16- 211 9.400
 


  Division 4M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Davidson, Lee Samuel 23 Scotland West M 0 9.050 4M22-end1 9.050
Mackie, Jonathan 27 Scotland West M 0 9.300 4M22-end1 9.300
Keddie, Russell 25 Scotland West M 0 8.400 4M22-end1 8.400
Davis, Philip Robert 24 Greater London M 0 7.450 4M22-end1 7.450
Macintyre, Andrew 22 Scotland West M 0 0 4M22-end1 8.150
 


Generated on 21/08/2009