2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > TT Table Tennis Mixed Doubles >


    TT Table Tennis Mixed Doubles    
 
Final Round
 

  Division 1   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Place
NWE (Adam Thompson/Victoria Bromley) 23 M 0 0 1 1st
NWE (Simon Green/Jacqueline Smith) 47 M 0 0 1 2nd
NWE (Jeffrey Jarvis/Paula Latham) 33 M 0 0 1 3rd
NWE (Neil Handley/Jessica Bromley) 28 M 0 0 1 4th
WMI (Daniel Nabbs/Karen Blundell) 29 M 0 0 1 5th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
NWE (Jeffrey Jarvis/Paula Latham) vs.
WMI (Daniel Nabbs/Karen Blundell)
31/07/2009 Table 1 O 3 - 1
NWE (Adam Thompson/Victoria Bromley) vs.
NWE (Simon Green/Jacqueline Smith)
31/07/2009 Table 2 O 3 - 0
NWE (Jeffrey Jarvis/Paula Latham) vs.
NWE (Simon Green/Jacqueline Smith)
31/07/2009 Table 1 O 0 - 3
WMI (Daniel Nabbs/Karen Blundell) vs.
NWE (Neil Handley/Jessica Bromley)
31/07/2009 Table 2 O 3 - 2
NWE (Adam Thompson/Victoria Bromley) vs.
NWE (Neil Handley/Jessica Bromley)
31/07/2009 Table 1 O 3 - 0
NWE (Simon Green/Jacqueline Smith) vs.
WMI (Daniel Nabbs/Karen Blundell)
31/07/2009 Table 2 O 3 - 0
NWE (Simon Green/Jacqueline Smith) vs.
NWE (Neil Handley/Jessica Bromley)
31/07/2009 Table 1 O 3 - 2
NWE (Jeffrey Jarvis/Paula Latham) vs.
NWE (Adam Thompson/Victoria Bromley)
31/07/2009 Table 2 O 0 - 3
NWE (Adam Thompson/Victoria Bromley) vs.
WMI (Daniel Nabbs/Karen Blundell)
31/07/2009 Table 1 O 3 - 0
NWE (Jeffrey Jarvis/Paula Latham) vs.
NWE (Neil Handley/Jessica Bromley)
31/07/2009 Table 2 O 2 - 3
 


  Division 2   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Place
WMI (Gwillam Jones/Emma Jones) 25 M 0 0 2 1st
GRA (Stephen Welsh/Eveline Johnston) 60 M 0 0 2 2nd
WMI (Alexander Davies/Emma Hunt) 22 M 0 0 2 3rd
WMI (Everton Simpson/Rebecca Roberts) 34 M 0 0 2 4th
TAY (Ian Bradford/Kimberley Gillilan) 48 M 0 2 2 5th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
TAY (Ian Bradford/Kimberley Gillilan) vs.
GRA (Stephen Welsh/Eveline Johnston)
31/07/2009 Table 3 O 0 - 3
WMI (Gwillam Jones/Emma Jones) vs.
WMI (Everton Simpson/Rebecca Roberts)
31/07/2009 Table 4 O 3 - 0
TAY (Ian Bradford/Kimberley Gillilan) vs.
WMI (Everton Simpson/Rebecca Roberts)
31/07/2009 Table 3 O 1 - 3
GRA (Stephen Welsh/Eveline Johnston) vs.
WMI (Alexander Davies/Emma Hunt)
31/07/2009 Table 4 O 3 - 1
WMI (Gwillam Jones/Emma Jones) vs.
WMI (Alexander Davies/Emma Hunt)
31/07/2009 Table 3 O 3 - 2
WMI (Everton Simpson/Rebecca Roberts) vs.
GRA (Stephen Welsh/Eveline Johnston)
31/07/2009 Table 4 O 0 - 3
WMI (Everton Simpson/Rebecca Roberts) vs.
WMI (Alexander Davies/Emma Hunt)
31/07/2009 Table 3 O 0 - 3
TAY (Ian Bradford/Kimberley Gillilan) vs.
WMI (Gwillam Jones/Emma Jones)
31/07/2009 Table 4 O 0 - 3
WMI (Gwillam Jones/Emma Jones) vs.
GRA (Stephen Welsh/Eveline Johnston)
31/07/2009 Table 3 O 3 - 2
TAY (Ian Bradford/Kimberley Gillilan) vs.
WMI (Alexander Davies/Emma Hunt)
31/07/2009 Table 4 O 1 - 3
 


  Division 3   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Place
SCW (Alan MacDonald/Linda Donnelly) 47 M 0 0 3 1st
NWE (Howard Tomlinson/Jane McCrudden) 39 M 0 0 3 2nd
NWE (Ian Spencer/Nadia Stoneley) 40 M 0 0 3 3rd
NOR (Stewart Harrison/Pamela Lowther) 44 M 0 0 3 4th
WMI (Paul Ricketts/Felicity Chenery) 29 M 0 0 3 5th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
NOR (Stewart Harrison/Pamela Lowther) vs.
SCW (Alan MacDonald/Linda Donnelly)
31/07/2009 Table 5 O 0 - 3
NWE (Ian Spencer/Nadia Stoneley) vs.
NWE (Howard Tomlinson/Jane McCrudden)
31/07/2009 Table 6 O 0 - 3
NOR (Stewart Harrison/Pamela Lowther) vs.
NWE (Howard Tomlinson/Jane McCrudden)
31/07/2009 Table 5 O 0 - 3
SCW (Alan MacDonald/Linda Donnelly) vs.
WMI (Paul Ricketts/Felicity Chenery)
31/07/2009 Table 6 O 3 - 0
NWE (Ian Spencer/Nadia Stoneley) vs.
WMI (Paul Ricketts/Felicity Chenery)
31/07/2009 Table 5 O 3 - 0
NWE (Howard Tomlinson/Jane McCrudden) vs.
SCW (Alan MacDonald/Linda Donnelly)
31/07/2009 Table 6 O 0 - 3
NWE (Howard Tomlinson/Jane McCrudden) vs.
WMI (Paul Ricketts/Felicity Chenery)
31/07/2009 Table 5 O 3 - 0
NOR (Stewart Harrison/Pamela Lowther) vs.
NWE (Ian Spencer/Nadia Stoneley)
31/07/2009 Table 6 O 1 - 3
NWE (Ian Spencer/Nadia Stoneley) vs.
SCW (Alan MacDonald/Linda Donnelly)
31/07/2009 Table 5 O 0 - 3
NOR (Stewart Harrison/Pamela Lowther) vs.
WMI (Paul Ricketts/Felicity Chenery)
31/07/2009 Table 6 O 3 - 0
 


  Division 4   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Place
SCW (David Duncan/Lisa Bradley) 53 M 0 0 4 1st
GRA (John Clark/Kara Hendry) 54 M 0 0 4 2nd
WMI (Gregory Silvester/Winsome Clarke) 44 M 0 0 4 3rd
WMI (Robert Dunbar/Bernadette Palgrave) 37 M 0 0 4 4th
WMI (Stephen Griffiths/Sarbjit Kaur) 47 M 0 0 4 5th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
SCW (David Duncan/Lisa Bradley) vs.
WMI (Gregory Silvester/Winsome Clarke)
31/07/2009 Table 7 O 3 - 0
WMI (Robert Dunbar/Bernadette Palgrave) vs.
WMI (Stephen Griffiths/Sarbjit Kaur)
31/07/2009 Table 8 O 3 - 2
SCW (David Duncan/Lisa Bradley) vs.
WMI (Stephen Griffiths/Sarbjit Kaur)
31/07/2009 Table 7 O 3 - 0
WMI (Gregory Silvester/Winsome Clarke) vs.
GRA (John Clark/Kara Hendry)
31/07/2009 Table 8 O 0 - 3
WMI (Robert Dunbar/Bernadette Palgrave) vs.
GRA (John Clark/Kara Hendry)
31/07/2009 Table 7 O 0 - 3
WMI (Stephen Griffiths/Sarbjit Kaur) vs.
WMI (Gregory Silvester/Winsome Clarke)
31/07/2009 Table 8 O 0 - 3
WMI (Stephen Griffiths/Sarbjit Kaur) vs.
GRA (John Clark/Kara Hendry)
31/07/2009 Table 7 O 0 - 3
SCW (David Duncan/Lisa Bradley) vs.
WMI (Robert Dunbar/Bernadette Palgrave)
31/07/2009 Table 8 O 3 - 0
WMI (Robert Dunbar/Bernadette Palgrave) vs.
WMI (Gregory Silvester/Winsome Clarke)
31/07/2009 Table 3 O 0 - 3
SCW (David Duncan/Lisa Bradley) vs.
GRA (John Clark/Kara Hendry)
31/07/2009 Table 8 O 3 - 0
 


Generated on 21/08/2009