2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > AQ 100M Breaststroke >


    AQ 100M Breaststroke    
 
Final Round
 

  Division 3201  30/07/2009 15:03 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Paschoud, Sarah 18 South East F 0 4 01:55.05 3201 01:52.45 1st
Foster, Kerry Jayne 20 Eastern F 0 5 01:56.25 3201 01:54.15 2nd
Desmond, Joanne Louise 27 West Midlands F 0 3 02:11.27 3201 02:13.14 3rd
Russell, Katherine Jayne 31 Eastern F 0 2 02:29.02 3201 02:31.00 4th
 


  Division 3301  30/07/2009 15:07 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Williams, Mitchell 16 Scotland West M 0 4 01:41.38 3301 01:39.26 1st
Fergus, David 22 Lothian M 0 5 01:42.28 3301 01:43.48 2nd
Britton, Adam 15 West Midlands M 0 3 01:46.85 3301 01:46.14 3rd
Yirrell, Ian 19 Lothian M 0 2 01:51.02 3301 01:48.15 4th
Peciuch, Joseph 20 South East M 0 7 01:51.49 3301 01:48.38 5th
Meadows, Mark 18 Lothian M 0 1 01:57.07 3301 01:57.92 6th
Percy, Christopher Peter 19 Wales M 0 6 01:47.17 3301 01:46.78 DQ-BRA
Marshall, Richard Ian 36 Wales M 0 8 02:06.98 3301 02:09.62 DQ-BRH
 


  Division 3302  30/07/2009 15:11 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Meanwell, Adam Mark 18 East Midlands M 0 4 01:20.16 3302 01:18.86 1st
Quin, Scott 19 Lothian M 0 5 01:21.53 3302 01:20.72 2nd
Bendle, Daniel James 21 Wales M 0 6 01:28.97 3302 01:29.13 3rd
Hempenstall, Thomas James 18 Eastern M 0 7 01:37.29 3302 01:31.97 4th
Macqueen, Calum Adam 19 Scotland West M 0 2 01:34.96 3302 01:34.13 5th
Baker, Adam 23 South East M 0 3 01:28.03 3302 00:00.00 DNS
 


 
Preliminary Round
 

  Division 3101  28/07/2009 10:22 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Paschoud, Sarah 18 South East F 0 4 02:00.13 3101 01:55.05
Foster, Kerry Jayne 20 Eastern F 0 5 02:01.84 3101 01:56.25
Desmond, Joanne Louise 27 West Midlands F 0 3 02:17.14 3101 02:11.27
Russell, Katherine Jayne 31 Eastern F 0 2 02:26.64 3101 02:29.02
 


  Division 3201  28/07/2009 10:26 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Williams, Mitchell 16 Scotland West M 0 4 02:02.89 3201 01:41.38
Britton, Adam 15 West Midlands M 0 3 01:47.44 3201 DQ-BRL 01:46.85
Macqueen, Calum Adam 19 Scotland West M 0 2 01:48.49 3201 01:34.96
Peciuch, Joseph 20 South East M 0 7 01:50.22 3201 01:51.49
Meadows, Mark 18 Lothian M 0 1 01:48.00 3201 01:57.07
Percy, Christopher Peter 19 Wales M 0 6 01:49.30 3201 01:47.17
Marshall, Richard Ian 36 Wales M 0 8 02:01.65 3201 02:06.98
 


  Division 3202  28/07/2009 10:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Meanwell, Adam Mark 18 East Midlands M 0 4 01:19.99 3202 01:20.16
Quin, Scott 19 Lothian M 0 5 01:18.00 3202 01:21.53
Fergus, David 22 Lothian M 0 5 01:35.00 3202 01:42.28
Bendle, Daniel James 21 Wales M 0 6 01:26.60 3202 01:28.97
Hempenstall, Thomas James 18 Eastern M 0 7 01:36.94 3202 01:37.29
Yirrell, Ian 19 Lothian M 0 2 01:30.00 3202 DQ-BRF 01:51.02
Baker, Adam 23 South East M 0 3 01:28.03 3202 DNS 01:28.03
 


Generated on 21/08/2009