2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > AQ 25M Backstroke >


    AQ 25M Backstroke    
 
Final Round
 

  Division 301  29/07/2009 14:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Miller, Emma 24 Grampian F 0 6 01:18.14 301 01:25.85 1st
Soutar, Kim 25 Tayside F 0 2 01:19.26 301 01:26.88 2nd
Fitzgerald, Anna 14 Eastern F 0 5 01:07.61 301 00:57.69 DQ-BKP
Jenkinson, Rachel Mary 29 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 4 01:07.40 301 01:12.16 DQ-BKP
Pearce, Violet 61 South East F 0 3 01:09.28 301 00:45.58 DQ-HE
Surphlis, Nicole 24 Northern F 0 7 01:40.44 301 00:00.00 DNS
 


  Division 302  29/07/2009 14:34 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Aitken, Laura 20 Highland F 0 5 00:53.09 302 00:46.79 1st
Milne, Alison 34 Tayside F 0 3 00:54.01 302 00:51.11 2nd
Pope, Teresa Margaret 45 Wales F 0 4 00:50.19 302 00:52.58 3rd
Brown, Karin Ann 35 East Midlands F 0 2 01:01.89 302 00:54.16 4th
Lumbers, Rebecca 34 Eastern F 0 6 00:56.96 302 00:56.78 5th
Muir, Katie 20 Fife F 0 7 01:03.21 302 01:05.09 6th
 


  Division 303  29/07/2009 14:38 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Ogilvie, Alison 41 Tayside F 0 1 00:49.73 303 00:42.59 1st
Wallace, Ashley 35 Tayside F 0 6 00:47.50 303 00:43.42 2nd
Austin, Katy 30 West Midlands F 0 2 00:47.90 303 00:43.54 3rd
Greenaway, Alyce 20 Eastern F 0 7 00:47.94 303 00:48.48 4th
Lavelle, Andrea 32 Greater London F 0 5 00:45.38 303 00:49.63 5th
Harmshaw, Victoria 19 North West F 0 3 00:46.14 303 00:50.89 DQ-BKP
Barnes, Charlotte Emily 21 North West F 0 4 00:45.30 303 01:06.87 DQ-BKP
 


  Division 304  29/07/2009 14:42 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Finch, Jade Rebecca 15 Eastern F 0 3 00:42.66 304 00:36.73 1st
Robson, Emma Kindness 20 Fife F 0 1 00:43.89 304 00:38.92 2nd
Docherty, Alison 44 Tayside F 0 4 00:40.72 304 00:39.79 3rd
Varley, Caitlin 10 Northern F 0 5 00:41.40 304 00:40.30 4th
Reid, Robyn 18 Tayside F 0 2 00:42.98 304 00:40.62 5th
Robson, Marianna Nebell 21 Fife F 0 6 00:42.84 304 00:41.04 6th
Harkness, Mandy 29 Borders F 0 7 00:43.28 304 00:42.28 7th
 


  Division 305  29/07/2009 14:46 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Sinclair, Debbie 25 Scotland West F 0 6 00:39.37 305 00:35.39 1st
Curran, Christine 34 North West F 0 2 00:39.83 305 00:35.89 2nd
Ordish, Faith June 33 West Midlands F 0 5 00:38.77 305 00:36.84 3rd
Wilson, Laura Jo 29 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 3 00:38.88 305 00:39.57 4th
Gavin, Anita 94 West Midlands F 0 7 00:40.34 305 00:41.65 5th
Taylor, Shirley 42 West Midlands F 0 1 00:40.69 305 00:41.77 6th
Neill, Katy 15 South East F 0 4 00:38.46 305 00:35.30 DQ-BKP
 


  Division 306  29/07/2009 14:50 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
McFadyen, Layla 23 Scotland West F 0 1 00:37.84 306 00:35.23 1st
Birley, Emma 23 Borders F 0 8 00:37.93 306 00:35.48 2nd
Fraser, Caroline 28 Scotland West F 0 2 00:37.74 306 00:36.00 3rd
Millard, Susan 40 Eastern F 0 6 00:37.53 306 00:36.42 4th
Stewart, Eilidh 26 Highland F 0 5 00:37.07 306 00:37.10 5th
Wanless, Alison 48 West Midlands F 0 3 00:37.43 306 00:38.04 6th
Shaw, Virginia 28 Forth Valley F 0 4 00:36.51 306 00:38.84 7th
Murphy, Kathryn Anne 36 Wales F 0 7 00:37.76 306 00:40.99 8th
 


  Division 307  29/07/2009 14:54 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Coltman, Cari-Ann Luisa 16 Eastern F 0 7 00:35.56 307 00:32.37 1st
Pickering, Emma Louise 19 North West F 0 2 00:35.31 307 00:32.84 2nd
Fleming, Lindsey 18 Scotland West F 0 1 00:35.59 307 00:33.86 3rd
Allen-Trew, Katy, Joy 25 West Midlands F 0 6 00:35.22 307 00:34.29 4th
Arbuckle, Laura 28 Scotland West F 0 3 00:34.91 307 00:34.46 5th
Hulme, Georgina 32 North West F 0 4 00:34.47 307 00:34.66 6th
Owen, Elizabeth Mary 44 North West F 0 5 00:34.78 307 00:35.07 7th
Forrest, Susan 47 Grampian F 0 8 00:35.60 307 00:35.88 8th
 


  Division 308  29/07/2009 14:58 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Beck, Katie 25 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 1 00:34.35 308 00:30.32 1st
Mathewson, Claire Anne 33 Forth Valley F 0 8 00:34.44 308 00:32.59 2nd
Beaton, Stephanie Jane 20 Tayside F 0 4 00:33.05 308 00:32.71 3rd
Retallick, Katie Louise 19 West Midlands F 0 2 00:34.03 308 00:33.42 4th
Goodere, Sally Elizabeth 49 Greater London F 0 5 00:33.08 308 00:33.91 5th
Greenaway, Florence 15 Eastern F 0 7 00:34.28 308 00:34.46 6th
Bridson, Lucy 23 Northern F 0 3 00:33.69 308 00:35.92 7th
Hunter, Kerrie 32 Scotland West F 0 6 00:33.70 308 00:36.55 8th
 


  Division 309  29/07/2009 15:02 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
McInally, Mary 24 Fife F 0 5 00:29.68 309 00:27.57 1st
Ruddy, Barbara Louise 40 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 1 00:31.38 309 00:29.78 2nd
McDonald, Karen Elizabeth Jessie 23 Tayside F 0 6 00:30.62 309 00:29.98 3rd
Gibbs, Helen 38 Northern F 0 3 00:30.27 309 00:30.20 4th
Banner, Michelle Louise 26 West Midlands F 0 2 00:31.34 309 00:30.31 5th
Kenny, Melissa 42 Southern F 0 4 00:29.65 309 00:30.31 5th
Hampton, Claire Loiuse 20 Tayside F 0 7 00:31.35 309 00:31.77 7th
Baxter, Sara 37 West Midlands F 0 8 00:33.02 309 00:32.42 8th
 


  Division 310  29/07/2009 15:06 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Mills, Charlene 20 North West F 0 5 00:25.48 310 00:24.98 1st
Shaw, Kelsey 13 Wales F 0 6 00:27.50 310 00:25.31 2nd
McDonald, Audrey 30 Forth Valley F 0 8 00:28.51 310 00:26.72 3rd
Stephenson, Louise 17 Northern F 0 7 00:28.17 310 00:27.24 4th
Bateman, Zoe 21 Eastern F 0 3 00:26.44 310 00:27.88 5th
Powell, Kate Dorothy 30 Greater London F 0 1 00:28.18 310 00:28.40 6th
Orsi, Maria 21 Tayside F 0 2 00:27.96 310 00:29.25 7th
Warner, Mandy 37 West Midlands F 0 4 00:24.42 310 00:30.05 8th
 


  Division 401  29/07/2009 15:15 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Duffty, Michael 29 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 5 00:55.86 401 00:57.97 1st
Beard, David Austin 30 Greater London M 0 3 01:02.42 401 01:08.19 DQ-FAL
Jervis, Matthew 12 Wales M 0 4 00:55.73 401 00:52.61 DQ-BKP
Jones, Shaun Michael 38 Eastern M 0 2 01:14.33 401 00:54.20 DQ-BKP
Robertson, Matthew 24 Fife M 0 6 01:09.87 401 01:19.35 DQ-BKP
 


  Division 402  29/07/2009 15:19 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Connelly, Scott 23 Scotland West M 0 7 00:53.06 402 00:47.18 1st
Jameson, Darren 42 West Midlands M 0 4 00:49.23 402 00:48.74 2nd
Parker, Andrew 39 West Midlands M 0 3 00:51.90 402 00:50.22 3rd
Willmott, Martin Robert 16 Eastern M 0 5 00:51.02 402 00:51.28 4th
Moscrop, Neil 41 Northern M 0 6 00:52.04 402 00:52.55 5th
Clelland, Alexander 17 Northern M 0 2 00:52.32 402 01:12.51 6th
Sinclair, James 19 Highland M 0 1 00:53.15 402 00:43.77 DQ-HE
 


  Division 403  29/07/2009 15:23 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Gallagher, Thomas 16 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 2 00:46.26 403 00:40.88 1st
McDonald, James 32 Forth Valley M 0 5 00:43.61 403 00:42.68 2nd
Stafford, John Henry 56 Wales M 0 1 00:47.07 403 00:43.71 3rd
Meakin, Declan 18 Northern M 0 4 00:43.12 403 00:46.47 4th
Campbell, Stuart Brian 41 Wales M 0 8 00:47.99 403 00:46.70 5th
Doyle, Martin 27 Greater London M 0 3 00:44.14 403 00:47.41 6th
Parry, Leighton 27 Wales M 0 7 00:46.54 403 00:49.87 7th
Forsyth, Martin 35 Highland M 0 6 00:46.08 403 00:50.36 8th
 


  Division 404  29/07/2009 15:27 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Walker, Nathan 18 Northern M 0 4 00:39.29 404 00:36.32 1st
Whittington, Robert Alan 49 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 5 00:39.60 404 00:36.63 2nd
Petrie, Edward 46 Tayside M 0 1 00:42.95 404 00:39.36 3rd
Edwards, Peter Simon 40 North West M 0 3 00:39.62 404 00:37.94 DQ-FAL
Wiseman, Sam 12 Grampian M 0 2 00:39.87 404 00:30.65 DQ-HE
Bowman, Calum 17 Eastern M 0 7 00:40.04 404 00:31.81 DQ-HE
Macey, David 17 Wales M 0 6 00:39.82 404 00:32.39 DQ-HE
 


  Division 405  29/07/2009 15:31 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Stott, Stuart 30 Borders M 0 4 00:38.29 405 00:33.61 1st
Styles, Richard Lea 22 West Midlands M 0 6 00:38.84 405 00:34.81 2nd
Masterton, William 40 Fife M 0 1 00:39.07 405 00:35.17 3rd
Murgatroyd, Phillip 48 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 7 00:39.04 405 00:35.42 4th
Hamilton, James 41 Scotland West M 0 3 00:38.74 405 00:35.77 5th
Hollamby, Scott 20 North West M 0 2 00:39.01 405 00:36.77 6th
Pickett, Edmond Muir 33 Scotland West M 0 5 00:38.70 405 00:44.07 7th
 


  Division 406  29/07/2009 15:35 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Lumsden, Mark 12 Forth Valley M 0 1 00:38.00 406 00:34.13 1st
Hunter, Craig 19 Fife M 0 5 00:36.45 406 00:34.57 2nd
Sherwood, Alfie Jay 18 Eastern M 0 4 00:36.21 406 00:34.88 3rd
Allen, David 36 North West M 0 3 00:36.60 406 00:35.14 4th
Colmer, Adam Stewart 22 Fife M 0 2 00:37.29 406 00:35.25 5th
McCauley, Raymond 30 Scotland West M 0 6 00:36.85 406 00:35.49 6th
Clark, Gavin Bruce 35 Tayside M 0 7 00:37.80 406 00:39.41 7th
 


  Division 407  29/07/2009 15:39 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Gowland, Bradley 14 Northern M 0 3 00:32.65 407 00:29.49 1st
McCorkill, Neil 35 North West M 0 6 00:32.96 407 00:31.76 2nd
Whitty, Michael 40 West Midlands M 0 1 00:36.01 407 00:34.92 3rd
Turner, Ben Antony 18 Eastern M 0 7 00:35.97 407 00:35.75 4th
McCance, Bernard 47 Scotland West M 0 4 00:32.18 407 00:37.12 5th
Alexander, Keith Duncan 27 Tayside M 0 2 00:35.50 407 00:37.53 6th
Allan, John 14 Northern M 0 5 00:32.29 407 00:40.89 7th
Wong, Timothy Benjamin 15 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 8 00:36.07 407 00:44.33 DQ-BKP
 


  Division 408  29/07/2009 15:43 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Jardine, Alan 22 Scotland West M 0 1 00:31.81 408 00:29.43 1st
Sandercock, William John 54 East Midlands M 0 2 00:31.22 408 00:29.58 2nd
Shepherd, Alan 47 East Midlands M 0 5 00:31.06 408 00:29.60 3rd
Bentley, Ian Geoffrey 46 North West M 0 6 00:31.21 408 00:30.87 4th
Eaton, Ben 32 West Midlands M 0 4 00:31.06 408 00:30.99 5th
Lyne, Stephen Patrick 44 East Midlands M 0 8 00:32.14 408 00:32.05 6th
Allen-Trew, Richard James 22 West Midlands M 0 7 00:31.73 408 00:33.85 7th
Sheikh, Ayaz 23 East Midlands M 0 3 00:31.19 408 00:34.09 8th
 


  Division 409  29/07/2009 15:47 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Stanton, Paul 32 West Midlands M 0 4 00:29.41 409 00:28.40 1st
Carlin, David 0 Tayside M 0 6 00:30.07 409 00:28.67 2nd
Telfer, Colin 25 Grampian M 0 8 00:31.00 409 00:29.24 3rd
Johnson, Richard 16 West Midlands M 0 3 00:29.69 409 00:29.26 4th
McLennan, Jonathon 37 Eastern M 0 1 00:30.98 409 00:29.38 5th
Parsons, David James 44 Southern M 0 7 00:30.56 409 00:30.30 6th
Maule, Gavin 34 Borders M 0 2 00:30.44 409 00:30.42 7th
Bradley, Jonathan 38 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 5 00:29.57 409 00:32.77 8th
 


  Division 410  29/07/2009 15:51 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Sweeny, Richard 40 Tayside M 0 1 00:29.12 410 00:25.42 1st
Smith, Phillip 22 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 7 00:29.05 410 00:27.09 2nd
Kershaw, Christopher 41 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 8 00:29.13 410 00:27.23 3rd
Cook, Richard William 35 Northern M 0 3 00:28.62 410 00:27.39 4th
Allen, Matthew 13 Wales M 0 4 00:27.54 410 00:28.34 5th
Davies, Phillip 27 Wales M 0 6 00:28.81 410 00:29.32 6th
Crawford, Cameron David 34 Tayside M 0 2 00:28.98 410 00:31.15 7th
Garfield, Andrew Geoffrey 42 West Midlands M 0 5 00:28.36 410 00:31.64 DQ-FAL
 


  Division 411  29/07/2009 15:55 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Kettle, Aaron 19 North West M 0 4 00:25.69 411 00:24.15 1st
Holt, Courtney 15 North West M 0 5 00:25.80 411 00:24.24 2nd
Stannoch, Alan Jeffrey 37 West Midlands M 0 3 00:25.82 411 00:24.43 3rd
Hewitson, Lucas 13 Grampian M 0 1 00:27.49 411 00:25.19 4th
McLennan, Anthony 37 Eastern M 0 2 00:26.25 411 00:25.38 5th
Wright, Andrew 12 Forth Valley M 0 8 00:27.51 411 00:25.44 6th
Thurgood, Michael 20 Eastern M 0 7 00:27.36 411 00:25.51 7th
Bradley, Mervyn Stephen 33 West Midlands M 0 6 00:26.24 411 00:26.15 8th
 


  Division 412  29/07/2009 15:59 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Sherwood, Richard 17 Eastern M 0 5 00:24.35 412 00:22.57 1st
Gosnell, George 27 West Midlands M 0 1 00:25.41 412 00:23.90 2nd
Griffiths, Lloyd 14 Wales M 0 3 00:24.83 412 00:24.24 3rd
Harrison, James Michael 28 Eastern M 0 8 00:25.45 412 00:24.47 4th
Evans, Matthew 28 North West M 0 6 00:24.89 412 00:24.50 5th
Gillies, Alistair 17 Tayside M 0 4 00:24.20 412 00:24.68 6th
Bray, Daniel 17 Greater London M 0 7 00:25.39 412 00:24.80 7th
Wilcox, Steven 50 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 2 00:25.09 412 00:25.58 8th
 


  Division 413  29/07/2009 16:03 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Kelly, Adam James 20 Eastern M 0 4 00:18.68 413 00:18.51 1st
Rotherham, Kurt 17 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 5 00:21.20 413 00:20.07 2nd
Thurgood, Stephen 19 Eastern M 0 3 00:22.32 413 00:21.14 3rd
Orr, Gareth 16 Eastern M 0 6 00:23.18 413 00:21.72 4th
Skeels, Benjamin 15 Eastern M 0 2 00:24.15 413 00:23.49 5th
 


 
Preliminary Round
 

  Division 301  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Miller, Emma 24 Grampian F 0 6 00:56.06 301 DQ-BKP 01:18.14
Soutar, Kim 25 Tayside F 0 2 01:39.92 301 01:19.26
Greenaway, Alyce 20 Eastern F 0 7 00:59.00 301 00:47.94
Banner, Michelle Louise 26 West Midlands F 0 2 00:00.00 301 00:31.34
Muir, Katie 20 Fife F 0 7 00:57.43 301 01:03.21
Murphy, Kathryn Anne 36 Wales F 0 7 04:03.97 301 00:37.76
Neill, Katy 15 South East F 0 4 00:00.00 301 00:38.46
Surphlis, Nicole 24 Northern F 0 7 01:40.44 301 DNS 01:40.44
 


  Division 302  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Sinclair, Debbie 25 Scotland West F 0 6 00:47.09 302 00:39.37
Ogilvie, Alison 41 Tayside F 0 1 00:49.29 302 00:49.73
Milne, Alison 34 Tayside F 0 3 00:54.01 302 00:54.01
Pope, Teresa Margaret 45 Wales F 0 4 00:53.27 302 00:50.19
Brown, Karin Ann 35 East Midlands F 0 2 00:51.80 302 01:01.89
Lumbers, Rebecca 34 Eastern F 0 6 00:54.54 302 00:56.96
Jenkinson, Rachel Mary 29 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 4 00:51.53 302 01:07.40
Fitzgerald, Anna 14 Eastern F 0 5 00:51.00 302 01:07.61
 


  Division 303  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
McFadyen, Layla 23 Scotland West F 0 1 00:42.22 303 00:37.84
Aitken, Laura 20 Highland F 0 5 00:46.38 303 00:53.09
Birley, Emma 23 Borders F 0 8 00:46.58 303 00:37.93
Fraser, Caroline 28 Scotland West F 0 2 00:46.63 303 00:37.74
Varley, Caitlin 10 Northern F 0 5 00:43.27 303 00:41.40
Reid, Robyn 18 Tayside F 0 2 00:44.08 303 00:42.98
Harkness, Mandy 29 Borders F 0 7 00:42.10 303 00:43.28
Barnes, Charlotte Emily 21 North West F 0 4 00:45.30 303 00:45.30
Pearce, Violet 61 South East F 0 3 00:43.24 303 DQ-BKP 01:09.28
 


  Division 304  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Robson, Emma Kindness 20 Fife F 0 1 00:34.83 304 00:43.89
Wallace, Ashley 35 Tayside F 0 6 00:40.17 304 00:47.50
Austin, Katy 30 West Midlands F 0 2 00:41.70 304 00:47.90
Wilson, Laura Jo 29 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 3 00:39.69 304 00:38.88
Gavin, Anita 94 West Midlands F 0 7 00:40.89 304 00:40.34
Lavelle, Andrea 32 Greater London F 0 5 00:39.49 304 00:45.38
Robson, Marianna Nebell 21 Fife F 0 6 00:40.16 304 00:42.84
Harmshaw, Victoria 19 North West F 0 3 00:40.26 304 00:46.14
 


  Division 305  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Curran, Christine 34 North West F 0 2 00:36.19 305 00:39.83
Ordish, Faith June 33 West Midlands F 0 5 00:37.05 305 00:38.77
Docherty, Alison 44 Tayside F 0 4 00:38.24 305 00:40.72
Millard, Susan 40 Eastern F 0 6 00:39.18 305 00:37.53
Stewart, Eilidh 26 Highland F 0 5 00:37.04 305 00:37.07
Wanless, Alison 48 West Midlands F 0 3 00:37.35 305 00:37.43
Taylor, Shirley 42 West Midlands F 0 1 00:38.00 305 00:40.69
Baxter, Sara 37 West Midlands F 0 8 00:36.00 305 00:33.02
 


  Division 306  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Retallick, Katie Louise 19 West Midlands F 0 2 00:34.96 306 00:34.03
Kenny, Melissa 42 Southern F 0 4 00:35.25 306 00:29.65
Arbuckle, Laura 28 Scotland West F 0 3 00:35.62 306 00:34.91
Orsi, Maria 21 Tayside F 0 2 00:35.11 306 00:27.96
Hampton, Claire Loiuse 20 Tayside F 0 7 00:31.35 306 00:31.35
Owen, Elizabeth Mary 44 North West F 0 5 00:33.68 306 00:34.78
Shaw, Virginia 28 Forth Valley F 0 4 00:34.43 306 00:36.51
Forrest, Susan 47 Grampian F 0 8 00:35.09 306 00:35.60
 


  Division 307  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Finch, Jade Rebecca 15 Eastern F 0 3 00:33.00 307 00:42.66
Mathewson, Claire Anne 33 Forth Valley F 0 8 00:31.95 307 00:34.44
Pickering, Emma Louise 19 North West F 0 2 00:31.95 307 00:35.31
Beaton, Stephanie Jane 20 Tayside F 0 4 00:32.65 307 00:33.05
Fleming, Lindsey 18 Scotland West F 0 1 00:33.06 307 00:35.59
Goodere, Sally Elizabeth 49 Greater London F 0 5 00:32.41 307 00:33.08
Greenaway, Florence 15 Eastern F 0 7 00:33.22 307 00:34.28
Hulme, Georgina 32 North West F 0 4 00:32.85 307 00:34.47
 


  Division 308  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Coltman, Cari-Ann Luisa 16 Eastern F 0 7 00:30.96 308 00:35.56
Shaw, Kelsey 13 Wales F 0 6 00:31.32 308 00:27.50
Ruddy, Barbara Louise 40 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 1 00:30.05 308 00:31.38
Gibbs, Helen 38 Northern F 0 3 00:30.82 308 00:30.27
Allen-Trew, Katy, Joy 25 West Midlands F 0 6 00:30.76 308 00:35.22
Bateman, Zoe 21 Eastern F 0 3 00:29.97 308 00:26.44
Bridson, Lucy 23 Northern F 0 3 00:30.40 308 00:33.69
Hunter, Kerrie 32 Scotland West F 0 6 00:31.29 308 00:33.70
 


  Division 309  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Mills, Charlene 20 North West F 0 5 00:28.09 309 00:25.48
McInally, Mary 24 Fife F 0 5 00:26.99 309 00:29.68
Beck, Katie 25 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 1 00:29.15 309 00:34.35
McDonald, Audrey 30 Forth Valley F 0 8 00:27.23 309 00:28.51
McDonald, Karen Elizabeth Jessie 23 Tayside F 0 6 00:28.79 309 00:30.62
Stephenson, Louise 17 Northern F 0 7 00:28.00 309 00:28.17
Powell, Kate Dorothy 30 Greater London F 0 1 00:28.89 309 00:28.18
Warner, Mandy 37 West Midlands F 0 4 00:24.42 309 DNS 00:24.42
 


  Division 401  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Parker, Andrew 39 West Midlands M 0 3 02:06.20 401 00:51.90
Beard, David Austin 30 Greater London M 0 3 00:56.84 401 01:02.42
Robertson, Matthew 24 Fife M 0 6 01:07.00 401 01:09.87
Jones, Shaun Michael 38 Eastern M 0 2 01:08.00 401 01:14.33
Sinclair, James 19 Highland M 0 1 01:20.57 401 00:53.15
 


  Division 402  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Gallagher, Thomas 16 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 2 00:48.06 402 DQ-BKP 00:46.26
Duffty, Michael 29 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 5 00:50.00 402 00:55.86
McDonald, James 32 Forth Valley M 0 5 00:48.51 402 00:43.61
Willmott, Martin Robert 16 Eastern M 0 5 00:55.06 402 00:51.02
Clelland, Alexander 17 Northern M 0 2 00:50.85 402 00:52.32
 


  Division 403  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Connelly, Scott 23 Scotland West M 0 7 00:45.12 403 00:53.06
Meakin, Declan 18 Northern M 0 4 00:46.28 403 00:43.12
Campbell, Stuart Brian 41 Wales M 0 8 00:46.54 403 DQ-ST 00:47.99
Doyle, Martin 27 Greater London M 0 3 00:40.00 403 00:44.14
Pickett, Edmond Muir 33 Scotland West M 0 5 00:46.70 403 00:38.70
Jervis, Matthew 12 Wales M 0 4 00:45.09 403 00:55.73
 


  Division 404  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Jameson, Darren 42 West Midlands M 0 4 00:42.07 404 DQ-BKP 00:49.23
Petrie, Edward 46 Tayside M 0 1 00:43.54 404 00:42.95
McCance, Bernard 47 Scotland West M 0 4 00:43.75 404 00:32.18
Alexander, Keith Duncan 27 Tayside M 0 2 00:42.16 404 00:35.50
Hollamby, Scott 20 North West M 0 2 00:42.65 404 00:39.01
Clark, Gavin Bruce 35 Tayside M 0 7 00:43.09 404 00:37.80
Wong, Timothy Benjamin 15 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 8 00:44.00 404 00:36.07
 


  Division 405  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Stott, Stuart 30 Borders M 0 4 00:39.64 405 00:38.29
Walker, Nathan 18 Northern M 0 4 00:39.62 405 00:39.29
Hunter, Craig 19 Fife M 0 5 00:40.95 405 00:36.45
Masterton, William 40 Fife M 0 1 00:41.09 405 00:39.07
Stafford, John Henry 56 Wales M 0 1 00:40.13 405 00:47.07
Allen, Matthew 13 Wales M 0 4 00:39.06 405 00:27.54
Allan, John 14 Northern M 0 5 00:40.00 405 00:32.29
Forsyth, Martin 35 Highland M 0 6 00:40.98 405 00:46.08
 


  Division 406  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Jardine, Alan 22 Scotland West M 0 1 00:36.94 406 00:31.81
Gowland, Bradley 14 Northern M 0 3 00:37.08 406 00:32.65
Lumsden, Mark 12 Forth Valley M 0 1 00:38.56 406 00:38.00
Styles, Richard Lea 22 West Midlands M 0 6 00:38.59 406 00:38.84
Whitty, Michael 40 West Midlands M 0 1 00:36.28 406 00:36.01
Turner, Ben Antony 18 Eastern M 0 7 00:36.00 406 00:35.97
Hamilton, James 41 Scotland West M 0 3 00:38.94 406 00:38.74
Parry, Leighton 27 Wales M 0 7 00:38.00 406 00:46.54
 


  Division 407  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Kershaw, Christopher 41 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 8 00:33.84 407 00:29.13
Sherwood, Alfie Jay 18 Eastern M 0 4 00:33.67 407 00:36.21
Moscrop, Neil 41 Northern M 0 6 00:34.09 407 00:52.04
Parsons, David James 44 Southern M 0 7 00:34.78 407 00:30.56
McCauley, Raymond 30 Scotland West M 0 6 00:33.89 407 00:36.85
Edwards, Peter Simon 40 North West M 0 3 00:33.86 407 00:39.62
Bowman, Calum 17 Eastern M 0 7 00:33.86 407 DQ-BKP 00:40.04
 


  Division 408  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Telfer, Colin 25 Grampian M 0 8 00:32.20 408 00:31.00
Cook, Richard William 35 Northern M 0 3 00:33.50 408 00:28.62
Johnson, Richard 16 West Midlands M 0 3 00:32.00 408 00:29.69
Allen, David 36 North West M 0 3 00:32.33 408 00:36.60
Murgatroyd, Phillip 48 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 7 00:32.84 408 00:39.04
Colmer, Adam Stewart 22 Fife M 0 2 00:32.83 408 DQ-BKP 00:37.29
Lyne, Stephen Patrick 44 East Midlands M 0 8 00:33.32 408 00:32.14
Maule, Gavin 34 Borders M 0 2 00:32.16 408 00:30.44
 


  Division 409  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Carlin, David 0 Tayside M 0 6 00:31.22 409 00:30.07
McCorkill, Neil 35 North West M 0 6 00:31.33 409 00:32.96
Whittington, Robert Alan 49 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 5 00:32.00 409 00:39.60
Shepherd, Alan 47 East Midlands M 0 5 00:30.76 409 00:31.06
Eaton, Ben 32 West Midlands M 0 4 00:30.46 409 00:31.06
Allen-Trew, Richard James 22 West Midlands M 0 7 00:31.79 409 00:31.73
Macey, David 17 Wales M 0 6 00:31.50 409 DQ-BKP 00:39.82
Wiseman, Sam 12 Grampian M 0 2 00:30.96 409 00:39.87
 


  Division 410  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Smith, Phillip 22 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 7 00:30.40 410 00:29.05
Sandercock, William John 54 East Midlands M 0 2 00:28.76 410 00:31.22
Stannoch, Alan Jeffrey 37 West Midlands M 0 3 00:29.00 410 00:25.82
Hewitson, Lucas 13 Grampian M 0 1 00:29.29 410 00:27.49
Bentley, Ian Geoffrey 46 North West M 0 6 00:30.02 410 00:31.21
McLennan, Jonathon 37 Eastern M 0 1 00:30.33 410 00:30.98
Gillies, Alistair 17 Tayside M 0 4 00:29.30 410 00:24.20
Garfield, Andrew Geoffrey 42 West Midlands M 0 5 00:29.98 410 00:28.36
 


  Division 411  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Kettle, Aaron 19 North West M 0 4 00:28.02 411 00:25.69
Sweeny, Richard 40 Tayside M 0 1 00:28.46 411 DQ-BKP 00:29.12
Holt, Courtney 15 North West M 0 5 00:28.10 411 00:25.80
Griffiths, Lloyd 14 Wales M 0 3 00:28.46 411 DQ-BKP 00:24.83
Evans, Matthew 28 North West M 0 6 00:28.23 411 00:24.89
Davies, Phillip 27 Wales M 0 6 00:28.59 411 00:28.81
Crawford, Cameron David 34 Tayside M 0 2 00:28.55 411 00:28.98
Sheikh, Ayaz 23 East Midlands M 0 3 00:27.92 411 00:31.19
 


  Division 412  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Stanton, Paul 32 West Midlands M 0 4 00:27.52 412 00:29.41
Gosnell, George 27 West Midlands M 0 1 00:26.50 412 00:25.41
Orr, Gareth 16 Eastern M 0 6 00:26.41 412 00:23.18
Skeels, Benjamin 15 Eastern M 0 2 00:25.60 412 00:24.15
Wright, Andrew 12 Forth Valley M 0 8 00:27.05 412 DQ-BKP 00:27.51
Thurgood, Michael 20 Eastern M 0 7 00:25.75 412 DQ-BKP 00:27.36
Bradley, Mervyn Stephen 33 West Midlands M 0 6 00:26.48 412 00:26.24
Bradley, Jonathan 38 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 5 00:27.15 412 00:29.57
 


  Division 413  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Kelly, Adam James 20 Eastern M 0 4 00:17.25 413 00:18.68
Sherwood, Richard 17 Eastern M 0 5 00:25.17 413 00:24.35
Rotherham, Kurt 17 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 5 00:21.75 413 00:21.20
Thurgood, Stephen 19 Eastern M 0 3 00:23.49 413 00:22.32
Harrison, James Michael 28 Eastern M 0 8 00:24.23 413 00:25.45
McLennan, Anthony 37 Eastern M 0 2 00:24.07 413 00:26.25
Bray, Daniel 17 Greater London M 0 7 00:23.84 413 00:25.39
Wilcox, Steven 50 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 2 00:24.87 413 00:25.09
 


Generated on 21/08/2009