2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > GY Balance Beam-Female >


    GY Balance Beam-Female    
 
Final Round
 

  Division 1F12- 151  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
O'Brien, Kiara 15 Southern F 0 8.600 1F12- 151 8.850 8.787 1st
Riseborough, Holly Jane 13 West Midlands F 0 8.200 1F12- 151 8.900 8.725 2nd
Powell, Emma 15 West Midlands F 0 8.400 1F12- 151 8.750 8.662 3rd
Jones, Tracy Sophie Louise 15 North West F 0 7.900 1F12- 151 8.150 8.087 4th
Robertson, Claire 13 Forth Valley F 0 7.800 1F12- 151 7.800 7.800 5th
Martin, Emma 13 Wales F 0 7.400 1F12- 151 7.650 7.587 6th
Cooper, Elizabeth 14 North West F 0 7.500 1F12- 151 7.550 7.537 7th
Clyde-Smith, Eloise 13 Southern F 0 7.000 1F12- 151 7.650 7.487 8th
 


  Division 1F12- 152  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Smith, Samantha 13 West Midlands F 0 6.500 1F12- 152 7.400 7.175 1st
Ward, Jessica 13 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 6.500 1F12- 152 7.300 7.100 2nd
Hall, Katie Jane 12 North West F 0 6.400 1F12- 152 6.900 6.775 3rd
Walters, Victoria 14 Wales F 0 6.700 1F12- 152 6.200 6.325 4th
Shuttlewood, Catherine 13 East Midlands F 0 6.000 1F12- 152 6.000 6.000 5th
Hemley, Chloe Elizabeth 14 East Midlands F 0 5.000 1F12- 152 5.750 5.562 6th
 


  Division 1F16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Stubbs, Jennifer 18 Southern F 0 8.700 1F16- 211 9.000 8.925 1st
Dawson, Mhairi 18 Forth Valley F 0 7.100 1F16- 211 8.300 8.000 2nd
McRobbie, Ashleigh 19 Forth Valley F 0 7.600 1F16- 211 7.300 7.375 3rd
Whitehouse, Sarah Rachel 21 West Midlands F 0 7.500 1F16- 211 6.900 7.050 4th
Knight, Zoe Particia 16 East Midlands F 0 7.000 1F16- 211 7.050 7.037 5th
Pooler, Harriet Victoria 16 West Midlands F 0 6.800 1F16- 211 6.600 6.650 6th
White, Hannah 16 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 6.600 1F16- 211 6.550 6.562 7th
 


  Division 1F16- 212  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Nolan, Mary 17 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 4.300 1F16- 212 7.900 7.000 1st
Allison, Laura Jane 18 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 4.700 1F16- 212 6.350 5.937 2nd
Wolverson, Emily Victoria 17 West Midlands F 0 4.300 1F16- 212 4.900 4.750 3rd
 


  Division 1F22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
England, Miriam 34 North West F 0 7.000 1F22-end1 7.900 7.675 1st
Fairhurst, Rachel Anna 22 North West F 0 6.700 1F22-end1 7.700 7.450 2nd
Sharpe, Jannette 22 Southern F 0 6.600 1F22-end1 7.550 7.312 3rd
Hepwood, Gemma Ruth 26 West Midlands F 0 6.700 1F22-end1 7.450 7.262 4th
Law, Teresa 25 Southern F 0 5.300 1F22-end1 7.650 7.062 5th
Fieldstead, Danielle Marie 26 North West F 0 6.300 1F22-end1 7.100 6.900 6th
Robinson, Helen 23 Northern F 0 6.400 1F22-end1 6.100 6.175 7th
Foreman, Catherine 25 East Midlands F 0 5.800 1F22-end1 5.400 5.500 8th
 


  Division 1F22-end2  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Berkley, Michelle Denise 33 North West F 0 8.300 1F22-end2 8.950 8.787 1st
Roche, Rachel 38 North West F 0 7.700 1F22-end2 8.000 7.925 2nd
 


  Division 1F22-end3  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Barraclough, Joanna 24 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 3.000 1F22-end3 6.250 5.437 1st
 


  Division 1F8- 111  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Newman, Carly 10 East Midlands F 0 8.700 1F8- 111 9.200 9.075 1st
Bevan, Adele 10 Wales F 0 8.600 1F8- 111 8.650 8.637 2nd
Molyneux, Elle 10 East Midlands F 0 7.700 1F8- 111 8.450 8.262 3rd
Sharp, Laura 11 East Midlands F 0 7.300 1F8- 111 8.350 8.087 4th
Thomas, Ellie-Bea 10 East Midlands F 0 7.900 1F8- 111 8.100 8.050 5th
Bowie-Hallam, Gemma 11 Wales F 0 7.600 1F8- 111 7.250 7.337 6th
Buckell, Paige 9 Southern F 0 7.300 1F8- 111 7.250 7.262 7th
Walker, Caitlin 11 Northern F 0 6.700 1F8- 111 7.450 7.262 7th
 


  Division 1F8- 112  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
O'Hearn, Grace 11 Eastern F 0 4.700 1F8- 112 6.850 6.312 1st
 


  Division 2F12- 151  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Kirkland, Alexa 12 Southern F 0 8.200 2F12- 151 8.350 8.312 1st
 


  Division 2F12- 152  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Waldron, Saskia 13 Eastern F 0 4.000 2F12- 152 4.000 4.000 2nd
 


  Division 2F16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Scott, Leah 16 Wales F 0 8.900 2F16- 211 9.000 8.975 1st
Netherway, Rebecca Clare 19 Wales F 0 8.400 2F16- 211 8.650 8.587 2nd
Loftus, Victoria 17 South East F 0 8.100 2F16- 211 8.550 8.437 3rd
Drewelus, Cleo Alexandra 16 Wales F 0 7.800 2F16- 211 8.450 8.287 4th
Cole, Rhianne Elaine 17 Wales F 0 7.600 2F16- 211 8.400 8.200 5th
Balance, Sinead Anne 17 Southern F 0 8.100 2F16- 211 7.850 7.912 6th
Canavan-Daly, Jessica 16 North West F 0 7.200 2F16- 211 7.650 7.537 7th
McLean, Emma 20 Forth Valley F 0 7.300 2F16- 211 7.400 7.375 8th
 


  Division 2F22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Jennison, Caroline 28 Northern F 0 6.600 2F22-end1 7.300 7.125 1st
Hampton, Laura Janine 27 Southern F 0 6.400 2F22-end1 7.300 7.075 2nd
McGinn, Barbara-Anne 26 Forth Valley F 0 6.100 2F22-end1 6.600 6.475 3rd
Hopkin, Amy Elizabeth 28 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 5.600 2F22-end1 4.850 5.037 4th
 


  Division 2F22-end2  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
McAviney, Susan 23 Forth Valley F 0 8.300 2F22-end2 8.200 8.225 1st
Littlemore, Lisa 30 North West F 0 7.500 2F22-end2 8.000 7.875 2nd
Manning, Holly Louise 23 Southern F 0 8.200 2F22-end2 7.400 7.600 3rd
Banks, Jessica Elizabeth 28 East Midlands F 0 6.900 2F22-end2 6.900 6.900 4th
 


  Division 3F16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Ensor, Rosie Kelly 21 West Midlands F 0 7.300 3F16- 211 8.200 7.975 1st
Brookes, Anna Grace 19 East Midlands F 0 7.300 3F16- 211 8.000 7.825 2nd
Barrow, Christina 19 North West F 0 5.600 3F16- 211 5.600 5.600 3rd
 


  Division 3F22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Buchanan, Natalie Marie 24 Southern F 0 7.900 3F22-end1 8.300 8.200 1st
Dowson, Kirsty 24 East Midlands F 0 7.100 3F22-end1 8.450 8.112 2nd
 


  Division 4F16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Cantrill, Holly 17 Grampian F 0 7.900 4F16- 211 7.850 7.862 1st
Godel, Samantha Katie 18 Southern F 0 7.000 4F16- 211 7.500 7.375 2nd
MacKenzie, Alison 20 Scotland West F 0 7.200 4F16- 211 7.150 7.162 3rd
Bradley, Lauren Rae 16 Scotland West F 0 6.800 4F16- 211 6.550 6.612 4th
 


  Division 4F22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Toshack, Sarah Anne 22 Wales F 0 7.400 4F22-end1 7.750 7.662 1st
Pipes, Susan Jennifer 35 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 0 4F22-end1 7.300 5.475 2nd
 


 
Preliminary Round
 

  Division 1F12- 151  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Smith, Samantha 13 West Midlands F 0 6.500 1F12- 151 6.500
Ward, Jessica 13 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 6.500 1F12- 151 6.500
Hall, Katie Jane 12 North West F 0 6.400 1F12- 151 6.400
Walters, Victoria 14 Wales F 0 6.700 1F12- 151 6.700
Shuttlewood, Catherine 13 East Midlands F 0 6.000 1F12- 151 6.000
Hemley, Chloe Elizabeth 14 East Midlands F 0 5.000 1F12- 151 5.000
 


  Division 1F12- 152  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
O'Brien, Kiara 15 Southern F 0 8.600 1F12- 152 8.600
Riseborough, Holly Jane 13 West Midlands F 0 8.200 1F12- 152 8.200
Powell, Emma 15 West Midlands F 0 8.400 1F12- 152 8.400
Jones, Tracy Sophie Louise 15 North West F 0 7.900 1F12- 152 7.900
Robertson, Claire 13 Forth Valley F 0 7.800 1F12- 152 7.800
Martin, Emma 13 Wales F 0 7.400 1F12- 152 7.400
Cooper, Elizabeth 14 North West F 0 7.500 1F12- 152 7.500
Clyde-Smith, Eloise 13 Southern F 0 7.000 1F12- 152 7.000
 


  Division 1F16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Nolan, Mary 17 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 4.300 1F16- 211 4.300
Allison, Laura Jane 18 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 4.700 1F16- 211 4.700
Wolverson, Emily Victoria 17 West Midlands F 0 4.300 1F16- 211 4.300
 


  Division 1F16- 212  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Stubbs, Jennifer 18 Southern F 0 8.700 1F16- 212 8.700
Dawson, Mhairi 18 Forth Valley F 0 7.100 1F16- 212 7.100
McRobbie, Ashleigh 19 Forth Valley F 0 7.600 1F16- 212 7.600
Whitehouse, Sarah Rachel 21 West Midlands F 0 7.500 1F16- 212 7.500
Knight, Zoe Particia 16 East Midlands F 0 7.000 1F16- 212 7.000
Pooler, Harriet Victoria 16 West Midlands F 0 6.800 1F16- 212 6.800
White, Hannah 16 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 6.600 1F16- 212 6.600
 


  Division 1F22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Barraclough, Joanna 24 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 3.000 1F22-end1 3.000
 


  Division 1F22-end2  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
England, Miriam 34 North West F 0 7.000 1F22-end2 7.000
Fairhurst, Rachel Anna 22 North West F 0 6.700 1F22-end2 6.700
Sharpe, Jannette 22 Southern F 0 6.600 1F22-end2 6.600
Hepwood, Gemma Ruth 26 West Midlands F 0 6.700 1F22-end2 6.700
Law, Teresa 25 Southern F 0 5.300 1F22-end2 5.300
Fieldstead, Danielle Marie 26 North West F 0 6.300 1F22-end2 6.300
Robinson, Helen 23 Northern F 0 6.400 1F22-end2 6.400
Foreman, Catherine 25 East Midlands F 0 5.800 1F22-end2 5.800
 


  Division 1F22-end3  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Berkley, Michelle Denise 33 North West F 0 8.300 1F22-end3 8.300
Roche, Rachel 38 North West F 0 7.700 1F22-end3 7.700
 


  Division 1F8- 111  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
O'Hearn, Grace 11 Eastern F 0 4.700 1F8- 111 4.700
 


  Division 1F8- 112  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Newman, Carly 10 East Midlands F 0 8.700 1F8- 112 8.700
Bevan, Adele 10 Wales F 0 8.600 1F8- 112 8.600
Molyneux, Elle 10 East Midlands F 0 7.700 1F8- 112 7.700
Sharp, Laura 11 East Midlands F 0 7.300 1F8- 112 7.300
Thomas, Ellie-Bea 10 East Midlands F 0 7.900 1F8- 112 7.900
Bowie-Hallam, Gemma 11 Wales F 0 7.600 1F8- 112 7.600
Buckell, Paige 9 Southern F 0 7.300 1F8- 112 7.300
Walker, Caitlin 11 Northern F 0 6.700 1F8- 112 6.700
 


  Division 2F12- 151  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Waldron, Saskia 13 Eastern F 0 0 2F12- 151 4.000
 


  Division 2F12- 152  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Kirkland, Alexa 12 Southern F 0 0 2F12- 152 8.200
 


  Division 2F16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Scott, Leah 16 Wales F 0 8.900 2F16- 211 8.900
Netherway, Rebecca Clare 19 Wales F 0 8.400 2F16- 211 8.400
Loftus, Victoria 17 South East F 0 8.100 2F16- 211 8.100
Drewelus, Cleo Alexandra 16 Wales F 0 7.800 2F16- 211 7.800
Cole, Rhianne Elaine 17 Wales F 0 7.600 2F16- 211 7.600
Balance, Sinead Anne 17 Southern F 0 8.100 2F16- 211 8.100
Canavan-Daly, Jessica 16 North West F 0 7.200 2F16- 211 7.200
McLean, Emma 20 Forth Valley F 0 7.300 2F16- 211 7.300
 


  Division 2F22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Jennison, Caroline 28 Northern F 0 6.600 2F22-end1 6.600
Hampton, Laura Janine 27 Southern F 0 6.400 2F22-end1 6.400
McGinn, Barbara-Anne 26 Forth Valley F 0 6.100 2F22-end1 6.100
Hopkin, Amy Elizabeth 28 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 5.600 2F22-end1 5.600
 


  Division 2F22-end2  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
McAviney, Susan 23 Forth Valley F 0 8.300 2F22-end2 8.300
Littlemore, Lisa 30 North West F 0 7.500 2F22-end2 7.500
Manning, Holly Louise 23 Southern F 0 8.200 2F22-end2 8.200
Banks, Jessica Elizabeth 28 East Midlands F 0 6.900 2F22-end2 6.900
 


  Division 3F16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Ensor, Rosie Kelly 21 West Midlands F 0 7.300 3F16- 211 7.300
Brookes, Anna Grace 19 East Midlands F 0 7.300 3F16- 211 7.300
Barrow, Christina 19 North West F 0 5.600 3F16- 211 5.600
 


  Division 3F22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Buchanan, Natalie Marie 24 Southern F 0 7.900 3F22-end1 7.900
Dowson, Kirsty 24 East Midlands F 0 7.100 3F22-end1 7.100
 


  Division 4F16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Cantrill, Holly 17 Grampian F 0 7.900 4F16- 211 7.900
Godel, Samantha Katie 18 Southern F 0 7.000 4F16- 211 7.000
MacKenzie, Alison 20 Scotland West F 0 7.200 4F16- 211 7.200
Bradley, Lauren Rae 16 Scotland West F 0 6.800 4F16- 211 6.800
 


  Division 4F22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Toshack, Sarah Anne 22 Wales F 0 7.400 4F22-end1 7.400
Pipes, Susan Jennifer 35 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 0.100 4F22-end1 0
 


Generated on 21/08/2009