2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > AQ 100M Backstroke >


    AQ 100M Backstroke    
 
Final Round
 

  Division 1501  29/07/2009 17:40 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Paschoud, Sarah 18 South East F 0 4 01:48.08 1501 01:48.22 1st
Day, Katie 24 West Midlands F 0 3 02:05.75 1501 02:06.88 2nd
Russell, Katherine Jayne 31 Eastern F 0 6 02:21.87 1501 02:15.80 3rd
Foster, Kerry Jayne 20 Eastern F 0 5 01:56.60 1501 01:52.29 DQ-BKT
 


  Division 1601  29/07/2009 17:43 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Nethercot, Martyn 41 Wales M 0 1 02:33.83 1601 02:27.08 1st
Bartle, Adam 23 Wales M 0 2 01:57.19 1601 01:52.32 DQ-BKF
Smith, Andrew 18 Northern M 0 3 02:08.19 1601 00:00.00 DNS
 


  Division 1602  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Williams, Mitchell 16 Scotland West M 0 7 01:49.40 1602 01:42.44 1st
Yirrell, Ian 19 Lothian M 0 6 01:49.02 1602 01:43.36 2nd
Smith, Ryan 17 Wales M 0 5 01:52.82 1602 01:46.40 3rd
Jennings, James 15 Northern M 0 8 01:53.52 1602 01:58.63 4th
 


  Division 1603  29/07/2009 17:46 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Docherty, Gordon 31 Scotland West M 0 4 01:21.61 1603 01:21.16 1st
Britton, Adam 15 West Midlands M 0 2 01:41.13 1603 01:34.90 2nd
Percy, Christopher Peter 19 Wales M 0 6 01:40.39 1603 01:36.79 3rd
Campbell, Lee 24 Lothian M 0 3 01:37.71 1603 01:40.11 4th
Whitmore, Daniel Leigh 18 West Midlands M 0 7 01:42.63 1603 01:41.29 5th
Harrison, Thomas George 20 East Midlands M 0 5 01:32.11 1603 00:00.00 DNS
 


 
Preliminary Round
 

  Division 501  27/07/2009 10:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Paschoud, Sarah 18 South East F 0 4 01:54.83 501 DQ-BKT 01:48.08
Day, Katie 24 West Midlands F 0 3 01:55.00 501 02:05.75
Russell, Katherine Jayne 31 Eastern F 0 6 02:15.39 501 02:21.87
Foster, Kerry Jayne 20 Eastern F 0 5 02:02.11 501 01:56.60
 


  Division 601  27/07/2009 10:05 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Williams, Mitchell 16 Scotland West M 0 7 02:09.12 601 01:49.40
Nethercot, Martyn 41 Wales M 0 1 02:10.20 601 02:33.83
Yirrell, Ian 19 Lothian M 0 6 01:46.80 601 DQ-BKT 01:49.02
Bartle, Adam 23 Wales M 0 2 01:52.69 601 DQ-BKP 01:57.19
Smith, Andrew 18 Northern M 0 3 02:27.69 601 02:08.19
 


  Division 602  27/07/2009 10:10 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Docherty, Gordon 31 Scotland West M 0 4 01:25.57 602 01:21.61
Britton, Adam 15 West Midlands M 0 2 01:44.96 602 01:41.13
Percy, Christopher Peter 19 Wales M 0 6 01:36.87 602 01:40.39
Smith, Ryan 17 Wales M 0 5 01:33.00 602 01:52.82
Campbell, Lee 24 Lothian M 0 3 01:26.00 602 01:37.71
Jennings, James 15 Northern M 0 8 01:20.37 602 01:53.52
Whitmore, Daniel Leigh 18 West Midlands M 0 7 01:36.09 602 01:42.63
Harrison, Thomas George 20 East Midlands M 0 5 01:25.63 602 01:32.11
 


Generated on 21/08/2009