2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > BD Badminton Mixed Doubles >


    BD Badminton Mixed Doubles    
 
Final Round
 

  Division Group A   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Place
Scotland West 1 (Gillan/Robertson) 22 C 0 0 Group A 1st
Scotland West 2 (Cochrane/Hunter) 22 C 0 0 Group A 2nd
West Midlands 3 (Knight/Tolley) 34 C 0 0 Group A 3rd
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Scotland West 1 (Gillan/Robertson) vs.
Scotland West 2 (Cochrane/Hunter)
30/07/2009 10:30 A 2 - 0
Scotland West 2 (Cochrane/Hunter) vs.
West Midlands 3 (Knight/Tolley)
30/07/2009 09:30 A 2 - 0
Scotland West 1 (Gillan/Robertson) vs.
West Midlands 3 (Knight/Tolley)
30/07/2009 11:30 A 2 - 0
 


  Division Group B   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Place
Scotland West 4 (Godfrey/Lyttle) 45 C 0 0 Group B 1st
Scotland West 3 (Adie/Bowden) 29 C 0 0 Group B 2nd
West Midlands 1 (Holland/Thomas) 42 C 0 0 Group B 3rd
Fife 1 (Callendar/Wardlaw) 46 C 0 0 Group B 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Scotland West 4 (Godfrey/Lyttle) vs.
Scotland West 3 (Adie/Bowden)
30/07/2009 10:30 A 2 - 0
West Midlands 1 (Holland/Thomas) vs.
Fife 1 (Callendar/Wardlaw)
30/07/2009 10:30 A 2 - 0
Scotland West 4 (Godfrey/Lyttle) vs.
Fife 1 (Callendar/Wardlaw)
30/07/2009 11:30 A 2 - 0
West Midlands 1 (Holland/Thomas) vs.
Scotland West 3 (Adie/Bowden)
30/07/2009 11:30 A 1 - 2
Scotland West 4 (Godfrey/Lyttle) vs.
West Midlands 1 (Holland/Thomas)
30/07/2009 09:30 A 2 - 1
Scotland West 3 (Adie/Bowden) vs.
Fife 1 (Callendar/Wardlaw)
30/07/2009 09:30 A 2 - 0
 


  Division Group C   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Place
West Midlands 5 (Schurian/Smith) 20 C 0 0 Group C 1st
West Midlands 4 (Gilbert/McColl) 21 C 0 0 Group C 2nd
West Midlands 6 (McIntyre/Webster) 21 C 0 0 Group C 3rd
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
West Midlands 6 (McIntyre/Webster) vs.
West Midlands 4 (Gilbert/McColl)
30/07/2009 10:30 A 0 - 2
West Midlands 4 (Gilbert/McColl) vs.
West Midlands 5 (Schurian/Smith)
30/07/2009 09:30 A 1 - 2
West Midlands 6 (McIntyre/Webster) vs.
West Midlands 5 (Schurian/Smith)
30/07/2009 11:30 A 0 - 2
 


  Division Group D   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Place
Wales 1 (Egan/Varrall) 46 C 0 4 Group D 1st
Wales 2 (Crawley/Jex) 41 C 0 2 Group D 2nd
Southern 1 (Chapman/Goldsack) 45 C 0 0 Group D 3rd
West Midlands 2 (Edmonds/Johnson) 18 C 0 0 Group D 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Wales 1 (Egan/Varrall) vs.
Southern 1 (Chapman/Goldsack)
30/07/2009 12:00 A 2 - 1
Wales 2 (Crawley/Jex) vs.
West Midlands 2 (Edmonds/Johnson)
30/07/2009 12:00 A 2 - 0
Wales 1 (Egan/Varrall) vs.
West Midlands 2 (Edmonds/Johnson)
30/07/2009 11:00 A 2 - 0
Wales 2 (Crawley/Jex) vs.
Southern 1 (Chapman/Goldsack)
30/07/2009 11:00 A 2 - 1
Wales 1 (Egan/Varrall) vs.
Wales 2 (Crawley/Jex)
30/07/2009 10:00 A 2 - 0
Southern 1 (Chapman/Goldsack) vs.
West Midlands 2 (Edmonds/Johnson)
30/07/2009 10:00 A 2 - 0
 


Generated on 21/08/2009