2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > AQ 25M Breaststroke >


    AQ 25M Breaststroke    
 
Final Round
 

  Division 1901  29/07/2009 17:55 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Aitken, Laura 20 Highland F 0 5 00:41.73 1901 00:43.85 1st
Retallick, Katie Louise 19 West Midlands F 0 4 00:41.49 1901 00:44.45 2nd
Murphy, Kathryn Anne 36 Wales F 0 1 00:49.60 1901 00:46.26 3rd
Onions, Jane 32 West Midlands F 0 8 00:53.33 1901 00:49.56 4th
Pope, Teresa Margaret 45 Wales F 0 7 00:48.61 1901 00:53.44 5th
Mathewson, Claire Anne 33 Forth Valley F 0 6 00:47.03 1901 00:44.70 DQ-BRF
Sloan, Sharon Jennifer 43 Forth Valley F 0 3 00:43.81 1901 00:43.06 DQ-BRH
Tims, Natalie 36 West Midlands F 0 2 00:47.58 1901 00:50.47 DQ-BRH
 


  Division 1902  29/07/2009 17:58 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Ordish, Faith June 33 West Midlands F 0 4 00:37.53 1902 00:36.67 1st
Muir, Katie 20 Fife F 0 7 00:39.89 1902 00:38.12 DQ-BRF
Shaw, Virginia 28 Forth Valley F 0 6 00:39.49 1902 00:46.57 DQ-BRF
Forrest, Susan 47 Grampian F 0 1 00:40.24 1902 00:36.75 DQ-BRH
Baker, Emma 32 West Midlands F 0 2 00:39.54 1902 00:37.11 DQ-BRH
Robson, Marianna Nebell 21 Fife F 0 5 00:39.22 1902 00:40.78 DQ-BRH
Robson, Emma Kindness 20 Fife F 0 3 00:39.33 1902 00:39.36 DQ-BRL
 


  Division 1903  29/07/2009 18:01 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Black, Rebecca 17 Scotland West F 0 4 00:31.77 1903 00:31.51 1st
Arbuckle, Laura 28 Scotland West F 0 3 00:33.84 1903 00:32.97 2nd
Campion, Helen Amy 25 Northern F 0 1 00:36.12 1903 00:33.43 3rd
Kennedy, Catherine 23 Scotland West F 0 5 00:33.83 1903 00:34.87 4th
Bannister, Christine 50 Fife F 0 6 00:33.91 1903 00:34.89 DQ-BRF
Kenny, Melissa 42 Southern F 0 7 00:35.39 1903 00:35.47 DQ-BRF
Neill, Katy 15 South East F 0 2 00:35.09 1903 00:34.35 DQ-BRH
 


  Division 1904  29/07/2009 18:04 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Moon, Natalie 13 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 4 00:24.07 1904 00:22.95 1st
Hattersley, Megan Clare 19 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 5 00:24.88 1904 00:24.55 2nd
Calvert, Emma 30 North West F 0 3 00:26.99 1904 00:26.99 3rd
Proctor, Jade 20 Scotland West F 0 6 00:28.68 1904 00:29.92 4th
McDonald, Karen Elizabeth Jessie 23 Tayside F 0 1 00:30.78 1904 00:30.38 5th
McDonald, Audrey 30 Forth Valley F 0 2 00:30.40 1904 00:30.73 DQ-BRH
Gilfillan, Lauren 22 Scotland West F 0 7 00:30.68 1904 00:29.14 DQ-BRL
 


  Division 2001  29/07/2009 18:07 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Ager, Jason 17 Eastern M 0 4 00:41.71 2001 00:38.29 1st
Wilding, Jack 13 North West M 0 6 01:01.31 2001 01:12.25 2nd
Hunter, Craig 19 Fife M 0 3 00:53.37 2001 00:42.73 DQ-BRL
German, Alan 38 Borders M 0 1 00:46.13 2001 00:54.53 DQ-STB
 


  Division 2002  29/07/2009 18:10 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Reid, Andrew 46 Grampian M 0 6 00:38.44 2002 00:36.18 1st
Thurgood, Michael 20 Eastern M 0 7 00:39.38 2002 00:38.19 DQ-BRF
Allan, John 14 Northern M 0 4 00:37.00 2002 00:39.10 DQ-BRH
Petrie, Edward 46 Tayside M 0 2 00:39.06 2002 00:42.71 DQ-BRH
Hester, Simon 49 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 3 00:37.25 2002 00:39.25 DQ-BRL
Sinclair, James 19 Highland M 0 8 00:41.55 2002 00:41.86 DQ-BRL
Vile, Matthew Ross 26 Southern M 0 5 00:37.02 2002 00:36.56 DQ-STB
 


  Division 2003  29/07/2009 18:13 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Cozon, Thomas 23 Eastern M 0 5 00:31.98 2003 00:30.35 1st
Wilson, Mark 23 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 3 00:32.11 2003 00:33.11 2nd
Alexander, Keith Duncan 27 Tayside M 0 2 00:32.70 2003 00:33.55 3rd
Johnson, Richard 16 West Midlands M 0 4 00:31.97 2003 00:34.19 4th
Crawford, Cameron David 34 Tayside M 0 7 00:34.30 2003 00:35.41 5th
Sweeny, Richard 40 Tayside M 0 6 00:32.39 2003 00:29.37 DQ-BRH
Wilson, Craig 21 Grampian M 0 8 00:35.69 2003 00:37.85 DQ-BRL
McDonald, James 32 Forth Valley M 0 1 00:34.41 2003 00:40.60 DQ-BRL
 


  Division 2004  29/07/2009 18:16 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Morton, Scott 13 Forth Valley M 0 6 00:29.76 2004 00:26.33 1st
Wright, Andrew 12 Forth Valley M 0 4 00:29.09 2004 00:29.17 2nd
Boyle, Nathan 33 Forth Valley M 0 1 00:30.53 2004 00:29.75 3rd
Walker, Jamie 32 North West M 0 5 00:29.27 2004 00:30.70 4th
Lumsden, Mark 12 Forth Valley M 0 3 00:29.63 2004 00:30.61 DQ-FAL
Wan, Luke Simon James 18 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 8 00:30.88 2004 00:31.19 DQ-BRA
Coia, Stephen 14 Scotland West M 0 7 00:30.37 2004 00:29.18 DQ-BRF
Thompson, Robert James 42 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 2 00:29.98 2004 00:29.42 DQ-BRL
 


  Division 2005  29/07/2009 18:19 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Middleditch, Luke 24 Eastern M 0 3 00:26.75 2005 00:25.52 1st
Gosnell, George 27 West Midlands M 0 4 00:26.18 2005 00:26.50 2nd
Baughan, Michael 37 West Midlands M 0 6 00:27.53 2005 00:26.75 3rd
Milligan, Matthew 25 Scotland West M 0 2 00:27.58 2005 00:27.23 4th
Dale, Ashley 37 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 8 00:28.90 2005 00:27.24 5th
Cooper, Richard James 40 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 7 00:27.65 2005 00:27.34 6th
Parsons, David James 44 Southern M 0 5 00:26.71 2005 00:28.09 7th
Maule, Gavin 34 Borders M 0 1 00:28.59 2005 00:28.13 8th
 


  Division 2006  29/07/2009 18:22 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Middleton, Samuel 19 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 4 00:19.84 2006 00:19.09 1st
Stephenson, Joshua James 17 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 5 00:20.28 2006 00:20.56 2nd
Dobbie, James 14 Tayside M 0 6 00:23.66 2006 00:23.09 3rd
Gillies, Alistair 17 Tayside M 0 2 00:23.71 2006 00:24.62 4th
Reid, Conor 17 Grampian M 0 7 00:24.24 2006 00:25.16 5th
Gibson, Daniel 21 Fife M 0 1 00:25.28 2006 00:26.83 DQ-BRH
Rotherham, Kurt 17 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 3 00:22.38 2006 00:22.86 DQ-BRL
 


 
Preliminary Round
 

  Division 1801  27/07/2009 11:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Pope, Teresa Margaret 45 Wales F 0 7 00:44.29 1801 00:48.61
Mathewson, Claire Anne 33 Forth Valley F 0 6 00:47.03 1801 DNS 00:47.03
Neill, Katy 15 South East F 0 2 00:00.00 1801 DQ-BRL 00:35.09
Tims, Natalie 36 West Midlands F 0 2 00:59.00 1801 DQ-BRH 00:47.58
Robson, Emma Kindness 20 Fife F 0 3 00:45.14 1801 DQ-BRF 00:39.33
 


  Division 1802  27/07/2009 11:33 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Retallick, Katie Louise 19 West Midlands F 0 4 00:44.09 1802 00:41.49
Murphy, Kathryn Anne 36 Wales F 0 1 00:43.02 1802 DQ-BRF 00:49.60
Onions, Jane 32 West Midlands F 0 8 00:42.15 1802 00:53.33
 


  Division 1803  27/07/2009 11:36 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Ordish, Faith June 33 West Midlands F 0 4 00:36.00 1803 00:37.53
Aitken, Laura 20 Highland F 0 5 00:41.10 1803 DQ-BRH 00:41.73
Shaw, Virginia 28 Forth Valley F 0 6 00:39.97 1803 DQ-BRF 00:39.49
Muir, Katie 20 Fife F 0 7 00:38.37 1803 DQ-BRF 00:39.89
Robson, Marianna Nebell 21 Fife F 0 5 00:40.03 1803 DQ-BRL 00:39.22
Baker, Emma 32 West Midlands F 0 2 00:35.98 1803 DQ-BRF 00:39.54
Sloan, Sharon Jennifer 43 Forth Valley F 0 3 00:40.05 1803 DQ-BRH 00:43.81
 


  Division 1804  27/07/2009 11:39 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Arbuckle, Laura 28 Scotland West F 0 3 00:34.22 1804 00:33.84
Campion, Helen Amy 25 Northern F 0 1 00:32.79 1804 00:36.12
Kennedy, Catherine 23 Scotland West F 0 5 00:34.46 1804 00:33.83
McDonald, Karen Elizabeth Jessie 23 Tayside F 0 1 00:32.48 1804 00:30.78
Bannister, Christine 50 Fife F 0 6 00:31.95 1804 00:33.91
Kenny, Melissa 42 Southern F 0 7 00:32.28 1804 DQ-BRL 00:35.39
McDonald, Audrey 30 Forth Valley F 0 2 00:32.68 1804 DQ-BRL 00:30.40
Forrest, Susan 47 Grampian F 0 1 00:35.42 1804 00:40.24
 


  Division 1805  27/07/2009 11:42 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Moon, Natalie 13 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 4 00:21.83 1805 00:24.07
Black, Rebecca 17 Scotland West F 0 4 00:29.86 1805 00:31.77
Hattersley, Megan Clare 19 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 5 00:25.47 1805 00:24.88
Calvert, Emma 30 North West F 0 3 00:30.24 1805 00:26.99
Proctor, Jade 20 Scotland West F 0 6 00:31.31 1805 00:28.68
Gilfillan, Lauren 22 Scotland West F 0 7 00:31.09 1805 00:30.68
 


  Division 1901  27/07/2009 11:45 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Reid, Andrew 46 Grampian M 0 6 00:49.25 1901 00:38.44
Wilding, Jack 13 North West M 0 6 00:52.19 1901 01:01.31
Vile, Matthew Ross 26 Southern M 0 5 00:53.08 1901 DQ-BRL 00:37.02
 


  Division 1902  27/07/2009 11:48 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Ager, Jason 17 Eastern M 0 4 00:42.03 1902 00:41.71
Reid, Conor 17 Grampian M 0 7 00:48.35 1902 00:24.24
Coia, Stephen 14 Scotland West M 0 7 00:42.53 1902 00:30.37
Thurgood, Michael 20 Eastern M 0 7 00:44.14 1902 00:39.38
Petrie, Edward 46 Tayside M 0 2 00:44.41 1902 00:39.06
Sinclair, James 19 Highland M 0 8 00:43.38 1902 00:41.55
Hunter, Craig 19 Fife M 0 3 00:45.00 1902 DQ-BRL 00:53.37
German, Alan 38 Borders M 0 1 00:46.13 1902 DNS 00:46.13
 


  Division 1903  27/07/2009 11:51 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Wright, Andrew 12 Forth Valley M 0 4 00:36.75 1903 DQ-BRA 00:29.09
Crawford, Cameron David 34 Tayside M 0 7 00:37.42 1903 00:34.30
Lumsden, Mark 12 Forth Valley M 0 3 00:36.28 1903 00:29.63
Allan, John 14 Northern M 0 4 00:37.72 1903 DQ-BRL 00:37.00
Hester, Simon 49 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 3 00:37.11 1903 DQ-BRL 00:37.25
 


  Division 1904  27/07/2009 11:54 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Cozon, Thomas 23 Eastern M 0 5 00:33.45 1904 00:31.98
Alexander, Keith Duncan 27 Tayside M 0 2 00:31.80 1904 DQ-BRH 00:32.70
Parsons, David James 44 Southern M 0 5 00:34.15 1904 00:26.71
McDonald, James 32 Forth Valley M 0 1 00:34.02 1904 DQ-BRL 00:34.41
Wilson, Craig 21 Grampian M 0 8 00:33.87 1904 00:35.69
 


  Division 1905  27/07/2009 11:57 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Morton, Scott 13 Forth Valley M 0 6 00:31.42 1905 00:29.76
Wilson, Mark 23 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 3 00:29.66 1905 00:32.11
Boyle, Nathan 33 Forth Valley M 0 1 00:31.04 1905 00:30.53
Milligan, Matthew 25 Scotland West M 0 2 00:29.81 1905 00:27.58
Johnson, Richard 16 West Midlands M 0 4 00:31.20 1905 DQ-BRL 00:31.97
Wan, Luke Simon James 18 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 8 00:30.06 1905 00:30.88
Sweeny, Richard 40 Tayside M 0 6 00:31.57 1905 DQ-BRA 00:32.39
 


  Division 1906  27/07/2009 12:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Gosnell, George 27 West Midlands M 0 4 00:27.00 1906 00:26.18
Baughan, Michael 37 West Midlands M 0 6 00:26.78 1906 00:27.53
Gillies, Alistair 17 Tayside M 0 2 00:26.91 1906 00:23.71
Walker, Jamie 32 North West M 0 5 00:28.21 1906 00:29.27
Cooper, Richard James 40 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 7 00:25.97 1906 00:27.65
Maule, Gavin 34 Borders M 0 1 00:29.38 1906 00:28.59
Thompson, Robert James 42 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 2 00:27.03 1906 00:29.98
 


  Division 1907  27/07/2009 12:03 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Middleton, Samuel 19 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 4 00:19.55 1907 00:19.84
Middleditch, Luke 24 Eastern M 0 3 00:24.57 1907 00:26.75
Stephenson, Joshua James 17 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 5 00:19.97 1907 00:20.28
Dobbie, James 14 Tayside M 0 6 00:25.45 1907 00:23.66
Dale, Ashley 37 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 8 00:24.90 1907 00:28.90
Gibson, Daniel 21 Fife M 0 1 00:25.50 1907 00:25.28
Rotherham, Kurt 17 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 3 00:23.23 1907 DQ-BRL 00:22.38
 


Generated on 21/08/2009