2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > GY Vaulting-Male >


    GY Vaulting-Male    
 
Final Round
 

  Division 1M12- 151  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Allen, Liam 14 Northern M 0 8.250 1M12- 151 8.600 8.512 1st
Keeley, Tom 13 West Midlands M 0 8.400 1M12- 151 8.350 8.362 2nd
Audley, Adam James 14 North West M 0 8.400 1M12- 151 8.100 8.175 3rd
Sidebottom, Michael 13 Eastern M 0 7.100 1M12- 151 8.400 8.075 4th
Scott, Jamie 14 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 8.100 1M12- 151 8.000 8.025 5th
Mitchell, Billy 12 North West M 0 7.600 1M12- 151 7.700 7.675 6th
 


  Division 1M12- 152  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Lang, James 12 Southern M 0 8.950 1M12- 152 9.300 9.212 1st
Adams, Joshua 14 Greater London M 0 8.650 1M12- 152 9.200 9.062 2nd
James, Marcus Lee 14 Wales M 0 8.850 1M12- 152 8.800 8.812 3rd
Bonnar, Aaron 13 Southern M 0 8.450 1M12- 152 8.700 8.637 4th
Bevan, Jamie Lewis 13 Wales M 0 8.650 1M12- 152 8.600 8.612 5th
Stubbs, Rory 15 Southern M 0 9.100 1M12- 152 8.000 8.275 6th
 


  Division 1M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Hicks, Ashton 18 Southern M 0 8.150 1M16- 211 9.050 8.825 1st
Fitzpatrick, Joel 21 Northern M 0 8.200 1M16- 211 8.950 8.762 2nd
Elliott-Welch, Alexander 17 Southern M 0 8.100 1M16- 211 8.400 8.325 3rd
Hughes, Michael 21 North West M 0 8.000 1M16- 211 8.400 8.300 4th
Hardman, Jon 20 Northern M 0 7.600 1M16- 211 8.150 8.012 6th
Smith, Daniel Stephen 18 Wales M 0 6.600 1M16- 211 7.600 7.350 7th
 


  Division 1M16- 212  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Parsons, Kiaran Lewis 20 Wales M 0 8.700 1M16- 212 9.500 9.300 2nd
Finch, Christopher Gary 17 West Midlands M 0 8.500 1M16- 212 9.000 8.875 3rd
Hammond, Richard 18 West Midlands M 0 8.300 1M16- 212 8.700 8.600 4th
McCarten, Christopher 21 Northern M 0 8.350 1M16- 212 8.500 8.462 5th
Jewitt, Sean 16 Northern M 0 8.250 1M16- 212 8.500 8.437 6th
Martin, Andrew Paul 19 Wales M 0 8.550 1M16- 212 8.000 8.137 7th
 


  Division 1M16- 213  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Bleay, Christopher 17 Wales M 0 9.100 1M16- 213 9.600 9.475 1st
 


  Division 1M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Bolas, Stephen 32 Southern M 0 7.900 1M22-end1 8.450 8.312 1st
Griffiths, Matthew 27 Greater London M 0 8.200 1M22-end1 8.250 8.237 2nd
Whyman, Paul 28 Southern M 0 7.600 1M22-end1 8.300 8.125 3rd
Taylor, Andrew Lindsay 31 North West M 0 8.100 1M22-end1 8.100 8.100 4th
Keegan, David John 34 North West M 0 7.750 1M22-end1 7.900 7.862 5th
Daykin, Richard Paul 29 West Midlands M 0 6.900 1M22-end1 7.700 7.500 6th
Scott, David John 33 North West M 0 6.600 1M22-end1 7.300 7.125 7th
 


  Division 1M22-end2  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Conie, Adam James 25 Greater London M 0 8.900 1M22-end2 9.250 9.162 1st
Jones, Neil 31 North West M 0 8.750 1M22-end2 8.900 8.862 2nd
Potter, Jonathon 26 North West M 0 8.450 1M22-end2 8.900 8.787 3rd
Hutchinson, John 27 Northern M 0 8.300 1M22-end2 8.900 8.750 4th
Mitchell, Ben 22 North West M 0 8.250 1M22-end2 8.300 8.287 5th
Conie, Jack 22 Greater London M 0 8.300 1M22-end2 8.050 8.112 6th
 


  Division 1M8- 111  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Tew, Billy 10 North West M 0 9.250 1M8- 111 9.200 9.212 1st
Foot, Ryan 9 Wales M 0 9.000 1M8- 111 8.900 8.925 2nd
Kirkland, Matthew 9 Southern M 0 8.800 1M8- 111 8.900 8.875 3rd
Clifford, Kai 9 Eastern M 0 8.450 1M8- 111 8.450 8.450 4th
Towers, Isaac 10 North West M 0 7.450 1M8- 111 7.500 7.487 5th
 


  Division 2M12- 151  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Wright, Laurence Fraser 14 Greater London M 0 8.500 2M12- 151 8.850 8.762 1st
Wright, James 13 East Midlands M 0 8.200 2M12- 151 8.700 8.575 2nd
 


  Division 2M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Bramley, Christopher 20 East Midlands M 0 9.350 2M16- 211 9.500 9.462 1st
Netherway, Michael James 17 Wales M 0 9.050 2M16- 211 9.350 9.275 2nd
Lloyd, Gareth John 20 Wales M 0 9.100 2M16- 211 9.200 9.175 3rd
Haddad, Omar 21 North West M 0 8.500 2M16- 211 8.900 8.800 4th
Hamilton, Ricardo Ian 19 Southern M 0 8.200 2M16- 211 8.700 8.575 5th
Jacobson, Tommy George 17 Southern M 0 7.900 2M16- 211 8.250 8.162 6th
 


  Division 2M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Quick, Daniel 23 Greater London M 0 9.700 2M22-end1 9.050 9.212 1st
Briggs, Darren Christopher 24 Wales M 0 8.500 2M22-end1 8.800 8.725 2nd
Middleton, Miles 28 East Midlands M 0 8.200 2M22-end1 8.550 8.462 3rd
McLaughlin, Andrew 24 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 8.300 2M22-end1 8.300 8.300 4th
Meakin, Dean 26 North West M 0 8.050 2M22-end1 8.100 8.087 5th
Reis, Rui Manuel 33 Southern M 0 8.000 2M22-end1 7.700 7.775 6th
 


  Division 2M22-end2  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Barker, Matthew David 29 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 6.800 2M22-end2 7.100 7.025 1st
Stocks, Christopher Charles 26 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 6.600 2M22-end2 6.300 6.375 2nd
 


  Division 3M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Blampied, Ricky James 17 East Midlands M 0 9.300 3M16- 211 9.700 9.600 1st
 


  Division 3M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Walton, Nicholas Thomas 34 Northern M 0 8.700 3M22-end1 0 2.175 1st
 


  Division 4M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Miles, Martyn Richard 19 Southern M 0 7.850 4M16- 211 7.850 7.850 1st
Buesnel, Alex 16 Southern M 0 7.600 4M16- 211 7.750 7.712 2nd
Smale, Harry Robert 18 Southern M 0 7.200 4M16- 211 7.700 7.575 3rd
Hitchings, Alexander Stuart 17 North West M 0 7.000 4M16- 211 7.250 7.187 4th
 


  Division 4M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Keddie, Russell 25 Scotland West M 0 5.700 4M22-end1 6.250 6.112 1st
Macintyre, Andrew 22 Scotland West M 0 3.300 4M22-end1 2.750 2.887 2nd
 


  Division 4M22-end2  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Mackie, Jonathan 27 Scotland West M 0 7.600 4M22-end2 7.750 7.712 1st
Davis, Philip Robert 24 Greater London M 0 7.600 4M22-end2 7.550 7.562 2nd
Davidson, Lee Samuel 23 Scotland West M 0 7.100 4M22-end2 7.050 7.062 3rd
 


 
Preliminary Round
 

  Division 1M12- 151  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Allen, Liam 14 Northern M 0 8.250 1M12- 151 8.250
Keeley, Tom 13 West Midlands M 0 8.400 1M12- 151 8.400
Audley, Adam James 14 North West M 0 8.400 1M12- 151 8.400
Sidebottom, Michael 13 Eastern M 0 7.100 1M12- 151 7.100
Scott, Jamie 14 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 8.100 1M12- 151 8.100
Mitchell, Billy 12 North West M 0 7.600 1M12- 151 7.600
 


  Division 1M12- 152  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Lang, James 12 Southern M 0 0 1M12- 152 8.950
Adams, Joshua 14 Greater London M 0 8.650 1M12- 152 8.650
James, Marcus Lee 14 Wales M 0 8.850 1M12- 152 8.850
Bonnar, Aaron 13 Southern M 0 8.450 1M12- 152 8.450
Bevan, Jamie Lewis 13 Wales M 0 8.650 1M12- 152 8.650
Stubbs, Rory 15 Southern M 0 9.100 1M12- 152 9.100
 


  Division 1M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Hicks, Ashton 18 Southern M 0 8.150 1M16- 211 8.150
Fitzpatrick, Joel 21 Northern M 0 8.200 1M16- 211 8.200
Elliott-Welch, Alexander 17 Southern M 0 8.100 1M16- 211 8.100
Hughes, Michael 21 North West M 0 8.000 1M16- 211 8.000
Hardman, Jon 20 Northern M 0 7.600 1M16- 211 7.600
Smith, Daniel Stephen 18 Wales M 0 6.600 1M16- 211 6.600
 


  Division 1M16- 212  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Bleay, Christopher 17 Wales M 0 9.100 1M16- 212 9.100
Parsons, Kiaran Lewis 20 Wales M 0 8.700 1M16- 212 8.700
Finch, Christopher Gary 17 West Midlands M 0 8.500 1M16- 212 8.500
Hammond, Richard 18 West Midlands M 0 8.300 1M16- 212 8.300
McCarten, Christopher 21 Northern M 0 8.350 1M16- 212 8.350
Jewitt, Sean 16 Northern M 0 8.250 1M16- 212 8.250
Martin, Andrew Paul 19 Wales M 0 8.550 1M16- 212 8.550
 


  Division 1M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Bolas, Stephen 32 Southern M 0 7.900 1M22-end1 7.900
Griffiths, Matthew 27 Greater London M 0 8.200 1M22-end1 8.200
Whyman, Paul 28 Southern M 0 7.600 1M22-end1 7.600
Taylor, Andrew Lindsay 31 North West M 0 8.100 1M22-end1 8.100
Keegan, David John 34 North West M 0 7.750 1M22-end1 7.750
Daykin, Richard Paul 29 West Midlands M 0 6.900 1M22-end1 6.900
Scott, David John 33 North West M 0 6.600 1M22-end1 6.600
 


  Division 1M22-end2  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Conie, Adam James 25 Greater London M 0 8.900 1M22-end2 8.900
Jones, Neil 31 North West M 0 8.750 1M22-end2 8.750
Potter, Jonathon 26 North West M 0 8.450 1M22-end2 8.450
Hutchinson, John 27 Northern M 0 8.300 1M22-end2 8.300
Mitchell, Ben 22 North West M 0 8.250 1M22-end2 8.250
Conie, Jack 22 Greater London M 0 8.300 1M22-end2 8.300
 


  Division 1M8- 111  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Tew, Billy 10 North West M 0 9.250 1M8- 111 9.250
Foot, Ryan 9 Wales M 0 9.000 1M8- 111 9.000
Kirkland, Matthew 9 Southern M 0 8.800 1M8- 111 8.800
Clifford, Kai 9 Eastern M 0 8.450 1M8- 111 8.450
Towers, Isaac 10 North West M 0 7.450 1M8- 111 7.450
 


  Division 2M12- 151  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Wright, Laurence Fraser 14 Greater London M 0 8.500 2M12- 151 8.500
Wright, James 13 East Midlands M 0 8.200 2M12- 151 8.200
 


  Division 2M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Bramley, Christopher 20 East Midlands M 0 9.350 2M16- 211 9.350
Netherway, Michael James 17 Wales M 0 9.050 2M16- 211 9.050
Lloyd, Gareth John 20 Wales M 0 9.100 2M16- 211 9.100
Haddad, Omar 21 North West M 0 8.500 2M16- 211 8.500
Hamilton, Ricardo Ian 19 Southern M 0 8.200 2M16- 211 8.200
Jacobson, Tommy George 17 Southern M 0 7.900 2M16- 211 7.900
 


  Division 2M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Barker, Matthew David 29 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 6.800 2M22-end1 6.800
Stocks, Christopher Charles 26 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 6.600 2M22-end1 6.600
 


  Division 2M22-end2  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Quick, Daniel 23 Greater London M 0 9.700 2M22-end2 9.700
Briggs, Darren Christopher 24 Wales M 0 8.500 2M22-end2 8.500
Middleton, Miles 28 East Midlands M 0 8.200 2M22-end2 8.200
McLaughlin, Andrew 24 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 8.300 2M22-end2 8.300
Meakin, Dean 26 North West M 0 8.050 2M22-end2 8.050
Reis, Rui Manuel 33 Southern M 0 8.000 2M22-end2 8.000
 


  Division 3M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Blampied, Ricky James 17 East Midlands M 0 9.300 3M16- 211 9.300
 


  Division 3M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Walton, Nicholas Thomas 34 Northern M 0 8.700 3M22-end1 8.700
 


  Division 4M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Miles, Martyn Richard 19 Southern M 0 7.850 4M16- 211 7.850
Buesnel, Alex 16 Southern M 0 7.600 4M16- 211 7.600
Smale, Harry Robert 18 Southern M 0 7.200 4M16- 211 7.200
Hitchings, Alexander Stuart 17 North West M 0 7.000 4M16- 211 7.000
 


  Division 4M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Keddie, Russell 25 Scotland West M 0 5.700 4M22-end1 5.700
Macintyre, Andrew 22 Scotland West M 0 0 4M22-end1 3.300
 


  Division 4M22-end2  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Mackie, Jonathan 27 Scotland West M 0 7.600 4M22-end2 7.600
Davis, Philip Robert 24 Greater London M 0 7.600 4M22-end2 7.600
Davidson, Lee Samuel 23 Scotland West M 0 7.100 4M22-end2 7.100
 


Generated on 21/08/2009