2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > Indoor Bowls Doubles >


    Indoor Bowls Doubles    
 
Final Round
 

  Division F1   status: Not started  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Final div Place
Lothian Female 2 (Craig/Donald) 44 F 0 F1 1st
Tayside Female 1 (Bernard/Winton) 57 F 0 F1 2nd
Lothian Female 1 (Cairney/Wright) 60 F 0 F1 3rd
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Lothian Female 2 (Craig/Donald) vs.
Tayside Female 1 (Bernard/Winton)
28/07/2009 10:40 8 4.00 - 3.00
Tayside Female 1 (Bernard/Winton) vs.
Lothian Female 1 (Cairney/Wright)
28/07/2009 14:00 2 8.00 - 2.00
Lothian Female 2 (Craig/Donald) vs.
Lothian Female 1 (Cairney/Wright)
29/07/2009 10:40 3 5.00 - 5.00
Lothian Female 1 (Cairney/Wright) vs.
Tayside Female 1 (Bernard/Winton)
25/07/2009 A 2.00 - 8.00
Tayside Female 1 (Bernard/Winton) vs.
Lothian Female 2 (Craig/Donald)
25/07/2009 A 3.00 - 4.00
Lothian Female 1 (Cairney/Wright) vs.
Lothian Female 2 (Craig/Donald)
25/07/2009 A 5.00 - 5.00
 


  Division F2   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Final div Place
Scotland West Female 1 (McAuley/Murphy) 65 F 0 F2 1st
Yorkshire & Humberside Female (Bate/Hare) 61 F 0 F2 2nd
Highland Female 1 (Munro/Reid) 44 F 0 F2 3rd
Tayside Female 2 (Ogilvie/Rice) 60 F 0 F2 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Wales Female (Broomfield/Coles) vs.
Highland Female 1 (Munro/Reid)
29/07/2009 09:50 1 6.00 - 3.00
Highland Female 1 (Munro/Reid) vs.
Yorkshire & Humberside Female (Bate/Hare)
29/07/2009 12:20 4 7.00 - 3.00
Wales Female (Broomfield/Coles) vs.
Yorkshire & Humberside Female (Bate/Hare)
29/07/2009 14:00 2 4.00 - 9.00
Scotland West Female 2 (Branscombe/Grant) vs.
Tayside Female 2 (Ogilvie/Rice)
29/07/2009 09:50 2 3.00 - 7.00
Tayside Female 2 (Ogilvie/Rice) vs.
Scotland West Female 1 (McAuley/Murphy)
29/07/2009 12:20 5 1.00 - 14.00
Scotland West Female 2 (Branscombe/Grant) vs.
Scotland West Female 1 (McAuley/Murphy)
29/07/2009 14:00 1 4.00 - 4.00
Yorkshire & Humberside Female (Bate/Hare) vs.
Scotland West Female 1 (McAuley/Murphy)
25/07/2009 A 2.00 - 4.00
Tayside Female 2 (Ogilvie/Rice) vs.
Highland Female 1 (Munro/Reid)
25/07/2009 A 2.00 - 11.00
Scotland West Female 1 (McAuley/Murphy) vs.
Highland Female 1 (Munro/Reid)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division F3   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Final div Place
Highland Female 2 (Hill/Maclean) 49 F 0 F3 1st
Northern Female (Turford/Sivills) 44 F 0 F3 2nd
South East Female (Brodie/Nixon) 59 F 0 F3 3rd
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Highland Female 2 (Hill/Maclean) vs.
South East Female (Brodie/Nixon)
29/07/2009 09:50 4 8.00 - 3.00
South East Female (Brodie/Nixon) vs.
Northern Female (Turford/Sivills)
29/07/2009 12:20 3 2.00 - 8.00
Highland Female 2 (Hill/Maclean) vs.
Northern Female (Turford/Sivills)
29/07/2009 14:00 5 7.00 - 5.00
Highland Female 2 (Hill/Maclean) vs.
South East Female (Brodie/Nixon)
25/07/2009 A 8.00 - 3.00
South East Female (Brodie/Nixon) vs.
Northern Female (Turford/Sivills)
25/07/2009 A 2.00 - 8.00
Highland Female 2 (Hill/Maclean) vs.
Northern Female (Turford/Sivills)
25/07/2009 A 7.00 - 5.00
 


  Division M1   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Final div Place
Fife Male 1 (Binnie/Moore) 57 M 0 M1 1st
Southern Male 1 (Crimp/Dowinton) 72 M 0 M1 2nd
Lothian Male 2 (Bruce/Wright) 47 M 0 M1 3rd
Fife Male 3 (Handyside/Melville) 46 M 0 M1 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Lothian Male 2 (Bruce/Wright) vs.
Northern Male 2 (Christie/Samuels)
29/07/2009 11:30 5 3.00 - 5.00
Fife Male 1 (Binnie/Moore) vs.
Tayside Male 1 (Dickson/Watt)
29/07/2009 11:30 6 8.00 - 6.00
Lothian Male 2 (Bruce/Wright) vs.
Tayside Male 1 (Dickson/Watt)
29/07/2009 13:10 1 8.00 - 4.00
Fife Male 1 (Binnie/Moore) vs.
Northern Male 2 (Christie/Samuels)
29/07/2009 13:10 2 8.00 - 3.00
Lothian Male 2 (Bruce/Wright) vs.
Fife Male 1 (Binnie/Moore)
30/07/2009 09:00 7 4.00 - 6.00
Northern Male 2 (Christie/Samuels) vs.
Tayside Male 1 (Dickson/Watt)
30/07/2009 09:00 8 3.00 - 10.00
Lothian Male 1 (Graham/Whitlfield) vs.
Fife Male 3 (Handyside/Melville)
29/07/2009 11:30 7 7.00 - 7.00
Southern Male 2 (Rowe/Truelove) vs.
Southern Male 1 (Crimp/Dowinton)
29/07/2009 11:30 8 3.00 - 7.00
Lothian Male 1 (Graham/Whitlfield) vs.
Southern Male 1 (Crimp/Dowinton)
29/07/2009 13:10 3 5.00 - 6.00
Southern Male 2 (Rowe/Truelove) vs.
Fife Male 3 (Handyside/Melville)
29/07/2009 13:10 4 5.00 - 7.00
Lothian Male 1 (Graham/Whitlfield) vs.
Southern Male 2 (Rowe/Truelove)
30/07/2009 09:00 5 5.00 - 8.00
Fife Male 3 (Handyside/Melville) vs.
Southern Male 1 (Crimp/Dowinton)
30/07/2009 09:00 6 4.00 - 6.00
Fife Male 1 (Binnie/Moore) vs.
Southern Male 1 (Crimp/Dowinton)
25/07/2009 A 14.00 - 2.00
Fife Male 3 (Handyside/Melville) vs.
Lothian Male 2 (Bruce/Wright)
25/07/2009 A 4.00 - 12.00
Fife Male 1 (Binnie/Moore) vs.
Lothian Male 2 (Bruce/Wright)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division M2   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Final div Place
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 2 (Brooke/Smith) 46 M 0 M2 1st
East Midlands Male 2 (Eversfield/Sawbridge) 40 M 0 M2 2nd
East Midlands Male 1 (Milton/Packer) 45 M 0 M2 3rd
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 3 (Nicholson/Nicholson) 31 M 0 M2 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 3 (Nicholson/Nicholson) vs.
South East Male 1 (Rudge/Wingate)
29/07/2009 11:30 2 16.00 - 2.00
Lothian Male 3 (Gordon/Reid) vs.
East Midlands Male 2 (Eversfield/Sawbridge)
29/07/2009 11:30 1 1.00 - 8.00
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 3 (Nicholson/Nicholson) vs.
East Midlands Male 2 (Eversfield/Sawbridge)
29/07/2009 13:10 6 6.00 - 8.00
Lothian Male 3 (Gordon/Reid) vs.
South East Male 1 (Rudge/Wingate)
29/07/2009 13:10 7 4.00 - 5.00
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 3 (Nicholson/Nicholson) vs.
Lothian Male 3 (Gordon/Reid)
30/07/2009 09:00 3 7.00 - 5.00
South East Male 1 (Rudge/Wingate) vs.
East Midlands Male 2 (Eversfield/Sawbridge)
30/07/2009 09:00 4 2.00 - 18.00
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 2 (Brooke/Smith) vs.
Scotland West Male 3 (Harrison/Kerr)
29/07/2009 11:30 3 8.00 - 8.00
East Midlands Male 1 (Milton/Packer) vs.
South West Male 2 (Brown/Stockdale)
29/07/2009 11:30 4 11.00 - 2.00
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 2 (Brooke/Smith) vs.
South West Male 2 (Brown/Stockdale)
29/07/2009 13:10 8 9.00 - 3.00
East Midlands Male 1 (Milton/Packer) vs.
Scotland West Male 3 (Harrison/Kerr)
29/07/2009 13:10 9 9.00 - 8.00
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 2 (Brooke/Smith) vs.
East Midlands Male 1 (Milton/Packer)
30/07/2009 09:00 1 11.00 - 2.00
Scotland West Male 3 (Harrison/Kerr) vs.
South West Male 2 (Brown/Stockdale)
30/07/2009 09:00 2 16.00 - 2.00
East Midlands Male 2 (Eversfield/Sawbridge) vs.
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 2 (Brooke/Smith)
25/07/2009 A 4.00 - 9.00
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 3 (Nicholson/Nicholson) vs.
East Midlands Male 1 (Milton/Packer)
25/07/2009 A 1.00 - 11.00
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 2 (Brooke/Smith) vs.
East Midlands Male 1 (Milton/Packer)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division M3   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Final div Place
Scotland West Male 4 (Nelson/Ritchie) 39 M 0 M3 1st
Scotland West Male 2 (Anderson/Scott) 48 M 0 M3 2nd
Scotland West Male 6 (Rock/Stewart) 47 M 0 M3 3rd
Tayside Male 3 (Laurence/McGarry) 47 M 0 M3 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Tayside Male 3 (Laurence/McGarry) vs.
Scotland West Male 1 (Halley/May)
25/07/2009 6.00 - 6.00
Scotland West Male 2 (Anderson/Scott) vs.
Fife Male 2 (Greig/Jarvie)
25/07/2009 17.00 - 1.00
Tayside Male 3 (Laurence/McGarry) vs.
Fife Male 2 (Greig/Jarvie)
25/07/2009 7.00 - 5.00
Scotland West Male 2 (Anderson/Scott) vs.
Scotland West Male 1 (Halley/May)
25/07/2009 14.00 - 1.00
Tayside Male 3 (Laurence/McGarry) vs.
Scotland West Male 2 (Anderson/Scott)
25/07/2009 1.00 - 12.00
Scotland West Male 1 (Halley/May) vs.
Fife Male 2 (Greig/Jarvie)
25/07/2009 5.00 - 6.00
Scotland West Male 4 (Nelson/Ritchie) vs.
Scotland West Male 6 (Rock/Stewart)
25/07/2009 3.00 - 7.00
Northern Male 1 (Hatton/Jones) vs.
Highland Male (Grant/MacKay)
25/07/2009 4.00 - 7.00
Scotland West Male 4 (Nelson/Ritchie) vs.
Highland Male (Grant/MacKay)
25/07/2009 12.00 - 5.00
Northern Male 1 (Hatton/Jones) vs.
Scotland West Male 6 (Rock/Stewart)
25/07/2009 5.00 - 2.00
Scotland West Male 4 (Nelson/Ritchie) vs.
Northern Male 1 (Hatton/Jones)
25/07/2009 9.00 - 6.00
Scotland West Male 6 (Rock/Stewart) vs.
Highland Male (Grant/MacKay)
25/07/2009 6.00 - 4.00
Scotland West Male 2 (Anderson/Scott) vs.
Scotland West Male 4 (Nelson/Ritchie)
25/07/2009 A 6.00 - 7.00
Tayside Male 3 (Laurence/McGarry) vs.
Scotland West Male 6 (Rock/Stewart)
25/07/2009 A 4.00 - 9.00
Scotland West Male 4 (Nelson/Ritchie) vs.
Scotland West Male 6 (Rock/Stewart)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division M4   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Final div Place
South East Male 2 (Hannam/Woolley) 66 M 0 M4 1st
South West Male 1 (Andrew/Green) 51 M 0 M4 2nd
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 1 (Hindmarch/Parkin) 48 M 0 M4 3rd
Scotland West Male 5 (Magee/Main) 51 M 0 M4 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
South West Male 1 (Andrew/Green) vs.
Scotland West Male 5 (Magee/Main)
25/07/2009 10.00 - 4.00
Scotland West Male 5 (Magee/Main) vs.
(default team for Doubles)
25/07/2009 1.00 - 0
South West Male 1 (Andrew/Green) vs.
(default team for Doubles)
25/07/2009 1.00 - 0
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 1 (Hindmarch/Parkin) vs.
South East Male 2 (Hannam/Woolley)
25/07/2009 5.00 - 10.00
South East Male 2 (Hannam/Woolley) vs.
South East Male 3 (Hart/Phillips)
25/07/2009 11.00 - 2.00
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 1 (Hindmarch/Parkin) vs.
South East Male 3 (Hart/Phillips)
25/07/2009 14.00 - 0
South West Male 1 (Andrew/Green) vs.
South East Male 2 (Hannam/Woolley)
25/07/2009 A 3.00 - 4.00
Scotland West Male 5 (Magee/Main) vs.
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 1 (Hindmarch/Parkin)
25/07/2009 A 3.00 - 11.00
South East Male 2 (Hannam/Woolley) vs.
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 1 (Hindmarch/Parkin)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


 
Pool Round Round
 

  Division F1   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Qualifying score Pool div
Lothian Female 2 (Craig/Donald) 44 F 0 109.00 F1
Tayside Female 1 (Bernard/Winton) 57 F 0 92.00 F1
Lothian Female 1 (Cairney/Wright) 60 F 0 91.00 F1
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Lothian Female 2 (Craig/Donald) vs.
Tayside Female 1 (Bernard/Winton)
28/07/2009 10:40 8 4.00 - 3.00
Tayside Female 1 (Bernard/Winton) vs.
Lothian Female 1 (Cairney/Wright)
28/07/2009 14:00 2 8.00 - 2.00
Lothian Female 2 (Craig/Donald) vs.
Lothian Female 1 (Cairney/Wright)
29/07/2009 10:40 3 5.00 - 5.00
Lothian Female 1 (Cairney/Wright) vs.
Tayside Female 1 (Bernard/Winton)
25/07/2009 A 2.00 - 8.00
Tayside Female 1 (Bernard/Winton) vs.
Lothian Female 2 (Craig/Donald)
25/07/2009 A 3.00 - 4.00
Lothian Female 1 (Cairney/Wright) vs.
Lothian Female 2 (Craig/Donald)
25/07/2009 A 5.00 - 5.00
 


  Division F2   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Qualifying score Pool div
Scotland West Female 1 (McAuley/Murphy) 65 F 0 53.00 F2
Yorkshire & Humberside Female (Bate/Hare) 61 F 0 56.00 F2
Highland Female 1 (Munro/Reid) 44 F 0 60.00 F2
Tayside Female 2 (Ogilvie/Rice) 60 F 0 56.00 F2
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Wales Female (Broomfield/Coles) vs.
Highland Female 1 (Munro/Reid)
29/07/2009 09:50 1 6.00 - 3.00
Highland Female 1 (Munro/Reid) vs.
Yorkshire & Humberside Female (Bate/Hare)
29/07/2009 12:20 4 7.00 - 3.00
Wales Female (Broomfield/Coles) vs.
Yorkshire & Humberside Female (Bate/Hare)
29/07/2009 14:00 2 4.00 - 9.00
Scotland West Female 2 (Branscombe/Grant) vs.
Tayside Female 2 (Ogilvie/Rice)
29/07/2009 09:50 2 3.00 - 7.00
Tayside Female 2 (Ogilvie/Rice) vs.
Scotland West Female 1 (McAuley/Murphy)
29/07/2009 12:20 5 1.00 - 14.00
Scotland West Female 2 (Branscombe/Grant) vs.
Scotland West Female 1 (McAuley/Murphy)
29/07/2009 14:00 1 4.00 - 4.00
Yorkshire & Humberside Female (Bate/Hare) vs.
Scotland West Female 1 (McAuley/Murphy)
25/07/2009 A 2.00 - 4.00
Tayside Female 2 (Ogilvie/Rice) vs.
Highland Female 1 (Munro/Reid)
25/07/2009 A 2.00 - 11.00
Scotland West Female 1 (McAuley/Murphy) vs.
Highland Female 1 (Munro/Reid)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division F3   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Qualifying score Pool div
Highland Female 2 (Hill/Maclean) 49 F 0 47.00 F3
Northern Female (Turford/Sivills) 44 F 0 0 F3
South East Female (Brodie/Nixon) 59 F 0 33.00 F3
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Highland Female 2 (Hill/Maclean) vs.
South East Female (Brodie/Nixon)
29/07/2009 09:50 4 8.00 - 3.00
South East Female (Brodie/Nixon) vs.
Northern Female (Turford/Sivills)
29/07/2009 12:20 3 2.00 - 8.00
Highland Female 2 (Hill/Maclean) vs.
Northern Female (Turford/Sivills)
29/07/2009 14:00 5 7.00 - 5.00
Highland Female 2 (Hill/Maclean) vs.
South East Female (Brodie/Nixon)
25/07/2009 A 8.00 - 3.00
South East Female (Brodie/Nixon) vs.
Northern Female (Turford/Sivills)
25/07/2009 A 2.00 - 8.00
Highland Female 2 (Hill/Maclean) vs.
Northern Female (Turford/Sivills)
25/07/2009 A 7.00 - 5.00
 


  Division M1   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Qualifying score Pool div
Northern Male 2 (Christie/Samuels) 53 M 0 119.00 M1
Southern Male 2 (Rowe/Truelove) 44 M 0 119.00 M1
Tayside Male 1 (Dickson/Watt) 64 M 0 106.00 M1
Lothian Male 1 (Graham/Whitlfield) 45 M 0 172.00 M1
Fife Male 1 (Binnie/Moore) 57 M 0 149.00 M1
Southern Male 1 (Crimp/Dowinton) 72 M 0 68.00 M1
Lothian Male 2 (Bruce/Wright) 47 M 0 179.00 M1
Fife Male 3 (Handyside/Melville) 46 M 0 112.00 M1
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Lothian Male 2 (Bruce/Wright) vs.
Northern Male 2 (Christie/Samuels)
29/07/2009 11:30 5 3.00 - 5.00
Fife Male 1 (Binnie/Moore) vs.
Tayside Male 1 (Dickson/Watt)
29/07/2009 11:30 6 8.00 - 6.00
Lothian Male 2 (Bruce/Wright) vs.
Tayside Male 1 (Dickson/Watt)
29/07/2009 13:10 1 8.00 - 4.00
Fife Male 1 (Binnie/Moore) vs.
Northern Male 2 (Christie/Samuels)
29/07/2009 13:10 2 8.00 - 3.00
Lothian Male 2 (Bruce/Wright) vs.
Fife Male 1 (Binnie/Moore)
30/07/2009 09:00 7 4.00 - 6.00
Northern Male 2 (Christie/Samuels) vs.
Tayside Male 1 (Dickson/Watt)
30/07/2009 09:00 8 3.00 - 10.00
Lothian Male 1 (Graham/Whitlfield) vs.
Fife Male 3 (Handyside/Melville)
29/07/2009 11:30 7 7.00 - 7.00
Southern Male 2 (Rowe/Truelove) vs.
Southern Male 1 (Crimp/Dowinton)
29/07/2009 11:30 8 3.00 - 7.00
Lothian Male 1 (Graham/Whitlfield) vs.
Southern Male 1 (Crimp/Dowinton)
29/07/2009 13:10 3 5.00 - 6.00
Southern Male 2 (Rowe/Truelove) vs.
Fife Male 3 (Handyside/Melville)
29/07/2009 13:10 4 5.00 - 7.00
Lothian Male 1 (Graham/Whitlfield) vs.
Southern Male 2 (Rowe/Truelove)
30/07/2009 09:00 5 5.00 - 8.00
Fife Male 3 (Handyside/Melville) vs.
Southern Male 1 (Crimp/Dowinton)
30/07/2009 09:00 6 4.00 - 6.00
Fife Male 1 (Binnie/Moore) vs.
Southern Male 1 (Crimp/Dowinton)
25/07/2009 A 14.00 - 2.00
Fife Male 3 (Handyside/Melville) vs.
Lothian Male 2 (Bruce/Wright)
25/07/2009 A 4.00 - 12.00
Fife Male 1 (Binnie/Moore) vs.
Lothian Male 2 (Bruce/Wright)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division M2   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Qualifying score Pool div
Scotland West Male 3 (Harrison/Kerr) 40 M 0 99.00 M2
South East Male 1 (Rudge/Wingate) 51 M 0 100.00 M2
Lothian Male 3 (Gordon/Reid) 70 M 0 102.00 M2
South West Male 2 (Brown/Stockdale) 42 M 0 82.00 M2
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 2 (Brooke/Smith) 46 M 0 103.00 M2
East Midlands Male 2 (Eversfield/Sawbridge) 40 M 0 87.00 M2
East Midlands Male 1 (Milton/Packer) 45 M 0 101.00 M2
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 3 (Nicholson/Nicholson) 31 M 0 105.00 M2
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 3 (Nicholson/Nicholson) vs.
South East Male 1 (Rudge/Wingate)
29/07/2009 11:30 2 16.00 - 2.00
Lothian Male 3 (Gordon/Reid) vs.
East Midlands Male 2 (Eversfield/Sawbridge)
29/07/2009 11:30 1 1.00 - 8.00
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 3 (Nicholson/Nicholson) vs.
East Midlands Male 2 (Eversfield/Sawbridge)
29/07/2009 13:10 6 6.00 - 8.00
Lothian Male 3 (Gordon/Reid) vs.
South East Male 1 (Rudge/Wingate)
29/07/2009 13:10 7 4.00 - 5.00
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 3 (Nicholson/Nicholson) vs.
Lothian Male 3 (Gordon/Reid)
30/07/2009 09:00 3 7.00 - 5.00
South East Male 1 (Rudge/Wingate) vs.
East Midlands Male 2 (Eversfield/Sawbridge)
30/07/2009 09:00 4 2.00 - 18.00
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 2 (Brooke/Smith) vs.
Scotland West Male 3 (Harrison/Kerr)
29/07/2009 11:30 3 8.00 - 8.00
East Midlands Male 1 (Milton/Packer) vs.
South West Male 2 (Brown/Stockdale)
29/07/2009 11:30 4 11.00 - 2.00
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 2 (Brooke/Smith) vs.
South West Male 2 (Brown/Stockdale)
29/07/2009 13:10 8 9.00 - 3.00
East Midlands Male 1 (Milton/Packer) vs.
Scotland West Male 3 (Harrison/Kerr)
29/07/2009 13:10 9 9.00 - 8.00
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 2 (Brooke/Smith) vs.
East Midlands Male 1 (Milton/Packer)
30/07/2009 09:00 1 11.00 - 2.00
Scotland West Male 3 (Harrison/Kerr) vs.
South West Male 2 (Brown/Stockdale)
30/07/2009 09:00 2 16.00 - 2.00
East Midlands Male 2 (Eversfield/Sawbridge) vs.
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 2 (Brooke/Smith)
25/07/2009 A 4.00 - 9.00
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 3 (Nicholson/Nicholson) vs.
East Midlands Male 1 (Milton/Packer)
25/07/2009 A 1.00 - 11.00
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 2 (Brooke/Smith) vs.
East Midlands Male 1 (Milton/Packer)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division M3   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Qualifying score Pool div
Fife Male 2 (Greig/Jarvie) 77 M 0 66.00 M3
Highland Male (Grant/MacKay) 49 M 0 65.00 M3
Northern Male 1 (Hatton/Jones) 62 M 0 75.00 M3
Scotland West Male 1 (Halley/May) 41 M 0 73.00 M3
Scotland West Male 4 (Nelson/Ritchie) 39 M 0 79.00 M3
Scotland West Male 2 (Anderson/Scott) 48 M 0 76.00 M3
Scotland West Male 6 (Rock/Stewart) 47 M 0 67.00 M3
Tayside Male 3 (Laurence/McGarry) 47 M 0 80.00 M3
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Tayside Male 3 (Laurence/McGarry) vs.
Scotland West Male 1 (Halley/May)
25/07/2009 6.00 - 6.00
Scotland West Male 2 (Anderson/Scott) vs.
Fife Male 2 (Greig/Jarvie)
25/07/2009 17.00 - 1.00
Tayside Male 3 (Laurence/McGarry) vs.
Fife Male 2 (Greig/Jarvie)
25/07/2009 7.00 - 5.00
Scotland West Male 2 (Anderson/Scott) vs.
Scotland West Male 1 (Halley/May)
25/07/2009 14.00 - 1.00
Tayside Male 3 (Laurence/McGarry) vs.
Scotland West Male 2 (Anderson/Scott)
25/07/2009 1.00 - 12.00
Scotland West Male 1 (Halley/May) vs.
Fife Male 2 (Greig/Jarvie)
25/07/2009 5.00 - 6.00
Scotland West Male 4 (Nelson/Ritchie) vs.
Scotland West Male 6 (Rock/Stewart)
25/07/2009 3.00 - 7.00
Northern Male 1 (Hatton/Jones) vs.
Highland Male (Grant/MacKay)
25/07/2009 4.00 - 7.00
Scotland West Male 4 (Nelson/Ritchie) vs.
Highland Male (Grant/MacKay)
25/07/2009 12.00 - 5.00
Northern Male 1 (Hatton/Jones) vs.
Scotland West Male 6 (Rock/Stewart)
25/07/2009 5.00 - 2.00
Scotland West Male 4 (Nelson/Ritchie) vs.
Northern Male 1 (Hatton/Jones)
25/07/2009 9.00 - 6.00
Scotland West Male 6 (Rock/Stewart) vs.
Highland Male (Grant/MacKay)
25/07/2009 6.00 - 4.00
Scotland West Male 2 (Anderson/Scott) vs.
Scotland West Male 4 (Nelson/Ritchie)
25/07/2009 A 6.00 - 7.00
Tayside Male 3 (Laurence/McGarry) vs.
Scotland West Male 6 (Rock/Stewart)
25/07/2009 A 4.00 - 9.00
Scotland West Male 4 (Nelson/Ritchie) vs.
Scotland West Male 6 (Rock/Stewart)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division M4   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Qualifying score Pool div
(default team for Doubles) 0 U 0 0 M4
South East Male 3 (Hart/Phillips) 69 M 0 24.00 M4
South East Male 2 (Hannam/Woolley) 66 M 0 35.00 M4
South West Male 1 (Andrew/Green) 51 M 0 65.00 M4
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 1 (Hindmarch/Parkin) 48 M 0 53.00 M4
Scotland West Male 5 (Magee/Main) 51 M 0 36.00 M4
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
South West Male 1 (Andrew/Green) vs.
Scotland West Male 5 (Magee/Main)
25/07/2009 10.00 - 4.00
Scotland West Male 5 (Magee/Main) vs.
(default team for Doubles)
25/07/2009 1.00 - 0
South West Male 1 (Andrew/Green) vs.
(default team for Doubles)
25/07/2009 1.00 - 0
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 1 (Hindmarch/Parkin) vs.
South East Male 2 (Hannam/Woolley)
25/07/2009 5.00 - 10.00
South East Male 2 (Hannam/Woolley) vs.
South East Male 3 (Hart/Phillips)
25/07/2009 11.00 - 2.00
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 1 (Hindmarch/Parkin) vs.
South East Male 3 (Hart/Phillips)
25/07/2009 14.00 - 0
South West Male 1 (Andrew/Green) vs.
South East Male 2 (Hannam/Woolley)
25/07/2009 A 3.00 - 4.00
Scotland West Male 5 (Magee/Main) vs.
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 1 (Hindmarch/Parkin)
25/07/2009 A 3.00 - 11.00
South East Male 2 (Hannam/Woolley) vs.
Yorkshire & Humberside Male 1 (Hindmarch/Parkin)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


Generated on 21/08/2009