2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > PL Male Dead Lift >


    PL Male Dead Lift    
 
Final Round
 

  Division 01  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Brewerton, Joshua 17 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 01 1.001 Y 70.000 1.001 Y 80.000 1.001 Y 90.000 90.144 1st
 


  Division 02  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Woodhead, Chris James 25 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 02 0.999 Y 100.000 0.999 Y 110.000 0.999 Y 120.000 119.940 1st
 


  Division 03  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Fisher, Nathan Oliver 26 South West M 0 310.000 03 0.901 Y 95.000 0.901 Y 110.000 0.901 Y 120.000 108.120 1st
 


  Division 04  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Tait, Darren 24 Lothian M 0 0 04 0.777 Y 145.000 0.777 Y 155.000 0.777 Y 165.000 128.287 1st
Lees, Mark Iain 32 Lothian M 0 0 04 0.798 Y 140.000 0.798 Y 150.000 0.798 N 160.000 119.745 2nd
Cottle, James Christopher 27 Wales M 0 0 04 0.810 Y 90.000 0.810 Y 100.000 0.810 Y 110.000 89.100 3rd
Brundle, Steven 41 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 04 0.789 Y 90.000 0.789 Y 100.000 0.789 N 105.000 78.910 4th
Vine, Terry 36 South East M 0 0 04 0.801 Y 80.000 0.801 Y 90.000 0.801 N 100.000 72.126 5th
McMillan, James William Stewart 34 Tayside M 0 0 04 0.771 Y 65.000 0.771 Y 75.000 0.771 Y 82.500 63.681 6th
Abbas, Israr 26 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 04 0.782 Y 60.000 0.782 Y 70.000 0.782 N 80.000 54.761 7th
 


  Division 05  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Bruce, Scott 31 Lothian M 0 0 05 0.729 Y 165.000 0.729 Y 175.000 0.729 N 185.000 127.627 1st
Horrigan, Richard 24 Wales M 0 0 05 0.761 Y 112.500 0.761 Y 117.500 0.761 N 120.000 89.441 2nd
Kane, Christopher John 28 Tayside M 0 0 05 0.717 Y 85.000 0.717 Y 100.000 0.717 N 110.000 71.730 3rd
Mackenzie, Gregor 24 Tayside M 0 0 05 0.727 Y 70.000 0.727 Y 80.000 0.727 Y 90.000 65.439 4th
 


  Division 06  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Booth, Paul James 19 Tayside M 0 0 06 0.685 Y 135.000 0.685 Y 150.000 0.685 Y 165.000 113.091 1st
 


  Division 07  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Masterson, Danny 31 Lothian M 0 0 07 0.684 Y 165.000 0.684 Y 175.000 0.684 N 180.000 119.857 1st
Baty, Thomas Roger 25 Eastern M 0 0 07 0.684 Y 140.000 0.684 Y 155.000 0.684 Y 172.500 118.041 2nd
Waggett, Simon 27 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 07 0.675 Y 120.000 0.675 Y 135.000 0.675 Y 152.500 103.074 3rd
Purcell, Keith 37 South East M 0 0 07 0.687 Y 110.000 0.687 Y 130.000 0.687 Y 150.000 103.065 4th
Baxby, Ian Keith 37 Tayside M 0 0 07 0.700 Y 130.000 0.700 N 145.000 0.700 Y 145.000 101.572 5th
Prow, Ken Robert 33 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 07 0.680 Y 80.000 0.680 Y 95.000 0.680 Y 105.000 71.463 6th
Scaife, Thomas 25 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 07 0.696 Y 80.000 0.696 Y 90.000 0.696 N 95.000 62.667 7th
 


  Division 08  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
McKee, Paul 49 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 08 0.674 Y 125.000 0.674 Y 130.000 0.674 Y 140.000 94.486 1st
 


  Division 09  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Cameron, Peter 47 Lothian M 0 0 09 0.697 Y 140.000 0.697 Y 145.000 0.697 N 150.000 101.137 1st
 


  Division 10  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Gleeson, Daniel John 27 Wales M 0 0 10 0.651 Y 140.000 0.651 N 160.000 0.651 Y 170.000 110.823 1st
Howse, Stephen 28 South East M 0 0 10 0.643 Y 70.000 0.643 Y 80.000 0.643 Y 95.000 61.142 2nd
Mahomet, John 33 Scotland West M 0 0 10 0.643 Y 70.000 0.643 Y 80.000 0.643 Y 90.000 57.924 3rd
 


  Division 11  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Lee, Arvon 55 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 11 0.666 Y 130.000 0.666 Y 140.000 0.666 Y 150.000 99.915 1st
 


  Division 12  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Taylor, Benjamin Matthew 28 Wales M 0 0 12 0.618 Y 200.000 0.618 N 217.500 0.618 Y 217.500 134.480 1st
 


  Division 13  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Pringle, Kevin 40 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 13 0.623 Y 140.000 0.623 Y 150.000 0.623 N 160.000 93.570 1st
Halliday, Nigel 43 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 13 0.618 Y 110.000 0.618 Y 120.000 0.618 N 130.000 74.256 2nd
 


  Division 14  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Sands, Martin 26 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 14 0.604 Y 160.000 0.604 Y 170.000 0.604 N 0 102.748 1st
Mahoney, Ben 35 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 14 0.592 Y 150.000 0.592 Y 160.000 0.592 N 177.500 94.768 2nd
 


  Division 15  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Megaw, Kevin Robert 30 Tayside M 0 0 15 0.572 Y 170.000 0.572 Y 190.000 0.572 Y 202.500 115.830 1st
Simpson, Robert Alexander 33 Tayside M 0 0 15 0.586 Y 100.000 0.586 Y 120.000 0.586 N 150.000 70.404 2nd
 


  Division 16  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Weight Qualifying score Fin div Fin Lift #1 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #1 Fin Lift #1 Fin Lift #2 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #2 Fin Lift #2 Fin Lift #3 Wilkes Coefficient Final Lift #3 Fin Lift #3 Final score Place
Rink, Timothy Raymond 32 Tayside M 0 0 16 0.557 Y 180.000 0.557 N 200.000 0.557 Y 205.000 114.226 1st
Balderson, Guy 38 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 16 0.568 Y 90.000 0.568 Y 110.000 0.568 Y 125.000 71.087 2nd
 


Generated on 21/08/2009