2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > AQ 50M Breaststroke >


    AQ 50M Breaststroke    
 
Final Round
 

  Division 901  29/07/2009 16:35 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Ross, Elise 14 West Midlands F 0 4 01:31.35 901 01:28.73 1st
Aylward, Linda Christine 50 Wales F 0 3 01:44.89 901 01:42.76 2nd
Onions, Jane 32 West Midlands F 0 6 01:49.56 901 01:48.87 3rd
Bunting, Maureen Tracey 45 South West F 0 5 01:41.43 901 01:38.95 DQ-BRL
 


  Division 902  29/07/2009 16:39 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Stewart, Kirsty 33 South East F 0 4 01:11.98 902 01:06.33 1st
Bannister, Christine 50 Fife F 0 2 01:13.90 902 01:13.55 2nd
Zelenka, Danielle 18 Lothian F 0 3 01:12.28 902 01:13.55 2nd
Mitchell, Laura 24 South East F 0 6 01:13.15 902 01:14.06 4th
Rushbrook, Tina 24 South East F 0 7 01:21.62 902 01:24.99 5th
Smillie, Beth 21 Highland F 0 5 01:12.10 902 01:06.97 DQ-BRL
 


  Division 903  29/07/2009 16:43 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Beck, Katie 25 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 4 01:02.27 903 00:59.77 1st
Watson, Julie 26 Scotland West F 0 6 01:03.99 903 01:02.09 2nd
McClelland, Ionutsa 21 Highland F 0 3 01:03.87 903 01:04.53 3rd
Carroll, Paula Joanne 27 Scotland West F 0 5 01:03.76 903 01:05.00 4th
Ensor, Laura Jane 23 East Midlands F 0 2 01:08.34 903 01:07.13 5th
Bett, Alison 28 Tayside F 0 7 01:11.10 903 01:10.36 6th
Hampton, Claire Loiuse 20 Tayside F 0 1 01:11.11 903 01:14.25 DQ-BRH
 


  Division 904  29/07/2009 16:47 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Moon, Natalie 13 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 4 00:49.40 904 00:48.88 1st
Frew, Ashley Ann 22 Fife F 0 5 00:50.80 904 00:52.31 2nd
Hattersley, Megan Clare 19 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 3 00:54.51 904 00:53.77 3rd
Round, Jennifer 20 West Midlands F 0 6 00:55.11 904 00:54.06 4th
Calvert, Emma 30 North West F 0 7 01:01.18 904 01:00.02 5th
Biggs, Cheryl 16 West Midlands F 0 2 00:56.50 904 00:00.00 DNS
 


  Division 951  29/07/2009 16:51 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Walker, Jamie 32 North West M 0 5 01:09.35 951 01:03.33 1st
Hickman, Alex 20 West Midlands M 0 4 01:08.28 951 01:08.40 2nd
Hall, Timothy James 30 East Midlands M 0 6 01:17.46 951 01:15.23 3rd
Thompson, Kieran 17 Lothian M 0 7 01:22.25 951 01:24.13 DQ-FAL
Thacker, Matthew 27 West Midlands M 0 2 01:18.14 951 01:42.19 DQ-BRH
 


  Division 952  29/07/2009 16:55 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Dale, Ashley 37 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 2 01:07.57 952 00:57.08 1st
Hadland, Joshua 15 Lothian M 0 1 01:08.12 952 01:01.00 2nd
MacBeth, Lachlan 15 Highland M 0 4 01:03.66 952 01:03.14 3rd
Cooper, Richard James 40 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 6 01:06.92 952 01:03.84 4th
Thorburn, Dylan 15 Tayside M 0 3 01:06.08 952 01:03.64 DQ-FAL
Wan, Luke Simon James 18 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 5 01:03.66 952 01:05.00 DQ-BRL
Hay, David 15 West Midlands M 0 7 01:07.68 952 01:13.02 DQ-BRL
 


  Division 953  29/07/2009 16:59 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Nicholls, Philip 21 Eastern M 0 4 00:56.79 953 00:55.42 1st
Miller, Lewis Clive 17 Scotland West M 0 5 00:58.35 953 00:58.12 2nd
Dillon, Chris 36 Scotland West M 0 1 01:02.86 953 01:03.21 3rd
Crawford, Ian 49 Northern M 0 3 00:59.41 953 01:04.41 DQ-FAL
McGuinness, Joseph 16 West Midlands M 0 6 01:00.15 953 01:00.81 DQ-BRH
Bartle, Adam 23 Wales M 0 7 01:02.74 953 01:01.39 DQ-BRH
Reid, Jacob 17 Eastern M 0 2 01:00.22 953 00:57.98 DQ-BRL
 


  Division 954  29/07/2009 17:03 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Marshall, Richard Ian 36 Wales M 0 4 00:53.00 954 00:52.17 1st
De Guchi, Aaron 42 East Midlands M 0 7 00:55.52 954 00:54.02 2nd
MacLean, Craig 13 Highland M 0 3 00:54.87 954 00:54.99 3rd
Marshall, Christopher Newman 21 Tayside M 0 1 00:55.63 954 00:55.00 4th
Stewart, Calum 16 Grampian M 0 5 00:53.75 954 00:55.27 5th
Stirling, Andrew Mark 32 Grampian M 0 2 00:55.47 954 00:55.41 6th
Baughan, Michael 37 West Midlands M 0 6 00:55.00 954 00:59.87 DQ-BRH
 


  Division 955  29/07/2009 17:07 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Wood, James 16 Grampian M 0 3 00:49.89 955 00:44.40 1st
Dalziel, Stephen William 17 Scotland West M 0 5 00:49.81 955 00:48.01 2nd
Stirling, Craig 30 Forth Valley M 0 4 00:49.67 955 00:48.98 3rd
Ambrose, Iain 46 South East M 0 6 00:49.93 955 00:49.56 4th
Copland, Peter 36 Forth Valley M 0 2 00:50.07 955 00:51.56 5th
Tipping, Jay 15 Eastern M 0 7 00:52.00 955 00:52.27 DQ-FAL
Waddell, Martin 16 Scotland West M 0 1 00:52.09 955 00:50.87 DQ-BRH
 


  Division 956  29/07/2009 17:11 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Gibson, David 17 Forth Valley M 0 5 00:42.00 956 00:40.19 1st
Whale, Joshua 16 West Midlands M 0 7 00:44.34 956 00:42.74 2nd
Limmage, Kirk Andrew 28 East Midlands M 0 3 00:42.11 956 00:43.00 3rd
Melville, Adam 15 Scotland West M 0 1 00:46.81 956 00:43.01 4th
Maguire, Frank O'Connor 36 Forth Valley M 0 2 00:43.96 956 00:43.17 5th
Stephenson, Joshua James 17 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 6 00:43.07 956 00:45.77 6th
Perris, Richard John 33 North West M 0 4 00:41.70 956 00:47.81 7th
Thompson, Alexander 17 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 8 00:49.51 956 00:00.00 DNS
 


 
Preliminary Round
 

  Division 1001  27/07/2009 10:20 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Ross, Elise 14 West Midlands F 0 4 01:40.89 1001 01:31.35
Aylward, Linda Christine 50 Wales F 0 3 01:25.72 1001 01:44.89
Onions, Jane 32 West Midlands F 0 6 01:30.09 1001 01:49.56
Bunting, Maureen Tracey 45 South West F 0 5 01:29.25 1001 DQ-BRH 01:41.43
 


  Division 1002  27/07/2009 10:23 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Zelenka, Danielle 18 Lothian F 0 3 01:20.03 1002 01:12.28
Bannister, Christine 50 Fife F 0 2 01:15.72 1002 DQ-BRF 01:13.90
Mitchell, Laura 24 South East F 0 6 01:19.70 1002 01:13.15
Ensor, Laura Jane 23 East Midlands F 0 2 01:13.41 1002 01:08.34
Rushbrook, Tina 24 South East F 0 7 01:22.17 1002 01:21.62
 


  Division 1003  27/07/2009 10:26 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Stewart, Kirsty 33 South East F 0 4 01:09.40 1003 01:11.98
Watson, Julie 26 Scotland West F 0 6 01:06.65 1003 01:03.99
McClelland, Ionutsa 21 Highland F 0 3 01:05.91 1003 01:03.87
Carroll, Paula Joanne 27 Scotland West F 0 5 01:03.76 1003 DQ-BRH 01:03.76
Bett, Alison 28 Tayside F 0 7 01:11.92 1003 DQ-BRH 01:11.10
Hampton, Claire Loiuse 20 Tayside F 0 1 01:08.26 1003 01:11.11
Biggs, Cheryl 16 West Midlands F 0 2 01:03.88 1003 DQ-BRL 00:56.50
 


  Division 1004  27/07/2009 10:29 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Moon, Natalie 13 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 4 00:49.73 1004 00:49.40
Beck, Katie 25 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 4 01:00.61 1004 01:02.27
Frew, Ashley Ann 22 Fife F 0 5 00:50.80 1004 DNS 00:50.80
Hattersley, Megan Clare 19 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 3 00:51.50 1004 00:54.51
Round, Jennifer 20 West Midlands F 0 6 00:56.40 1004 00:55.11
Calvert, Emma 30 North West F 0 7 01:02.36 1004 01:01.18
Smillie, Beth 21 Highland F 0 5 01:02.26 1004 DQ-BRF 01:12.10
 


  Division 1101  27/07/2009 10:35 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Hadland, Joshua 15 Lothian M 0 1 01:09.53 1101 DQ-BRF 01:08.12
Hickman, Alex 20 West Midlands M 0 4 01:08.63 1101 01:08.28
Thorburn, Dylan 15 Tayside M 0 3 01:12.48 1101 01:06.08
Thompson, Kieran 17 Lothian M 0 7 01:23.53 1101 DQ-BRA 01:22.25
Thacker, Matthew 27 West Midlands M 0 2 01:11.34 1101 DQ-BRA 01:18.14
Reid, Jacob 17 Eastern M 0 2 00:00.00 1101 DQ-BRL 01:00.22
 


  Division 1102  27/07/2009 10:38 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Miller, Lewis Clive 17 Scotland West M 0 5 01:06.92 1102 00:58.35
MacBeth, Lachlan 15 Highland M 0 4 01:06.20 1102 01:03.66
Hall, Timothy James 30 East Midlands M 0 6 01:05.29 1102 01:17.46
Marshall, Christopher Newman 21 Tayside M 0 1 01:08.21 1102 00:55.63
McGuinness, Joseph 16 West Midlands M 0 6 01:07.16 1102 01:00.15
Wan, Luke Simon James 18 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 5 01:06.29 1102 DQ-BRH 01:03.66
 


  Division 1103  27/07/2009 10:41 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Dale, Ashley 37 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 2 01:00.34 1103 01:07.57
Walker, Jamie 32 North West M 0 5 01:04.29 1103 01:09.35
MacLean, Craig 13 Highland M 0 3 01:01.33 1103 DQ-BRP 00:54.87
Dillon, Chris 36 Scotland West M 0 1 01:02.86 1103 DQ-BRF 01:02.86
Cooper, Richard James 40 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 6 01:02.64 1103 01:06.92
 


  Division 1104  27/07/2009 10:44 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Marshall, Richard Ian 36 Wales M 0 4 00:56.85 1104 00:53.00
Melville, Adam 15 Scotland West M 0 1 00:55.32 1104 00:46.81
Stirling, Andrew Mark 32 Grampian M 0 2 00:57.05 1104 00:55.47
Tipping, Jay 15 Eastern M 0 7 00:56.36 1104 DQ-ST 00:52.00
Waddell, Martin 16 Scotland West M 0 1 00:59.02 1104 00:52.09
Baughan, Michael 37 West Midlands M 0 6 00:55.00 1104 DNS 00:55.00
Bartle, Adam 23 Wales M 0 7 00:59.75 1104 01:02.74
Hay, David 15 West Midlands M 0 7 00:58.45 1104 DQ-BRF 01:07.68
 


  Division 1105  27/07/2009 10:47 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Nicholls, Philip 21 Eastern M 0 4 00:53.75 1105 00:56.79
Dalziel, Stephen William 17 Scotland West M 0 5 00:53.87 1105 00:49.81
De Guchi, Aaron 42 East Midlands M 0 7 00:53.61 1105 00:55.52
Stirling, Craig 30 Forth Valley M 0 4 00:51.75 1105 00:49.67
Ambrose, Iain 46 South East M 0 6 00:49.77 1105 00:49.93
Copland, Peter 36 Forth Valley M 0 2 00:50.73 1105 00:50.07
Perris, Richard John 33 North West M 0 4 00:49.92 1105 00:41.70
Thompson, Alexander 17 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 8 00:53.69 1105 00:49.51
 


  Division 1106  27/07/2009 10:50 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Lane Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Gibson, David 17 Forth Valley M 0 5 00:42.00 1106 DNS 00:42.00
Wood, James 16 Grampian M 0 3 00:47.23 1106 00:49.89
Whale, Joshua 16 West Midlands M 0 7 00:41.96 1106 00:44.34
Limmage, Kirk Andrew 28 East Midlands M 0 3 00:43.19 1106 00:42.11
Maguire, Frank O'Connor 36 Forth Valley M 0 2 00:42.78 1106 00:43.96
Stewart, Calum 16 Grampian M 0 5 00:26.78 1106 00:53.75
Stephenson, Joshua James 17 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 6 00:45.88 1106 00:43.07
Crawford, Ian 49 Northern M 0 3 00:49.64 1106 DQ-BRL 00:59.41
 


Generated on 21/08/2009