2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > Indoor Bowls Singles >


    Indoor Bowls Singles    
 
Play Off Round
 

  Division F01   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Final div Place
Craig, Amanda Christina 44 Lothian F 0 F01 1st
Morgan, Julie Karen 46 South West F 0 F01 2nd
Mitchell, Pamela Margaret 45 Fife F 0 F01 3rd
Wright, Moira Ann 60 Lothian F 0 F01 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Mitchell, Pamela Margaret (Fife) vs.
Craig, Amanda Christina (Lothian)
26/07/2009 11:30 2 R 11.00 - 6.00
Craig, Amanda Christina (Lothian) vs.
Bernard, Sylvia (Tayside)
27/07/2009 09:50 7 7.00 - 6.00
Mitchell, Pamela Margaret (Fife) vs.
Bernard, Sylvia (Tayside)
27/07/2009 13:10 2 13.00 - 2.00
Morgan, Julie Karen (South West) vs.
Allan, Julie, Kathleen (Fife)
26/07/2009 11:30 3 11.00 - 4.00
Allan, Julie, Kathleen (Fife) vs.
Wright, Moira Ann (Lothian)
27/07/2009 09:50 8 4.00 - 18.00
Morgan, Julie Karen (South West) vs.
Wright, Moira Ann (Lothian)
27/07/2009 13:10 3 11.00 - 11.00
Craig, Amanda Christina (Lothian) vs.
Morgan, Julie Karen (South West)
25/07/2009 A 10.00 - 4.00
Wright, Moira Ann (Lothian) vs.
Mitchell, Pamela Margaret (Fife)
25/07/2009 A 6.00 - 12.00
Craig, Amanda Christina (Lothian) vs.
Mitchell, Pamela Margaret (Fife)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division F02   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Final div Place
Garvie, Faith 17 Grampian F 0 F02 1st
Daw, Louise Jocelyn 44 Wales F 0 F02 2nd
Cowie, Susan 46 Highland F 0 F02 3rd
Brown, Pamela Jane 39 Northern F 0 F02 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
McAulay, Marie (Forth Valley) vs.
Donald, Gillian (Lothian)
26/07/2009 11:30 5 7.00 - 6.00
Brown, Pamela Jane (Northern) vs.
Garvie, Faith (Grampian)
26/07/2009 11:30 6 4.00 - 19.00
McAulay, Marie (Forth Valley) vs.
Garvie, Faith (Grampian)
27/07/2009 09:50 1 4.00 - 15.00
Brown, Pamela Jane (Northern) vs.
Donald, Gillian (Lothian)
27/07/2009 09:50 2 8.00 - 3.00
McAulay, Marie (Forth Valley) vs.
Brown, Pamela Jane (Northern)
27/07/2009 13:10 7 2.00 - 10.00
Donald, Gillian (Lothian) vs.
Garvie, Faith (Grampian)
27/07/2009 13:10 8 1.00 - 6.00
Cowie, Susan (Highland) vs.
Cairney, Susan (Lothian)
26/07/2009 11:30 7 8.00 - 6.00
Sutherland, Annie (Highland) vs.
Daw, Louise Jocelyn (Wales)
26/07/2009 11:30 8 4.00 - 15.00
Cowie, Susan (Highland) vs.
Daw, Louise Jocelyn (Wales)
27/07/2009 09:50 3 6.00 - 7.00
Sutherland, Annie (Highland) vs.
Cairney, Susan (Lothian)
27/07/2009 09:50 4 0 - 1.00
Cowie, Susan (Highland) vs.
Sutherland, Annie (Highland)
27/07/2009 13:10 6 1.00 - 0
Cairney, Susan (Lothian) vs.
Daw, Louise Jocelyn (Wales)
27/07/2009 13:10 9 2.00 - 14.00
Garvie, Faith (Grampian) vs.
Daw, Louise Jocelyn (Wales)
25/07/2009 A 15.00 - 1.00
Cowie, Susan (Highland) vs.
Brown, Pamela Jane (Northern)
25/07/2009 A 11.00 - 6.00
Garvie, Faith (Grampian) vs.
Cowie, Susan (Highland)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division F03   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Final div Place
Winton, Isobel Robertson 57 Tayside F 0 F03 1st
Davies, Ceri Anne 39 Wales F 0 F03 2nd
Wingate, Jean 28 South East F 0 F03 3rd
Bate, Rachel 37 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 F03 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Winton, Isobel Robertson (Tayside) vs.
Grant, Janet (Scotland West)
26/07/2009 12:20 1 9.00 - 8.00
Wingate, Jean (South East) vs.
Rice, Muriel Young (Tayside)
26/07/2009 12:20 2 9.00 - 3.00
Winton, Isobel Robertson (Tayside) vs.
Rice, Muriel Young (Tayside)
26/07/2009 14:50 5 14.00 - 2.00
Wingate, Jean (South East) vs.
Grant, Janet (Scotland West)
26/07/2009 14:50 6 10.00 - 8.00
Winton, Isobel Robertson (Tayside) vs.
Wingate, Jean (South East)
27/07/2009 10:40 7 12.00 - 1.00
Grant, Janet (Scotland West) vs.
Rice, Muriel Young (Tayside)
27/07/2009 10:40 8 8.00 - 5.00
Bate, Rachel (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Broomfield, Janet (Wales)
26/07/2009 12:20 3 5.00 - 4.00
Coles, Ann-Marie (Wales) vs.
Davies, Ceri Anne (Wales)
26/07/2009 12:20 4 1.00 - 16.00
Bate, Rachel (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Davies, Ceri Anne (Wales)
26/07/2009 14:50 7 6.00 - 6.00
Coles, Ann-Marie (Wales) vs.
Broomfield, Janet (Wales)
26/07/2009 14:50 8 4.00 - 8.00
Bate, Rachel (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Coles, Ann-Marie (Wales)
27/07/2009 10:40 6 4.00 - 9.00
Broomfield, Janet (Wales) vs.
Davies, Ceri Anne (Wales)
27/07/2009 10:40 9 2.00 - 10.00
Winton, Isobel Robertson (Tayside) vs.
Davies, Ceri Anne (Wales)
25/07/2009 A 15.00 - 10.00
Bate, Rachel (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Wingate, Jean (South East)
25/07/2009 A 5.00 - 12.00
Winton, Isobel Robertson (Tayside) vs.
Wingate, Jean (South East)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division F04   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Final div Place
Munro, Caroline 44 Highland F 0 F04 1st
Leary, Mandy 27 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 F04 2nd
Reid, Morag 40 Highland F 0 F04 3rd
Fotheringham, Debbie 39 Scotland West F 0 F04 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Munro, Caroline (Highland) vs.
Reid, Morag (Highland)
26/07/2009 12:20 5 9.00 - 1.00
McAuley, Margo (Scotland West) vs.
Brodie, Alice (South East)
26/07/2009 12:20 6 12.00 - 2.00
Munro, Caroline (Highland) vs.
Brodie, Alice (South East)
26/07/2009 14:50 1 16.00 - 1.00
McAuley, Margo (Scotland West) vs.
Reid, Morag (Highland)
26/07/2009 14:50 2 3.00 - 5.00
Munro, Caroline (Highland) vs.
McAuley, Margo (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 10:40 3 12.00 - 3.00
Reid, Morag (Highland) vs.
Brodie, Alice (South East)
27/07/2009 10:40 4 19.00 - 2.00
Branscombe, Jackie (Scotland West) vs.
Maclean, Norma (Highland)
26/07/2009 12:20 7 3.00 - 13.00
Leary, Mandy (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Fotheringham, Debbie (Scotland West)
26/07/2009 12:20 8 13.00 - 6.00
Branscombe, Jackie (Scotland West) vs.
Fotheringham, Debbie (Scotland West)
26/07/2009 14:50 3 5.00 - 11.00
Leary, Mandy (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Maclean, Norma (Highland)
26/07/2009 14:50 4 18.00 - 2.00
Branscombe, Jackie (Scotland West) vs.
Leary, Mandy (Yorkshire & Humberside)
27/07/2009 10:40 1 4.00 - 11.00
Maclean, Norma (Highland) vs.
Fotheringham, Debbie (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 10:40 2 6.00 - 6.00
Munro, Caroline (Highland) vs.
Leary, Mandy (Yorkshire & Humberside)
25/07/2009 A 10.00 - 9.00
Fotheringham, Debbie (Scotland West) vs.
Reid, Morag (Highland)
25/07/2009 A 2.00 - 7.00
Munro, Caroline (Highland) vs.
Reid, Morag (Highland)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division F05   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Final div Place
Turford, Angela Joan 40 Northern F 0 F05 1st
Sivills, Helen 44 Northern F 0 F05 2nd
Murphy, Margaret 65 Scotland West F 0 F05 3rd
Ogilvie, Kim 44 Tayside F 0 F05 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Murphy, Margaret (Scotland West) vs.
Hare, Pat Anne (Yorkshire & Humberside)
27/07/2009 12:20 1 10.00 - 3.00
Turford, Angela Joan (Northern) vs.
Nixon, Susan (South East)
27/07/2009 12:20 2 17.00 - 3.00
Murphy, Margaret (Scotland West) vs.
Nixon, Susan (South East)
28/07/2009 09:50 3 10.00 - 2.00
Turford, Angela Joan (Northern) vs.
Hare, Pat Anne (Yorkshire & Humberside)
28/07/2009 09:50 4 7.00 - 3.00
Murphy, Margaret (Scotland West) vs.
Turford, Angela Joan (Northern)
28/07/2009 13:10 5 5.00 - 7.00
Hare, Pat Anne (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Nixon, Susan (South East)
28/07/2009 13:10 6 6.00 - 7.00
Ogilvie, Kim (Tayside) vs.
Buckley, Hayley (South East)
27/07/2009 12:20 3 7.00 - 2.00
Hill, Mairi Catrina (Highland) vs.
Sivills, Helen (Northern)
27/07/2009 12:20 4 4.00 - 11.00
Ogilvie, Kim (Tayside) vs.
Sivills, Helen (Northern)
28/07/2009 09:50 1 7.00 - 3.00
Hill, Mairi Catrina (Highland) vs.
Buckley, Hayley (South East)
28/07/2009 09:50 2 5.00 - 6.00
Ogilvie, Kim (Tayside) vs.
Hill, Mairi Catrina (Highland)
28/07/2009 13:10 7 5.00 - 7.00
Buckley, Hayley (South East) vs.
Sivills, Helen (Northern)
28/07/2009 13:10 8 4.00 - 12.00
Turford, Angela Joan (Northern) vs.
Sivills, Helen (Northern)
25/07/2009 A 15.00 - 4.00
Ogilvie, Kim (Tayside) vs.
Murphy, Margaret (Scotland West)
25/07/2009 A 1.00 - 12.00
Turford, Angela Joan (Northern) vs.
Murphy, Margaret (Scotland West)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division M01   status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Final div Place
Stewart, Darryl 45 Fife M 0 M01 1st
Moore, Denis William 57 Fife M 0 M01 2nd
Wright, Euan Robert 38 Lothian M 0 M01 3rd
Binnie, James Burns 56 Fife M 0 M01 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Wright, Euan Robert (Lothian) vs.
Whitfield, Gary Brian Thomas (Lothian)
26/07/2009 09:50 1 12.00 - 2.00
Stewart, Darryl (Fife) vs.
Gordon, Alan (Lothian)
26/07/2009 09:50 2 8.00 - 5.00
Wright, Euan Robert (Lothian) vs.
Gordon, Alan (Lothian)
26/07/2009 13:10 3 7.00 - 9.00
Stewart, Darryl (Fife) vs.
Whitfield, Gary Brian Thomas (Lothian)
26/07/2009 13:10 4 20.00 - 1.00
Wright, Euan Robert (Lothian) vs.
Stewart, Darryl (Fife)
26/07/2009 15:40 5 2.00 - 12.00
Whitfield, Gary Brian Thomas (Lothian) vs.
Gordon, Alan (Lothian)
26/07/2009 15:40 6 7.00 - 3.00
Graham, Gordon (Lothian) vs.
Moore, Denis William (Fife)
26/07/2009 09:50 3 6.00 - 7.00
Bruce, Peter John (Lothian) vs.
Binnie, James Burns (Fife)
26/07/2009 09:50 4 9.00 - 9.00
Graham, Gordon (Lothian) vs.
Binnie, James Burns (Fife)
26/07/2009 13:10 1 3.00 - 8.00
Bruce, Peter John (Lothian) vs.
Moore, Denis William (Fife)
26/07/2009 13:10 2 7.00 - 5.00
Graham, Gordon (Lothian) vs.
Bruce, Peter John (Lothian)
26/07/2009 15:40 7 7.00 - 5.00
Moore, Denis William (Fife) vs.
Binnie, James Burns (Fife)
26/07/2009 15:40 8 7.00 - 5.00
Stewart, Darryl (Fife) vs.
Moore, Denis William (Fife)
25/07/2009 A 16.00 - 2.00
Binnie, James Burns (Fife) vs.
Wright, Euan Robert (Lothian)
25/07/2009 A 6.00 - 10.00
Stewart, Darryl (Fife) vs.
Wright, Euan Robert (Lothian)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division M02   status: Started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Final div Place
Smith, Mark 23 Grampian M 0 M02 1st
Hendry, Philip 56 Highland M 0 M02 2nd
Crimp, Andrew Charles 43 Southern M 0 M02 3rd
Handyside, Gary Ramsay 46 Fife M 0 M02 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Smith, Mark (Grampian) vs.
Handyside, Gary Ramsay (Fife)
26/07/2009 09:50 5 10.00 - 3.00
Molloy, Russell Edward (Borders) vs.
Brooke, David (Yorkshire & Humberside)
26/07/2009 09:50 6 0 - 14.00
Smith, Mark (Grampian) vs.
Brooke, David (Yorkshire & Humberside)
26/07/2009 13:10 7 19.00 - 1.00
Molloy, Russell Edward (Borders) vs.
Handyside, Gary Ramsay (Fife)
26/07/2009 13:10 8 3.00 - 19.00
Smith, Mark (Grampian) vs.
Molloy, Russell Edward (Borders)
26/07/2009 15:40 1 32.00 - 0
Handyside, Gary Ramsay (Fife) vs.
Brooke, David (Yorkshire & Humberside)
26/07/2009 15:40 2 9.00 - 8.00
Crimp, Andrew Charles (Southern) vs.
Samuels, Paul (Northern)
26/07/2009 09:50 7 12.00 - 1.00
Hendry, Philip (Highland) vs.
Bernard, Craig (Fife)
26/07/2009 09:50 8 9.00 - 3.00
Crimp, Andrew Charles (Southern) vs.
Bernard, Craig (Fife)
26/07/2009 13:10 5 16.00 - 0
Hendry, Philip (Highland) vs.
Samuels, Paul (Northern)
26/07/2009 13:10 6 8.00 - 3.00
Crimp, Andrew Charles (Southern) vs.
Hendry, Philip (Highland)
26/07/2009 15:40 3 4.00 - 8.00
Samuels, Paul (Northern) vs.
Bernard, Craig (Fife)
26/07/2009 15:40 4 10.00 - 6.00
Smith, Mark (Grampian) vs.
Hendry, Philip (Highland)
25/07/2009 A 8.00 - 5.00
Crimp, Andrew Charles (Southern) vs.
Handyside, Gary Ramsay (Fife)
25/07/2009 A 10.00 - 6.00
Smith, Mark (Grampian) vs.
Crimp, Andrew Charles (Southern)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division M03   status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Final div Place
Packer, Nigel 45 East Midlands M 0 M03 1st
Watt, John 64 Tayside M 0 M03 2nd
Christie, Gerard 52 Northern M 0 M03 3rd
Paris, Neil 36 South East M 0 M03 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Packer, Nigel (East Midlands) vs.
Rudge, Gary (South East)
26/07/2009 10:40 1 17.00 - 5.00
Rowe, Paul David (Southern) vs.
Christie, Gerard (Northern)
26/07/2009 10:40 2 6.00 - 6.00
Packer, Nigel (East Midlands) vs.
Christie, Gerard (Northern)
26/07/2009 14:00 3 5.00 - 5.00
Rowe, Paul David (Southern) vs.
Rudge, Gary (South East)
26/07/2009 14:00 14.00 - 4.00
Packer, Nigel (East Midlands) vs.
Rowe, Paul David (Southern)
27/07/2009 09:00 6 9.00 - 7.00
Rudge, Gary (South East) vs.
Christie, Gerard (Northern)
27/07/2009 09:00 7 3.00 - 8.00
Truelove, Richard Edward (Southern) vs.
Watt, John (Tayside)
26/07/2009 10:40 3 5.00 - 11.00
Paris, Neil (South East) vs.
Dowinton, Reginald (Southern)
26/07/2009 10:40 4 19.00 - 1.00
Truelove, Richard Edward (Southern) vs.
Dowinton, Reginald (Southern)
26/07/2009 14:00 1 20.00 - 3.00
Paris, Neil (South East) vs.
Watt, John (Tayside)
26/07/2009 14:00 2 4.00 - 8.00
Truelove, Richard Edward (Southern) vs.
Paris, Neil (South East)
27/07/2009 09:00 8 2.00 - 10.00
Watt, John (Tayside) vs.
Dowinton, Reginald (Southern)
27/07/2009 09:00 9 17.00 - 0
Packer, Nigel (East Midlands) vs.
Watt, John (Tayside)
25/07/2009 A 8.00 - 4.00
Paris, Neil (South East) vs.
Christie, Gerard (Northern)
25/07/2009 A 1.00 - 10.00
Packer, Nigel (East Midlands) vs.
Christie, Gerard (Northern)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division M04   status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Final div Place
Nicholson, Steven 31 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 M04 1st
Harrison, Andrew 40 Scotland West M 0 M04 2nd
Nicholson, Barry 31 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 M04 3rd
Ritchie, Douglas 24 Scotland West M 0 M04 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Stockdale, David Anthony (South West) vs.
Nicholson, Steven (Yorkshire & Humberside)
26/07/2009 10:40 5 1.00 - 18.00
Kerr, John (Scotland West) vs.
Ritchie, Douglas (Scotland West)
26/07/2009 10:40 6 8.00 - 9.00
Stockdale, David Anthony (South West) vs.
Ritchie, Douglas (Scotland West)
26/07/2009 14:00 7 2.00 - 20.00
Kerr, John (Scotland West) vs.
Nicholson, Steven (Yorkshire & Humberside)
26/07/2009 14:00 8 8.00 - 8.00
Stockdale, David Anthony (South West) vs.
Kerr, John (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 09:00 1 5.00 - 9.00
Nicholson, Steven (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Ritchie, Douglas (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 09:00 2 18.00 - 2.00
Nicholson, Barry (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Eversfield, Richard James (East Midlands)
26/07/2009 10:40 7 5.00 - 12.00
Dickson, Alexander (Tayside) vs.
Harrison, Andrew (Scotland West)
26/07/2009 10:40 8 4.00 - 21.00
Nicholson, Barry (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Harrison, Andrew (Scotland West)
26/07/2009 14:00 5 9.00 - 6.00
Dickson, Alexander (Tayside) vs.
Eversfield, Richard James (East Midlands)
26/07/2009 14:00 6 12.00 - 5.00
Nicholson, Barry (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Dickson, Alexander (Tayside)
27/07/2009 09:00 3 10.00 - 7.00
Eversfield, Richard James (East Midlands) vs.
Harrison, Andrew (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 09:00 4 3.00 - 16.00
Nicholson, Steven (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Harrison, Andrew (Scotland West)
25/07/2009 A 8.00 - 5.00
Ritchie, Douglas (Scotland West) vs.
Nicholson, Barry (Yorkshire & Humberside)
25/07/2009 A 3.00 - 12.00
Nicholson, Steven (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Nicholson, Barry (Yorkshire & Humberside)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division M05   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Final div Place
Beech, Alan John 52 Wales M 0 M05 1st
Laurence, Michael 37 Tayside M 0 M05 2nd
Pirrie, Angus 44 Wales M 0 M05 3rd
Wingate, Thomas 26 South East M 0 M05 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Melville, Stuart Dinwoodie (Fife) vs.
Pirrie, Angus (Wales)
27/07/2009 12:20 6 5.00 - 13.00
Harrison, Warwick John (Highland) vs.
Beech, Alan John (Wales)
27/07/2009 12:20 7 10.00 - 12.00
Melville, Stuart Dinwoodie (Fife) vs.
Beech, Alan John (Wales)
28/07/2009 09:50 8 2.00 - 13.00
Harrison, Warwick John (Highland) vs.
Pirrie, Angus (Wales)
28/07/2009 09:50 9 3.00 - 13.00
Melville, Stuart Dinwoodie (Fife) vs.
Harrison, Warwick John (Highland)
28/07/2009 13:10 1 10.00 - 6.00
Pirrie, Angus (Wales) vs.
Beech, Alan John (Wales)
28/07/2009 13:10 2 5.00 - 11.00
Wingate, Thomas (South East) vs.
McWilliams, Robert (Forth Valley)
27/07/2009 12:10 8 13.00 - 4.00
Thomson, James (Scotland West) vs.
Laurence, Michael (Tayside)
27/07/2009 12:20 9 1.00 - 21.00
Wingate, Thomas (South East) vs.
Laurence, Michael (Tayside)
28/07/2009 09:50 6 8.00 - 10.00
Thomson, James (Scotland West) vs.
McWilliams, Robert (Forth Valley)
28/07/2009 09:50 7 1.00 - 21.00
Wingate, Thomas (South East) vs.
Thomson, James (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 13:10 3 7.00 - 6.00
McWilliams, Robert (Forth Valley) vs.
Laurence, Michael (Tayside)
28/07/2009 13:10 4 8.00 - 10.00
Beech, Alan John (Wales) vs.
Laurence, Michael (Tayside)
25/07/2009 A 8.00 - 3.00
Wingate, Thomas (South East) vs.
Pirrie, Angus (Wales)
25/07/2009 A 2.00 - 16.00
Beech, Alan John (Wales) vs.
Pirrie, Angus (Wales)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division M06   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Final div Place
Smith, Andrew James 45 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 M06 1st
Scott, Ian Alexander 48 Scotland West M 0 M06 2nd
MacKay, Andrew 49 Highland M 0 M06 3rd
Milton, Rhys 18 East Midlands M 0 M06 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Harvey, Peter (South West) vs.
Scott, Ian Alexander (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 11:30 1 5.00 - 11.00
MacKay, Andrew (Highland) vs.
McGarry, Thomas (Tayside)
27/07/2009 11:30 2 24.00 - 1.00
Harvey, Peter (South West) vs.
McGarry, Thomas (Tayside)
28/07/2009 09:00 6 22.00 - 1.00
MacKay, Andrew (Highland) vs.
Scott, Ian Alexander (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 09:00 7 5.00 - 9.00
Harvey, Peter (South West) vs.
MacKay, Andrew (Highland)
28/07/2009 11:30 3 8.00 - 8.00
Scott, Ian Alexander (Scotland West) vs.
McGarry, Thomas (Tayside)
28/07/2009 11:30 4 13.00 - 3.00
Smith, Andrew James (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Jones, Peter (Northern)
27/07/2009 11:30 3 8.00 - 4.00
Milton, Rhys (East Midlands) vs.
Anderson, Stephen (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 11:30 4 11.00 - 4.00
Smith, Andrew James (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Anderson, Stephen (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 09:00 8 7.00 - 7.00
Milton, Rhys (East Midlands) vs.
Jones, Peter (Northern)
28/07/2009 09:00 9 13.00 - 3.00
Smith, Andrew James (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Milton, Rhys (East Midlands)
28/07/2009 11:30 1 10.00 - 6.00
Jones, Peter (Northern) vs.
Anderson, Stephen (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 11:30 2 6.00 - 6.00
Scott, Ian Alexander (Scotland West) vs.
Smith, Andrew James (Yorkshire & Humberside)
25/07/2009 A 3.00 - 7.00
Milton, Rhys (East Midlands) vs.
MacKay, Andrew (Highland)
25/07/2009 A 7.00 - 8.00
Smith, Andrew James (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
MacKay, Andrew (Highland)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division M07   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Final div Place
Sawbridge, Paul Joseph 40 East Midlands M 0 M07 1st
May, Gordon 41 Scotland West M 0 M07 2nd
Rushbrook, David Victor 49 Greater London M 0 M07 3rd
Halley, James 41 Scotland West M 0 M07 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Sawbridge, Paul Joseph (East Midlands) vs.
Halley, James (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 11:30 6 11.00 - 4.00
Parkin, Stephen (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Jarvie, Robert Taylor (Fife)
27/07/2009 11:30 7 3.00 - 10.00
Sawbridge, Paul Joseph (East Midlands) vs.
Jarvie, Robert Taylor (Fife)
28/07/2009 09:00 1 11.00 - 3.00
Parkin, Stephen (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Halley, James (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 09:00 2 4.00 - 8.00
Sawbridge, Paul Joseph (East Midlands) vs.
Parkin, Stephen (Yorkshire & Humberside)
28/07/2009 11:30 8 11.00 - 3.00
Halley, James (Scotland West) vs.
Jarvie, Robert Taylor (Fife)
28/07/2009 11:30 9 8.00 - 3.00
May, Gordon (Scotland West) vs.
Rock, Paul (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 11:30 8 15.00 - 3.00
Hatton, Steven (Northern) vs.
Rushbrook, David Victor (Greater London)
27/07/2009 11:30 9 0 - 19.00
May, Gordon (Scotland West) vs.
Rushbrook, David Victor (Greater London)
28/07/2009 09:00 3 4.00 - 5.00
Hatton, Steven (Northern) vs.
Rock, Paul (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 09:00 4 2.00 - 13.00
May, Gordon (Scotland West) vs.
Hatton, Steven (Northern)
28/07/2009 11:30 4 20.00 - 1.00
Rock, Paul (Scotland West) vs.
Rushbrook, David Victor (Greater London)
28/07/2009 11:30 6 13.00 - 4.00
Sawbridge, Paul Joseph (East Midlands) vs.
May, Gordon (Scotland West)
25/07/2009 A 13.00 - 1.00
Rushbrook, David Victor (Greater London) vs.
Halley, James (Scotland West)
25/07/2009 A 5.00 - 2.00
Sawbridge, Paul Joseph (East Midlands) vs.
Rushbrook, David Victor (Greater London)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division M08   status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Final div Place
Green, Jonathon Paul 51 South West M 0 M08
Peacock, Timothy 34 Northern M 0 M08
Banik, Michael 62 Tayside M 0 M08 3rd
Wood, Peter 63 Fife M 0 M08 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Green, Jonathon Paul (South West) vs.
Stewart, William (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 14:00 1 11.00 - 1.00
Peacock, Timothy (Northern) vs.
Greig, Robert Chalmers (Fife)
27/07/2009 14:00 2 9.00 - 4.00
Green, Jonathon Paul (South West) vs.
Greig, Robert Chalmers (Fife)
28/07/2009 12:20 6 12.00 - 2.00
Peacock, Timothy (Northern) vs.
Stewart, William (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 12:20 7 4.00 - 5.00
Green, Jonathon Paul (South West) vs.
Peacock, Timothy (Northern)
29/07/2009 09:00 3 3.00 - 14.00
Stewart, William (Scotland West) vs.
Greig, Robert Chalmers (Fife)
29/07/2009 09:00 4 7.00 - 6.00
Deans, Gary (Scotland West) vs.
Andrew, Jeremy (South West)
27/07/2009 14:00 3 11.00 - 4.00
Wood, Peter (Fife) vs.
Banik, Michael (Tayside)
27/07/2009 14:00 4 2.00 - 9.00
Deans, Gary (Scotland West) vs.
Banik, Michael (Tayside)
28/07/2009 12:20 8 0 - 19.00
Wood, Peter (Fife) vs.
Andrew, Jeremy (South West)
28/07/2009 12:20 9 12.00 - 7.00
Deans, Gary (Scotland West) vs.
Wood, Peter (Fife)
29/07/2009 09:00 1 4.00 - 7.00
Andrew, Jeremy (South West) vs.
Banik, Michael (Tayside)
29/07/2009 09:00 2 5.00 - 8.00
Peacock, Timothy (Northern) vs.
Banik, Michael (Tayside)
25/07/2009 A 6.00 - 3.00
Wood, Peter (Fife) vs.
Green, Jonathon Paul (South West)
25/07/2009 A 3.00 - 4.00
Peacock, Timothy (Northern) vs.
Green, Jonathon Paul (South West)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


 
Pool Play Round
 

  Division F01   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Pool div
Allan, Julie, Kathleen 40 Fife F 0 53.00 F01
Bernard, Sylvia 53 Tayside F 0 52.00 F01
Craig, Amanda Christina 44 Lothian F 0 68.00 F01
Morgan, Julie Karen 46 South West F 0 71.00 F01
Mitchell, Pamela Margaret 45 Fife F 0 77.00 F01
Wright, Moira Ann 60 Lothian F 0 50.00 F01
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Mitchell, Pamela Margaret (Fife) vs.
Craig, Amanda Christina (Lothian)
26/07/2009 11:30 2 R 11.00 - 6.00
Craig, Amanda Christina (Lothian) vs.
Bernard, Sylvia (Tayside)
27/07/2009 09:50 7 7.00 - 6.00
Mitchell, Pamela Margaret (Fife) vs.
Bernard, Sylvia (Tayside)
27/07/2009 13:10 2 13.00 - 2.00
Morgan, Julie Karen (South West) vs.
Allan, Julie, Kathleen (Fife)
26/07/2009 11:30 3 11.00 - 4.00
Allan, Julie, Kathleen (Fife) vs.
Wright, Moira Ann (Lothian)
27/07/2009 09:50 8 4.00 - 18.00
Morgan, Julie Karen (South West) vs.
Wright, Moira Ann (Lothian)
27/07/2009 13:10 3 11.00 - 11.00
Craig, Amanda Christina (Lothian) vs.
Morgan, Julie Karen (South West)
25/07/2009 A 10.00 - 4.00
Wright, Moira Ann (Lothian) vs.
Mitchell, Pamela Margaret (Fife)
25/07/2009 A 6.00 - 12.00
Craig, Amanda Christina (Lothian) vs.
Mitchell, Pamela Margaret (Fife)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division F02   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Pool div
Cairney, Susan 40 Lothian F 0 41.00 F02
McAulay, Marie 36 Forth Valley F 0 49.00 F02
Donald, Gillian 41 Lothian F 0 41.00 F02
Sutherland, Annie 46 Highland F 0 44.00 F02
Garvie, Faith 17 Grampian F 0 40.00 F02
Daw, Louise Jocelyn 44 Wales F 0 40.00 F02
Cowie, Susan 46 Highland F 0 46.00 F02
Brown, Pamela Jane 39 Northern F 0 44.00 F02
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
McAulay, Marie (Forth Valley) vs.
Donald, Gillian (Lothian)
26/07/2009 11:30 5 7.00 - 6.00
Brown, Pamela Jane (Northern) vs.
Garvie, Faith (Grampian)
26/07/2009 11:30 6 4.00 - 19.00
McAulay, Marie (Forth Valley) vs.
Garvie, Faith (Grampian)
27/07/2009 09:50 1 4.00 - 15.00
Brown, Pamela Jane (Northern) vs.
Donald, Gillian (Lothian)
27/07/2009 09:50 2 8.00 - 3.00
McAulay, Marie (Forth Valley) vs.
Brown, Pamela Jane (Northern)
27/07/2009 13:10 7 2.00 - 10.00
Donald, Gillian (Lothian) vs.
Garvie, Faith (Grampian)
27/07/2009 13:10 8 1.00 - 6.00
Cowie, Susan (Highland) vs.
Cairney, Susan (Lothian)
26/07/2009 11:30 7 8.00 - 6.00
Sutherland, Annie (Highland) vs.
Daw, Louise Jocelyn (Wales)
26/07/2009 11:30 8 4.00 - 15.00
Cowie, Susan (Highland) vs.
Daw, Louise Jocelyn (Wales)
27/07/2009 09:50 3 6.00 - 7.00
Sutherland, Annie (Highland) vs.
Cairney, Susan (Lothian)
27/07/2009 09:50 4 0 - 1.00
Cowie, Susan (Highland) vs.
Sutherland, Annie (Highland)
27/07/2009 13:10 6 1.00 - 0
Cairney, Susan (Lothian) vs.
Daw, Louise Jocelyn (Wales)
27/07/2009 13:10 9 2.00 - 14.00
Garvie, Faith (Grampian) vs.
Daw, Louise Jocelyn (Wales)
25/07/2009 A 15.00 - 1.00
Cowie, Susan (Highland) vs.
Brown, Pamela Jane (Northern)
25/07/2009 A 11.00 - 6.00
Garvie, Faith (Grampian) vs.
Cowie, Susan (Highland)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division F03   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Pool div
Broomfield, Janet 52 Wales F 0 33.00 F03
Coles, Ann-Marie 26 Wales F 0 36.00 F03
Grant, Janet 55 Scotland West F 0 35.00 F03
Rice, Muriel Young 60 Tayside F 0 33.00 F03
Winton, Isobel Robertson 57 Tayside F 0 40.00 F03
Davies, Ceri Anne 39 Wales F 0 33.00 F03
Wingate, Jean 28 South East F 0 37.00 F03
Bate, Rachel 37 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 37.00 F03
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Winton, Isobel Robertson (Tayside) vs.
Grant, Janet (Scotland West)
26/07/2009 12:20 1 9.00 - 8.00
Wingate, Jean (South East) vs.
Rice, Muriel Young (Tayside)
26/07/2009 12:20 2 9.00 - 3.00
Winton, Isobel Robertson (Tayside) vs.
Rice, Muriel Young (Tayside)
26/07/2009 14:50 5 14.00 - 2.00
Wingate, Jean (South East) vs.
Grant, Janet (Scotland West)
26/07/2009 14:50 6 10.00 - 8.00
Winton, Isobel Robertson (Tayside) vs.
Wingate, Jean (South East)
27/07/2009 10:40 7 12.00 - 1.00
Grant, Janet (Scotland West) vs.
Rice, Muriel Young (Tayside)
27/07/2009 10:40 8 8.00 - 5.00
Bate, Rachel (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Broomfield, Janet (Wales)
26/07/2009 12:20 3 5.00 - 4.00
Coles, Ann-Marie (Wales) vs.
Davies, Ceri Anne (Wales)
26/07/2009 12:20 4 1.00 - 16.00
Bate, Rachel (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Davies, Ceri Anne (Wales)
26/07/2009 14:50 7 6.00 - 6.00
Coles, Ann-Marie (Wales) vs.
Broomfield, Janet (Wales)
26/07/2009 14:50 8 4.00 - 8.00
Bate, Rachel (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Coles, Ann-Marie (Wales)
27/07/2009 10:40 6 4.00 - 9.00
Broomfield, Janet (Wales) vs.
Davies, Ceri Anne (Wales)
27/07/2009 10:40 9 2.00 - 10.00
Winton, Isobel Robertson (Tayside) vs.
Davies, Ceri Anne (Wales)
25/07/2009 A 15.00 - 10.00
Bate, Rachel (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Wingate, Jean (South East)
25/07/2009 A 5.00 - 12.00
Winton, Isobel Robertson (Tayside) vs.
Wingate, Jean (South East)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division F04   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Pool div
Maclean, Norma 39 Highland F 0 24.00 F04
McAuley, Margo 51 Scotland West F 0 30.00 F04
Branscombe, Jackie 39 Scotland West F 0 31.00 F04
Brodie, Alice 47 South East F 0 24.00 F04
Munro, Caroline 44 Highland F 0 32.00 F04
Leary, Mandy 27 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 29.00 F04
Reid, Morag 40 Highland F 0 26.00 F04
Fotheringham, Debbie 39 Scotland West F 0 23.00 F04
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Munro, Caroline (Highland) vs.
Reid, Morag (Highland)
26/07/2009 12:20 5 9.00 - 1.00
McAuley, Margo (Scotland West) vs.
Brodie, Alice (South East)
26/07/2009 12:20 6 12.00 - 2.00
Munro, Caroline (Highland) vs.
Brodie, Alice (South East)
26/07/2009 14:50 1 16.00 - 1.00
McAuley, Margo (Scotland West) vs.
Reid, Morag (Highland)
26/07/2009 14:50 2 3.00 - 5.00
Munro, Caroline (Highland) vs.
McAuley, Margo (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 10:40 3 12.00 - 3.00
Reid, Morag (Highland) vs.
Brodie, Alice (South East)
27/07/2009 10:40 4 19.00 - 2.00
Branscombe, Jackie (Scotland West) vs.
Maclean, Norma (Highland)
26/07/2009 12:20 7 3.00 - 13.00
Leary, Mandy (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Fotheringham, Debbie (Scotland West)
26/07/2009 12:20 8 13.00 - 6.00
Branscombe, Jackie (Scotland West) vs.
Fotheringham, Debbie (Scotland West)
26/07/2009 14:50 3 5.00 - 11.00
Leary, Mandy (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Maclean, Norma (Highland)
26/07/2009 14:50 4 18.00 - 2.00
Branscombe, Jackie (Scotland West) vs.
Leary, Mandy (Yorkshire & Humberside)
27/07/2009 10:40 1 4.00 - 11.00
Maclean, Norma (Highland) vs.
Fotheringham, Debbie (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 10:40 2 6.00 - 6.00
Munro, Caroline (Highland) vs.
Leary, Mandy (Yorkshire & Humberside)
25/07/2009 A 10.00 - 9.00
Fotheringham, Debbie (Scotland West) vs.
Reid, Morag (Highland)
25/07/2009 A 2.00 - 7.00
Munro, Caroline (Highland) vs.
Reid, Morag (Highland)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division F05   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Pool div
Buckley, Hayley 34 South East F 0 12.00 F05
Hill, Mairi Catrina 49 Highland F 0 21.00 F05
Nixon, Susan 59 South East F 0 9.00 F05
Hare, Pat Anne 61 Yorkshire & Humberside F 0 19.00 F05
Turford, Angela Joan 40 Northern F 0 22.00 F05
Sivills, Helen 44 Northern F 0 7.00 F05
Murphy, Margaret 65 Scotland West F 0 23.00 F05
Ogilvie, Kim 44 Tayside F 0 23.00 F05
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Murphy, Margaret (Scotland West) vs.
Hare, Pat Anne (Yorkshire & Humberside)
27/07/2009 12:20 1 10.00 - 3.00
Turford, Angela Joan (Northern) vs.
Nixon, Susan (South East)
27/07/2009 12:20 2 17.00 - 3.00
Murphy, Margaret (Scotland West) vs.
Nixon, Susan (South East)
28/07/2009 09:50 3 10.00 - 2.00
Turford, Angela Joan (Northern) vs.
Hare, Pat Anne (Yorkshire & Humberside)
28/07/2009 09:50 4 7.00 - 3.00
Murphy, Margaret (Scotland West) vs.
Turford, Angela Joan (Northern)
28/07/2009 13:10 5 5.00 - 7.00
Hare, Pat Anne (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Nixon, Susan (South East)
28/07/2009 13:10 6 6.00 - 7.00
Ogilvie, Kim (Tayside) vs.
Buckley, Hayley (South East)
27/07/2009 12:20 3 7.00 - 2.00
Hill, Mairi Catrina (Highland) vs.
Sivills, Helen (Northern)
27/07/2009 12:20 4 4.00 - 11.00
Ogilvie, Kim (Tayside) vs.
Sivills, Helen (Northern)
28/07/2009 09:50 1 7.00 - 3.00
Hill, Mairi Catrina (Highland) vs.
Buckley, Hayley (South East)
28/07/2009 09:50 2 5.00 - 6.00
Ogilvie, Kim (Tayside) vs.
Hill, Mairi Catrina (Highland)
28/07/2009 13:10 7 5.00 - 7.00
Buckley, Hayley (South East) vs.
Sivills, Helen (Northern)
28/07/2009 13:10 8 4.00 - 12.00
Turford, Angela Joan (Northern) vs.
Sivills, Helen (Northern)
25/07/2009 A 15.00 - 4.00
Ogilvie, Kim (Tayside) vs.
Murphy, Margaret (Scotland West)
25/07/2009 A 1.00 - 12.00
Turford, Angela Joan (Northern) vs.
Murphy, Margaret (Scotland West)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division M01   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Pool div
Bruce, Peter John 47 Lothian M 0 85.00 M01
Gordon, Alan 31 Lothian M 0 73.00 M01
Graham, Gordon 45 Lothian M 0 89.00 M01
Whitfield, Gary Brian Thomas 40 Lothian M 0 83.00 M01
Stewart, Darryl 45 Fife M 0 87.00 M01
Moore, Denis William 57 Fife M 0 76.00 M01
Wright, Euan Robert 38 Lothian M 0 94.00 M01
Binnie, James Burns 56 Fife M 0 73.00 M01
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Wright, Euan Robert (Lothian) vs.
Whitfield, Gary Brian Thomas (Lothian)
26/07/2009 09:50 1 12.00 - 2.00
Stewart, Darryl (Fife) vs.
Gordon, Alan (Lothian)
26/07/2009 09:50 2 8.00 - 5.00
Wright, Euan Robert (Lothian) vs.
Gordon, Alan (Lothian)
26/07/2009 13:10 3 7.00 - 9.00
Stewart, Darryl (Fife) vs.
Whitfield, Gary Brian Thomas (Lothian)
26/07/2009 13:10 4 20.00 - 1.00
Wright, Euan Robert (Lothian) vs.
Stewart, Darryl (Fife)
26/07/2009 15:40 5 2.00 - 12.00
Whitfield, Gary Brian Thomas (Lothian) vs.
Gordon, Alan (Lothian)
26/07/2009 15:40 6 7.00 - 3.00
Graham, Gordon (Lothian) vs.
Moore, Denis William (Fife)
26/07/2009 09:50 3 6.00 - 7.00
Bruce, Peter John (Lothian) vs.
Binnie, James Burns (Fife)
26/07/2009 09:50 4 9.00 - 9.00
Graham, Gordon (Lothian) vs.
Binnie, James Burns (Fife)
26/07/2009 13:10 1 3.00 - 8.00
Bruce, Peter John (Lothian) vs.
Moore, Denis William (Fife)
26/07/2009 13:10 2 7.00 - 5.00
Graham, Gordon (Lothian) vs.
Bruce, Peter John (Lothian)
26/07/2009 15:40 7 7.00 - 5.00
Moore, Denis William (Fife) vs.
Binnie, James Burns (Fife)
26/07/2009 15:40 8 7.00 - 5.00
Stewart, Darryl (Fife) vs.
Moore, Denis William (Fife)
25/07/2009 A 16.00 - 2.00
Binnie, James Burns (Fife) vs.
Wright, Euan Robert (Lothian)
25/07/2009 A 6.00 - 10.00
Stewart, Darryl (Fife) vs.
Wright, Euan Robert (Lothian)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division M02   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Pool div
Brooke, David 46 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 63.00 M02
Samuels, Paul 53 Northern M 0 65.00 M02
Bernard, Craig 35 Fife M 0 63.00 M02
Molloy, Russell Edward 40 Borders M 0 68.00 M02
Smith, Mark 23 Grampian M 0 70.00 M02
Hendry, Philip 56 Highland M 0 66.00 M02
Crimp, Andrew Charles 43 Southern M 0 68.00 M02
Handyside, Gary Ramsay 46 Fife M 0 66.00 M02
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Smith, Mark (Grampian) vs.
Handyside, Gary Ramsay (Fife)
26/07/2009 09:50 5 10.00 - 3.00
Molloy, Russell Edward (Borders) vs.
Brooke, David (Yorkshire & Humberside)
26/07/2009 09:50 6 0 - 14.00
Smith, Mark (Grampian) vs.
Brooke, David (Yorkshire & Humberside)
26/07/2009 13:10 7 19.00 - 1.00
Molloy, Russell Edward (Borders) vs.
Handyside, Gary Ramsay (Fife)
26/07/2009 13:10 8 3.00 - 19.00
Smith, Mark (Grampian) vs.
Molloy, Russell Edward (Borders)
26/07/2009 15:40 1 32.00 - 0
Handyside, Gary Ramsay (Fife) vs.
Brooke, David (Yorkshire & Humberside)
26/07/2009 15:40 2 9.00 - 8.00
Crimp, Andrew Charles (Southern) vs.
Samuels, Paul (Northern)
26/07/2009 09:50 7 12.00 - 1.00
Hendry, Philip (Highland) vs.
Bernard, Craig (Fife)
26/07/2009 09:50 8 9.00 - 3.00
Crimp, Andrew Charles (Southern) vs.
Bernard, Craig (Fife)
26/07/2009 13:10 5 16.00 - 0
Hendry, Philip (Highland) vs.
Samuels, Paul (Northern)
26/07/2009 13:10 6 8.00 - 3.00
Crimp, Andrew Charles (Southern) vs.
Hendry, Philip (Highland)
26/07/2009 15:40 3 4.00 - 8.00
Samuels, Paul (Northern) vs.
Bernard, Craig (Fife)
26/07/2009 15:40 4 10.00 - 6.00
Smith, Mark (Grampian) vs.
Hendry, Philip (Highland)
25/07/2009 A 8.00 - 5.00
Crimp, Andrew Charles (Southern) vs.
Handyside, Gary Ramsay (Fife)
25/07/2009 A 10.00 - 6.00
Smith, Mark (Grampian) vs.
Crimp, Andrew Charles (Southern)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division M03   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Pool div
Rowe, Paul David 43 Southern M 0 58.00 M03
Truelove, Richard Edward 44 Southern M 0 61.00 M03
Dowinton, Reginald 72 Southern M 0 45.00 M03
Rudge, Gary 51 South East M 0 55.00 M03
Packer, Nigel 45 East Midlands M 0 62.00 M03
Watt, John 64 Tayside M 0 55.00 M03
Christie, Gerard 52 Northern M 0 54.00 M03
Paris, Neil 36 South East M 0 56.00 M03
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Packer, Nigel (East Midlands) vs.
Rudge, Gary (South East)
26/07/2009 10:40 1 17.00 - 5.00
Rowe, Paul David (Southern) vs.
Christie, Gerard (Northern)
26/07/2009 10:40 2 6.00 - 6.00
Packer, Nigel (East Midlands) vs.
Christie, Gerard (Northern)
26/07/2009 14:00 3 5.00 - 5.00
Rowe, Paul David (Southern) vs.
Rudge, Gary (South East)
26/07/2009 14:00 14.00 - 4.00
Packer, Nigel (East Midlands) vs.
Rowe, Paul David (Southern)
27/07/2009 09:00 6 9.00 - 7.00
Rudge, Gary (South East) vs.
Christie, Gerard (Northern)
27/07/2009 09:00 7 3.00 - 8.00
Truelove, Richard Edward (Southern) vs.
Watt, John (Tayside)
26/07/2009 10:40 3 5.00 - 11.00
Paris, Neil (South East) vs.
Dowinton, Reginald (Southern)
26/07/2009 10:40 4 19.00 - 1.00
Truelove, Richard Edward (Southern) vs.
Dowinton, Reginald (Southern)
26/07/2009 14:00 1 20.00 - 3.00
Paris, Neil (South East) vs.
Watt, John (Tayside)
26/07/2009 14:00 2 4.00 - 8.00
Truelove, Richard Edward (Southern) vs.
Paris, Neil (South East)
27/07/2009 09:00 8 2.00 - 10.00
Watt, John (Tayside) vs.
Dowinton, Reginald (Southern)
27/07/2009 09:00 9 17.00 - 0
Packer, Nigel (East Midlands) vs.
Watt, John (Tayside)
25/07/2009 A 8.00 - 4.00
Paris, Neil (South East) vs.
Christie, Gerard (Northern)
25/07/2009 A 1.00 - 10.00
Packer, Nigel (East Midlands) vs.
Christie, Gerard (Northern)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division M04   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Pool div
Kerr, John 21 Scotland West M 0 52.00 M04
Dickson, Alexander 42 Tayside M 0 51.00 M04
Eversfield, Richard James 39 East Midlands M 0 50.00 M04
Stockdale, David Anthony 40 South West M 0 54.00 M04
Nicholson, Steven 31 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 51.00 M04
Harrison, Andrew 40 Scotland West M 0 47.00 M04
Nicholson, Barry 31 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 54.00 M04
Ritchie, Douglas 24 Scotland West M 0 50.00 M04
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Stockdale, David Anthony (South West) vs.
Nicholson, Steven (Yorkshire & Humberside)
26/07/2009 10:40 5 1.00 - 18.00
Kerr, John (Scotland West) vs.
Ritchie, Douglas (Scotland West)
26/07/2009 10:40 6 8.00 - 9.00
Stockdale, David Anthony (South West) vs.
Ritchie, Douglas (Scotland West)
26/07/2009 14:00 7 2.00 - 20.00
Kerr, John (Scotland West) vs.
Nicholson, Steven (Yorkshire & Humberside)
26/07/2009 14:00 8 8.00 - 8.00
Stockdale, David Anthony (South West) vs.
Kerr, John (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 09:00 1 5.00 - 9.00
Nicholson, Steven (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Ritchie, Douglas (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 09:00 2 18.00 - 2.00
Nicholson, Barry (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Eversfield, Richard James (East Midlands)
26/07/2009 10:40 7 5.00 - 12.00
Dickson, Alexander (Tayside) vs.
Harrison, Andrew (Scotland West)
26/07/2009 10:40 8 4.00 - 21.00
Nicholson, Barry (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Harrison, Andrew (Scotland West)
26/07/2009 14:00 5 9.00 - 6.00
Dickson, Alexander (Tayside) vs.
Eversfield, Richard James (East Midlands)
26/07/2009 14:00 6 12.00 - 5.00
Nicholson, Barry (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Dickson, Alexander (Tayside)
27/07/2009 09:00 3 10.00 - 7.00
Eversfield, Richard James (East Midlands) vs.
Harrison, Andrew (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 09:00 4 3.00 - 16.00
Nicholson, Steven (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Harrison, Andrew (Scotland West)
25/07/2009 A 8.00 - 5.00
Ritchie, Douglas (Scotland West) vs.
Nicholson, Barry (Yorkshire & Humberside)
25/07/2009 A 3.00 - 12.00
Nicholson, Steven (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Nicholson, Barry (Yorkshire & Humberside)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division M05   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Pool div
McWilliams, Robert 58 Forth Valley M 45 43.00 M05
Melville, Stuart Dinwoodie 37 Fife M 0 46.00 M05
Harrison, Warwick John 40 Highland M 0 45.00 M05
Thomson, James 48 Scotland West M 0 44.00 M05
Beech, Alan John 52 Wales M 0 43.00 M05
Laurence, Michael 37 Tayside M 0 42.00 M05
Pirrie, Angus 44 Wales M 0 43.00 M05
Wingate, Thomas 26 South East M 0 45.00 M05
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Melville, Stuart Dinwoodie (Fife) vs.
Pirrie, Angus (Wales)
27/07/2009 12:20 6 5.00 - 13.00
Harrison, Warwick John (Highland) vs.
Beech, Alan John (Wales)
27/07/2009 12:20 7 10.00 - 12.00
Melville, Stuart Dinwoodie (Fife) vs.
Beech, Alan John (Wales)
28/07/2009 09:50 8 2.00 - 13.00
Harrison, Warwick John (Highland) vs.
Pirrie, Angus (Wales)
28/07/2009 09:50 9 3.00 - 13.00
Melville, Stuart Dinwoodie (Fife) vs.
Harrison, Warwick John (Highland)
28/07/2009 13:10 1 10.00 - 6.00
Pirrie, Angus (Wales) vs.
Beech, Alan John (Wales)
28/07/2009 13:10 2 5.00 - 11.00
Wingate, Thomas (South East) vs.
McWilliams, Robert (Forth Valley)
27/07/2009 12:10 8 13.00 - 4.00
Thomson, James (Scotland West) vs.
Laurence, Michael (Tayside)
27/07/2009 12:20 9 1.00 - 21.00
Wingate, Thomas (South East) vs.
Laurence, Michael (Tayside)
28/07/2009 09:50 6 8.00 - 10.00
Thomson, James (Scotland West) vs.
McWilliams, Robert (Forth Valley)
28/07/2009 09:50 7 1.00 - 21.00
Wingate, Thomas (South East) vs.
Thomson, James (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 13:10 3 7.00 - 6.00
McWilliams, Robert (Forth Valley) vs.
Laurence, Michael (Tayside)
28/07/2009 13:10 4 8.00 - 10.00
Beech, Alan John (Wales) vs.
Laurence, Michael (Tayside)
25/07/2009 A 8.00 - 3.00
Wingate, Thomas (South East) vs.
Pirrie, Angus (Wales)
25/07/2009 A 2.00 - 16.00
Beech, Alan John (Wales) vs.
Pirrie, Angus (Wales)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division M06   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Pool div
Harvey, Peter 71 South West M 0 41.00 M06
Anderson, Stephen 35 Scotland West M 0 37.00 M06
Jones, Peter 49 Northern M 0 38.00 M06
McGarry, Thomas 47 Tayside M 0 38.00 M06
Smith, Andrew James 45 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 40.00 M06
Scott, Ian Alexander 48 Scotland West M 0 39.00 M06
MacKay, Andrew 49 Highland M 0 40.00 M06
Milton, Rhys 18 East Midlands M 0 39.00 M06
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Harvey, Peter (South West) vs.
Scott, Ian Alexander (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 11:30 1 5.00 - 11.00
MacKay, Andrew (Highland) vs.
McGarry, Thomas (Tayside)
27/07/2009 11:30 2 24.00 - 1.00
Harvey, Peter (South West) vs.
McGarry, Thomas (Tayside)
28/07/2009 09:00 6 22.00 - 1.00
MacKay, Andrew (Highland) vs.
Scott, Ian Alexander (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 09:00 7 5.00 - 9.00
Harvey, Peter (South West) vs.
MacKay, Andrew (Highland)
28/07/2009 11:30 3 8.00 - 8.00
Scott, Ian Alexander (Scotland West) vs.
McGarry, Thomas (Tayside)
28/07/2009 11:30 4 13.00 - 3.00
Smith, Andrew James (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Jones, Peter (Northern)
27/07/2009 11:30 3 8.00 - 4.00
Milton, Rhys (East Midlands) vs.
Anderson, Stephen (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 11:30 4 11.00 - 4.00
Smith, Andrew James (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Anderson, Stephen (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 09:00 8 7.00 - 7.00
Milton, Rhys (East Midlands) vs.
Jones, Peter (Northern)
28/07/2009 09:00 9 13.00 - 3.00
Smith, Andrew James (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Milton, Rhys (East Midlands)
28/07/2009 11:30 1 10.00 - 6.00
Jones, Peter (Northern) vs.
Anderson, Stephen (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 11:30 2 6.00 - 6.00
Scott, Ian Alexander (Scotland West) vs.
Smith, Andrew James (Yorkshire & Humberside)
25/07/2009 A 3.00 - 7.00
Milton, Rhys (East Midlands) vs.
MacKay, Andrew (Highland)
25/07/2009 A 7.00 - 8.00
Smith, Andrew James (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
MacKay, Andrew (Highland)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division M07   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Pool div
Rock, Paul 22 Scotland West M 0 36.00 M07
Jarvie, Robert Taylor 53 Fife M 0 36.00 M07
Hatton, Steven 62 Northern M 0 37.00 M07
Parkin, Stephen 44 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 37.00 M07
Sawbridge, Paul Joseph 40 East Midlands M 0 37.00 M07
May, Gordon 41 Scotland West M 0 37.00 M07
Rushbrook, David Victor 49 Greater London M 0 36.00 M07
Halley, James 41 Scotland West M 0 36.00 M07
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Sawbridge, Paul Joseph (East Midlands) vs.
Halley, James (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 11:30 6 11.00 - 4.00
Parkin, Stephen (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Jarvie, Robert Taylor (Fife)
27/07/2009 11:30 7 3.00 - 10.00
Sawbridge, Paul Joseph (East Midlands) vs.
Jarvie, Robert Taylor (Fife)
28/07/2009 09:00 1 11.00 - 3.00
Parkin, Stephen (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Halley, James (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 09:00 2 4.00 - 8.00
Sawbridge, Paul Joseph (East Midlands) vs.
Parkin, Stephen (Yorkshire & Humberside)
28/07/2009 11:30 8 11.00 - 3.00
Halley, James (Scotland West) vs.
Jarvie, Robert Taylor (Fife)
28/07/2009 11:30 9 8.00 - 3.00
May, Gordon (Scotland West) vs.
Rock, Paul (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 11:30 8 15.00 - 3.00
Hatton, Steven (Northern) vs.
Rushbrook, David Victor (Greater London)
27/07/2009 11:30 9 0 - 19.00
May, Gordon (Scotland West) vs.
Rushbrook, David Victor (Greater London)
28/07/2009 09:00 3 4.00 - 5.00
Hatton, Steven (Northern) vs.
Rock, Paul (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 09:00 4 2.00 - 13.00
May, Gordon (Scotland West) vs.
Hatton, Steven (Northern)
28/07/2009 11:30 4 20.00 - 1.00
Rock, Paul (Scotland West) vs.
Rushbrook, David Victor (Greater London)
28/07/2009 11:30 6 13.00 - 4.00
Sawbridge, Paul Joseph (East Midlands) vs.
May, Gordon (Scotland West)
25/07/2009 A 13.00 - 1.00
Rushbrook, David Victor (Greater London) vs.
Halley, James (Scotland West)
25/07/2009 A 5.00 - 2.00
Sawbridge, Paul Joseph (East Midlands) vs.
Rushbrook, David Victor (Greater London)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division M08   status: Started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Pool div
Green, Jonathon Paul 51 South West M 0 35.00 M08
Peacock, Timothy 34 Northern M 0 34.00 M08
Stewart, William 47 Scotland West M 0 31.00 M08
Deans, Gary 42 Scotland West M 0 34.00 M08
Andrew, Jeremy 32 South West M 0 30.00 M08
Greig, Robert Chalmers 77 Fife M 0 30.00 M08
Banik, Michael 62 Tayside M 0 30.00 M08
Wood, Peter 63 Fife M 0 34.00 M08
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Green, Jonathon Paul (South West) vs.
Stewart, William (Scotland West)
27/07/2009 14:00 1 11.00 - 1.00
Peacock, Timothy (Northern) vs.
Greig, Robert Chalmers (Fife)
27/07/2009 14:00 2 9.00 - 4.00
Green, Jonathon Paul (South West) vs.
Greig, Robert Chalmers (Fife)
28/07/2009 12:20 6 12.00 - 2.00
Peacock, Timothy (Northern) vs.
Stewart, William (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 12:20 7 4.00 - 5.00
Green, Jonathon Paul (South West) vs.
Peacock, Timothy (Northern)
29/07/2009 09:00 3 3.00 - 14.00
Stewart, William (Scotland West) vs.
Greig, Robert Chalmers (Fife)
29/07/2009 09:00 4 7.00 - 6.00
Deans, Gary (Scotland West) vs.
Andrew, Jeremy (South West)
27/07/2009 14:00 3 11.00 - 4.00
Wood, Peter (Fife) vs.
Banik, Michael (Tayside)
27/07/2009 14:00 4 2.00 - 9.00
Deans, Gary (Scotland West) vs.
Banik, Michael (Tayside)
28/07/2009 12:20 8 0 - 19.00
Wood, Peter (Fife) vs.
Andrew, Jeremy (South West)
28/07/2009 12:20 9 12.00 - 7.00
Deans, Gary (Scotland West) vs.
Wood, Peter (Fife)
29/07/2009 09:00 1 4.00 - 7.00
Andrew, Jeremy (South West) vs.
Banik, Michael (Tayside)
29/07/2009 09:00 2 5.00 - 8.00
Peacock, Timothy (Northern) vs.
Banik, Michael (Tayside)
25/07/2009 A 6.00 - 3.00
Wood, Peter (Fife) vs.
Green, Jonathon Paul (South West)
25/07/2009 A 3.00 - 4.00
Peacock, Timothy (Northern) vs.
Green, Jonathon Paul (South West)
25/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division M09   status: Started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Pool div
Grant, Michael John 38 Highland M 0 25.00 M09
Nelson, Gary 39 Scotland West M 0 29.00 M09
Brown, Jamie Hamish 42 South West M 0 28.00 M09
Hannam, Thomas 66 South East M 0 23.00 M09
Reid, Alexander 70 Lothian M 0 29.00 M09
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Nelson, Gary (Scotland West) vs.
Grant, Michael John (Highland)
27/07/2009 14:00 6 6.00 - 5.00
Reid, Alexander (Lothian) vs.
Brown, Jamie Hamish (South West)
27/07/2009 14:00 7 4.00 - 13.00
Grant, Michael John (Highland) vs.
Hannam, Thomas (South East)
27/07/2009 09:50 9 9.00 - 6.00
Nelson, Gary (Scotland West) vs.
Brown, Jamie Hamish (South West)
27/07/2009 09:50 8 5.00 - 6.00
Reid, Alexander (Lothian) vs.
Hannam, Thomas (South East)
28/07/2009 10:40 3 5.00 - 14.00
Brown, Jamie Hamish (South West) vs.
Grant, Michael John (Highland)
28/07/2009 10:40 4 0 - 14.00
Nelson, Gary (Scotland West) vs.
Reid, Alexander (Lothian)
28/07/2009 12:20 2 10.00 - 7.00
Brown, Jamie Hamish (South West) vs.
Hannam, Thomas (South East)
28/07/2009 12:20 3 0 - 17.00
Reid, Alexander (Lothian) vs.
Grant, Michael John (Highland)
29/07/2009 09:00 5 1.00 - 12.00
Nelson, Gary (Scotland West) vs.
Hannam, Thomas (South East)
29/07/2009 09:00 6 8.00 - 7.00
 


  Division M10   status: Started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Pool div
Hindmarch, Steven 48 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 16.00 M10
Main, Barry 50 Scotland West M 0 22.00 M10
Phillips, Raymond 69 South East M 0 17.00 M10
Woolley, Kevin 48 South East M 0 14.00 M10
Leverton, Simon 49 South East M 0 19.00 M10
Magee, Billy 51 Scotland West M 0 14.00 M10
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Main, Barry (Scotland West) vs.
Phillips, Raymond (South East)
28/07/2009 10:40 1 13.00 - 1.00
Phillips, Raymond (South East) vs.
Magee, Billy (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 14:00 4 7.00 - 3.00
Main, Barry (Scotland West) vs.
Magee, Billy (Scotland West)
29/07/2009 10:40 2 18.00 - 0
Leverton, Simon (South East) vs.
Hindmarch, Steven (Yorkshire & Humberside)
28/07/2009 10:40 2 2.00 - 21.00
Hindmarch, Steven (Yorkshire & Humberside) vs.
Woolley, Kevin (South East)
28/07/2009 14:00 5 13.00 - 3.00
Leverton, Simon (South East) vs.
Woolley, Kevin (South East)
29/07/2009 10:40 4 1.00 - 24.00
 


  Division M11   status: Started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Pool div
Richardson, Nigel 49 South East M 0 7.00 M11
McArthur, Ibrahim 43 Northern M 0 5.00 M11
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Hart, Ronald (South East) vs.
Richardson, Nigel (South East)
28/07/2009 10:40 7 11.00 - 1.00
Richardson, Nigel (South East) vs.
McArthur, Ibrahim (Northern)
29/07/2009 09:00 8 13.00 - 3.00
Hart, Ronald (South East) vs.
McArthur, Ibrahim (Northern)
29/07/2009 10:40 5 12.00 - 1.00
 


Generated on 21/08/2009