2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > AT Softball Throw >


    AT Softball Throw    
 
Final Round
 

  Division 01  29/07/2009 10:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Webster, Gabrielle 14 West Midlands F 384 4.1400 m 01 4.2600 m 4.4500 m 4.1300 m 4.4500 m 1st
Marshall, Caitlin 11 Northern F 143 4.6500 m 01 3.8200 m 4.2700 m 4.2000 m 4.2700 m 2nd
Ryland, Jennifer 24 Southern F 259 4.4400 m 01 3.7700 m 3.5200 m 3.8900 m 3.8900 m 3rd
Betancourt, Stacey 29 Greater London F 81 3.7100 m 01 3.0900 m 1.9200 m 2.5200 m 3.0900 m 4th
Borland, Katie 23 East Midlands F 14 1.3400 m 01 1.4300 m 1.6900 m 1.3100 m 1.6900 m 5th
 


  Division 02  29/07/2009 11:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Jones, Gaynor 50 Wales F 289 5.6100 m 02 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m
Moore, Ann Marie 28 West Midlands F 351 5.8800 m 02 4.5800 m 5.5900 m 5.6400 m 5.6400 m 1st
Wheawall, Ruth Helen 33 West Midlands F 387 5.0100 m 02 4.5000 m 5.1300 m 4.8800 m 5.1300 m 2nd
 


  Division 03  29/07/2009 11:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Andrews, Mai 26 West Midlands F 297 6.4000 m 03 6.4800 m 6.9800 m 6.7900 m 6.9800 m 1st
Measures, Jennifer Dawn 46 West Midlands F 350 6.2200 m 03 3.1900 m 3.9000 m 3.3000 m 3.9000 m 2nd
Walters, Samantha 42 West Midlands F 382 6.3900 m 03 2.9600 m 2.4400 m 2.6200 m 2.9600 m 3rd
 


  Division 04  29/07/2009 12:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Longden, Heather 14 Yorkshire & Humberside F 411 7.6400 m 04 7.9400 m 7.4000 m 8.2800 m 8.2800 m 1st
Earl, Catherine 37 Northern F 135 6.5500 m 04 3.7000 m 5.6200 m 6.2500 m 6.2500 m 2nd
Guest, Carol 47 Northern F 137 6.6500 m 04 4.8300 m 4.6500 m 4.9900 m 4.9900 m 3rd
Mason, Paula 37 West Midlands F 348 7.4800 m 04 3.8800 m 4.8200 m 4.5300 m 4.8200 m 4th
 


  Division 05  29/07/2009 12:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Willis, Louise 30 West Midlands F 390 8.8600 m 05 7.1900 m 9.5300 m 9.9000 m 9.9000 m 1st
Moss, Gail Elizabeth 27 West Midlands F 354 8.9800 m 05 7.7900 m 0.0000 m 9.1900 m 9.1900 m 2nd
Willden, Janice 64 West Midlands F 388 8.8100 m 05 8.7300 m 8.5000 m 8.5300 m 8.7300 m 3rd
Eccles, Nicola 33 Fife F 56 8.9000 m 05 7.1000 m 5.3500 m 7.5300 m 7.5300 m 4th
Stewart, Lynda 25 Fife F 71 8.6400 m 05 3.0700 m 7.3100 m 6.3500 m 7.3100 m 5th
Warren, Jenny 37 Eastern F 49 8.9800 m 05 9.9400 m 12.3400 m 10.8300 m 12.3400 m DQ-HE
Neale, Louise Jayne 35 West Midlands F 358 8.8600 m 05 7.3600 m 10.0500 m 11.5100 m 11.5100 m DQ-HE
 


  Division 06  29/07/2009 13:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Beane, Sarah 28 Southern F 225 9.5500 m 06 9.3900 m 10.4300 m 10.1300 m 10.4300 m 1st
Parker, Michelle Susan 39 West Midlands F 361 9.1100 m 06 6.9000 m 10.1200 m 9.7500 m 10.1200 m 2nd
Rudge, Emmline 30 West Midlands F 370 9.4200 m 06 9.3400 m 8.8800 m 7.8500 m 9.3400 m 3rd
Rennie, Angela 35 Tayside F 276 9.4600 m 06 9.0000 m 8.8800 m 9.3300 m 9.3300 m 4th
Daniel, Laura Claire 30 West Midlands F 318 9.3700 m 06 8.1700 m 7.6900 m 6.9800 m 8.1700 m 5th
 


  Division 07  29/07/2009 13:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Brough, Jane 30 West Midlands F 307 10.2600 m 07 10.1200 m 10.0400 m 10.7900 m 10.7900 m 1st
Goodman, Lucy 15 Eastern F 35 10.1000 m 07 8.9900 m 7.8600 m 9.5100 m 9.5100 m 2nd
Richardson, Sophie 17 Eastern F 45 10.6600 m 07 7.3600 m 7.6600 m 8.8500 m 8.8500 m 3rd
Rainey, Alison 34 Northern F 145 10.3000 m 07 0.0000 m 7.0500 m 7.8100 m 7.8100 m 4th
Lodwidge, Lynsey 25 Southern F 244 10.7900 m 07 4.4400 m 2.7700 m 4.3700 m 4.4400 m 5th
Taylor, Amanda Jane 32 Tayside F 280 10.8400 m 07 9.9500 m 9.9700 m 13.3600 m 13.3600 m DQ-HE
 


  Division 08  29/07/2009 14:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Cotton, Dawn 38 Southern F 232 11.8800 m 08 14.2500 m 8.1500 m 10.9500 m 14.2500 m 1st
Gilmour, Irene 44 Scotland West F 164 11.6300 m 08 9.0800 m 10.7700 m 12.0100 m 12.0100 m 2nd
Steers, Annette Suzanna 29 Tayside F 278 11.6200 m 08 0.0000 m 11.2500 m 11.9500 m 11.9500 m 3rd
Berry, Louise 23 West Midlands F 302 11.3500 m 08 11.6800 m 11.2100 m 11.0000 m 11.6800 m 4th
Ladkin, Stephanie 45 East Midlands F 25 11.2100 m 08 9.5700 m 10.9900 m 10.1800 m 10.9900 m 5th
Young, Marie 41 West Midlands F 393 11.7100 m 08 8.5200 m 7.7600 m 8.6000 m 8.6000 m 6th
Bailey, Sharon 48 Northern F 125 11.4500 m 08 6.5300 m 6.3400 m 3.1900 m 6.5300 m 7th
Andrews, Rowena 19 Highland F 101 11.8800 m 08 14.5900 m 15.0100 m 16.7400 m 16.7400 m DQ-HE
 


  Division 09  29/07/2009 14:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Dayson-Smith, Robin 21 Southern F 233 13.3500 m 09 7.6700 m 11.8600 m 11.9700 m 11.9700 m 1st
Longden, Sarah Elizabeth 32 Northern F 142 12.7200 m 09 10.8400 m 10.5600 m 11.5100 m 11.5100 m 2nd
Gibson, Jayne 48 East Midlands F 19 13.8200 m 09 9.4500 m 10.8900 m 7.9100 m 10.8900 m 3rd
Gray, Claire 21 East Midlands F 21 12.0600 m 09 7.3000 m 3.1700 m 4.3000 m 7.3000 m 4th
 


  Division 10  29/07/2009 15:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Watson, Laura 21 Wales F 296 14.6000 m 10 15.4300 m 15.5700 m 13.9300 m 15.5700 m 1st
Williamson, Sharon 46 Tayside F 281 14.2400 m 10 13.2700 m 15.3600 m 13.9800 m 15.3600 m 2nd
Murie, Shona 44 Fife F 61 14.6400 m 10 14.1400 m 13.6200 m 13.4800 m 14.1400 m 3rd
Morgan, Bethany Joy 21 Yorkshire & Humberside F 419 14.7400 m 10 11.1200 m 13.3700 m 13.9600 m 13.9600 m 4th
Barron, Monica 27 Tayside F 271 14.2000 m 10 11.5300 m 12.3900 m 12.1400 m 12.3900 m 5th
Jones, Eleanor Alice 14 West Midlands F 337 14.3800 m 10 0.0000 m 12.3500 m 12.3600 m 12.3600 m 6th
Richardson, Rebecca 15 Eastern F 44 14.2800 m 10 15.7300 m 15.9100 m 17.2100 m 17.2100 m DQ-HE
 


  Division 11  29/07/2009 15:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Spry, Andrea 29 Fife F 69 21.8000 m 11 20.6800 m 23.5900 m 21.6500 m 23.5900 m 1st
Fitzsimons, Mary 36 Scotland West F 162 17.4900 m 11 16.9300 m 16.7800 m 17.3200 m 17.3200 m 2nd
Martin, Abi 20 Southern F 247 15.6800 m 11 11.8900 m 11.8700 m 16.2700 m 16.2700 m 3rd
Al-Nowaihi, Aliya 26 East Midlands F 12 18.3300 m 11 10.7100 m 13.9100 m 14.5700 m 14.5700 m 4th
Hyatt, Louisa 14 West Midlands F 357 16.1300 m 11 8.9500 m 10.3100 m 11.1600 m 11.1600 m 5th
 


  Division 12  28/07/2009 10:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Gilmour, Johnny 33 Southern M 237 3.3000 m 12 4.2300 m 2.2900 m 1.9700 m 4.2300 m 1st
Weiss, Martin 44 Southern M 267 3.1600 m 12 3.6400 m 3.5800 m 3.0800 m 3.6400 m 2nd
Leighton, Mark 39 Southern M 242 3.4600 m 12 2.9300 m 3.3200 m 0.0000 m 3.3200 m 3rd
Watts, Jordan 10 West Midlands M 383 4.8300 m 12 3.2700 m 2.7200 m 2.7200 m 3.2700 m 4th
 


  Division 13  28/07/2009 11:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Hopwood, Gareth 44 Wales M 287 7.2400 m 13 5.3600 m 8.3400 m 6.2500 m 8.3400 m 1st
Murray, Francis 20 West Midlands M 356 7.2100 m 13 6.3800 m 7.2600 m 7.6100 m 7.6100 m 2nd
Feutchwanger, Jon 40 Southern M 235 6.9300 m 13 6.3100 m 7.2000 m 7.5400 m 7.5400 m 3rd
Solanki, Nilesh 44 East Midlands M 30 6.9500 m 13 7.5400 m 0.0000 m 3.2900 m 7.5400 m 4th
 


  Division 14  28/07/2009 11:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Bassi, Gurpreet 18 West Midlands M 300 8.2100 m 14 9.0300 m 6.5200 m 9.8400 m 9.8400 m 1st
Bartholomew, Phillip 39 Southern M 224 8.8700 m 14 7.9600 m 8.1100 m 9.2000 m 9.2000 m 2nd
Khan, Kaashif 28 Greater London M 87 7.8000 m 14 8.1400 m 8.1800 m 5.8500 m 8.1800 m 3rd
Coleman, Mark 21 Southern M 229 8.3100 m 14 7.3900 m 0.0000 m 5.1900 m 7.3900 m 4th
Humphries, Joseph 21 South East M 200 8.5700 m 14 5.1200 m 6.9600 m 4.0600 m 6.9600 m 5th
Chawishley, Alan 28 Greater London M 84 8.2500 m 14 10.3600 m 7.1000 m 8.1800 m 10.3600 m DQ-HE
 


  Division 15  28/07/2009 12:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Moors, Adam 18 South East M 208 10.1200 m 15 11.4500 m 11.7100 m 11.5200 m 11.7100 m 1st
Lingard, Richard 48 West Midlands M 346 10.0700 m 15 11.2500 m 9.6300 m 9.9300 m 11.2500 m 2nd
Ijady, Jason 39 Southern M 240 10.1700 m 15 10.7000 m 10.0600 m 10.0700 m 10.7000 m 3rd
Swallow, Garry John 42 West Midlands M 379 9.6100 m 15 7.1400 m 4.5000 m 10.3200 m 10.3200 m 4th
Douglas, Dewey Jamal 34 West Midlands M 323 9.7600 m 15 9.9100 m 9.4800 m 9.2500 m 9.9100 m 5th
Greenaway, Lee 32 Northern M 136 10.2700 m 15 5.4300 m 4.5900 m 5.0000 m 5.4300 m 5th
Nicol, David 25 Fife M 63 9.8200 m 15 11.2400 m 12.2700 m 9.6200 m 12.2700 m DQ-HE
 


  Division 16  28/07/2009 12:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
MacLiver, Kenneth 45 Scotland West M 176 11.0200 m 16 9.9500 m 9.7700 m 11.0900 m 11.0900 m 1st
Hughes, Damon G A 21 Wales M 288 10.9900 m 16 10.3900 m 10.6200 m 10.3600 m 10.6200 m 2nd
Walton, Edward 37 Scotland West M 186 10.5600 m 16 7.9800 m 8.9500 m 8.6300 m 8.9500 m 3rd
Davenport, Matthew 24 West Midlands M 319 10.9500 m 16 0.0000 m 8.6300 m 8.5500 m 8.6300 m 4th
Bloor, Andrew David 23 Scotland West M 152 10.5400 m 16 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m DNS
 


  Division 17  28/07/2009 13:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Read, Philip Adrian 54 West Midlands M 368 11.9600 m 17 11.1400 m 12.6000 m 12.4400 m 12.6000 m 1st
Taylor, Ricky 17 Eastern M 47 11.9200 m 17 0.0000 m 12.3300 m 11.0400 m 12.3300 m 2nd
Cook, Paul 30 West Midlands M 315 11.8300 m 17 8.5700 m 5.3400 m 8.7000 m 8.7000 m 3rd
Saxton, Jordan 18 West Midlands M 372 12.2900 m 17 15.5700 m 16.0800 m 16.0200 m 16.0800 m DQ-HE
 


  Division 18  28/07/2009 13:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Townsend, Joshua 18 Yorkshire & Humberside M 425 12.7600 m 18 11.2600 m 15.1000 m 14.9000 m 15.1000 m 1st
MacDonald, Jonathon 23 Yorkshire & Humberside M 413 12.7700 m 18 14.5900 m 15.0000 m 14.2300 m 15.0000 m 2nd
Morris, Neil 65 Wales M 291 12.6100 m 18 12.8500 m 12.0200 m 13.0500 m 13.0500 m 3rd
Gittins, Anthony 21 Wales M 286 12.7600 m 18 16.4100 m 17.9100 m 12.8300 m 17.9100 m DQ-HE
 


  Division 19  28/07/2009 14:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Shaw, Neil 48 Southern M 261 13.5800 m 19 13.7800 m 8.5300 m 15.0800 m 15.0800 m 1st
Brennan, Thomas 20 Yorkshire & Humberside M 396 13.2400 m 19 13.0800 m 15.0500 m 14.2300 m 15.0500 m 2nd
Rennie, Clifford 37 Tayside M 277 13.1000 m 19 12.4700 m 11.5300 m 12.6200 m 12.6200 m 3rd
Eaton, Anthony 29 West Midlands M 326 13.3800 m 19 10.1000 m 11.5700 m 0.0000 m 11.5700 m 4th
Hawkesworth, Mathew David 37 Southern M 239 13.7400 m 19 15.2500 m 18.5600 m 17.3000 m 18.5600 m DQ-HE
 


  Division 20  28/07/2009 14:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Mann, Nicholas James 20 Yorkshire & Humberside M 414 14.6700 m 20 14.4600 m 15.3600 m 16.9200 m 16.9200 m 1st
Onafuye, Idris 24 Greater London M 93 14.7700 m 20 14.0500 m 16.8100 m 15.6500 m 16.8100 m 2nd
Pointon, Neil Henry 44 West Midlands M 367 15.1600 m 20 15.1000 m 11.3600 m 11.0900 m 15.1000 m 3rd
McNee, Steven 16 Scotland West M 180 15.0000 m 20 22.6500 m 18.0300 m 22.8400 m 22.8400 m DQ-HE
 


  Division 21  28/07/2009 15:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Hanson, Benjamin 14 South East M 198 15.5600 m 21 16.9000 m 16.3100 m 17.0400 m 17.0400 m 1st
Beverley, Jonathan 23 Yorkshire & Humberside M 395 15.7400 m 21 12.3200 m 13.1400 m 16.0200 m 16.0200 m 2nd
Baker, Ben 24 Yorkshire & Humberside M 394 15.4700 m 21 15.0800 m 14.2600 m 13.3200 m 15.0800 m 3rd
 


  Division 22  28/07/2009 15:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Turner, Richard 27 Wales M 294 16.5400 m 22 28.7700 m 18.8200 m 23.7900 m 28.7700 m 1st
Byron, Daniel 18 Fife M 53 16.2800 m 22 23.8400 m 25.3200 m 25.1900 m 25.3200 m 2nd
Douglas, Antonio 30 West Midlands M 322 16.5000 m 22 16.7500 m 16.7400 m 17.4500 m 17.4500 m 3rd
 


  Division 23  28/07/2009 16:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Leung, David 31 Greater London M 88 17.6700 m 23 16.8100 m 19.8700 m 21.1400 m 21.1400 m 1st
Roberts, William 62 Wales M 293 17.9500 m 23 18.5800 m 17.8200 m 19.6500 m 19.6500 m 2nd
Jones, Matthew Daniel Thomas 13 West Midlands M 341 18.1600 m 23 18.7100 m 15.9200 m 12.6400 m 18.7100 m 3rd
Ogden, Steven 34 Greater London M 92 17.7800 m 23 16.1500 m 16.2700 m 17.3100 m 17.3100 m 4th
Fraser, Steven 12 Highland M 106 17.3600 m 23 13.5400 m 17.1600 m 17.1300 m 17.1600 m 5th
Hollins, Daniel 13 West Midlands M 335 17.9700 m 23 15.6600 m 14.5600 m 15.4100 m 15.6600 m 6th
 


  Division 24  28/07/2009 16:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Anderson, Ian 56 Borders M 1 18.8500 m 24 19.4300 m 19.8900 m 16.2400 m 19.8900 m 1st
Graham, Julio 18 West Midlands M 330 18.5100 m 24 18.0500 m 17.3800 m 19.1500 m 19.1500 m 2nd
Loftus, Peter 23 Wales M 290 18.9500 m 24 19.1500 m 17.3200 m 16.7500 m 19.1500 m 3rd
Poole, Daniel 19 South East M 210 18.7500 m 24 15.3300 m 14.6800 m 16.9400 m 16.9400 m 4th
 


  Division 25  30/07/2009 10:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Wedgbury, Jonathon Douglas 34 West Midlands M 385 20.0600 m 25 20.3600 m 9.3000 m 19.4400 m 20.3600 m 1st
Walton, David 36 Scotland West M 185 19.5300 m 25 18.8400 m 14.0500 m 14.5600 m 18.8400 m 2nd
Harrison, Darren 28 Northern M 139 20.0600 m 25 17.1000 m 18.6600 m 18.4900 m 18.6600 m 3rd
Daley, Glynn 50 Northern M 130 19.2300 m 25 12.3200 m 16.4800 m 17.8600 m 17.8600 m 4th
Minto, Jamie 38 Borders M 8 19.8400 m 25 12.1400 m 15.4500 m 15.1200 m 15.4500 m 5th
 


  Division 26  30/07/2009 11:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Doyle, Andrew 51 Borders M 4 21.0300 m 26 21.8400 m 23.9900 m 24.1100 m 24.1100 m 1st
Coles, Jason 21 Wales M 285 21.6400 m 26 21.7500 m 22.6500 m 21.0500 m 22.6500 m 2nd
Bellis, David 44 Wales M 282 20.8000 m 26 21.6700 m 18.6800 m 0.0000 m 21.6700 m 3rd
Bell, Stephen 32 Northern M 127 21.1700 m 26 20.0200 m 21.4300 m 21.5300 m 21.5300 m 4th
Higson, Philip 21 South East M 199 21.9100 m 26 21.4600 m 21.3900 m 19.2600 m 21.4600 m 5th
Hall, Stephen 29 Northern M 138 21.2300 m 26 19.7500 m 21.2000 m 19.6700 m 21.2000 m 6th
Santimano, Neil 35 Greater London M 450 21.1900 m 26 19.4500 m 15.9000 m 18.7300 m 19.4500 m 7th
 


  Division 27  30/07/2009 11:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Rice, Michael 21 Fife M 66 27.1300 m 27 27.3700 m 25.2700 m 28.2300 m 28.2300 m 1st
Seward, Alan 23 Greater London M 98 26.0700 m 27 23.7200 m 26.6800 m 28.1100 m 28.1100 m 2nd
Henton, Jamie 21 Northern M 141 27.0200 m 27 22.2800 m 21.1400 m 26.7900 m 26.7900 m 3rd
Birdi, Peter 26 West Midlands M 304 25.0300 m 27 25.7500 m 26.2500 m 24.5400 m 26.2500 m 4th
Roberts, Mark 32 Southern M 257 24.7100 m 27 25.6500 m 24.1400 m 24.0000 m 25.6500 m 5th
Law, Graham 24 Fife M 57 23.0500 m 27 23.0100 m 21.6500 m 24.2600 m 24.2600 m 6th
Tailor, Prakesh 29 Greater London M 99 25.3900 m 27 22.1400 m 20.5900 m 22.4100 m 22.4100 m 7th
 


  Division 28  30/07/2009 12:00 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Throw #1 Fin Throw #2 Fin Throw #3 Final score Place
Atkins, Karl 22 Greater London M 80 41.7300 m 28 31.4400 m 30.1600 m 28.6100 m 31.4400 m
Birks, Stephen 19 Eastern M 31 29.0700 m 28 21.7300 m 25.9300 m 31.3600 m 31.3600 m
Vickers, Greg Neil 27 Wales M 295 29.2800 m 28 29.3500 m 29.1200 m 25.4800 m 29.3500 m
 


 
Preliminary Round
 

  Division 01  26/07/2009 10:30 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Marshall, Caitlin 11 Northern F 143 4.0000 m 01 4.2900 m 4.6500 m 4.1900 m 4.6500 m
Ryland, Jennifer 24 Southern F 259 5.1700 m 01 4.4100 m 4.4400 m 3.9600 m 4.4400 m
Borland, Katie 23 East Midlands F 14 2.0100 m 01 0.8900 m 1.3400 m 0.0000 m 1.3400 m
Jones, Eleanor Alice 14 West Midlands F 337 5.0500 m 01 14.3800 m 11.6700 m 13.2900 m 14.3800 m
 


  Division 02  26/07/2009 11:00 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Wheawall, Ruth Helen 33 West Midlands F 387 5.4400 m 02 2.7700 m 4.7600 m 5.0100 m 5.0100 m
Walters, Samantha 42 West Midlands F 382 5.2500 m 02 6.3900 m 5.4000 m 4.0500 m 6.3900 m
Stewart, Lynda 25 Fife F 71 5.4000 m 02 7.1300 m 8.5600 m 8.6400 m 8.6400 m
 


  Division 03  26/07/2009 11:30 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Andrews, Mai 26 West Midlands F 297 6.8400 m 03 6.1000 m 4.7400 m 6.4000 m 6.4000 m
Moore, Ann Marie 28 West Midlands F 351 6.9000 m 03 5.8800 m 5.6100 m 5.8400 m 5.8800 m
Earl, Catherine 37 Northern F 135 6.4000 m 03 6.5500 m 5.6400 m 5.0100 m 6.5500 m
Measures, Jennifer Dawn 46 West Midlands F 350 5.9000 m 03 3.7000 m 3.7100 m 6.2200 m 6.2200 m
Mason, Paula 37 West Midlands F 348 5.8300 m 03 6.6500 m 7.4800 m 6.1100 m 7.4800 m
Betancourt, Stacey 29 Greater London F 81 6.9000 m 03 3.7100 m 3.3400 m 3.1000 m 3.7100 m
 


  Division 04  26/07/2009 12:00 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Al-Nowaihi, Aliya 26 East Midlands F 12 7.8500 m 04 17.9800 m 18.3300 m 16.4800 m 18.3300 m
Gray, Claire 21 East Midlands F 21 8.1000 m 04 12.0600 m 0.0000 m 7.5700 m 12.0600 m
Daniel, Laura Claire 30 West Midlands F 318 7.4200 m 04 8.9600 m 6.5700 m 9.3700 m 9.3700 m
 


  Division 05  26/07/2009 12:30 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Webster, Gabrielle 14 West Midlands F 384 8.2700 m 05 3.2800 m 3.6800 m 4.1400 m 4.1400 m
Richardson, Sophie 17 Eastern F 45 8.7200 m 05 7.7200 m 9.6100 m 10.6600 m 10.6600 m
Rudge, Emmline 30 West Midlands F 370 9.0000 m 05 8.7600 m 9.4200 m 8.1600 m 9.4200 m
Willden, Janice 64 West Midlands F 388 8.8400 m 05 6.9500 m 8.8100 m 8.4700 m 8.8100 m
Lodwidge, Lynsey 25 Southern F 244 8.0800 m 05 8.3100 m 8.6100 m 10.7900 m 10.7900 m
Young, Marie 41 West Midlands F 393 8.4500 m 05 10.5000 m 11.7100 m 11.0700 m 11.7100 m
Andrews, Rowena 19 Highland F 101 8.6000 m 05 11.7500 m 11.8800 m 11.5300 m 11.8800 m
 


  Division 06  26/07/2009 13:00 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Jones, Gaynor 50 Wales F 289 9.5900 m 06 5.5000 m 5.6100 m 5.5400 m 5.6100 m
Willis, Louise 30 West Midlands F 390 9.1500 m 06 8.8600 m 7.3000 m 6.4300 m 8.8600 m
Moss, Gail Elizabeth 27 West Midlands F 354 9.3000 m 06 8.5800 m 8.2300 m 8.9800 m 8.9800 m
Guest, Carol 47 Northern F 137 9.1000 m 06 6.3400 m 6.6500 m 5.5900 m 6.6500 m
Berry, Louise 23 West Midlands F 302 9.8000 m 06 11.3500 m 10.2700 m 10.0400 m 11.3500 m
Eccles, Nicola 33 Fife F 56 9.4300 m 06 8.9000 m 6.9300 m 6.1400 m 8.9000 m
Ladkin, Stephanie 45 East Midlands F 25 9.5300 m 06 5.8000 m 11.2100 m 7.3000 m 11.2100 m
Neale, Louise Jayne 35 West Midlands F 358 9.6000 m 06 8.7800 m 8.8600 m 7.5300 m 8.8600 m
 


  Division 07  26/07/2009 13:30 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Beane, Sarah 28 Southern F 225 10.2200 m 07 9.4900 m 9.5000 m 9.5500 m 9.5500 m
Longden, Heather 14 Yorkshire & Humberside F 411 10.2500 m 07 0.0000 m 7.6400 m 6.0600 m 7.6400 m
Goodman, Lucy 15 Eastern F 35 10.0000 m 07 10.1000 m 9.8900 m 4.2100 m 10.1000 m
Parker, Michelle Susan 39 West Midlands F 361 10.1300 m 07 8.0900 m 9.1100 m 9.0700 m 9.1100 m
Rennie, Angela 35 Tayside F 276 10.2400 m 07 8.1900 m 9.4600 m 9.3000 m 9.4600 m
Taylor, Amanda Jane 32 Tayside F 280 10.2400 m 07 9.7600 m 10.6900 m 10.8400 m 10.8400 m
 


  Division 08  26/07/2009 14:00 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Dadd, Cheryl 28 West Midlands F 316 10.5000 m 08 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m
Martin, Abi 20 Southern F 247 10.5000 m 08 13.5800 m 15.6800 m 0.0000 m 15.6800 m
Rainey, Alison 34 Northern F 145 10.7300 m 08 0.0000 m 10.3000 m 0.0000 m 10.3000 m
Warren, Jenny 37 Eastern F 49 10.7600 m 08 4.2800 m 8.9800 m 5.5500 m 8.9800 m
 


  Division 09  26/07/2009 14:30 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Cotton, Dawn 38 Southern F 232 11.7700 m 09 7.7200 m 11.8800 m 8.2800 m 11.8800 m
Brough, Jane 30 West Midlands F 307 11.0000 m 09 10.2600 m 9.6300 m 6.4500 m 10.2600 m
Longden, Sarah Elizabeth 32 Northern F 142 11.4000 m 09 12.7200 m 7.0300 m 12.0200 m 12.7200 m
Gilmour, Irene 44 Scotland West F 164 11.8900 m 09 11.6300 m 11.0400 m 10.6300 m 11.6300 m
Gibson, Jayne 48 East Midlands F 19 11.2300 m 09 10.0900 m 11.9800 m 13.8200 m 13.8200 m
Steers, Annette Suzanna 29 Tayside F 278 11.2300 m 09 10.5400 m 10.5800 m 11.6200 m 11.6200 m
Hyatt, Louisa 14 West Midlands F 357 11.5000 m 09 10.2800 m 14.1900 m 16.1300 m 16.1300 m
Richardson, Rebecca 15 Eastern F 44 11.7100 m 09 14.2800 m 11.6700 m 14.1300 m 14.2800 m
 


  Division 10  26/07/2009 15:00 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Spry, Andrea 29 Fife F 69 19.5000 m 10 13.9900 m 20.0900 m 21.8000 m 21.8000 m
Watson, Laura 21 Wales F 296 14.8700 m 10 12.8300 m 14.6000 m 7.9300 m 14.6000 m
Dayson-Smith, Robin 21 Southern F 233 12.9100 m 10 9.4500 m 12.0400 m 13.3500 m 13.3500 m
Fitzsimons, Mary 36 Scotland West F 162 0.0000 m 10 17.4900 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 17.4900 m
Williamson, Sharon 46 Tayside F 281 14.3700 m 10 12.9500 m 13.7400 m 14.2400 m 14.2400 m
Murie, Shona 44 Fife F 61 14.0000 m 10 12.8600 m 11.9100 m 14.6400 m 14.6400 m
Morgan, Bethany Joy 21 Yorkshire & Humberside F 419 15.7600 m 10 14.3400 m 14.7400 m 12.6500 m 14.7400 m
Barron, Monica 27 Tayside F 271 15.3800 m 10 13.0000 m 12.7900 m 14.2000 m 14.2000 m
Bailey, Sharon 48 Northern F 125 12.5000 m 10 6.7700 m 7.0200 m 11.4500 m 11.4500 m
 


  Division 11  26/07/2009 15:30 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Annandani, Zubin 33 Greater London M 79 0.0000 m 11 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m
Shaw, Neil 48 Southern M 261 0.0000 m 11 0.0000 m 13.5800 m 13.4900 m 13.5800 m
 


  Division 12  26/07/2009 16:00 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Gilmour, Johnny 33 Southern M 237 2.8500 m 12 2.1400 m 2.7400 m 3.3000 m 3.3000 m
Murray, Francis 20 West Midlands M 356 6.1000 m 12 2.8600 m 6.2200 m 7.2100 m 7.2100 m
Weiss, Martin 44 Southern M 267 3.6200 m 12 3.1600 m 3.0000 m 2.6100 m 3.1600 m
Feutchwanger, Jon 40 Southern M 235 6.3600 m 12 6.6800 m 6.2000 m 6.9300 m 6.9300 m
Leighton, Mark 39 Southern M 242 5.8800 m 12 2.0900 m 3.2100 m 3.4600 m 3.4600 m
Watts, Jordan 10 West Midlands M 383 4.9000 m 12 4.8300 m 4.2300 m 4.0900 m 4.8300 m
 


  Division 13  26/07/2009 16:30 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Atkins, Karl 22 Greater London M 80 8.8000 m 13 29.9700 m 41.7300 m 36.5900 m 41.7300 m
Ness, Daniel 19 Northern M 144 9.2500 m 13 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m
Stokes, Steven Lee 19 West Midlands M 377 8.2300 m 13 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m
Onafuye, Idris 24 Greater London M 93 8.7000 m 13 8.8300 m 9.5700 m 14.7700 m 14.7700 m
Bartholomew, Phillip 39 Southern M 224 8.2000 m 13 6.7100 m 7.1200 m 8.8700 m 8.8700 m
Chawishley, Alan 28 Greater London M 84 8.7400 m 13 7.2600 m 8.2500 m 6.5200 m 8.2500 m
 


  Division 14  27/07/2009 10:30 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Cook, Paul 30 West Midlands M 315 10.3300 m 14 10.4500 m 11.8300 m 7.0400 m 11.8300 m
Ijady, Jason 39 Southern M 240 9.5800 m 14 8.2200 m 8.2900 m 10.1700 m 10.1700 m
Swallow, Garry John 42 West Midlands M 379 10.5000 m 14 3.9300 m 9.6100 m 9.4900 m 9.6100 m
Coleman, Mark 21 Southern M 229 9.2900 m 14 8.3100 m 7.8900 m 5.6200 m 8.3100 m
Greenaway, Lee 32 Northern M 136 11.0000 m 14 4.9500 m 10.2700 m 4.4200 m 10.2700 m
Humphries, Joseph 21 South East M 200 10.3100 m 14 8.5700 m 6.3000 m 7.7600 m 8.5700 m
Hawkesworth, Mathew David 37 Southern M 239 10.6000 m 14 13.7400 m 12.0400 m 12.9600 m 13.7400 m
 


  Division 15  27/07/2009 11:00 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Samuell, Connor 13 South East M 216 11.5800 m 15 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m
MacLiver, Kenneth 45 Scotland West M 176 11.2600 m 15 9.9900 m 10.0100 m 11.0200 m 11.0200 m
Moors, Adam 18 South East M 208 11.2600 m 15 9.8800 m 10.1200 m 9.5200 m 10.1200 m
Rennie, Clifford 37 Tayside M 277 11.6500 m 15 13.1000 m 9.8200 m 12.3000 m 13.1000 m
Douglas, Dewey Jamal 34 West Midlands M 323 11.3000 m 15 9.7600 m 9.0300 m 9.7400 m 9.7600 m
Nicol, David 25 Fife M 63 11.0000 m 15 8.2900 m 9.8200 m 0.0000 m 9.8200 m
 


  Division 16  27/07/2009 11:30 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Taylor, Ricky 17 Eastern M 47 12.0000 m 16 11.4400 m 11.7800 m 11.9200 m 11.9200 m
Khan, Kaashif 28 Greater London M 87 12.2400 m 16 7.8000 m 7.6200 m 7.7800 m 7.8000 m
Eaton, Anthony 29 West Midlands M 326 12.8900 m 16 13.3800 m 12.9900 m 12.3700 m 13.3800 m
 


  Division 17  27/07/2009 12:00 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Read, Philip Adrian 54 West Midlands M 368 13.1000 m 17 11.9600 m 10.3100 m 11.7200 m 11.9600 m
Bassi, Gurpreet 18 West Midlands M 300 13.8000 m 17 8.2100 m 5.7800 m 7.0800 m 8.2100 m
Hopwood, Gareth 44 Wales M 287 13.3300 m 17 7.2400 m 6.1500 m 0.0000 m 7.2400 m
Walton, David 36 Scotland West M 185 13.6700 m 17 19.0300 m 17.5600 m 19.5300 m 19.5300 m
Lingard, Richard 48 West Midlands M 346 13.7000 m 17 9.2200 m 9.6100 m 10.0700 m 10.0700 m
Davenport, Matthew 24 West Midlands M 319 13.1000 m 17 7.1400 m 10.9500 m 4.6100 m 10.9500 m
Hollins, Daniel 13 West Midlands M 335 13.0000 m 17 13.9100 m 15.1800 m 17.9700 m 17.9700 m
Saxton, Jordan 18 West Midlands M 372 13.1100 m 17 12.2900 m 11.0800 m 0.0000 m 12.2900 m
 


  Division 18  27/07/2009 12:30 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Graham, Julio 18 West Midlands M 330 14.8400 m 18 15.1800 m 15.8800 m 18.5100 m 18.5100 m
Beverley, Jonathan 23 Yorkshire & Humberside M 395 14.4000 m 18 14.1700 m 15.7400 m 12.9200 m 15.7400 m
Brennan, Thomas 20 Yorkshire & Humberside M 396 14.6400 m 18 13.2400 m 13.0700 m 12.0000 m 13.2400 m
Morris, Neil 65 Wales M 291 14.8200 m 18 11.2900 m 10.7700 m 12.6100 m 12.6100 m
 


  Division 19  27/07/2009 13:00 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Anderson, Ian 56 Borders M 1 15.2300 m 19 18.8500 m 0.0000 m 18.3500 m 18.8500 m
Mann, Nicholas James 20 Yorkshire & Humberside M 414 15.1700 m 19 14.5900 m 12.4700 m 14.6700 m 14.6700 m
Jones, Matthew Daniel Thomas 13 West Midlands M 341 15.4600 m 19 12.1100 m 18.1500 m 18.1600 m 18.1600 m
Solanki, Nilesh 44 East Midlands M 30 15.4000 m 19 6.9500 m 4.4500 m 6.8700 m 6.9500 m
Fraser, Steven 12 Highland M 106 15.2000 m 19 6.7700 m 17.3600 m 13.3600 m 17.3600 m
 


  Division 20  27/07/2009 13:30 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Leung, David 31 Greater London M 88 15.1000 m 20 16.9800 m 15.9900 m 17.6700 m 17.6700 m
MacDonald, Jonathon 23 Yorkshire & Humberside M 413 16.2000 m 20 11.7900 m 12.1000 m 12.7700 m 12.7700 m
Pointon, Neil Henry 44 West Midlands M 367 16.7000 m 20 15.1600 m 11.5000 m 12.4600 m 15.1600 m
Walton, Edward 37 Scotland West M 186 0.0000 m 20 10.5600 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 10.5600 m
Daley, Glynn 50 Northern M 130 16.9400 m 20 19.2300 m 12.6500 m 16.3500 m 19.2300 m
Minto, Jamie 38 Borders M 8 15.8900 m 20 19.2700 m 19.8400 m 18.4700 m 19.8400 m
 


  Division 21  27/07/2009 14:00 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Hanson, Benjamin 14 South East M 198 17.2000 m 21 0.0000 m 9.1900 m 15.5600 m 15.5600 m
Townsend, Joshua 18 Yorkshire & Humberside M 425 17.3700 m 21 12.4200 m 12.7600 m 11.8500 m 12.7600 m
Hughes, Damon G A 21 Wales M 288 17.5000 m 21 9.7000 m 9.4900 m 10.9900 m 10.9900 m
Loftus, Peter 23 Wales M 290 17.2800 m 21 18.6900 m 16.7400 m 18.9500 m 18.9500 m
Baker, Ben 24 Yorkshire & Humberside M 394 17.5200 m 21 14.0600 m 15.4700 m 12.8300 m 15.4700 m
Gittins, Anthony 21 Wales M 286 17.2000 m 21 12.7600 m 12.7500 m 12.0400 m 12.7600 m
 


  Division 22  27/07/2009 14:30 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Byron, Daniel 18 Fife M 53 18.5000 m 22 0.0000 m 13.4900 m 16.2800 m 16.2800 m
Bellis, David 44 Wales M 282 18.6900 m 22 20.8000 m 18.9900 m 20.5500 m 20.8000 m
Poole, Daniel 19 South East M 210 19.4200 m 22 0.0000 m 16.9400 m 18.7500 m 18.7500 m
Ogden, Steven 34 Greater London M 92 18.9400 m 22 0.0000 m 16.0800 m 17.7800 m 17.7800 m
Hall, Stephen 29 Northern M 138 19.6000 m 22 19.7800 m 19.7700 m 21.2300 m 21.2300 m
 


  Division 23  27/07/2009 15:00 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Weller, Adam 11 Southern M 268 20.2200 m 23 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m
Roberts, William 62 Wales M 293 19.9600 m 23 14.5100 m 17.2700 m 17.9500 m 17.9500 m
Harrison, Darren 28 Northern M 139 20.1800 m 23 20.0600 m 16.5000 m 17.9300 m 20.0600 m
Douglas, Antonio 30 West Midlands M 322 19.9800 m 23 15.4700 m 0.0000 m 16.5000 m 16.5000 m
Roberts, Mark 32 Southern M 257 19.8800 m 23 24.7100 m 19.9100 m 18.2200 m 24.7100 m
 


  Division 24  27/07/2009 15:30 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Rice, Michael 21 Fife M 66 21.3000 m 24 26.0400 m 27.1300 m 25.6400 m 27.1300 m
Wedgbury, Jonathon Douglas 34 West Midlands M 385 21.3200 m 24 19.4800 m 20.0600 m 19.6400 m 20.0600 m
Turner, Richard 27 Wales M 294 22.1600 m 24 16.5400 m 16.2000 m 15.2100 m 16.5400 m
Coles, Jason 21 Wales M 285 21.7200 m 24 14.5200 m 0.0000 m 21.6400 m 21.6400 m
Law, Graham 24 Fife M 57 22.1100 m 24 21.3900 m 21.0900 m 23.0500 m 23.0500 m
Bloor, Andrew David 23 Scotland West M 152 21.0500 m 24 8.7800 m 10.5400 m 0.0000 m 10.5400 m
 


  Division 25  26/07/2009 16:00 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Bell, Stephen 32 Northern M 127 24.6000 m 25 18.7500 m 21.1700 m 20.8600 m 21.1700 m
Higson, Philip 21 South East M 199 24.8100 m 25 20.7000 m 21.1700 m 21.9100 m 21.9100 m
Tailor, Prakesh 29 Greater London M 99 24.8300 m 25 25.3900 m 23.0300 m 21.5700 m 25.3900 m
 


  Division 26  26/07/2009 16:30 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Throw #1 Prel Throw #2 Prel Throw #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Vickers, Greg Neil 27 Wales M 295 26.0600 m 26 29.2800 m 23.9400 m 0.0000 m 29.2800 m
Birks, Stephen 19 Eastern M 31 26.0000 m 26 29.0700 m 21.8300 m 25.4900 m 29.0700 m
Doyle, Andrew 51 Borders M 4 28.7400 m 26 16.4400 m 21.0300 m 15.3300 m 21.0300 m
Seward, Alan 23 Greater London M 98 25.9000 m 26 22.4800 m 25.2200 m 26.0700 m 26.0700 m
Henton, Jamie 21 Northern M 141 26.7300 m 26 27.0200 m 25.3300 m 26.4400 m 27.0200 m
Birdi, Peter 26 West Midlands M 304 30.0000 m 26 24.1600 m 24.3000 m 25.0300 m 25.0300 m
 


Generated on 21/08/2009