2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > TT Table Tennis Doubles >


    TT Table Tennis Doubles    
 
Final Round
 

  Division Female 1   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Place
NWE (Paula Latham/Jacqueline Smith) 47 F 0 2 Female 1 1st
NWE (Jessica Bromley/Victoria Bromley) 28 F 0 2 Female 1 2nd
WMI (Karen Blundell/Emma Hunt) 29 F 0 3 Female 1 3rd
SCW (Lisa Bradley/Linda Donnelly) 45 F 0 2 Female 1 4th
NWE (Jane McCrudden/Jenny Turner) 39 F 0 3 Female 1 5th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
WMI (Karen Blundell/Emma Hunt) vs.
SCW (Lisa Bradley/Linda Donnelly)
30/07/2009 Table 2 O 3 - 0
NWE (Jane McCrudden/Jenny Turner) vs.
NWE (Paula Latham/Jacqueline Smith)
30/07/2009 Table 2 O 0 - 3
SCW (Lisa Bradley/Linda Donnelly) vs.
NWE (Jessica Bromley/Victoria Bromley)
30/07/2009 Table 2 O 0 - 3
WMI (Karen Blundell/Emma Hunt) vs.
NWE (Paula Latham/Jacqueline Smith)
30/07/2009 Table 2 O 0 - 3
NWE (Jane McCrudden/Jenny Turner) vs.
NWE (Jessica Bromley/Victoria Bromley)
30/07/2009 Table 2 O 0 - 3
NWE (Paula Latham/Jacqueline Smith) vs.
SCW (Lisa Bradley/Linda Donnelly)
30/07/2009 Table 2 O 3 - 0
WMI (Karen Blundell/Emma Hunt) vs.
NWE (Jane McCrudden/Jenny Turner)
30/07/2009 Table 2 O 3 - 0
NWE (Paula Latham/Jacqueline Smith) vs.
NWE (Jessica Bromley/Victoria Bromley)
30/07/2009 Table 2 O 3 - 2
NWE (Jane McCrudden/Jenny Turner) vs.
SCW (Lisa Bradley/Linda Donnelly)
30/07/2009 Table 4 O 0 - 3
WMI (Karen Blundell/Emma Hunt) vs.
NWE (Jessica Bromley/Victoria Bromley)
30/07/2009 Table 2 O 0 - 3
 


  Division Female 2   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Place
GRA (Kara Hendry/Eveline Johnston) 60 F 0 4 Female 2 1st
WMI (Felicity Chenery/Emma Jones) 29 F 0 3 Female 2 2nd
NWE (Helen Simpson/Nadia Stoneley) 38 F 0 5 Female 2 3rd
WMI (Winsome Clarke/Rebecca Roberts) 44 F 0 4 Female 2 4th
WMI (Sarbjit Kaur/Bernadette Palgrave) 37 F 0 4 Female 2 5th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
NWE (Helen Simpson/Nadia Stoneley) vs.
GRA (Kara Hendry/Eveline Johnston)
30/07/2009 Table 4 O 0 - 3
WMI (Winsome Clarke/Rebecca Roberts) vs.
WMI (Sarbjit Kaur/Bernadette Palgrave)
30/07/2009 Table 6 O 3 - 0
GRA (Kara Hendry/Eveline Johnston) vs.
WMI (Felicity Chenery/Emma Jones)
30/07/2009 Table 4 O 3 - 2
NWE (Helen Simpson/Nadia Stoneley) vs.
WMI (Sarbjit Kaur/Bernadette Palgrave)
30/07/2009 Table 4 O 3 - 0
WMI (Winsome Clarke/Rebecca Roberts) vs.
WMI (Felicity Chenery/Emma Jones)
30/07/2009 Table 7 O 0 - 3
WMI (Sarbjit Kaur/Bernadette Palgrave) vs.
GRA (Kara Hendry/Eveline Johnston)
30/07/2009 Table 7 O 0 - 3
NWE (Helen Simpson/Nadia Stoneley) vs.
WMI (Winsome Clarke/Rebecca Roberts)
30/07/2009 Table 8 O 3 - 1
WMI (Sarbjit Kaur/Bernadette Palgrave) vs.
WMI (Felicity Chenery/Emma Jones)
30/07/2009 Table 4 O 0 - 3
WMI (Winsome Clarke/Rebecca Roberts) vs.
GRA (Kara Hendry/Eveline Johnston)
30/07/2009 Table 8 O 0 - 3
NWE (Helen Simpson/Nadia Stoneley) vs.
WMI (Felicity Chenery/Emma Jones)
30/07/2009 Table 4 O 0 - 3
 


  Division Male 1   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Place
NWE (Jeffrey Jarvis/Adam Thompson) 33 M 0 1 Male 1 1st
NWE (Simon Green/Neil Handley) 44 M 0 2 Male 1 2nd
WMI (Alexander Davies/Daniel Nabbs) 22 M 0 1 Male 1 3rd
SOU (Alistair Feltham/Duncan Feltham) 41 M 0 4 Male 1 4th
SCW (David Duncan/Alan MacDonald) 53 M 0 0 Male 1 5th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
SOU (Alistair Feltham/Duncan Feltham) vs.
WMI (Alexander Davies/Daniel Nabbs)
30/07/2009 Table 1 O 0 - 3
NWE (Simon Green/Neil Handley) vs.
NWE (Jeffrey Jarvis/Adam Thompson)
30/07/2009 Table 1 O 1 - 3
WMI (Alexander Davies/Daniel Nabbs) vs.
SCW (David Duncan/Alan MacDonald)
30/07/2009 Table 1 O 3 - 0
SOU (Alistair Feltham/Duncan Feltham) vs.
NWE (Jeffrey Jarvis/Adam Thompson)
30/07/2009 Table 1 O 0 - 3
NWE (Simon Green/Neil Handley) vs.
SCW (David Duncan/Alan MacDonald)
30/07/2009 Table 1 O 3 - 1
NWE (Jeffrey Jarvis/Adam Thompson) vs.
WMI (Alexander Davies/Daniel Nabbs)
30/07/2009 Table 1 O 3 - 0
SOU (Alistair Feltham/Duncan Feltham) vs.
NWE (Simon Green/Neil Handley)
30/07/2009 Table 1 O 0 - 3
NWE (Jeffrey Jarvis/Adam Thompson) vs.
SCW (David Duncan/Alan MacDonald)
30/07/2009 Table 1 O 3 - 0
NWE (Simon Green/Neil Handley) vs.
WMI (Alexander Davies/Daniel Nabbs)
30/07/2009 Table 1 O 3 - 1
SOU (Alistair Feltham/Duncan Feltham) vs.
SCW (David Duncan/Alan MacDonald)
30/07/2009 Table 1 O 3 - 0
 


  Division Male 2   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Place
WMI (Gregory Silvester/Everton Simpson) 34 M 0 4 Male 2 1st
GRA (Aaron Morrison/Alexander Rae) 42 M 0 4 Male 2 2nd
GRA (Michael Finnie/Stephen Welsh) 51 M 0 3 Male 2 3rd
FIF (Craig Donaldson/Robert McMahon) 51 M 0 4 Male 2 4th
NWE (Ian Spencer/Howard Tomlinson) 40 M 0 4 Male 2 5th
NOR (Stewart Harrison/Robert Kneeshaw) 49 M 0 3 Male 2 6th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
NWE (Ian Spencer/Howard Tomlinson) vs.
GRA (Aaron Morrison/Alexander Rae)
30/07/2009 Table 3 O 0 - 3
WMI (Gregory Silvester/Everton Simpson) vs.
FIF (Craig Donaldson/Robert McMahon)
30/07/2009 Table 6 O 1 - 3
GRA (Michael Finnie/Stephen Welsh) vs.
NOR (Stewart Harrison/Robert Kneeshaw)
30/07/2009 Table 7 O 3 - 0
NWE (Ian Spencer/Howard Tomlinson) vs.
WMI (Gregory Silvester/Everton Simpson)
30/07/2009 Table 6 O 1 - 3
GRA (Aaron Morrison/Alexander Rae) vs.
GRA (Michael Finnie/Stephen Welsh)
30/07/2009 Table 3 O 3 - 2
FIF (Craig Donaldson/Robert McMahon) vs.
NOR (Stewart Harrison/Robert Kneeshaw)
30/07/2009 Table 7 O 3 - 0
NWE (Ian Spencer/Howard Tomlinson) vs.
GRA (Michael Finnie/Stephen Welsh)
30/07/2009 Table 3 O 2 - 3
WMI (Gregory Silvester/Everton Simpson) vs.
NOR (Stewart Harrison/Robert Kneeshaw)
30/07/2009 Table 7 O 3 - 1
GRA (Aaron Morrison/Alexander Rae) vs.
FIF (Craig Donaldson/Robert McMahon)
30/07/2009 Table 6 O 3 - 2
NWE (Ian Spencer/Howard Tomlinson) vs.
NOR (Stewart Harrison/Robert Kneeshaw)
30/07/2009 Table 3 O 3 - 0
FIF (Craig Donaldson/Robert McMahon) vs.
GRA (Michael Finnie/Stephen Welsh)
30/07/2009 Table 4 O 1 - 3
GRA (Aaron Morrison/Alexander Rae) vs.
WMI (Gregory Silvester/Everton Simpson)
30/07/2009 Table 5 O 1 - 3
NWE (Ian Spencer/Howard Tomlinson) vs.
FIF (Craig Donaldson/Robert McMahon)
30/07/2009 Table 3 O 1 - 3
WMI (Gregory Silvester/Everton Simpson) vs.
GRA (Michael Finnie/Stephen Welsh)
30/07/2009 Table 6 O 3 - 2
GRA (Aaron Morrison/Alexander Rae) vs.
NOR (Stewart Harrison/Robert Kneeshaw)
30/07/2009 Table 3 O 3 - 0
 


  Division Male 3   status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Qualifying score Fin div Place
WMI (Gwilliam Jones/Peter Roberts) 23 M 0 4 Male 3 1st
TAY (Ian Bradford/George Gibson) 48 M 0 5 Male 3 2nd
TAY (Gerard McKiddie/Simon Richardson) 46 M 0 5 Male 3 3rd
WMI (Robert Dunbar/Paul Ricketts) 22 M 0 4 Male 3 4th
EMI (Peter Hirniak/David Ludlow) 53 M 0 3 Male 3 5th
SCW (Paul MacAuley/George Walls) 50 M 0 3 Male 3 6th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
TAY (Gerard McKiddie/Simon Richardson) vs.
TAY (Ian Bradford/George Gibson)
30/07/2009 Table 5 O 1 - 3
WMI (Robert Dunbar/Paul Ricketts) vs.
WMI (Gwilliam Jones/Peter Roberts)
30/07/2009 Table 8 O 0 - 3
EMI (Peter Hirniak/David Ludlow) vs.
SCW (Paul MacAuley/George Walls)
30/07/2009 Table 5 O 3 - 0
TAY (Gerard McKiddie/Simon Richardson) vs.
WMI (Robert Dunbar/Paul Ricketts)
30/07/2009 Table 8 O 3 - 2
TAY (Ian Bradford/George Gibson) vs.
EMI (Peter Hirniak/David Ludlow)
30/07/2009 Table 5 O 3 - 0
WMI (Gwilliam Jones/Peter Roberts) vs.
SCW (Paul MacAuley/George Walls)
30/07/2009 Table 5 O 3 - 0
TAY (Gerard McKiddie/Simon Richardson) vs.
EMI (Peter Hirniak/David Ludlow)
30/07/2009 Table 5 O 3 - 2
WMI (Robert Dunbar/Paul Ricketts) vs.
SCW (Paul MacAuley/George Walls)
30/07/2009 Table 5 O 3 - 0
TAY (Ian Bradford/George Gibson) vs.
WMI (Gwilliam Jones/Peter Roberts)
30/07/2009 Table 8 O 2 - 3
TAY (Gerard McKiddie/Simon Richardson) vs.
SCW (Paul MacAuley/George Walls)
30/07/2009 Table 5 O 3 - 0
WMI (Gwilliam Jones/Peter Roberts) vs.
EMI (Peter Hirniak/David Ludlow)
30/07/2009 Table 7 O 3 - 0
TAY (Ian Bradford/George Gibson) vs.
WMI (Robert Dunbar/Paul Ricketts)
30/07/2009 Table 5 O 3 - 0
TAY (Gerard McKiddie/Simon Richardson) vs.
WMI (Gwilliam Jones/Peter Roberts)
30/07/2009 Table 5 O 0 - 3
WMI (Robert Dunbar/Paul Ricketts) vs.
EMI (Peter Hirniak/David Ludlow)
30/07/2009 Table 8 O 3 - 1
TAY (Ian Bradford/George Gibson) vs.
SCW (Paul MacAuley/George Walls)
30/07/2009 Table 5 O 3 - 0
 


Generated on 21/08/2009