2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > CY Cycling 1K Time Trial >


    CY Cycling 1K Time Trial    
 
Final Round
 

  Division d-1  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Hughes, Ruth Anne 25 East Midlands F 7 02:53.00 d-1 04:48.00 1st
Williams, Peter 36 Eastern M 17 02:51.00 d-1 07:24.00 2nd
Sanders, Benjamin Michael 31 Eastern M 16 03:20.00 d-1 07:26.00 3rd
Brown, Nathan 13 Eastern M 9 03:50.00 d-1 09:34.00 4th
 


  Division d-2  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Brown, Lisa 27 East Midlands F 2 02:01.00 d-2 03:22.00 1st
O'Keefe, Sandra 47 Wales F 32 01:56.00 d-2 03:32.00 2nd
Rees, Tim 32 East Midlands M 8 02:02.00 d-2 04:01.00 3rd
Flemming, Alistair 51 East Midlands M 4 02:03.00 d-2 04:32.00 4th
Rowley, Simon 44 Eastern M 15 02:04.00 d-2 05:55.00 5th
 


  Division d-3  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Godbear, Geoffrey 46 Wales M 30 01:42.00 d-3 02:42.00 1st
Doncaster, Martin 50 Eastern M 11 01:49.00 d-3 03:02.00 2nd
Gullien, Julian 25 East Midlands M 6 01:44.00 d-3 03:04.00 3rd
Hewson, Andrew Trevor 27 Eastern M 12 01:37.00 d-3 03:06.00 4th
Hubbard, Martin Leslie 24 Eastern M 14 01:39.00 d-3 03:31.00 5th
 


  Division d-4  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Holdham, Andrew 37 Wales M 31 01:07.00 d-4 02:10.00 1st
Hollingsworth, Rosemary 18 Eastern F 13 00:00.00 d-4 02:20.00 2nd
Franks, Simon 28 East Midlands M 5 01:09.00 d-4 02:21.00 3rd
Brigstocke, James 25 East Midlands M 1 01:19.00 d-4 02:30.00 4th
Jamieson, Elizabeth 40 Scotland West F 25 01:16.00 d-4 03:00.00 5th
 


  Division d-5  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Final score Place
Bichard, Jamie Johnathon 24 Southern M 39 00:52.00 d-5 01:48.00 1st
Clements, Craig 16 Scotland West M 22 01:03.00 d-5 01:55.00 2nd
Williams, Garry 45 Wales M 34 01:00.00 d-5 02:04.00 3rd
Patel, Bhikhu 47 Wales M 33 01:03.00 d-5 02:17.00 4th
 


Generated on 21/08/2009