2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > AT Shotput-Men 4 Kg >


    AT Shotput-Men 4 Kg    
 
Final Round
 

  Division 01  28/07/2009 13:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Attempt #1 Fin Attempt #2 Fin attempt #3 Final score Place
Bradley, Niall 21 Eastern M 32 2.9400 m 01 3.3300 m 3.6300 m 3.2700 m 3.6300 m 1st
Illot, Anthony 17 Eastern M 37 2.5900 m 01 0.0000 m 3.4900 m 0.0000 m 3.4900 m 2nd
Tennant, Ryan 14 Northern M 149 3.3200 m 01 2.9300 m 2.9200 m 3.3100 m 3.3100 m 3rd
Bellara, Dinesh 34 East Midlands M 13 3.3900 m 01 0.0000 m 2.8200 m 0.0000 m 2.8200 m 4th
 


  Division 02  28/07/2009 14:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Attempt #1 Fin Attempt #2 Fin attempt #3 Final score Place
Gray, Stuart 20 South East M 197 3.6700 m 02 4.5200 m 4.5900 m 0.0000 m 4.5900 m 1st
Black, Lawrence 55 Southern M 226 3.5700 m 02 4.0700 m 4.0300 m 4.3200 m 4.3200 m 2nd
Bird, Duncan 17 West Midlands M 303 3.6000 m 02 3.1800 m 3.8100 m 4.0300 m 4.0300 m 3rd
Moss, Sam 25 Southern M 248 3.5300 m 02 3.6100 m 3.4800 m 0.0000 m 3.6100 m 4th
Patterson, Carl 45 West Midlands M 364 3.4900 m 02 3.5500 m 2.9500 m 3.1000 m 3.5500 m 5th
Sparks, Andrew 37 Southern M 262 3.5400 m 02 3.2500 m 3.4400 m 3.5200 m 3.5200 m 6th
Galliford, Richard 45 East Midlands M 18 3.4300 m 02 3.1800 m 2.6200 m 2.9400 m 3.1800 m 7th
 


  Division 03  28/07/2009 14:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Attempt #1 Fin Attempt #2 Fin attempt #3 Final score Place
Post, Craig 25 South East M 211 4.0600 m 03 3.4700 m 4.0500 m 3.4900 m 4.0500 m 1st
Carter, Sean 22 South East M 192 3.8200 m 03 0.0000 m 3.0600 m 3.9400 m 3.9400 m 2nd
Mappin, Clive Graeme 42 Highland M 114 3.8600 m 03 3.8900 m 3.7900 m 3.8600 m 3.8900 m 3rd
Davies, Neil 38 Northern M 131 3.8100 m 03 3.4600 m 0.0000 m 3.7200 m 3.7200 m 4th
Singh, Vikrum 21 East Midlands M 29 4.0700 m 03 3.6800 m 3.5300 m 0.0000 m 3.6800 m 5th
Taylour, Jonathon 31 Northern M 148 3.9100 m 03 3.0300 m 3.6300 m 3.6600 m 3.6600 m 6th
 


  Division 04  28/07/2009 15:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Attempt #1 Fin Attempt #2 Fin attempt #3 Final score Place
Cooper, Alex 17 Southern M 231 4.5500 m 04 4.7700 m 4.4300 m 4.9100 m 4.9100 m 1st
Stewart, Billy Kirkwood 54 Fife M 70 4.3500 m 04 3.8400 m 4.0700 m 0.0000 m 4.0700 m 2nd
Miles, Paul 41 Eastern M 39 4.6000 m 04 0.0000 m 3.7500 m 3.7700 m 3.7700 m 3rd
Holden, Daniel 19 West Midlands M 334 4.4100 m 04 2.9500 m 3.6700 m 3.5000 m 3.6700 m 4th
Davies, Lee 39 West Midlands M 320 4.5200 m 04 5.2500 m 5.1300 m 4.6100 m 5.2500 m DQ-HE
 


  Division 05  28/07/2009 15:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Attempt #1 Fin Attempt #2 Fin attempt #3 Final score Place
Reed, Nicholas 18 South East M 213 4.6700 m 05 4.9400 m 4.6400 m 4.8500 m 4.9400 m 1st
Treisman, Stephen 41 Southern M 264 4.6500 m 05 4.5300 m 4.6100 m 4.7700 m 4.7700 m 2nd
Straker, Anthony 40 Northern M 147 4.7200 m 05 4.6500 m 0.0000 m 4.7000 m 4.7000 m 3rd
Mullinger, David James 29 Southern M 249 4.6300 m 05 4.6800 m 0.0000 m 4.4600 m 4.6800 m 4th
Clarke, Tony 41 Greater London M 85 4.7000 m 05 4.6500 m 4.5100 m 4.4400 m 4.6500 m 5th
Manning, Richard 41 Southern M 246 4.7400 m 05 0.0000 m 4.3100 m 4.2200 m 4.3100 m 6th
Robinson, David 25 West Midlands M 369 4.6600 m 05 3.5400 m 3.7100 m 4.0000 m 4.0000 m 7th
 


  Division 06  28/07/2009 16:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Attempt #1 Fin Attempt #2 Fin attempt #3 Final score Place
Sinclair, Tommy 33 Fife M 68 4.8900 m 06 5.9000 m 4.7300 m 4.9100 m 5.9000 m 1st
Dean, Ricky 36 South East M 194 4.8100 m 06 4.2200 m 4.4000 m 5.4100 m 5.4100 m 2nd
Devine, Brian 28 Northern M 133 4.9200 m 06 4.8100 m 4.8700 m 4.8200 m 4.8700 m 3rd
Gilchrist, John 43 Borders M 2 4.9500 m 06 4.0900 m 3.4000 m 4.1000 m 4.1000 m 4th
 


  Division 07  29/07/2009 10:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Attempt #1 Fin Attempt #2 Fin attempt #3 Final score Place
Mustard, Kevin 42 Fife M 62 5.0100 m 07 5.8800 m 6.0200 m 5.9900 m 6.0200 m 1st
Preston, Mark 42 Eastern M 42 5.0000 m 07 4.9900 m 5.5300 m 0.0000 m 5.5300 m 2nd
Jones, Martin Steven 27 West Midlands M 340 5.0900 m 07 5.0800 m 5.1000 m 5.4400 m 5.4400 m 3rd
Smith, Joel 22 Borders M 10 5.0200 m 07 4.4400 m 4.8200 m 4.6200 m 4.8200 m 4th
Dundon, Trevor 35 Southern M 234 5.0000 m 07 4.7400 m 4.4600 m 4.6400 m 4.7400 m 5th
 


  Division 08  29/07/2009 11:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Attempt #1 Fin Attempt #2 Fin attempt #3 Final score Place
Doggett, Nick 45 East Midlands M 17 5.1700 m 08 5.0700 m 4.8000 m 5.1600 m 5.1600 m 1st
Taylor, Simon 40 Eastern M 48 5.1600 m 08 4.1100 m 5.0400 m 4.6000 m 5.0400 m 2nd
Masembe-Kabali, Apollo 18 Greater London M 89 5.2100 m 08 5.0300 m 0.0000 m 4.6000 m 5.0300 m 3rd
 


  Division 09  29/07/2009 11:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Attempt #1 Fin Attempt #2 Fin attempt #3 Final score Place
Keen, Philip 16 Scotland West M 172 5.3200 m 09 5.3200 m 5.6100 m 5.6900 m 5.6900 m 1st
Girvan, Peter 35 Southern M 238 5.3500 m 09 5.5600 m 4.8400 m 4.7100 m 5.5600 m 2nd
Walters, Darren Michael 39 Southern M 265 5.3000 m 09 4.8200 m 5.2600 m 4.3500 m 5.2600 m 3rd
Philipson, Thomas Anthony 27 Southern M 253 5.3500 m 09 5.1500 m 4.9900 m 5.1600 m 5.1600 m 4th
Johnson, Darrell 38 South East M 201 5.3700 m 09 4.8700 m 5.1200 m 4.9900 m 5.1200 m 5th
Hardy, Peter 55 Highland M 109 5.3100 m 09 4.8200 m 3.9700 m 3.9500 m 4.8200 m 6th
 


  Division 10  29/07/2009 12:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Attempt #1 Fin Attempt #2 Fin attempt #3 Final score Place
Leathem, Adam 18 Highland M 112 5.5800 m 10 5.7600 m 0.0000 m 5.7300 m 5.7600 m 1st
Collins, Paul 28 West Midlands M 314 5.4800 m 10 5.5300 m 5.1500 m 5.7100 m 5.7100 m 2nd
Frost, Lee Alexander 41 Southern M 236 5.4300 m 10 5.0700 m 5.0600 m 5.2400 m 5.2400 m 3rd
Dryburgh, Annan 21 Highland M 103 5.4000 m 10 0.0000 m 5.2400 m 0.0000 m 5.2400 m 4th
 


  Division 11  29/07/2009 12:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Attempt #1 Fin Attempt #2 Fin attempt #3 Final score Place
Price, Garry Alec 45 Southern M 254 5.9900 m 11 6.2300 m 5.6800 m 6.1100 m 6.2300 m 1st
James, John 53 East Midlands M 23 5.7300 m 11 5.8300 m 5.7500 m 6.2000 m 6.2000 m 2nd
Foottit, Iain 19 Highland M 104 5.9600 m 11 6.1300 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 6.1300 m 3rd
McMahon, Calum 20 Scotland West M 179 5.9000 m 11 5.6400 m 6.0700 m 0.0000 m 6.0700 m 4th
Webb, Paul Francis 39 Southern M 266 5.9900 m 11 5.5900 m 5.9700 m 5.6400 m 5.9700 m 5th
Lewis, Sebastian 19 Southern M 243 5.8500 m 11 5.6400 m 4.9100 m 5.8400 m 5.8400 m 6th
Newton, Daniel 27 Southern M 250 5.7200 m 11 5.4600 m 5.3200 m 5.4200 m 5.4600 m 7th
 


  Division 12  29/07/2009 14:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Attempt #1 Fin Attempt #2 Fin attempt #3 Final score Place
Lewis, Matthew 21 East Midlands M 26 6.5100 m 12 7.6300 m 6.7800 m 7.2700 m 7.6300 m 1st
Wilson, David 24 South East M 219 6.5100 m 12 6.5900 m 6.4600 m 6.8100 m 6.8100 m 2nd
Capper, Paul Matthew 22 West Midlands M 309 6.2400 m 12 5.0400 m 6.0900 m 6.8100 m 6.8100 m 3rd
Smith, Nigel 36 West Midlands M 375 6.3600 m 12 6.3100 m 6.0600 m 6.1500 m 6.3100 m 4th
Grears, Shane 32 West Midlands M 331 6.1200 m 12 5.7000 m 6.2500 m 5.3400 m 6.2500 m 5th
Bradshaw, Daniel Peter 26 West Midlands M 305 6.0300 m 12 5.8700 m 5.8200 m 6.1700 m 6.1700 m 6th
Taylor, Barry 34 South East M 218 6.3700 m 12 0.0000 m 5.9200 m 5.5100 m 5.9200 m 7th
Baker, Ian 35 West Midlands M 299 6.0700 m 12 5.3900 m 4.5000 m 4.8800 m 5.3900 m 8th
 


  Division 13  29/07/2009 15:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Attempt #1 Fin Attempt #2 Fin attempt #3 Final score Place
Burnyeat, Colin 39 West Midlands M 308 6.9600 m 13 6.5900 m 7.1100 m 7.3300 m 7.3300 m 1st
Harper, Ian Paul 22 West Midlands M 332 7.2300 m 13 7.3000 m 7.2400 m 7.0300 m 7.3000 m 2nd
Alderson, Nicholas 46 Highland M 100 6.7200 m 13 6.6700 m 6.4400 m 7.0400 m 7.0400 m 3rd
Brearley, Wayne Peter 30 East Midlands M 15 7.0000 m 13 6.4100 m 6.5600 m 6.3000 m 6.5600 m 4th
Hadfield, Joseph 17 Yorkshire & Humberside M 404 7.2900 m 13 5.3100 m 6.2200 m 5.8600 m 6.2200 m 5th
Hannah, Mark 17 Scotland West M 170 7.1600 m 13 6.2200 m 0.0000 m 5.0500 m 6.2200 m 6th
Chanaryn, Paul 52 Greater London M 83 6.6900 m 13 0.0000 m 5.5600 m 6.0100 m 6.0100 m 7th
Wood, Kevin 27 Southern M 269 6.7800 m 13 5.3700 m 5.4800 m 5.3200 m 5.4800 m 8th
 


  Division 14  29/07/2009 15:30 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Attempt #1 Fin Attempt #2 Fin attempt #3 Final score Place
Baker, Jonathan 33 Southern M 223 8.7600 m 14 9.1400 m 8.5100 m 8.7700 m 9.1400 m 1st
Baker, Robert 31 Northern M 126 8.8300 m 14 8.9200 m 9.0800 m 9.0600 m 9.0800 m 2nd
Bridges, Jason 39 West Midlands M 306 8.2900 m 14 7.7500 m 7.5900 m 8.2700 m 8.2700 m 3rd
Parsons, Neil Alfred 25 West Midlands M 363 7.9000 m 14 0.0000 m 7.4900 m 7.8700 m 7.8700 m 4th
Gilmour, William Robert Lewis 31 Scotland West M 166 7.5600 m 14 7.1700 m 6.7900 m 7.7200 m 7.7200 m 5th
Williams, Tom 17 West Midlands M 389 7.4400 m 14 0.0000 m 7.1800 m 7.5900 m 7.5900 m 6th
Rose, Sam 16 Highland M 117 7.8100 m 14 6.1400 m 7.0900 m 7.5600 m 7.5600 m 7th
Carr, Michael 45 Scotland West M 157 7.4100 m 14 7.2300 m 7.2500 m 7.3600 m 7.3600 m 8th
 


  Division 15  29/07/2009 16:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Attempt #1 Fin Attempt #2 Fin attempt #3 Final score Place
Pinfold, Stuart Andrew 28 West Midlands M 366 10.1600 m 15 9.6900 m 10.1800 m 8.4900 m 10.1800 m 1st
Daly, Drew Joseph 17 Scotland West M 158 10.0500 m 15 9.4100 m 8.8900 m 9.7200 m 9.7200 m 2nd
Henderson, Craig 45 Northern M 140 9.2200 m 15 8.3900 m 9.0800 m 8.8600 m 9.0800 m 3rd
Heywood, Ray 20 Yorkshire & Humberside M 406 9.0200 m 15 8.8900 m 8.7700 m 8.8700 m 8.8900 m 4th
Smith, Kevin 16 Scotland West M 183 9.8200 m 15 8.8400 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 8.8400 m 5th
 


 
Preliminary Round
 

  Division 01  26/07/2009 13:30 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Attempt #1 Prel Attempt #2 Prel attempt #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
McFadden, James 16 South East M 207 1.8100 m 01 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m
Bird, Duncan 17 West Midlands M 303 2.2500 m 01 3.3500 m 3.5700 m 3.6000 m 3.6000 m
Tennant, Ryan 14 Northern M 149 1.4900 m 01 3.1400 m 3.3100 m 3.3200 m 3.3200 m
 


  Division 02  26/07/2009 14:00 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Attempt #1 Prel Attempt #2 Prel attempt #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Illot, Anthony 17 Eastern M 37 3.7100 m 02 2.3500 m 2.5900 m 2.3500 m 2.5900 m
Frost, Lee Alexander 41 Southern M 236 3.0000 m 02 5.4300 m 4.3500 m 5.1000 m 5.4300 m
Mappin, Clive Graeme 42 Highland M 114 3.7100 m 02 3.5200 m 3.8600 m 3.7600 m 3.8600 m
Bellara, Dinesh 34 East Midlands M 13 3.3500 m 02 3.0100 m 3.3900 m 3.0700 m 3.3900 m
Patterson, Carl 45 West Midlands M 364 3.3000 m 02 3.4400 m 3.4000 m 3.4900 m 3.4900 m
Sparks, Andrew 37 Southern M 262 3.8000 m 02 3.4200 m 3.5400 m 3.3300 m 3.5400 m
Galliford, Richard 45 East Midlands M 18 3.8600 m 02 3.4300 m 3.0600 m 3.0400 m 3.4300 m
 


  Division 03  26/07/2009 14:30 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Attempt #1 Prel Attempt #2 Prel attempt #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Post, Craig 25 South East M 211 4.3600 m 03 3.9400 m 3.9400 m 4.0600 m 4.0600 m
Bradley, Niall 21 Eastern M 32 4.3300 m 03 2.4300 m 2.8000 m 2.9400 m 2.9400 m
Black, Lawrence 55 Southern M 226 4.1300 m 03 2.9500 m 3.5300 m 3.5700 m 3.5700 m
Holden, Daniel 19 West Midlands M 334 3.9500 m 03 4.2000 m 4.4100 m 3.2400 m 4.4100 m
Taylour, Jonathon 31 Northern M 148 4.0000 m 03 3.4800 m 3.5000 m 3.9100 m 3.9100 m
 


  Division 04  26/07/2009 15:00 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Attempt #1 Prel Attempt #2 Prel attempt #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Reed, Nicholas 18 South East M 213 4.4900 m 04 4.6700 m 4.2600 m 4.0700 m 4.6700 m
Cooper, Alex 17 Southern M 231 4.4300 m 04 3.9900 m 4.0500 m 4.5500 m 4.5500 m
Miles, Paul 41 Eastern M 39 4.6200 m 04 4.0700 m 4.6000 m 3.7600 m 4.6000 m
Davies, Neil 38 Northern M 131 4.4700 m 04 3.8100 m 3.7300 m 3.5800 m 3.8100 m
Moss, Sam 25 Southern M 248 4.4400 m 04 3.0900 m 3.5300 m 3.2500 m 3.5300 m
Clarke, Tony 41 Greater London M 85 4.6700 m 04 4.4300 m 4.7000 m 4.5500 m 4.7000 m
Hardy, Peter 55 Highland M 109 4.6000 m 04 4.9500 m 5.3100 m 4.9200 m 5.3100 m
 


  Division 05  26/07/2009 15:30 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Attempt #1 Prel Attempt #2 Prel attempt #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Doggett, Nick 45 East Midlands M 17 4.7900 m 05 4.8500 m 4.9100 m 5.1700 m 5.1700 m
Gray, Stuart 20 South East M 197 4.7900 m 05 0.0000 m 3.6700 m 3.5300 m 3.6700 m
Carter, Sean 22 South East M 192 4.7600 m 05 3.1700 m 3.8200 m 3.7800 m 3.8200 m
Masembe-Kabali, Apollo 18 Greater London M 89 5.0000 m 05 4.8300 m 4.2900 m 5.2100 m 5.2100 m
Smith, Joel 22 Borders M 10 4.8100 m 05 4.1400 m 4.3400 m 5.0200 m 5.0200 m
Singh, Vikrum 21 East Midlands M 29 4.7800 m 05 3.6400 m 4.0700 m 3.9000 m 4.0700 m
Manning, Richard 41 Southern M 246 4.8500 m 05 4.0500 m 4.5200 m 4.7400 m 4.7400 m
 


  Division 06  26/07/2009 16:00 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Attempt #1 Prel Attempt #2 Prel attempt #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Collins, Paul 28 West Midlands M 314 5.0400 m 06 5.4800 m 5.2000 m 4.9800 m 5.4800 m
Dean, Ricky 36 South East M 194 5.0800 m 06 4.5800 m 4.8100 m 4.5300 m 4.8100 m
Treisman, Stephen 41 Southern M 264 5.0200 m 06 4.5300 m 4.3900 m 4.6500 m 4.6500 m
Stewart, Billy Kirkwood 54 Fife M 70 5.0600 m 06 4.3500 m 3.6700 m 2.9200 m 4.3500 m
Dryburgh, Annan 21 Highland M 103 5.0500 m 06 4.7700 m 5.4000 m 4.8400 m 5.4000 m
Philipson, Thomas Anthony 27 Southern M 253 5.0000 m 06 5.3500 m 4.9200 m 4.7300 m 5.3500 m
Johnson, Darrell 38 South East M 201 5.0900 m 06 5.3600 m 5.2500 m 5.3700 m 5.3700 m
Robinson, David 25 West Midlands M 369 5.0000 m 06 4.6600 m 3.5400 m 3.6700 m 4.6600 m
 


  Division 07  27/07/2009 10:30 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Attempt #1 Prel Attempt #2 Prel attempt #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Taylor, Simon 40 Eastern M 48 5.2300 m 07 5.1600 m 4.8200 m 4.8600 m 5.1600 m
Dundon, Trevor 35 Southern M 234 5.2200 m 07 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 5.0000 m 5.0000 m
Davies, Lee 39 West Midlands M 320 5.1800 m 07 4.1700 m 0.0000 m 4.5200 m 4.5200 m
 


  Division 08  27/07/2009 11:00 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Attempt #1 Prel Attempt #2 Prel attempt #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Leathem, Adam 18 Highland M 112 5.5000 m 08 5.5800 m 5.3100 m 5.4700 m 5.5800 m
Harper, Ian Paul 22 West Midlands M 332 5.5000 m 08 7.0000 m 7.2300 m 6.9200 m 7.2300 m
Walters, Darren Michael 39 Southern M 265 5.6000 m 08 4.7000 m 5.1200 m 5.3000 m 5.3000 m
Jones, Martin Steven 27 West Midlands M 340 5.4600 m 08 5.0300 m 5.0900 m 5.0800 m 5.0900 m
Mullinger, David James 29 Southern M 249 5.4500 m 08 4.6300 m 4.2900 m 4.2600 m 4.6300 m
Wood, Kevin 27 Southern M 269 5.4000 m 08 5.3100 m 5.3900 m 6.7800 m 6.7800 m
 


  Division 09  27/07/2009 11:30 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Attempt #1 Prel Attempt #2 Prel attempt #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Sinclair, Tommy 33 Fife M 68 5.8000 m 09 4.4000 m 4.6700 m 4.8900 m 4.8900 m
Preston, Mark 42 Eastern M 42 5.8600 m 09 5.0000 m 4.4600 m 0.0000 m 5.0000 m
Devine, Brian 28 Northern M 133 5.7200 m 09 4.9200 m 0.0000 m 4.5000 m 4.9200 m
Smith, Nigel 36 West Midlands M 375 5.8700 m 09 5.5400 m 6.3600 m 6.2400 m 6.3600 m
Gilchrist, John 43 Borders M 2 5.8100 m 09 4.9500 m 4.8300 m 4.3600 m 4.9500 m
Webb, Paul Francis 39 Southern M 266 5.7700 m 09 5.3600 m 5.9900 m 5.9100 m 5.9900 m
Newton, Daniel 27 Southern M 250 5.8700 m 09 5.5900 m 5.7200 m 4.3300 m 5.7200 m
 


  Division 10  27/07/2009 12:00 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Attempt #1 Prel Attempt #2 Prel attempt #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Mustard, Kevin 42 Fife M 62 5.9000 m 10 4.8900 m 4.6900 m 5.0100 m 5.0100 m
Girvan, Peter 35 Southern M 238 6.2000 m 10 5.2600 m 5.3500 m 0.0000 m 5.3500 m
Alderson, Nicholas 46 Highland M 100 6.1000 m 10 6.6300 m 6.7200 m 6.6000 m 6.7200 m
Baker, Ian 35 West Midlands M 299 5.9000 m 10 6.0700 m 5.8300 m 5.1300 m 6.0700 m
 


  Division 11  27/07/2009 12:30 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Attempt #1 Prel Attempt #2 Prel attempt #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Capper, Paul Matthew 22 West Midlands M 309 6.5000 m 11 6.0300 m 5.9800 m 6.2400 m 6.2400 m
Foottit, Iain 19 Highland M 104 6.5000 m 11 0.0000 m 5.6300 m 5.9600 m 5.9600 m
Straker, Anthony 40 Northern M 147 6.5000 m 11 0.0000 m 4.7200 m 0.0000 m 4.7200 m
Bradshaw, Daniel Peter 26 West Midlands M 305 6.5000 m 11 6.0300 m 4.9300 m 0.0000 m 6.0300 m
Rose, Sam 16 Highland M 117 6.5000 m 11 7.7000 m 7.8100 m 7.1700 m 7.8100 m
 


  Division 12  27/07/2009 14:00 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Attempt #1 Prel Attempt #2 Prel attempt #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Davies, Mark 34 West Midlands M 321 6.6000 m 12 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m
Price, Garry Alec 45 Southern M 254 6.6000 m 12 5.7500 m 5.9900 m 5.8100 m 5.9900 m
Wilson, David 24 South East M 219 6.9700 m 12 5.3800 m 6.5100 m 6.3400 m 6.5100 m
James, John 53 East Midlands M 23 6.7000 m 12 5.7300 m 5.4600 m 0.0000 m 5.7300 m
Brearley, Wayne Peter 30 East Midlands M 15 6.8200 m 12 0.0000 m 6.3300 m 7.0000 m 7.0000 m
Hadfield, Joseph 17 Yorkshire & Humberside M 404 6.9300 m 12 5.8300 m 7.0200 m 7.2900 m 7.2900 m
Taylor, Barry 34 South East M 218 6.7800 m 12 6.1300 m 6.1600 m 6.3700 m 6.3700 m
 


  Division 13  27/07/2009 14:30 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Attempt #1 Prel Attempt #2 Prel attempt #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Burnyeat, Colin 39 West Midlands M 308 7.0800 m 13 6.4600 m 6.2900 m 6.9600 m 6.9600 m
Keen, Philip 16 Scotland West M 172 7.9800 m 13 0.0000 m 4.9600 m 5.3200 m 5.3200 m
Grears, Shane 32 West Midlands M 331 7.1000 m 13 5.7300 m 6.1100 m 6.1200 m 6.1200 m
Williams, Tom 17 West Midlands M 389 7.1600 m 13 7.4400 m 7.3600 m 0.0000 m 7.4400 m
Hannah, Mark 17 Scotland West M 170 7.3400 m 13 0.0000 m 5.9600 m 7.1600 m 7.1600 m
Lewis, Sebastian 19 Southern M 243 7.1600 m 13 4.8900 m 5.8500 m 5.7400 m 5.8500 m
Chanaryn, Paul 52 Greater London M 83 7.7000 m 13 6.0100 m 6.6900 m 0.0000 m 6.6900 m
 


  Division 14  27/07/2009 15:00 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Attempt #1 Prel Attempt #2 Prel attempt #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Baker, Robert 31 Northern M 126 8.4300 m 14 8.8300 m 0.0000 m 7.6700 m 8.8300 m
Bridges, Jason 39 West Midlands M 306 8.8000 m 14 7.7900 m 8.2900 m 7.7900 m 8.2900 m
Parsons, Neil Alfred 25 West Midlands M 363 8.0800 m 14 7.4100 m 7.4900 m 7.9000 m 7.9000 m
Gilmour, William Robert Lewis 31 Scotland West M 166 8.9700 m 14 7.2700 m 7.5600 m 7.4500 m 7.5600 m
Carr, Michael 45 Scotland West M 157 8.5300 m 14 7.1500 m 0.0000 m 7.4100 m 7.4100 m
 


  Division 15  27/07/2009 15:30 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Attempt #1 Prel Attempt #2 Prel attempt #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Pinfold, Stuart Andrew 28 West Midlands M 366 10.7400 m 15 9.8000 m 9.0300 m 10.1600 m 10.1600 m
Baker, Jonathan 33 Southern M 223 9.3100 m 15 8.6800 m 8.6500 m 8.7600 m 8.7600 m
Lewis, Matthew 21 East Midlands M 26 9.2000 m 15 0.0000 m 4.4900 m 6.5100 m 6.5100 m
Daly, Drew Joseph 17 Scotland West M 158 9.3200 m 15 9.7600 m 10.0500 m 9.8100 m 10.0500 m
Henderson, Craig 45 Northern M 140 9.5000 m 15 8.6100 m 8.8800 m 9.2200 m 9.2200 m
Heywood, Ray 20 Yorkshire & Humberside M 406 9.1200 m 15 8.2800 m 7.9500 m 9.0200 m 9.0200 m
Smith, Kevin 16 Scotland West M 183 10.9800 m 15 9.8200 m 9.4200 m 9.4300 m 9.8200 m
 


  Division 3  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Attempt #1 Prel Attempt #2 Prel attempt #3 DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
McMahon, Calum 20 Scotland West M 179 0.0000 m 3 5.9000 m 0.0000 m 0.0000 m 5.9000 m
 


Generated on 21/08/2009