2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > BD Badminton Singles >


    BD Badminton Singles    
 
Final Round
 

  Division MS-E   status: Started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Place
Adie, David Donald 29 Scotland West M 0 MS-E
Jones, Owen John Richard 27 Highland M 0 MS-E
Egan, Kevin Graham 34 Wales M 0 MS-E 3rd
Melville, Ryan 18 Fife M 0 MS-E 4th
Pass, Adrian 28 West Midlands M 0 MS-E 5th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Jones, Owen John Richard (Highland) vs.
Adie, David Donald (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 A 0 - 0
Pass, Adrian (West Midlands) vs.
Melville, Ryan (Fife)
30/07/2009 13:30 A 0 - 2
Adie, David Donald (Scotland West) vs.
Egan, Kevin Graham (Wales)
30/07/2009 13:30 A 2 - 0
Jones, Owen John Richard (Highland) vs.
Melville, Ryan (Fife)
28/07/2009 09:30 A 2 - 0
Pass, Adrian (West Midlands) vs.
Egan, Kevin Graham (Wales)
28/07/2009 09:30 A 0 - 2
Melville, Ryan (Fife) vs.
Adie, David Donald (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 13:30 A 0 - 2
Jones, Owen John Richard (Highland) vs.
Pass, Adrian (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 10:30 A 2 - 0
Melville, Ryan (Fife) vs.
Egan, Kevin Graham (Wales)
28/07/2009 15:00 A 0 - 2
Pass, Adrian (West Midlands) vs.
Adie, David Donald (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 15:30 A 0 - 2
Jones, Owen John Richard (Highland) vs.
Egan, Kevin Graham (Wales)
28/07/2009 13:30 A 2 - 0
 


  Division MS-F   status: Started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Place
Holland, David 34 West Midlands M 0 MS-F
Lang, Graeme 34 Borders M 0 MS-F
Monnes, Matthew 27 West Midlands M 0 MS-F 3rd
Morrell, Graham 20 West Midlands M 0 MS-F 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Monnes, Matthew (West Midlands) vs.
Holland, David (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 12:30 A 0 - 2
Morrell, Graham (West Midlands) vs.
Lang, Graeme (Borders)
28/07/2009 15:30 A 0 - 2
Monnes, Matthew (West Midlands) vs.
Lang, Graeme (Borders)
28/07/2009 14:00 A 0 - 2
Morrell, Graham (West Midlands) vs.
Holland, David (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 14:00 A 0 - 2
Monnes, Matthew (West Midlands) vs.
Morrell, Graham (West Midlands)
30/07/2009 15:30 A 2 - 0
Holland, David (West Midlands) vs.
Lang, Graeme (Borders)
28/07/2009 A 0 - 0
 


  Division MS-I   status: Started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Place
Crawley, Lloyd 13 Wales M 0 MS-I
Edmonds, Alexander David 17 West Midlands M 0 MS-I
Hickman, Adrian 31 West Midlands M 0 MS-I
Chapman, Garry Lee 35 Southern M 0 MS-I 1st
Gregory, Mark 19 West Midlands M 0 MS-I 5th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Chapman, Garry Lee (Southern) vs.
Edmonds, Alexander David (West Midlands)
31/07/2009 10:00 A 2 - 0
Crawley, Lloyd (Wales) vs.
Hickman, Adrian (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 16:00 A 2 - 0
Edmonds, Alexander David (West Midlands) vs.
Gregory, Mark (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 16:00 A 2 - 0
Chapman, Garry Lee (Southern) vs.
Hickman, Adrian (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 15:00 A 2 - 0
Crawley, Lloyd (Wales) vs.
Gregory, Mark (West Midlands)
30/07/2009 14:00 A 2 - 0
Hickman, Adrian (West Midlands) vs.
Edmonds, Alexander David (West Midlands)
30/07/2009 14:00 A 2 - 0
Chapman, Garry Lee (Southern) vs.
Crawley, Lloyd (Wales)
28/07/2009 10:00 A 2 - 0
Hickman, Adrian (West Midlands) vs.
Gregory, Mark (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 10:00 A 2 - 0
Crawley, Lloyd (Wales) vs.
Edmonds, Alexander David (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 15:00 A 0 - 2
Chapman, Garry Lee (Southern) vs.
Gregory, Mark (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 11:00 A 2 - 0
 


  Division WS-A   status: Started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Place
Eyre, Emily 19 North West F 0 WS-A
Gillan, Diane Deborah 20 Scotland West F 0 WS-A
Johnson, Hazel 29 North West F 0 WS-A
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Johnson, Hazel (North West) vs.
Gillan, Diane Deborah (Scotland West)
29/07/2009 11:00 A 0 - 2
Gillan, Diane Deborah (Scotland West) vs.
Eyre, Emily (North West)
29/07/2009 09:30 A 0 - 2
Johnson, Hazel (North West) vs.
Eyre, Emily (North West)
A 0 - 0
 


  Division WS-F   status: Started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Fin div Place
Smith, Daniella 17 West Midlands F 0 WS-F 1st
Varrall, Joanna 46 Wales F 0 WS-F 2nd
Boyce, Jessica 16 Northern F 0 WS-F 3rd
Fahey, Siobahn 20 Scotland West F 0 WS-F 4th
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Boyce, Jessica (Northern) vs.
Fahey, Siobahn (Scotland West)
29/07/2009 14:00 A 2 - 0
Varrall, Joanna (Wales) vs.
Smith, Daniella (West Midlands)
29/07/2009 14:00 A 0 - 2
Boyce, Jessica (Northern) vs.
Smith, Daniella (West Midlands)
31/07/2009 10:00 A 0 - 2
Varrall, Joanna (Wales) vs.
Fahey, Siobahn (Scotland West)
29/07/2009 A 2 - 0
Boyce, Jessica (Northern) vs.
Varrall, Joanna (Wales)
29/07/2009 10:00 A 0 - 2
Fahey, Siobahn (Scotland West) vs.
Smith, Daniella (West Midlands)
29/07/2009 10:00 A 0 - 2
 


 
Preliminary Round
 

  Division MS-A   status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div
Hunter, Grant Joseph 17 Scotland West M 0 7 MS-A
Robertson, Cameron W 22 Scotland West M 0 8 MS-A
Davies, Stephen John Lloyd 36 Wales M 0 7 MS-A
Pert, James Patrick Euan 17 Scotland West M 0 6 MS-A
Godfrey, David 45 Scotland West M 0 6 MS-A
Tomkinson, Derek 32 Scotland West M 0 6 MS-A
Alexander, Michael 29 Tayside M 0 6 MS-A
Litterick, James 18 Tayside M 0 6 MS-A
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Davies, Stephen John Lloyd (Wales) vs.
Litterick, James (Tayside)
28/07/2009 13:00 2 - 0
Godfrey, David (Scotland West) vs.
Hunter, Grant Joseph (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 13:00 0 - 2
Davies, Stephen John Lloyd (Wales) vs.
Hunter, Grant Joseph (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 11:30 0 - 2
Godfrey, David (Scotland West) vs.
Litterick, James (Tayside)
28/07/2009 15:00 2 - 0
Davies, Stephen John Lloyd (Wales) vs.
Godfrey, David (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 10:00 2 - 0
Litterick, James (Tayside) vs.
Hunter, Grant Joseph (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 09:30 0 - 2
Robertson, Cameron W (Scotland West) vs.
Pert, James Patrick Euan (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 13:30 2 - 0
Tomkinson, Derek (Scotland West) vs.
Alexander, Michael (Tayside)
28/07/2009 13:00 2 - 0
Robertson, Cameron W (Scotland West) vs.
Alexander, Michael (Tayside)
28/07/2009 10:30 2 - 0
Tomkinson, Derek (Scotland West) vs.
Pert, James Patrick Euan (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 09:30 0 - 2
Robertson, Cameron W (Scotland West) vs.
Tomkinson, Derek (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 11:30 2 - 0
Pert, James Patrick Euan (Scotland West) vs.
Alexander, Michael (Tayside)
28/07/2009 15:00 2 - 0
 


  Division MS-C   status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div
Davies, Andrew 46 Wales M 0 6 MS-C
Knight, Matthew 20 West Midlands M 0 6 MS-C
Callendar, Andrew 46 Fife M 0 5 MS-C
Schurian, Daniel 20 West Midlands M 0 4 MS-C
Fearn, Martin 19 West Midlands M 0 4 MS-C
Jones, Rhys Alan 15 Wales M 0 4 MS-C
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Callendar, Andrew (Fife) vs.
Knight, Matthew (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 10:30 0 - 2
Knight, Matthew (West Midlands) vs.
Fearn, Martin (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 13:30 2 - 0
Callendar, Andrew (Fife) vs.
Fearn, Martin (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 11:30 2 - 0
Davies, Andrew (Wales) vs.
Jones, Rhys Alan (Wales)
28/07/2009 11:30 2 - 0
Jones, Rhys Alan (Wales) vs.
Schurian, Daniel (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 13:30 0 - 2
Davies, Andrew (Wales) vs.
Schurian, Daniel (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 10:30 2 - 0
 


  Division MS-E  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div
Adie, David Donald 29 Scotland West M 0 6 MS-E
Jones, Owen John Richard 27 Highland M 0 4 MS-E
Egan, Kevin Graham 34 Wales M 0 5 MS-E
Melville, Ryan 18 Fife M 0 4 MS-E
Pass, Adrian 28 West Midlands M 0 3 MS-E
 


  Division MS-F  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div
Holland, David 34 West Midlands M 0 4 MS-F
Lang, Graeme 34 Borders M 0 6 MS-F
Monnes, Matthew 27 West Midlands M 0 4 MS-F
Morrell, Graham 20 West Midlands M 0 4 MS-F
 


  Division MS-G   status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div
Gilbert, Mark 17 West Midlands M 0 5 MS-G
McCann, Ross 21 Scotland West M 0 4 MS-G
Bains, Gurjeevan Singh 16 West Midlands M 0 4 MS-G
Lowman, Mark 18 West Midlands M 0 3 MS-G
Sharratt, Craig 30 Borders M 0 0 MS-G
Webster, Jordan 21 West Midlands M 0 4 MS-G
Roberts, Darren 17 West Midlands M 0 0 MS-G
Taylor, Duncan John 29 West Midlands M 0 3 MS-G
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Taylor, Duncan John (West Midlands) vs.
Webster, Jordan (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 12:30 0 - 2
Lowman, Mark (West Midlands) vs.
McCann, Ross (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 15:30 0 - 2
Taylor, Duncan John (West Midlands) vs.
McCann, Ross (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 14:30 0 - 2
Lowman, Mark (West Midlands) vs.
Webster, Jordan (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 14:00 2 - 0
Taylor, Duncan John (West Midlands) vs.
Lowman, Mark (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 11:00 0 - 2
Webster, Jordan (West Midlands) vs.
McCann, Ross (Scotland West)
28/07/2009 10:00 0 - 2
Roberts, Darren (West Midlands) vs.
Gilbert, Mark (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 12:30 0 - 2
Bains, Gurjeevan Singh (West Midlands) vs.
Sharratt, Craig (Borders)
28/07/2009 15:30 2 - 0
Roberts, Darren (West Midlands) vs.
Sharratt, Craig (Borders)
28/07/2009 14:30 0 - 2
Bains, Gurjeevan Singh (West Midlands) vs.
Gilbert, Mark (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 14:30 0 - 2
Roberts, Darren (West Midlands) vs.
Bains, Gurjeevan Singh (West Midlands)
28/07/2009 11:00 0 - 2
Gilbert, Mark (West Midlands) vs.
Sharratt, Craig (Borders)
28/07/2009 10:00 2 - 0
 


  Division MS-I  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div
Crawley, Lloyd 13 Wales M 0 2 MS-I
Edmonds, Alexander David 17 West Midlands M 0 3 MS-I
Hickman, Adrian 31 West Midlands M 0 3 MS-I
Chapman, Garry Lee 35 Southern M 0 4 MS-I
Gregory, Mark 19 West Midlands M 0 2 MS-I
 


  Division WS - A   status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div
Eyre, Emily 19 North West F 0 0 WS - A
Gillan, Diane Deborah 20 Scotland West F 0 6 WS - A
Johnson, Hazel 29 North West F 0 0 WS - A
 


  Division WS - B   status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div
Thomas, Rachel 42 West Midlands F 0 4 WS - B
Tolley, Lucy 34 West Midlands F 0 5 WS - B
Cochrane, Katrina 22 Scotland West F 0 5 WS - B
Ferguson, Laura 15 Northern F 0 3 WS - B
McColl, Zoe 21 West Midlands F 0 3 WS - B
McIntyre, Samantha 21 West Midlands F 0 3 WS - B
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Cochrane, Katrina (Scotland West) vs.
McIntyre, Samantha (West Midlands)
29/07/2009 11:00 2 - 0
McIntyre, Samantha (West Midlands) vs.
Tolley, Lucy (West Midlands)
29/07/2009 09:30 0 - 2
Cochrane, Katrina (Scotland West) vs.
Tolley, Lucy (West Midlands)
29/07/2009 11:00 0 - 2
Ferguson, Laura (Northern) vs.
McColl, Zoe (West Midlands)
29/07/2009 11:00 2 - 0
McColl, Zoe (West Midlands) vs.
Thomas, Rachel (West Midlands)
29/07/2009 09:30 0 - 2
Ferguson, Laura (Northern) vs.
Thomas, Rachel (West Midlands)
29/07/2009 13:30 0 - 2
 


  Division WS - D   status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div
Goldsack, Julie 45 Southern F 0 4 WS - D
Jex, Emma Louise 41 Wales F 0 3 WS - D
Bowden, Susan Emma 18 Scotland West F 0 2 WS - D
Johnson, Briony 18 West Midlands F 0 3 WS - D
Lyttle, Karen 38 Scotland West F 0 3 WS - D
Wardlaw, Margaret 42 Fife F 0 3 WS - D
 
 
Match Time Location Status Results
Bowden, Susan Emma (Scotland West) vs.
Wardlaw, Margaret (Fife)
29/07/2009 11:30 2 - 0
Wardlaw, Margaret (Fife) vs.
Jex, Emma Louise (Wales)
29/07/2009 09:30 0 - 2
Bowden, Susan Emma (Scotland West) vs.
Jex, Emma Louise (Wales)
29/07/2009 13:30 0 - 2
Goldsack, Julie (Southern) vs.
Johnson, Briony (West Midlands)
29/07/2009 12:00 2 - 0
Johnson, Briony (West Midlands) vs.
Lyttle, Karen (Scotland West)
29/07/2009 09:30 2 - 0
Goldsack, Julie (Southern) vs.
Lyttle, Karen (Scotland West)
29/07/2009 14:00 2 - 0
 


  Division WS - F  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div
Smith, Daniella 17 West Midlands F 0 3 WS - F
Varrall, Joanna 46 Wales F 0 2 WS - F
Boyce, Jessica 16 Northern F 0 3 WS - F
Fahey, Siobahn 20 Scotland West F 0 1 WS - F
 


Generated on 21/08/2009