2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > PL Male Combination All Lifts >


    PL Male Combination All Lifts    
 
Final Round
 

  Division 01  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Brench Press Fin Squat Lift Fin Dead Lift Final score Place
Brewerton, Joshua 17 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 01 40.064 60.096 90.144 190.304 1st
 


  Division 02  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Brench Press Fin Squat Lift Fin Dead Lift Final score Place
Woodhead, Chris James 25 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 02 54.972 74.962 119.940 249.874 1st
 


  Division 03  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Brench Press Fin Squat Lift Fin Dead Lift Final score Place
Fisher, Nathan Oliver 26 South West M 0 310.000 03 81.090 108.120 108.120 297.330 1st
 


  Division 04  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Brench Press Fin Squat Lift Fin Dead Lift Final score Place
Lees, Mark Iain 32 Lothian M 0 0 04 49.893 115.753 119.745 285.391 1st
Brundle, Steven 41 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 04 43.400 51.291 78.910 173.601 1st
Tait, Darren 24 Lothian M 0 0 04 48.593 93.300 128.287 270.180 2nd
Cottle, James Christopher 27 Wales M 0 0 04 42.525 60.750 89.100 192.375 3rd
McMillan, James William Stewart 34 Tayside M 0 0 04 34.735 46.314 63.681 144.730 4th
Abbas, Israr 26 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 04 27.380 35.203 54.761 117.344 6th
Vine, Terry 36 South East M 0 0 04 52.091 0 72.126 124.217 DQ
 


  Division 05  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Brench Press Fin Squat Lift Fin Dead Lift Final score Place
Bruce, Scott 31 Lothian M 0 0 05 91.162 109.395 127.627 328.184 1st
Horrigan, Richard 24 Wales M 0 0 05 43.769 62.799 89.441 196.009 2nd
Kane, Christopher John 28 Tayside M 0 0 05 52.004 69.936 71.730 193.670 3rd
Mackenzie, Gregor 24 Tayside M 0 0 05 39.990 50.897 65.439 156.326 4th
 


  Division 06  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Brench Press Fin Squat Lift Fin Dead Lift Final score Place
Booth, Paul James 19 Tayside M 0 0 06 65.113 68.540 113.091 246.744 1st
 


  Division 07  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Brench Press Fin Squat Lift Fin Dead Lift Final score Place
Baty, Thomas Roger 25 Eastern M 0 0 07 58.165 99.223 118.041 275.429 1st
Masterson, Danny 31 Lothian M 0 0 07 51.367 102.735 119.857 273.959 2nd
Waggett, Simon 27 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 07 57.451 87.867 103.074 248.392 3rd
Purcell, Keith 37 South East M 0 0 07 51.532 79.016 103.065 233.613 4th
Baxby, Ian Keith 37 Tayside M 0 0 07 38.527 71.801 101.572 211.900 5th
Scaife, Thomas 25 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 07 38.296 52.222 62.667 153.185 6th
Prow, Ken Robert 33 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 07 28.925 34.030 71.463 134.418 7th
 


  Division 08  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Brench Press Fin Squat Lift Fin Dead Lift Final score Place
McKee, Paul 49 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 08 38.806 67.490 94.486 200.782 1st
 


  Division 10  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Brench Press Fin Squat Lift Fin Dead Lift Final score Place
Gleeson, Daniel John 27 Wales M 0 0 10 52.152 73.338 110.823 236.313 1st
Howse, Stephen 28 South East M 0 0 10 48.270 61.142 61.142 170.554 2nd
Mahomet, John 33 Scotland West M 0 0 10 25.744 45.052 57.924 128.720 3rd
 


  Division 11  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Brench Press Fin Squat Lift Fin Dead Lift Final score Place
Lee, Arvon 55 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 11 39.966 71.605 99.915 211.486 1st
 


  Division 12  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Brench Press Fin Squat Lift Fin Dead Lift Final score Place
Taylor, Benjamin Matthew 28 Wales M 0 0 12 52.555 119.022 134.480 306.057 1st
 


  Division 13  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Brench Press Fin Squat Lift Fin Dead Lift Final score Place
Pringle, Kevin 40 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 13 49.904 68.618 93.570 212.092 1st
Halliday, Nigel 43 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 13 49.504 55.692 74.256 179.452 2nd
 


  Division 14  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Brench Press Fin Squat Lift Fin Dead Lift Final score Place
Sands, Martin 26 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 14 60.440 90.660 102.748 253.848 1st
Mahoney, Ben 35 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 14 51.826 85.883 94.768 232.477 2nd
 


  Division 15  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Brench Press Fin Squat Lift Fin Dead Lift Final score Place
Megaw, Kevin Robert 30 Tayside M 0 0 15 51.480 85.800 115.830 253.110 1st
Simpson, Robert Alexander 33 Tayside M 0 0 15 39.602 41.069 70.404 151.075 2nd
 


  Division 16  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Fin div Fin Brench Press Fin Squat Lift Fin Dead Lift Final score Place
Rink, Timothy Raymond 32 Tayside M 0 0 16 55.720 108.654 114.226 278.600 1st
Balderson, Guy 38 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 16 34.122 28.435 71.087 133.644 2nd
 


Generated on 21/08/2009