2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > Wales >


    Wales    
  Athletes  
 
Name Age Gender Sport
Abbott, Adrian John 21 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Allen, Matthew 13 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Aylward, Linda Christine 50 Female Aquatics (swimming)
Baker, Luke 18 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Bartle, Adam 23 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Beech, Alan John 52 Male Indoor Bowls
Bellis, David 44 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Bendle, Daniel James 21 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Bevan, Adele 10 Female Gymnastics (Artistic)
Bevan, Jamie Lewis 13 Male Gymnastics (Artistic)
Beynon, Michael-Huw Mathew 14 Male Boccia
Beynon, Stephen Howard 21 Male Kayaking
Bick, Keith Maldwyn 52 Male Ten Pin Bowling
Bleay, Christopher 17 Male Gymnastics (Artistic)
Bourne, Sally Anne 43 Female Tennis
Bowie-Hallam, Gemma 11 Female Gymnastics (Artistic)
Briggs, Darren Christopher 24 Male Gymnastics (Artistic)
Bromley, Andrew 19 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Broomfield, Janet 52 Female Indoor Bowls
Bumford, Paul 47 Male Boccia
Campbell, Stuart Brian 41 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Charnley, Hannah 15 Female Athletics/Track & Field
Clark, Gareth 29 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Cole, Rhianne Elaine 17 Female Gymnastics (Artistic)
Coles, Ann-Marie 26 Female Indoor Bowls
Coles, Jason 21 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Cottle, James Christopher 27 Male Powerlifting
Crawley, Lloyd 13 Male Badminton
Dark, Hayley Margaret 22 Female Aquatics (swimming)
David, Rhian 42 Female Boccia
Davies, Amy Louise 26 Female Boccia
Davies, Andrew 46 Male Badminton
Davies, Ceri Anne 39 Female Indoor Bowls
Davies, Phillip_ 27 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Davies, Rhydian Owain 18 Male Boccia
Davies, Stephen John Lloyd 36 Male Badminton
Davies-Smith, Jordan 28 Male Boccia
Daw, Louise Jocelyn 44 Female Indoor Bowls
Drewelus, Cleo Alexandra 16 Female Gymnastics (Artistic)
Edwards, Craig Douglas 27 Male Judo
Edwards, David 29 Male Golf
Egan, Kevin Graham 34 Male Badminton
Evans, Richard John 38 Male Judo
Field, Richard Clive 28 Male Boccia
Foot, Ryan 9 Male Gymnastics (Artistic)
George, Lucy Louise 20 Female Boccia
George, Susan A 49 Female Boccia
Gilmore-Jones, Llinos A. 26 Female Ten Pin Bowling
Gittins, Anthony 21 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Gleeson, Daniel John 27 Male Powerlifting
Godbear, Geoffrey 46 Male Cycling
Goddard, Darren 40 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Gratton, Sarah Ann 22 Female Judo
Griffiths, Lloyd 14 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Hambly, Darren Brian 39 Male Tennis
Hartery, Christopher Robert 25 Male Boccia
Heffron, Martin 48 Male Ten Pin Bowling
Holdham, Andrew 37 Male Cycling
Hope, James 41 Male Golf
Hopwood, Gareth 44 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Horrigan, Richard 24 Male Powerlifting
Howell, Jamie 21 Male Ten Pin Bowling
Hughes, Damon G A 21 Male Athletics/Track & Field
James, Marcus Lee 14 Male Gymnastics (Artistic)
Jenkins, Ann E 41 Female Ten Pin Bowling
Jervis, Matthew 12 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Jex, Emma Louise 41 Female Badminton
Johnson, Oliver 30 Male Boccia
Jones, Alfred Lewis 57 Male Golf
Jones, Gaynor 50 Female Athletics/Track & Field
Jones, Rhys Alan 15 Male Badminton
Knight, Laura 26 Female Aquatics (swimming)
Landry, Mark John 44 Male Ten Pin Bowling
Lewis, Shain 17 Male Tennis
Lloyd, Gareth John 20 Male Gymnastics (Artistic)
Loftus, Peter 23 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Macey, David 17 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Marshall, Richard Ian 36 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Martin, Andrew Paul 19 Male Gymnastics (Artistic)
Martin, Emma 13 Female Gymnastics (Artistic)
Merrett, Mark Wayne 38 Male Golf
Minchin, Jacqueline 32 Female Aquatics (swimming)
Mollet, Michael J 26 Male Ten Pin Bowling
Morris, Neil 65 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Morris, Stephen Anthony 20 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Murphy, Kathryn Anne 36 Female Aquatics (swimming)
Nethercot, Martyn 41 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Netherway, Michael James 17 Male Gymnastics (Artistic)
Netherway, Rebecca Clare 19 Female Gymnastics (Artistic)
O'Brien, James Michael 34 Male Aquatics (swimming)
O'Keefe, Sandra 47 Female Cycling
Parry, Leighton 27 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Parry, Wendy 54 Female Ten Pin Bowling
Parsons, David Raymond George 23 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Parsons, Kiaran Lewis 20 Male Gymnastics (Artistic)
Patel, Bhikhu 47 Male Cycling
Paynter, Kay 36 Female Ten Pin Bowling
Pedersen, Sonja Louise 29 Female Boccia
Percy, Christopher Peter 19 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Pethig, Lucy Ann 22 Female Tennis
Phibben, Robert 13 Male Kayaking
Pirrie, Angus 44 Male Indoor Bowls
Pontin, Daniel Paul 26 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Pope, Teresa Margaret 45 Female Aquatics (swimming)
Poucher, Dale 19 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Price, Helen (Louise) 31 Female Ten Pin Bowling
Price, Laura 25 Female Aquatics (swimming)
Pritchard, Helen 33 Female Ten Pin Bowling
Pugh, Gary Nigel 43 Male Golf
Randall, Anthony Robert 44 Male Ten Pin Bowling
Rees, Philip James 27 Male Golf
Roberts, William 62 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Rosser, Kirsty 31 Female Ten Pin Bowling
Savory, James Williams 26 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Scott, Leah 16 Female Gymnastics (Artistic)
Shaw, Kelsey 13 Female Aquatics (swimming)
Sims, Matthew William 27 Male Golf
Smith, Beverley 37 Female Ten Pin Bowling
Smith, Daniel Stephen 18 Male Gymnastics (Artistic)
Smith, Ryan 17 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Smith, Victoria 27 Female Aquatics (swimming)
Stafford, John Henry 56 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Stephenson, Dawn 36 Female Boccia
Talbot, Joanne Elizabeth 37 Female Ten Pin Bowling
Taylor, Benjamin Matthew 28 Male Powerlifting
Thomas, Roger David 33 Male Golf
Toshack, Sarah Anne 22 Female Gymnastics (Artistic)
Turner, Richard 27 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Varrall, Joanna 46 Female Badminton
Vaughan, Anne Rosemary 61 Female Boccia
Vickers, Greg Neil 27 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Waite, Matthew 21 Male Ten Pin Bowling
Walters, Victoria 14 Female Gymnastics (Artistic)
Warburton, Benjamin Joseph 21 Male Judo
Watson, Laura 21 Female Athletics/Track & Field
Weeks, Antony 50 Male Ten Pin Bowling
Williams, Andrew 37 Male Kayaking
Williams, Garry 45 Male Cycling
Williams, Heather 39 Female Boccia
Wise, Zoe 34 Female Ten Pin Bowling
Young, Richard Leon 23 Male Aquatics (swimming)
 


Generated on 21/08/2009