2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > AQ 4X25 Freestyle Relay >


    AQ 4X25 Freestyle Relay    
 
Final Round
 

  Division 4001  31/07/2009 11:00 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Eastern Female 25m Freestyle Relay Team 2 40 F 0 2 02:29.06 4001 02:22.59 1st
Tayside Mixed 25m Freestyle Relay Team 1 44 F 0 3 02:40.42 4001 02:25.44 2nd
Y&H Female 25m Freestyle Relay Team 1 40 F 0 1 02:50.58 4001 02:47.55 3rd
 


  Division 4002  25/07/2009 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Scotland West Ladies Relay Team 1 28 F 0 7 02:07.36 4002 02:07.35 1st
Greater London Female 1 49 F 0 5 02:10.29 4002 02:11.57 2nd
North West Female 25m Freestyle Relay Team 1 44 F 0 8 02:11.22 4002 02:16.36 3rd
West Midlands Female 25m Freestyle Relay Team 1 30 F 0 6 02:02.40 4002 02:02.74 DQ-RLB
 


  Division 4003  31/07/2009 11:08 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Tayside Female 25m Freestyle Relay Team 1 28 F 0 4 01:41.00 4003 01:41.73 1st
Fife Female 1 50 F 0 5 01:54.71 4003 01:52.61 2nd
Northern Female 25m Freestyle Relay team 1 38 F 0 8 01:58.04 4003 01:57.11 3rd
Eastern Female 25m Freestyle Relay Team 1 21 F 0 3 01:54.83 4003 02:03.28 DQ-RLB
 


  Division 4101  31/07/2009 11:16 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Wales Mens 25m Freestyle Relay Team 1 41 M 0 5 02:28.88 4101 02:26.62 1st
Northern Male 2 (Clelland/Meakin/Surphlis/Varley) 24 M 0 3 03:16.51 4101 03:22.64 2nd
Y&H Male 25m Freestyle Relay Team 1 49 M 0 4 02:25.34 4101 02:41.79 DQ-AST
 


  Division 4102  31/07/2009 11:24 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Forth Valley Mixed 25m Freestyle Relay Team 2 43 M 0 5 02:06.99 4102 02:03.15 1st
Forth Valley Mixed 25m Freestyle Relay Team 1 32 M 0 6 02:09.52 4102 02:07.94 2nd
Eastern Male 25m Freestyle Relay Team 4 38 M 0 4 02:06.15 4102 02:09.37 3rd
North West Mixed 25m Freestyle Relay Team 1 30 M 0 3 02:12.25 4102 02:15.75 4th
Tayside Mixed 25m Freestyle Relay Team 2 46 M 0 7 02:10.17 4102 02:09.13 DQ-FAL
Fife Male 2 40 M 0 1 02:09.11 4102 02:36.83 DQ-AST
North West Male Relay Team 1 46 M 0 8 02:23.39 4102 02:02.42 DQ-RLB
West Midland 4x25FreeRelay Male 1 42 M 0 2 02:09.87 4102 02:26.67 DQ-RLB
 


  Division 4103  31/07/2009 11:32 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Tayside Male 25m Freestyle Relay Team 2 40 M 0 3 01:28.70 4103 01:29.26
Northern Male 25m Freestyle Relay Team 1 28 M 0 2 01:47.02 4103 01:49.08
Y&H Male 25m Freestyle Relay Team 2 49 M 0 7 01:55.30 4103 01:56.18
Scotland West Men's Relay Team 1 47 M 0 1 02:00.35 4103 02:12.75
Eastern Male 25m Freestyle Relay Team 1 28 M 0 4 01:12.44 4103 01:11.36 1st
Eastern Male 25m Freestyle Relay Team 3 42 M 0 6 01:38.64 4103 01:51.63 5th
Eastern Male 25m Freestyle Relay Team 2 37 M 0 5 01:27.60 4103 01:29.69 Part
 


 
Preliminary Round
 

  Division 4201  28/07/2009 16:35 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Qualifying score Prel div Preliminary score
Scotland West Ladies Relay Team 1 28 F 0 7 02:12.45 4201 02:07.36
Fife Female 1 50 F 0 5 00:00.00 4201 01:54.71
Greater London Female 1 49 F 0 5 02:06.33 4201 02:10.29
Tayside Mixed 25m Freestyle Relay Team 1 44 F 0 3 02:21.20 4201 02:40.42
North West Female 25m Freestyle Relay Team 1 44 F 0 8 02:03.71 4201 02:11.22
Y&H Female 25m Freestyle Relay Team 1 40 F 0 1 02:39.17 4201 02:50.58
 


  Division 4202  28/07/2009 16:41 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Qualifying score Prel div Preliminary score
Tayside Female 25m Freestyle Relay Team 1 28 F 0 4 01:44.63 4202 01:41.00
Eastern Female 25m Freestyle Relay Team 2 40 F 0 2 01:07.28 4202 02:29.06
Northern Female 25m Freestyle Relay team 1 38 F 0 8 01:55.43 4202 01:58.04
Eastern Female 25m Freestyle Relay Team 1 21 F 0 3 01:55.04 4202 01:54.83
West Midlands Female 25m Freestyle Relay Team 1 30 F 0 6 01:40.08 4202 02:02.40
 


  Division 4301  28/07/2009 16:47 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Qualifying score Prel div Preliminary score
Forth Valley Mixed 25m Freestyle Relay Team 2 43 M 0 5 02:11.00 4301 02:06.99
Forth Valley Mixed 25m Freestyle Relay Team 1 32 M 0 6 02:39.00 4301 02:09.52
Northern Male 2 (Clelland/Meakin/Surphlis/Varley) 24 M 0 3 03:00.37 4301 03:16.51
North West Mixed 25m Freestyle Relay Team 1 30 M 0 3 03:05.55 4301 02:12.25
Fife Male 2 40 M 0 1 00:00.00 4301 02:09.11
 


  Division 4302  28/07/2009 16:53 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Qualifying score Prel div Preliminary score
Scotland West Men's Relay Team 1 47 M 0 1 02:16.00 4302 02:00.35
Wales Mens 25m Freestyle Relay Team 1 41 M 0 5 02:18.70 4302 02:28.88
Eastern Male 25m Freestyle Relay Team 4 38 M 0 4 02:10.65 4302 02:06.15
Tayside Mixed 25m Freestyle Relay Team 2 46 M 0 7 02:15.16 4302 02:10.17
Y&H Male 25m Freestyle Relay Team 1 49 M 0 4 02:25.34 4302 02:25.34
Eastern Male 25m Freestyle Relay Team 2 37 M 0 5 01:24.45 4302 01:27.60
 


  Division 4303  28/07/2009 16:59 status: Finished - official  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Qualifying score Prel div Preliminary score
Tayside Male 25m Freestyle Relay Team 2 40 M 0 3 01:32.56 4303 01:28.70
Northern Male 25m Freestyle Relay Team 1 28 M 0 2 01:59.58 4303 01:47.02
Y&H Male 25m Freestyle Relay Team 2 49 M 0 7 02:02.16 4303 01:55.30
Eastern Male 25m Freestyle Relay Team 1 28 M 0 4 01:12.46 4303 01:12.44
Eastern Male 25m Freestyle Relay Team 3 42 M 0 6 01:35.96 4303 01:38.64
West Midland 4x25FreeRelay Male 1 42 M 0 2 00:00.00 4303 02:09.87
North West Male Relay Team 1 46 M 0 8 01:59.00 4303 02:23.39
 


Generated on 21/08/2009