2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > GY All Around-Male >


    GY All Around-Male    
 
Final Round
 

  Division 1M12- 151  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Floor Exercise Fin Pommel Horse Fin Rings Fin Vaulting Fin Parrallel Bars Fin Horizontal Bars Raw Fin score Final score Place
Bonnar, Aaron 13 Southern M 0 50.900 1M12- 151 8.800 7.650 8.625 8.637 8.550 9.312 51.574 51.405 1st
Lang, James 12 Southern M 0 49.750 1M12- 151 8.500 7.025 7.925 9.212 8.425 9.112 50.199 50.086 2nd
James, Marcus Lee 14 Wales M 0 46.050 1M12- 151 8.450 6.275 7.925 8.812 7.975 8.262 47.699 47.286 3rd
Keeley, Tom 13 West Midlands M 0 41.150 1M12- 151 6.575 6.525 7.175 8.362 6.600 8.237 43.474 42.893 4th
Bevan, Jamie Lewis 13 Wales M 0 35.100 1M12- 151 7.500 4.875 6.800 8.612 7.150 7.212 42.149 40.386 5th
Audley, Adam James 14 North West M 0 37.250 1M12- 151 7.700 5.625 5.800 8.175 6.575 7.162 41.037 40.090 6th
Allen, Liam 14 Northern M 0 34.400 1M12- 151 6.100 5.650 4.862 8.512 7.000 7.112 39.236 38.027 7th
Scott, Jamie 14 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 25.800 1M12- 151 6.600 1.950 4.312 8.025 1.375 5.900 28.162 27.571 8th
 


  Division 1M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Floor Exercise Fin Pommel Horse Fin Rings Fin Vaulting Fin Parrallel Bars Fin Horizontal Bars Raw Fin score Final score Place
Jewitt, Sean 16 Northern M 0 46.900 1M16- 211 6.550 6.525 6.812 8.437 7.475 8.400 44.199 44.874 1st
McCarten, Christopher 21 Northern M 0 44.100 1M16- 211 7.650 5.700 7.537 8.462 7.125 7.587 44.061 44.070 2nd
Parsons, Kiaran Lewis 20 Wales M 0 41.000 1M16- 211 8.050 5.075 6.500 9.300 7.750 7.812 44.487 43.615 3rd
Hammond, Richard 18 West Midlands M 0 41.000 1M16- 211 8.025 6.350 7.362 8.600 6.050 7.275 43.662 42.996 4th
Finch, Christopher Gary 17 West Midlands M 0 41.600 1M16- 211 7.725 6.550 6.037 8.875 5.150 7.787 42.124 41.993 5th
Bleay, Christopher 17 Wales M 0 44.000 1M16- 211 6.725 4.475 6.537 9.475 6.162 7.887 41.261 41.945 6th
Hicks, Ashton 18 Southern M 0 38.850 1M16- 211 8.100 6.100 8.350 8.825 6.550 4.562 42.487 41.577 7th
Fitzpatrick, Joel 21 Northern M 0 38.150 1M16- 211 6.300 5.600 6.925 8.762 6.900 7.862 42.349 41.299 8th
 


  Division 1M16- 212  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Floor Exercise Fin Pommel Horse Fin Rings Fin Vaulting Fin Parrallel Bars Fin Horizontal Bars Raw Fin score Final score Place
Hughes, Michael 21 North West M 0 38.300 1M16- 212 7.125 4.750 6.462 8.300 7.725 7.162 41.524 40.718 1st
Martin, Andrew Paul 19 Wales M 0 36.200 1M16- 212 7.575 4.775 7.012 8.137 6.725 6.587 40.811 39.658 2nd
Hardman, Jon 20 Northern M 0 34.900 1M16- 212 6.600 6.025 6.887 8.012 6.775 5.850 40.149 38.836 3rd
Elliott-Welch, Alexander 17 Southern M 0 35.400 1M16- 212 6.775 6.400 4.625 8.325 7.325 4.462 37.912 37.284 4th
 


  Division 1M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Floor Exercise Fin Pommel Horse Fin Rings Fin Vaulting Fin Parrallel Bars Fin Horizontal Bars Raw Fin score Final score Place
Potter, Jonathon 26 North West M 0 48.650 1M22-end1 8.500 7.125 7.575 8.787 8.125 8.237 48.349 48.424 1st
Hutchinson, John 27 Northern M 0 48.000 1M22-end1 7.650 6.850 7.712 8.750 6.925 7.750 45.637 46.227 2nd
Mitchell, Ben 22 North West M 0 43.485 1M22-end1 6.825 6.200 6.937 8.287 7.025 7.621 42.895 43.042 3rd
Jones, Neil 31 North West M 0 39.300 1M22-end1 7.600 5.400 5.812 8.862 5.125 7.925 40.724 40.368 4th
Daykin, Richard Paul 29 West Midlands M 0 27.900 1M22-end1 6.875 3.075 3.862 7.500 2.900 5.075 29.287 28.940 5th
 


  Division 1M8- 111  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Floor Exercise Fin Pommel Horse Fin Rings Fin Vaulting Fin Parrallel Bars Fin Horizontal Bars Raw Fin score Final score Place
Kirkland, Matthew 9 Southern M 0 51.400 1M8- 111 9.100 6.775 8.612 8.875 8.675 9.137 51.174 51.230 1st
Tew, Billy 10 North West M 0 49.700 1M8- 111 8.650 7.400 7.987 9.212 7.875 8.762 49.886 49.839 2nd
Foot, Ryan 9 Wales M 0 49.150 1M8- 111 8.375 6.375 8.400 8.925 7.850 8.587 48.512 48.671 3rd
Towers, Isaac 10 North West M 0 40.450 1M8- 111 4.900 6.100 8.000 7.487 6.800 7.987 41.274 41.068 4th
 


  Division 2M12- 151  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Floor Exercise Fin Pommel Horse Fin Rings Fin Vaulting Fin Parrallel Bars Fin Horizontal Bars Raw Fin score Final score Place
Wright, James 13 East Midlands M 0 47.050 2M12- 151 7.500 6.775 7.762 8.575 8.125 8.575 47.312 47.246 1st
 


  Division 2M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Floor Exercise Fin Pommel Horse Fin Rings Fin Vaulting Fin Parrallel Bars Fin Horizontal Bars Raw Fin score Final score Place
Bramley, Christopher 20 East Midlands M 0 52.200 2M16- 211 9.125 7.250 8.050 9.462 8.825 8.775 51.487 51.665 1st
Haddad, Omar 21 North West M 0 50.500 2M16- 211 9.075 6.350 8.587 8.800 8.650 9.000 50.462 50.471 2nd
Lloyd, Gareth John 20 Wales M 0 50.150 2M16- 211 8.875 6.300 8.012 9.175 8.575 8.537 49.474 49.643 3rd
Hamilton, Ricardo Ian 19 Southern M 0 47.350 2M16- 211 8.775 6.600 7.787 8.575 6.625 7.337 45.699 46.111 4th
Netherway, Michael James 17 Wales M 0 47.650 2M16- 211 8.300 5.925 7.325 9.275 7.550 7.062 45.437 45.990 5th
Jacobson, Tommy George 17 Southern M 0 37.750 2M16- 211 8.500 5.050 5.662 8.162 7.137 5.037 39.548 39.098 6th
 


  Division 2M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Floor Exercise Fin Pommel Horse Fin Rings Fin Vaulting Fin Parrallel Bars Fin Horizontal Bars Raw Fin score Final score Place
Middleton, Miles 28 East Midlands M 0 50.350 2M22-end1 8.425 6.675 9.325 8.462 8.812 8.500 50.199 50.236 1st
Quick, Daniel 23 Greater London M 0 50.200 2M22-end1 9.375 7.100 8.387 9.212 8.300 7.637 50.011 50.058 2nd
Reis, Rui Manuel 33 Southern M 0 49.250 2M22-end1 8.150 6.925 8.825 7.775 8.712 8.712 49.099 49.136 3rd
Briggs, Darren Christopher 24 Wales M 0 44.450 2M22-end1 8.350 6.200 5.737 8.725 7.700 6.875 43.587 43.802 4th
Meakin, Dean 26 North West M 0 41.400 2M22-end1 8.675 4.250 6.150 8.087 7.275 6.175 40.612 40.809 5th
McLaughlin, Andrew 24 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 39.300 2M22-end1 8.100 3.375 6.137 8.300 7.200 6.225 39.337 39.327 6th
Barker, Matthew David 29 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 30.600 2M22-end1 7.675 2.562 4.825 7.025 3.900 5.625 31.612 31.359 7th
Stocks, Christopher Charles 26 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 29.800 2M22-end1 6.650 1.125 2.800 6.375 6.250 3.975 27.175 27.831 8th
 


  Division 3M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Floor Exercise Fin Pommel Horse Fin Rings Fin Vaulting Fin Parrallel Bars Fin Horizontal Bars Raw Fin score Final score Place
Blampied, Ricky James 17 East Midlands M 0 48.550 3M16- 211 7.575 6.975 8.200 9.600 8.875 9.200 50.425 49.956 1st
 


  Division 3M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Floor Exercise Fin Pommel Horse Fin Rings Fin Vaulting Fin Parrallel Bars Fin Horizontal Bars Raw Fin score Final score Place
Walton, Nicholas Thomas 34 Northern M 0 41.400 3M22-end1 1.500 1.125 2.100 2.175 1.825 1.625 10.350 18.112 1st
 


  Division 4M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Floor Exercise Fin Pommel Horse Fin Rings Fin Vaulting Fin Parrallel Bars Fin Horizontal Bars Raw Fin score Final score Place
Buesnel, Alex 16 Southern M 0 52.800 4M16- 211 8.987 8.900 9.112 7.712 8.575 8.425 51.711 51.983 1st
Smale, Harry Robert 18 Southern M 0 49.000 4M16- 211 8.100 8.425 8.637 7.575 8.125 8.700 49.562 49.421 2nd
Miles, Martyn Richard 19 Southern M 0 49.300 4M16- 211 7.950 8.675 8.150 7.850 7.925 8.787 49.337 49.327 3rd
Hitchings, Alexander Stuart 17 North West M 0 42.750 4M16- 211 7.162 6.800 7.987 7.187 6.762 8.800 44.698 44.211 4th
 


  Division 4M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Fin Floor Exercise Fin Pommel Horse Fin Rings Fin Vaulting Fin Parrallel Bars Fin Horizontal Bars Raw Fin score Final score Place
Davidson, Lee Samuel 23 Scotland West M 0 48.850 4M22-end1 8.037 8.175 9.000 7.062 8.200 9.312 49.786 49.552 1st
Mackie, Jonathan 27 Scotland West M 0 49.200 4M22-end1 9.250 7.900 8.162 7.712 7.625 8.475 49.124 49.143 2nd
Davis, Philip Robert 24 Greater London M 0 44.400 4M22-end1 7.875 8.175 7.500 7.562 7.937 7.975 47.024 46.368 3rd
Keddie, Russell 25 Scotland West M 0 44.000 4M22-end1 8.037 7.750 8.062 6.112 6.875 8.287 45.123 44.842 4th
Macintyre, Andrew 22 Scotland West M 0 38.250 4M22-end1 7.175 7.350 7.475 2.887 6.975 7.850 39.712 39.346 5th
 


 
Preliminary Round
 

  Division 1-M01  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Floor Exercise Prel Pommel Horse Prel Rings Prel Vaulting Prel Parrallel Bars Prel Horizontal Bars DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Kirkland, Matthew 9 Southern M 0 0 1-M01 9.400 6.400 8.950 8.800 8.900 8.950 51.400
Tew, Billy 10 North West M 0 0 1-M01 8.800 7.400 8.700 9.250 7.200 8.350 49.700
Foot, Ryan 9 Wales M 0 0 1-M01 8.600 6.000 9.150 9.000 7.700 8.700 49.150
Towers, Isaac 10 North West M 0 0 1-M01 4.000 6.100 8.300 7.450 6.500 8.100 40.450
 


  Division 1-M02  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Floor Exercise Prel Pommel Horse Prel Rings Prel Vaulting Prel Parrallel Bars Prel Horizontal Bars DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Bonnar, Aaron 13 Southern M 0 0 1-M02 8.500 7.800 9.150 8.450 8.100 8.900 50.900
Keeley, Tom 13 West Midlands M 0 0 1-M02 6.200 6.900 6.500 8.400 5.400 7.750 41.150
 


  Division 1-M03  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Floor Exercise Prel Pommel Horse Prel Rings Prel Vaulting Prel Parrallel Bars Prel Horizontal Bars DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
James, Marcus Lee 14 Wales M 0 0 1-M03 7.700 6.200 8.750 8.850 7.600 6.950 46.050
Bevan, Jamie Lewis 13 Wales M 0 0 1-M03 7.200 4.800 3.800 8.650 6.400 4.250 35.100
Audley, Adam James 14 North West M 0 0 1-M03 7.100 5.100 5.200 8.400 6.800 4.650 37.250
Allen, Liam 14 Northern M 0 0 1-M03 5.500 5.500 3.550 8.250 7.000 4.600 34.400
Scott, Jamie 14 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 1-M03 6.300 1.200 5.100 8.100 1.000 4.100 25.800
 


  Division 1-M04  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Floor Exercise Prel Pommel Horse Prel Rings Prel Vaulting Prel Parrallel Bars Prel Horizontal Bars DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Jewitt, Sean 16 Northern M 0 0 1-M04 6.700 7.500 8.650 8.250 7.400 8.400 46.900
Martin, Andrew Paul 19 Wales M 0 0 1-M04 6.900 5.000 6.600 8.550 6.800 2.350 36.200
Hammond, Richard 18 West Midlands M 0 0 1-M04 7.800 5.000 7.100 8.300 7.700 5.100 41.000
Elliott-Welch, Alexander 17 Southern M 0 0 1-M04 7.300 5.200 5.300 8.100 7.100 2.400 35.400
Finch, Christopher Gary 17 West Midlands M 0 0 1-M04 7.500 5.800 6.600 8.500 5.900 7.300 41.600
Bleay, Christopher 17 Wales M 0 0 1-M04 7.400 5.900 6.950 9.100 7.400 7.250 44.000
Hicks, Ashton 18 Southern M 0 0 1-M04 8.100 4.300 8.500 8.150 6.400 3.400 38.850
 


  Division 1-M05  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Floor Exercise Prel Pommel Horse Prel Rings Prel Vaulting Prel Parrallel Bars Prel Horizontal Bars DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Hughes, Michael 21 North West M 0 0 1-M05 6.900 6.400 6.050 8.000 7.200 3.750 38.300
Hutchinson, John 27 Northern M 0 0 1-M05 6.900 7.300 9.100 8.300 7.900 8.500 48.000
McCarten, Christopher 21 Northern M 0 0 1-M05 8.100 6.000 8.400 8.350 6.600 6.650 44.100
Mitchell, Ben 22 North West M 0 0 1-M05 7.200 5.600 8.400 8.250 6.800 7.235 43.485
Parsons, Kiaran Lewis 20 Wales M 0 0 1-M05 7.300 5.000 7.250 8.700 6.700 6.050 41.000
Hardman, Jon 20 Northern M 0 0 1-M05 6.300 5.800 8.500 7.600 5.500 1.200 34.900
Fitzpatrick, Joel 21 Northern M 0 0 1-M05 5.700 5.000 8.200 8.200 5.100 5.950 38.150
 


  Division 1-M06  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Floor Exercise Prel Pommel Horse Prel Rings Prel Vaulting Prel Parrallel Bars Prel Horizontal Bars DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Potter, Jonathon 26 North West M 0 0 1-M06 8.500 7.500 8.550 8.450 8.200 7.450 48.650
Daykin, Richard Paul 29 West Midlands M 0 0 1-M06 5.900 4.200 3.600 6.900 3.500 3.800 27.900
 


  Division 1-M07  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Floor Exercise Prel Pommel Horse Prel Rings Prel Vaulting Prel Parrallel Bars Prel Horizontal Bars DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Jones, Neil 31 North West M 0 0 1-M07 7.600 6.300 5.400 8.750 4.000 7.250 39.300
 


  Division 2-M03b  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Floor Exercise Prel Pommel Horse Prel Rings Prel Vaulting Prel Parrallel Bars Prel Horizontal Bars DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Wright, James 13 East Midlands M 0 0 2-M03b 8.100 5.800 9.300 8.200 7.900 7.750 47.050
 


  Division 2-M08  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Floor Exercise Prel Pommel Horse Prel Rings Prel Vaulting Prel Parrallel Bars Prel Horizontal Bars DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Bramley, Christopher 20 East Midlands M 0 0 2-M08 8.900 8.000 9.100 9.350 8.300 8.550 52.200
Haddad, Omar 21 North West M 0 0 2-M08 8.700 7.100 8.850 8.500 8.500 8.850 50.500
Lloyd, Gareth John 20 Wales M 0 0 2-M08 7.600 7.500 8.800 9.100 8.500 8.650 50.150
Hamilton, Ricardo Ian 19 Southern M 0 0 2-M08 8.400 7.200 8.350 8.200 7.900 7.300 47.350
Netherway, Michael James 17 Wales M 0 0 2-M08 8.000 5.700 8.750 9.050 7.700 8.450 47.650
Jacobson, Tommy George 17 Southern M 0 0 2-M08 7.900 4.300 6.750 7.900 7.400 3.500 37.750
 


  Division 2-M09  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Floor Exercise Prel Pommel Horse Prel Rings Prel Vaulting Prel Parrallel Bars Prel Horizontal Bars DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Quick, Daniel 23 Greater London M 0 0 2-M09 9.300 5.900 9.100 9.700 8.300 7.900 50.200
Briggs, Darren Christopher 24 Wales M 0 0 2-M09 7.900 6.500 7.200 8.500 7.100 7.250 44.450
Meakin, Dean 26 North West M 0 0 2-M09 8.300 3.500 7.950 8.050 7.500 6.100 41.400
McLaughlin, Andrew 24 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 2-M09 7.500 3.000 7.750 8.300 6.600 6.150 39.300
Stocks, Christopher Charles 26 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 31.650 2-M09 6.800 0 6.400 6.600 5.500 4.500 29.800
 


  Division 2-M10  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Floor Exercise Prel Pommel Horse Prel Rings Prel Vaulting Prel Parrallel Bars Prel Horizontal Bars DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Middleton, Miles 28 East Midlands M 0 0 2-M10 7.900 6.900 10.000 8.200 8.700 8.650 50.350
Reis, Rui Manuel 33 Southern M 0 0 2-M10 7.100 7.000 9.950 8.000 8.600 8.600 49.250
Barker, Matthew David 29 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 0 2-M10 7.000 2.000 5.800 6.800 2.700 6.300 30.600
 


  Division 3-M11  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Floor Exercise Prel Pommel Horse Prel Rings Prel Vaulting Prel Parrallel Bars Prel Horizontal Bars DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Blampied, Ricky James 17 East Midlands M 0 0 3-M11 6.900 6.900 8.050 9.300 9.100 8.300 48.550
Walton, Nicholas Thomas 34 Northern M 0 0 3-M11 6.000 4.500 8.400 8.700 7.300 6.500 41.400
 


  Division 4-M12  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Floor Exercise Prel Pommel Horse Prel Rings Prel Vaulting Prel Parrallel Bars Prel Horizontal Bars DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Buesnel, Alex 16 Southern M 0 0 4-M12 9.100 8.600 8.700 7.600 9.400 9.400 52.800
Smale, Harry Robert 18 Southern M 0 0 4-M12 7.800 7.900 8.600 7.200 8.200 9.300 49.000
Miles, Martyn Richard 19 Southern M 0 0 4-M12 8.100 8.000 7.400 7.850 8.600 9.350 49.300
Hitchings, Alexander Stuart 17 North West M 0 0 4-M12 7.200 4.700 8.100 7.000 6.950 8.800 42.750
 


  Division 4-M13  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div Prel Floor Exercise Prel Pommel Horse Prel Rings Prel Vaulting Prel Parrallel Bars Prel Horizontal Bars DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Davidson, Lee Samuel 23 Scotland West M 0 0 4-M13 7.700 8.100 8.100 7.100 8.800 9.050 48.850
Mackie, Jonathan 27 Scotland West M 0 0 4-M13 9.100 7.600 7.300 7.600 8.300 9.300 49.200
Davis, Philip Robert 24 Greater London M 0 0 4-M13 7.200 6.900 7.200 7.600 8.050 7.450 44.400
Keddie, Russell 25 Scotland West M 0 0 4-M13 7.100 7.600 8.100 5.700 7.100 8.400 44.000
 


Generated on 21/08/2009