2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > East Midlands >


    East Midlands    
  Athletes  
 
Name Age Gender Sport
Al-Nowaihi, Aliya 26 Female Athletics/Track & Field
Allen, Craig 17 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Ashcroft, Katherine 24 Female Tennis
Astle, John 22 Male Equestrian
Atterbury, Paul 24 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Aziz, Imran 26 Male MATP
Bale, Stuart 29 Male MATP
Banks, Andrew John William 22 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Banks, Jessica Elizabeth 28 Female Gymnastics (Artistic)
Banner, Stephen 41 Male MATP
Barnes, Andrew 46 Male MATP
Baxter, Dean 23 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Beck, Martin 37 Male MATP
Bellara, Dinesh 34 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Bevin, Andrew 20 Male Basketball Team
Blackwell, Stuart Alan 26 Male Basketball Team
Blake, Kevin 15 Male Basketball Team
Blampied, Ricky James 17 Male Gymnastics (Artistic)
Bloxsom, Gage 11 Male Equestrian
Borland, Katie 23 Female Athletics/Track & Field
Boswell, Soraya 15 Female Kwik Cricket
Brabham, Kellie 18 Female Judo
Bramley, Christopher 20 Male Gymnastics (Artistic)
Brearley, Wayne Peter 30 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Brett, Damien John 33 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Brigstocke, James 25 Male Cycling
Brookes, Anna Grace 19 Female Gymnastics (Artistic)
Brown, Karin Ann 35 Female Aquatics (swimming)
Brown, Leigh 37 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Brown, Lisa 27 Female Cycling
Bulzacchelli, Andrew 21 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Bundhoo, Shaun 23 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Bursnall, Stuart 29 Male MATP
Carmichael, Joshua 13 Male Kwik Cricket
Cave, Alex 29 Female MATP
Chamberlain, David 59 Male MATP
Chidombwe, Tendai 19 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Clark, Stephanie 36 Female MATP
Clarke, Michael 16 Male Tennis
Collett, Paul 37 Male Equestrian
Court, Jon 52 Male Cycling
Cowles, Alison 34 Male MATP
Cox, Patrick 15 Male Table Tennis
Crawford, Clare 20 Female Aquatics (swimming)
Dalley, Matthew 15 Male Equestrian
De Guchi, Aaron 42 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Difante, Antonio 33 Male Basketball Team
Dixey, Nathan 19 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Doggett, Nick 45 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Dolby, Robert 41 Male MATP
Doughty, Kellie 18 Female Aquatics (swimming)
Dowson, Kirsty 24 Female Gymnastics (Artistic)
Duhl, Francesca 49 Female MATP
Durrance, Christine 21 Female Equestrian
Dutfield, Lakisha 23 Female MATP
Eccles, Joseph 18 Male Tennis
Ensor, Hayley 32 Female Aquatics (swimming)
Ensor, Laura Jane 23 Female Aquatics (swimming)
Eustace, Alexander 18 Male Tennis
Eversfield, Richard James 39 Male Indoor Bowls
Flemming, Alistair 51 Male Cycling
Folkard, Bradley 15 Male Equestrian
Foreman, Catherine 25 Female Gymnastics (Artistic)
Foster, Elizabeth 17 Female Boccia
Foster, Leigh 23 Male Tennis
Franks, Simon 28 Male Cycling
Freestone, Julie 26 Female Basketball Team
Frith, Josie 18 Female Netball
Galliford, Richard 45 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Ghodwala, Imran 25 Male MATP
Gibson, Jayne 48 Female Athletics/Track & Field
Gilbert, Mark 45 Male MATP
Gilbert-Hardwick, Jemma Marie 28 Female Netball
Gleadell, John 28 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Gray, Claire 21 Female Athletics/Track & Field
Gullien, Julian 25 Male Cycling
Guthrie, Carol Heather 45 Female Aquatics (swimming)
Haines, Phillip Russell 32 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Hall, Marie 27 Female Basketball Team
Hall, Timothy James 30 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Harris, Shaun 24 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Harrison, Thomas George 20 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Headland, Kate 29 Female Athletics/Track & Field
Hedley, Adrian 39 Male MATP
Hemley, Chloe Elizabeth 14 Female Gymnastics (Artistic)
Henderson, Abbie 13 Female Kwik Cricket
Hirniak, Peter John 53 Male Table Tennis
Holmes, Laurence 19 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Horn, Adam 21 Male MATP
Hughes, Ruth Anne 25 Female Cycling
Jackson, Thomas 20 Male Kayaking
Jacques, Matthew William 17 Male Equestrian
James, John 53 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Jarvis, Rachael Toni 31 Female Basketball Team
Johnson, Andrew 47 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Jones, Jenny 64 Female Athletics/Track & Field
Jurenko, Zara 21 Female Tennis
Kaur, Sukhbinder 42 Female MATP
Kemp, Wayne 41 Male MATP
Khalid, Waqar 13 Male Kwik Cricket
Killeen, Michael 48 Male MATP
King, Christopher 22 Male Basketball Team
Kirkman, Emily 17 Female Netball
Knight, Zoe Particia 16 Female Gymnastics (Artistic)
Kular, Sukwinder 23 Male MATP
Ladkin, Stephanie 45 Female Athletics/Track & Field
Lees, Nina Elizabeth 33 Female Basketball Team
Lem, Susan 40 Female MATP
Lewis, Christina Louise 21 Female Aquatics (swimming)
Lewis, Matthew 21 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Limmage, Kirk Andrew 28 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Longhurst, Daniel 12 Male Equestrian
Luckman, Lee 27 Male Basketball Team
Ludlow, David 24 Male Table Tennis
Lyne, Miriam 42 Female Netball
Lyne, Stephen Patrick 44 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Marriott, Andrew 30 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Masters, Michael 46 Male MATP
McClure, Coleen 54 Female Athletics/Track & Field
McKenna, Jessica 13 Female Kwik Cricket
Meanwell, Adam Mark 18 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Merriman, Lucy 26 Female MATP
Middleton, Miles 28 Male Gymnastics (Artistic)
Miller, Barry 15 Male Judo
Milner, Jamie 16 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Milton, Rhys 18 Male Indoor Bowls
Mistry, Dilesh 35 Male MATP
Mistry, Vinod 47 Male MATP
Mobbs, Philip 45 Male MATP
Mohamed, Faraz 22 Male MATP
Molyneux, Elle 10 Female Gymnastics (Artistic)
Montgomery, Aidan Robert George 23 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Motley, Adam 36 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Mugginson, Andrew John 39 Male Basketball Team
Munday, Richard 42 Male MATP
Newman, Carly 10 Female Gymnastics (Artistic)
Norman, Curtis 13 Male Kwik Cricket
Oliver, Ian 29 Male MATP
Omarji, Fatima 27 Female Basketball Team
Oswin, Martin Male Football (Soccer) Team
Packer, Nigel 45 Male Indoor Bowls
Palmer, Michael 43 Male MATP
Pardesi, Umer 24 Male Basketball Team
Parsottam, Jaymala 32 Female MATP
Patel, Hafiza 22 Female MATP
Patel, Hitan 23 Male MATP
Patel, Priya 27 Female Basketball Team
Patel, Reena 27 Female MATP
Penfold, Lee David 19 Male Basketball Team
Pickering, Shaun 28 Male Basketball Team
Rees, Tim 32 Male Cycling
Reeves, Ian 43 Male MATP
Reynolds, Carl 16 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Richards, Mark 38 Male Basketball Team
Richardson, Brendon 27 Male Kayaking
Ripley, Elizabeth 38 Female MATP
Robertson, Janice 41 Female MATP
Samtani, Adrian 48 Male MATP
Sandercock, William John 54 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Sarson, Sean 15 Male Judo
Sawbridge, Paul Joseph 40 Male Indoor Bowls
Sawyer, Kit 24 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Seal, Jamie 20 Male MATP
Sharp, Laura 11 Female Gymnastics (Artistic)
Sheikh, Ayaz 23 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Shepherd, Alan 47 Male Aquatics (swimming)
Shuttlewood, Catherine 13 Female Gymnastics (Artistic)
Sidat, Abu 35 Male MATP
Simms, Kevin 37 Male Basketball Team
Simons, Ellie 20 Female Basketball Team
Simpson, Leighton 22 Male MATP
Singh, Vikrum 21 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Siseman, Kate 29 Female Basketball Team
Smith, Emily Lois 19 Female Equestrian
Smith, Thomas 22 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Sohal, Manjinder 35 Male Basketball Team
Solanki, Nilesh 44 Male Athletics/Track & Field
Southwell, Christopher 16 Male Basketball Team
Southwick, Jane Sarah 47 Female Netball
Sowter, Edward 21 Male Basketball Team
Spence, Charles 27 Male MATP
Steadman, Joe 47 Male MATP
Styles, Thomas William 21 Male Tennis
Taylor, Abi 32 Female Aquatics (swimming)
Taylor, Debbie 37 Female Netball
Taylor, Tom 16 Male Basketball Team
Thomas, Ellie-Bea 10 Female Gymnastics (Artistic)
Thompson, Laurie 23 Female MATP
Thornton, Andrew 49 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Thornton, Paul 50 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Tinkler, Joseph 24 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Topley, Kirstein Rebecca 37 Female Netball
Uddin, Muyed 23 Male Football (Soccer) Team
Uttley, Steven 33 Male Tennis
Vickers, Susan 53 Female MATP
Wagstaff, Gary 43 Male MATP
Ward, Claire 21 Female Netball
Warner, Katie 17 Female Netball
Watt, Beth 13 Female Kwik Cricket
Wills, Katie 20 Female Netball
Wilson, Barbara 51 Female Netball
Wiseman, Craig 14 Male Kwik Cricket
Wright, James 13 Male Gymnastics (Artistic)
 


Generated on 21/08/2009