2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > GY Parallel Bars-Male >


    GY Parallel Bars-Male    
 
Final Round
 

  Division 1M12- 151  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Scott, Jamie 14 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 1.000 1M12- 151 1.500 1.375 1st
 


  Division 1M12- 152  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Bevan, Jamie Lewis 13 Wales M 0 6.400 1M12- 152 7.400 7.150 1st
Allen, Liam 14 Northern M 0 7.000 1M12- 152 7.000 7.000 2nd
Adams, Joshua 14 Greater London M 0 6.600 1M12- 152 7.100 6.975 3rd
Keeley, Tom 13 West Midlands M 0 5.400 1M12- 152 7.000 6.600 4th
Audley, Adam James 14 North West M 0 6.800 1M12- 152 6.500 6.575 5th
 


  Division 1M12- 153  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Bonnar, Aaron 13 Southern M 0 8.100 1M12- 153 8.700 8.550 1st
Stubbs, Rory 15 Southern M 0 8.500 1M12- 153 8.500 8.500 2nd
Lang, James 12 Southern M 0 8.500 1M12- 153 8.400 8.425 3rd
James, Marcus Lee 14 Wales M 0 7.600 1M12- 153 8.100 7.975 4th
 


  Division 1M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Parsons, Kiaran Lewis 20 Wales M 0 6.700 1M16- 211 8.100 7.750 1st
McCarten, Christopher 21 Northern M 0 6.600 1M16- 211 7.300 7.125 2nd
Fitzpatrick, Joel 21 Northern M 0 5.100 1M16- 211 7.500 6.900 3rd
Hardman, Jon 20 Northern M 0 5.500 1M16- 211 7.200 6.775 4th
Martin, Andrew Paul 19 Wales M 0 6.800 1M16- 211 6.700 6.725 5th
Hicks, Ashton 18 Southern M 0 6.400 1M16- 211 6.600 6.550 6th
Finch, Christopher Gary 17 West Midlands M 0 5.900 1M16- 211 4.900 5.150 7th
 


  Division 1M16- 212  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Hughes, Michael 21 North West M 0 7.200 1M16- 212 7.900 7.725 1st
Jewitt, Sean 16 Northern M 0 7.400 1M16- 212 7.500 7.475 2nd
Elliott-Welch, Alexander 17 Southern M 0 7.100 1M16- 212 7.400 7.325 3rd
Bleay, Christopher 17 Wales M 0 7.400 1M16- 212 5.750 6.162 4th
Hammond, Richard 18 West Midlands M 0 7.700 1M16- 212 5.500 6.050 5th
 


  Division 1M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Jones, Neil 31 North West M 0 4.000 1M22-end1 5.500 5.125 1st
Daykin, Richard Paul 29 West Midlands M 0 3.500 1M22-end1 2.700 2.900 2nd
Whyman, Paul 28 Southern M 0 4.000 1M22-end1 2.300 2.725 3rd
 


  Division 1M22-end2  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Taylor, Andrew Lindsay 31 North West M 0 6.700 1M22-end2 6.500 6.550 1st
Griffiths, Matthew 27 Greater London M 0 5.000 1M22-end2 7.000 6.500 2nd
Conie, Adam James 25 Greater London M 0 5.300 1M22-end2 6.600 6.275 3rd
 


  Division 1M22-end3  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Potter, Jonathon 26 North West M 0 8.200 1M22-end3 8.100 8.125 1st
Bolas, Stephen 32 Southern M 0 8.400 1M22-end3 7.400 7.650 2nd
Mitchell, Ben 22 North West M 0 6.800 1M22-end3 7.100 7.025 3rd
Hutchinson, John 27 Northern M 0 7.900 1M22-end3 6.600 6.925 4th
 


  Division 1M8- 111  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Tew, Billy 10 North West M 0 7.200 1M8- 111 8.100 7.875 1st
Foot, Ryan 9 Wales M 0 7.700 1M8- 111 7.900 7.850 2nd
Towers, Isaac 10 North West M 0 6.500 1M8- 111 6.900 6.800 3rd
 


  Division 1M8- 112  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Kirkland, Matthew 9 Southern M 0 8.900 1M8- 112 8.600 8.675 1st
 


  Division 2M12- 151  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Wright, James 13 East Midlands M 0 7.900 2M12- 151 8.200 8.125 1st
 


  Division 2M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Bramley, Christopher 20 East Midlands M 0 8.300 2M16- 211 9.000 8.825 1st
Haddad, Omar 21 North West M 0 8.500 2M16- 211 8.700 8.650 2nd
Lloyd, Gareth John 20 Wales M 0 8.500 2M16- 211 8.600 8.575 3rd
Netherway, Michael James 17 Wales M 0 7.700 2M16- 211 7.500 7.550 4th
Jacobson, Tommy George 17 Southern M 0 7.400 2M16- 211 7.050 7.137 5th
Hamilton, Ricardo Ian 19 Southern M 0 7.900 2M16- 211 6.200 6.625 6th
 


  Division 2M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Barker, Matthew David 29 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 2.700 2M22-end1 4.300 3.900 1st
 


  Division 2M22-end2  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Meakin, Dean 26 North West M 0 7.500 2M22-end2 7.200 7.275 1st
McLaughlin, Andrew 24 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 6.600 2M22-end2 7.400 7.200 2nd
Stocks, Christopher Charles 26 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 5.500 2M22-end2 6.500 6.250 3rd
 


  Division 2M22-end3  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Middleton, Miles 28 East Midlands M 0 8.700 2M22-end3 8.850 8.812 1st
Reis, Rui Manuel 33 Southern M 0 8.600 2M22-end3 8.750 8.712 2nd
Quick, Daniel 23 Greater London M 0 8.300 2M22-end3 8.300 8.300 3rd
Briggs, Darren Christopher 24 Wales M 0 7.100 2M22-end3 7.900 7.700 4th
 


  Division 3M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Blampied, Ricky James 17 East Midlands M 0 9.100 3M16- 211 8.800 8.875 1st
 


  Division 3M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Walton, Nicholas Thomas 34 Northern M 0 7.300 3M22-end1 0 1.825 4th
 


  Division 4M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Buesnel, Alex 16 Southern M 0 9.400 4M16- 211 8.300 8.575 1st
Smale, Harry Robert 18 Southern M 0 8.200 4M16- 211 8.100 8.125 2nd
Miles, Martyn Richard 19 Southern M 0 8.600 4M16- 211 7.700 7.925 3rd
Hitchings, Alexander Stuart 17 North West M 0 6.950 4M16- 211 6.700 6.762 4th
 


  Division 4M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Preliminary score Fin div Raw Fin score Final score Place
Davidson, Lee Samuel 23 Scotland West M 0 8.800 4M22-end1 8.000 8.200 1st
Davis, Philip Robert 24 Greater London M 0 8.050 4M22-end1 7.900 7.937 2nd
Mackie, Jonathan 27 Scotland West M 0 8.300 4M22-end1 7.400 7.625 3rd
Macintyre, Andrew 22 Scotland West M 0 6.900 4M22-end1 7.000 6.975 4th
Keddie, Russell 25 Scotland West M 0 7.100 4M22-end1 6.800 6.875 5th
 


 
Preliminary Round
 

  Division 1M12- 151  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Scott, Jamie 14 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 1.000 1M12- 151 1.000
 


  Division 1M12- 152  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Bevan, Jamie Lewis 13 Wales M 0 6.400 1M12- 152 6.400
Allen, Liam 14 Northern M 0 7.000 1M12- 152 7.000
Adams, Joshua 14 Greater London M 0 6.600 1M12- 152 6.600
Keeley, Tom 13 West Midlands M 0 5.400 1M12- 152 5.400
Audley, Adam James 14 North West M 0 6.800 1M12- 152 6.800
 


  Division 1M12- 153  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Bonnar, Aaron 13 Southern M 0 8.100 1M12- 153 8.100
Stubbs, Rory 15 Southern M 0 8.500 1M12- 153 8.500
Lang, James 12 Southern M 0 0 1M12- 153 8.500
James, Marcus Lee 14 Wales M 0 7.600 1M12- 153 7.600
 


  Division 1M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Parsons, Kiaran Lewis 20 Wales M 0 6.700 1M16- 211 6.700
McCarten, Christopher 21 Northern M 0 6.600 1M16- 211 6.600
Fitzpatrick, Joel 21 Northern M 0 5.100 1M16- 211 5.100
Hardman, Jon 20 Northern M 0 5.500 1M16- 211 5.500
Martin, Andrew Paul 19 Wales M 0 6.800 1M16- 211 6.800
Hicks, Ashton 18 Southern M 0 6.400 1M16- 211 6.400
Finch, Christopher Gary 17 West Midlands M 0 5.900 1M16- 211 5.900
 


  Division 1M16- 212  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Hughes, Michael 21 North West M 0 7.200 1M16- 212 7.200
Jewitt, Sean 16 Northern M 0 7.400 1M16- 212 7.400
Elliott-Welch, Alexander 17 Southern M 0 7.100 1M16- 212 7.100
Bleay, Christopher 17 Wales M 0 7.400 1M16- 212 7.400
Hammond, Richard 18 West Midlands M 0 7.700 1M16- 212 7.700
 


  Division 1M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Jones, Neil 31 North West M 0 4.000 1M22-end1 4.000
Daykin, Richard Paul 29 West Midlands M 0 3.500 1M22-end1 3.500
Whyman, Paul 28 Southern M 0 4.000 1M22-end1 4.000
 


  Division 1M22-end2  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Taylor, Andrew Lindsay 31 North West M 0 6.700 1M22-end2 6.700
Griffiths, Matthew 27 Greater London M 0 5.000 1M22-end2 5.000
Conie, Adam James 25 Greater London M 0 5.300 1M22-end2 5.300
 


  Division 1M22-end3  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Potter, Jonathon 26 North West M 0 8.200 1M22-end3 8.200
Bolas, Stephen 32 Southern M 0 8.400 1M22-end3 8.400
Mitchell, Ben 22 North West M 0 6.800 1M22-end3 6.800
Hutchinson, John 27 Northern M 0 7.900 1M22-end3 7.900
 


  Division 1M8- 111  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Tew, Billy 10 North West M 0 7.200 1M8- 111 7.200
Foot, Ryan 9 Wales M 0 7.700 1M8- 111 7.700
Towers, Isaac 10 North West M 0 6.500 1M8- 111 6.500
 


  Division 1M8- 112  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Kirkland, Matthew 9 Southern M 0 8.900 1M8- 112 8.900
 


  Division 2M12- 151  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Wright, James 13 East Midlands M 0 7.900 2M12- 151 7.900
 


  Division 2M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Bramley, Christopher 20 East Midlands M 0 8.300 2M16- 211 8.300
Haddad, Omar 21 North West M 0 8.500 2M16- 211 8.500
Lloyd, Gareth John 20 Wales M 0 8.500 2M16- 211 8.500
Netherway, Michael James 17 Wales M 0 7.700 2M16- 211 7.700
Jacobson, Tommy George 17 Southern M 0 7.400 2M16- 211 7.400
Hamilton, Ricardo Ian 19 Southern M 0 7.900 2M16- 211 7.900
 


  Division 2M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Barker, Matthew David 29 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 2.700 2M22-end1 2.700
 


  Division 2M22-end2  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
McLaughlin, Andrew 24 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 6.600 2M22-end2 6.600
Stocks, Christopher Charles 26 Yorkshire & Humberside M 0 5.500 2M22-end2 5.500
Briggs, Darren Christopher 24 Wales M 0 7.100 2M22-end2 7.100
 


  Division 2M22-end3  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Middleton, Miles 28 East Midlands M 0 8.700 2M22-end3 8.700
Meakin, Dean 26 North West M 0 7.500 2M22-end3 7.500
Reis, Rui Manuel 33 Southern M 0 8.600 2M22-end3 8.600
Quick, Daniel 23 Greater London M 0 8.300 2M22-end3 8.300
 


  Division 3M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Blampied, Ricky James 17 East Midlands M 0 9.100 3M16- 211 9.100
 


  Division 3M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Walton, Nicholas Thomas 34 Northern M 0 7.300 3M22-end1 7.300
 


  Division 4M16- 211  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Buesnel, Alex 16 Southern M 0 9.400 4M16- 211 9.400
Smale, Harry Robert 18 Southern M 0 8.200 4M16- 211 8.200
Miles, Martyn Richard 19 Southern M 0 8.600 4M16- 211 8.600
Hitchings, Alexander Stuart 17 North West M 0 6.950 4M16- 211 6.950
 


  Division 4M22-end1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Delegation Gender Bib Qualifying score Prel div DQ Preliminary Preliminary score
Davidson, Lee Samuel 23 Scotland West M 0 8.800 4M22-end1 8.800
Davis, Philip Robert 24 Greater London M 0 8.050 4M22-end1 8.050
Mackie, Jonathan 27 Scotland West M 0 8.300 4M22-end1 8.300
Macintyre, Andrew 22 Scotland West M 0 0 4M22-end1 6.900
Keddie, Russell 25 Scotland West M 0 7.100 4M22-end1 7.100
 


Generated on 21/08/2009