2009 SOGB National Summer Games
25/07/2009 - 31/07/2009
    Generated by GMS 5.6
Registered to: Special Olympics Great Britain
 
 
  you are here > 2009 SOGB National Summer Games > Ten Pin Bowling Team >


    Ten Pin Bowling Team    
 
Final Round
 

  Division F1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Northern Female (Conn/Metcalf/Morris/Ranson) 37 F 0 0 5528 F1 0
South East Female (Bell/Giddy/Leatherby/Rylah) 47 F 0 0 7974 F1 0
Tayside Female (Clark/Craik/Killoh/McCormack) 34 F 0 0 5127 F1 0
Wales Female (Jenkins/Price/Rosser/Wise) 41 F 0 0 5849 F1 0
 


  Division M1  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Northern Male 2 (Batey/Nesbitt/Trundley/Walker) 57 M 0 0 5931 M1 0
Scotland West (Ballantyne/Barry/Gourley/Ross) 57 M 0 0 5842 M1 0
South East Male 3 (Kenneally/Rix/Talmey/Watkins) 56 M 0 0 5093 M1 0
 


  Division M2  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
South East Male 1 (Booth/Jordan/Lindie/Sharples) 47 M 0 0 7053 M2 0
Southern Male (Davis/Fox/Primhak/Wolman) 59 M 0 0 6418 M2 0
Tayside Male (Black/Buik/Cassidy/White) 34 M 0 0 6693 M2 0
Wales Male (Howell/Mollet/Randall/Waite) 44 M 0 0 6793 M2 0
Y&H Male 2 (Beaumont/Clarke/Swallow/Sweeting) 61 M 0 0 7374 M2 0
 


  Division M3  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Preliminary score Fin div Final score Place
Fife Male (Brown/Corstophine/Reddington/Scott) 40 M 0 0 8524 M3 0
Northern Male 1 (Atkionson/Booth/Clayton/Robson) 46 M 0 0 8035 M3 0
South East Male 2 (Alami/Frett/Leatherby/Lines) 42 M 0 0 9091 M3 0
Y&H Male 1 (Burnett/Cunningham/Jowett/Thorne) 49 M 0 0 7789 M3 0
 


 
Preliminary Round
 

  Division F01  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Qualifying score Prel div Preliminary score
South East Female (Bell/Giddy/Leatherby/Rylah) 47 F 0 0 449 F01 7974
Wales Female (Jenkins/Price/Rosser/Wise) 41 F 0 0 325 F01 5849
Northern Female (Conn/Metcalf/Morris/Ranson) 37 F 0 0 307 F01 5528
Tayside Female (Clark/Craik/Killoh/McCormack) 34 F 0 0 289 F01 5127
 


  Division M01  25/07/2009 status: Not started  
 
Name Age Gender Bib Delegation Lane Qualifying score Prel div Preliminary score
South East Male 2 (Alami/Frett/Leatherby/Lines) 42 M 0 0 505 M01 9091
Fife Male (Brown/Corstophine/Reddington/Scott) 40 M 0 0 482 M01 8524
Northern Male 1 (Atkionson/Booth/Clayton/Robson) 46 M 0 0 494 M01 8035
Y&H Male 1 (Burnett/Cunningham/Jowett/Thorne) 49 M 0 0 444 M01 7789
Y&H Male 2 (Beaumont/Clarke/Swallow/Sweeting) 61 M 0 0 407 M01 7374
South East Male 1 (Booth/Jordan/Lindie/Sharples) 47 M 0 0 389 M01 7053
Wales Male (Howell/Mollet/Randall/Waite) 44 M 0 0 368 M01 6793
Tayside Male (Black/Buik/Cassidy/White) 34 M 0 0 368 M01 6693
Southern Male (Davis/Fox/Primhak/Wolman) 59 M 0 0 359 M01 6418
Northern Male 2 (Batey/Nesbitt/Trundley/Walker) 57 M 0 0 334 M01 5931
Scotland West (Ballantyne/Barry/Gourley/Ross) 57 M 0 0 333 M01 5842
South East Male 3 (Kenneally/Rix/Talmey/Watkins) 56 M 0 0 197 M01 5093
 


Generated on 21/08/2009